« Viper strikers! | Main | Who said there aren't honest kids anymore? »

ALL-STATE FOOTBALL!!!

Sit back and marvel at the Dade dominance of the Class 6A All-State football team. It will be in the newspaper soon, but here's an early look at the 6A-3A All-State teams. The 6A team has 14 of the 26 players from Dade County. 3-0-5 dominance indeed.

Class 6A

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

   QB: Jacory Harris, Miami Northwestern, Junior, 6-4, 185

  RB: Antwain Easterling, Miami Northwestern, 5-11, Senior, 195

   RB: Deshon Daniels, Miami Southridge, Senior, 5-10, 185

   WR: Aldarius Johnson, Miami Northwestern, Junior, 6-3, 199

   WR: Alphonso Bryant, Homestead, Senior, 6-1, 195

   TE: Pat Dimarco, Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley, Senior,
6-2, 225

   OL: Will Furlong, DeLand, Senior, 6-5, 275

   OL: Christopher Francis, Miami Northwestern, Senior, 6-0,
233

   OL: Branden Curry, Boyd Anderson, Senior, 6-6, 300

   OL: Earnest Goodley, South Plantation, Senior, 6-3, 260

   OL: Anthony Parker, North Miami Beach, Senior, 6-5, 280

   UT: Gordon Warner, Miami Central, Senior, 5-9, 180

   PK: Julio Moraga, Homestead, Senior, 5-7, 190

   FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

   DL: Marcus Forston, Miami Northwestern, Junior, 6-3, 290

   DL: David Bryant, Miami Southridge, Senior, 6-0, 180

   LB: Sean Spence, Miami Northwestern, Junior, 6-1, 195

   LB: Maurice Harris, Homestead, Senior, 6-1, 205

   LB: Dean Richter, Sarasota Riverview, Senior, 5-11, 210

   LB: Trey Blackman, Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley, Senior,
6-2, 220

   LB: Greg Lloyd, Clermont East Ridge, Junior, 6-2, 215

   DB: Lorenzo Edwards, Orlando Edgewater, Senior, 6-2, 226

   DB: Jeremy Kellem, Deerfield Beach, Senior, 6-1, 185

   DB: Jeremy Kellem, Deerfield Beach, Senior, 5-11, 175

   DB: Moses Jenkins, Boyd Anderson, Senior, 6-2, 175

   UT: Doug Wiggins, North Miami Beach, Senior, 5-11, 185

   P: Robert Beary, Apopka, 5-10/175, Sr.

   SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

   QB: Casey Kelly, Sarasota, Junior,6-4, 190

   RB: Kelvin Gaines, Orlando Boone, Seinor, 5-10, 170

   RB: Robert Glinton, Sarasota Riverview, Junior, 5-9, 185

   WR: Tommy Streeter, Miami Northwestern, Junior, 6-4, 195

   WR: Jason Frierson, Coral Gables, Senior, 5-8, 160

   TE: Kyle Hill, Orlando Boone, Senior, 6-6, 250

   OL: Joseph Looney Lake Worth, Junior, 6-4, 300

   OL: Kevin Bryant, Boyd Anderson, Senior, 6-7, 370

   OL: Mike Iltis, Sarasota Riverview, Senior, 6-3, 290

   OL: Eric Radovich, Sarasota, Senior, 6-4, 300

   OL: Mike Brewster, Orlando Edgewater, Junior, 6-5, 285

   OL:  Zach Dryden, Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley, Senior,
6-6, 250

   UT: A.J. Guyton, Homestead, Senior, 5-11, 185

   PK: Vinny Pacifico, Flagler Palm Coast, Senior, 5-10, 180

   SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

   DL: Dane Derstine, Sarasota Riverview, Senior, 6-2, 195

   DL: Adewale Ojomo, Hialeah, Senior, 6-4, 215

   DL: Emmanuel Perez, Everglades, Senior, 6-1, 215

   LB: Ron Thornton, Miami Killian, Senior, 6-3, 215

   LB: Kavarius Walker, South Dade, Senior, 6-0, 195

   LB: Josh Bynes, Boyd Anderson, Senior, 6-3, 238

   LB: Elias Navarro, South Plantation, 5-10, 190

   LB: Josh Vanarsdale, Orlando Timber Creek, Senior, 6-2,
210

   LB: Calvin Sutton, DeLand, Senior

   DB: Darnell Williams, Winter Park, Senior, 6-2, 185

   DB: Curtis Dewberry, Clermont East Ridge, Senior, 5-7, 170

   DB: Marquis Boone, Sandalwood, Senior

   P: Matt McCutcheon, Port Orange Spruce Creek, Junior

   THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

   QB: Travares Cadet, Miami Central, Senior, 6-0, 196

   RB: Brandon Pendergrass, Royal Palm Beach, Senior, 5-9, 190

   RB: Hannibal Beauford, Miami Norland, Senior, 5-11, 170

   WR: Trenton Chapman, Sarasota, Senior, 6-0, 170

   WR: Jimmy Wilkes, Flagler Palm Coast, Senior, 5-10, 170

   WR: Mark Layton, Lake Mary, Senior, 5-8, 175

   TE: Fabian Ruiz, Miami Sunset, Senior, 6-4, 230

   OL: Leonard Payton, Sandalwood, Senior

   OL; Justin Green Palm Beach Garden, Junior, 6-3, 305

   OL: Tyler McDermott, Palm Beach Central, Senior, 6-2, 270

   OL: Jaron Odom, Boyd Anderson, Senior, 6-5, 320

   OL: Franklin Carter, Orlando Dr. Phillips, Senior, 6-5, 340

   UT:  Mark Jones, Flagler Palm Coast, Junior, 6-1 195

   PK: Cameron Stevens, Orlando Timber Creek, Senior, 5-6, 135

   THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

   DL: Joemese Scott, Oviedo, 6-2/225, Sr.

   DT: Jamarcus Allen, Orlando Boone, Junior, 6-3, 240

   DE: Ricky Booker, Orlando Dr. Phillips, Senior, 6-3, 245

   DL: Tim Davis, Apopka, Senior, 6-1, 250

   DE: Kyle Wilber, Apopka, Senior, 6-4, 210

   LB: Rodney Donald, Oviedo, Senior

   LB: Eric Councill, Plant City Durant, Junior

   LB: Alvis Graham, Orlando Colonial, Senior, 6-2, 210

   DB: Cedric Griffin, Orlando Colonial, Senior, 6-0, 180

   DB: Charlton Sinclair, Mandarin, Senior

   DB: Cedric Griffin, Orlando Colonial, Senior, 5-10, 175

   HONORABLE MENTION

   QB: J.B. Clark Jupiter Senior, 6-4, 215

   QB: Robert Arnheim, Orlando Edgewater, Senior, 6-3, 190

   QB: Kingsley Barconee, Ocoee, Senior, 5-9, 175

   QB: Sean Connolly, Lake Mary, Senior

   RB: Anthony Johnson, Winter Garden West Orange, Senior,
5-11, 180

   RB: Jeremiah Schwartz, Orlando Edgewater, Junior, 5-10, 242

   RB: Michael Gillislee, DeLand, Sophomore, 6-1

   WR: Travis James, Boyd Anderson, Senior, 5-11, 170

   WR: Damion Allen, Orlando Dr. Phillips, Junior, 6-2, 180

   WR: Kevin Elliott, Orlando Colonial, Senior, 6-4, 195

   WR: Damion Allen, Orlando Dr. Phillips, Junior, 6-2, 175

   TE: Lars Anderson, Winter Springs, Senior, 6-4, 230

   OL: Cody Pellicer, Port Orange Spruce Creek, Senior, 6-5,
236

   
Class 3A

First Team Offense

QB: Dominique Davis, Lakeland Kathleen, Senior, 6-4, 170
RB: Cameron Harris, Titusville Astronaut, Senior, 5-8, 180
RB: Kevin Valenti, Tampa Jesuit, Senior, 5-9, 185
WR: T.J. Lawrence, Lakeland Kathleen, Junior, 6-2, 190
WR:  Deonte Thompson, Belle Glade Glades Central, Senior, 6-1,
188
WR: Joe Hills, Palmetto, Senior, 6-4, 195
TE: Anthony Middleton, Monarch, Senior, 6-4, 220
OL: Maurice Bynes, Belle Glade Glades Central, Senior, 6-4, 335
OL: Gregory Shaw, Miami Monsignor Pace, Junior, 6-4, 265
OL: Gus Duquesne, Belen Jesuit, Senior, 6-2, 295
OL: Bobby Isola, Orlando Bishop Moore, Senior, 6-4, 251
OL: Zach Joanos, Tallahassee Godby, Senior, 5-11, 270
UT: Deandre Holley, Belle Glade Glades Central, Junior, 5-8,
190
UT: C.J. Dancy, Pensacola Pine Forest, Senior, 6-0, 175
PK: Maikon Bonani, Lake Wales, Junior, 5-10, 160

First Team Defense

DL: Linval Joseph, Alachua Santa Fe, Senior, 6-5, 320
DE: A.J. Johnson, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, Senior,
6-3, 230
DL: Rufus Williams, Titusville Astronaut, Senior, 6-2, 235
DL: Alfredo Hudson, Sarasota Booker, Senior, 5-11, 265
DL: Terrell McClain, Pensacola, Senior 6-3, 280
LB: Alfred Morris, Pensacola Pine Forest, Senior, 6-0, 225
LB: Willie Geter, Miami Monsignor Pace, Senior, 5-8, 173
LB: Brian Rolle, Immokalee, Senior, 6-0, 216
LB: Keith McCaskill, Tallahassee Godby, Senior, 6-1, 240
LB: Nigel Bradham, Wakulla, Junior, 6-2, 220
DB: DeMarcus VanDyke, Miami Monsignor Pace, Senior, 6-1, 172
DB: Aaron Henry, Immokalee, Senior, 6-0, 181
DB: Maron Butler, Tallahassee Godby, Senior, 5-9, 185
DB: Aljamar Grant, Sarasota Booker, Senior, 6-2, 180
UT: Jiwan James, Williston, Senior, 6-4, 175
UT: Albert Gary, Citra North Marion, Junior, 5-10, 175
P: Troy Walker, Wakulla, Senior

Second Team Offense

QB: Mike Brinkley, Citra North Marion, Senior, 5-11, 175
RB: British Footman, Tallahassee Godby, Junior, 6-1, 195
RB: Juwan Franklin, Dunnellon, Senior, 6-0, 180
RB: Jeff Demps, Groveland South Lake, Junior, 5-9, 170
WR: Travis Benjamin, Belle Glade Glades Central, Junior, 6-0,
170
WR: Malcolm Johnson, Bartow, Junior, 6-1, 170
WR: Darius Morgan, Citra North Marion, 6-4, 185
TE: Tim Dandy, Citra North Marion, Junior, 6-3, 200
OL: Josh Dodge, Dunnellon, Senior, 6-3, 285
OL: Andre Greenlee, Williston, Senior, 5-10, 305
OL: Rian Giddings, Palatka, Senior, 6-1, 305
OL: Chris Dunning, Pensacola Pine Forest, Junior, 6-2, 283
OL: Ernest McCoy, Belle Glade Glades Central, Senior, 6-7, 345
UT: Darius Jackson, East Gadsden, Senior, 5-10, 170
PK: Blair Walsh, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, Junior,
5-10, 170

Second Team Defense

DL: John Jones Jr., Sarasota Booker, Senior,  6-3, 190
DL: Kenneth Fitzpatrick, Belle Glade Glades Central, Senior,
6-3, 330
DL: Patrick Hanse, Pace, Senior, 6-3, 265
DL: DeAngelo McCray, Jackson, Senior, 6-5, 268
LB Alfrederick Jones, Bartow, Senior, 6-0, 225
LB: Josh Linam, Tavares, Senior, 6-3, 235
LB: Chris Young, Sarasota Booker, Senior, 6-1, 210
LB: Toronto Smith, Tallahassee Rickards, Senior, 5-10, 190
LB: Horaczeo Crawford, Pensacola Pine Forest, Senior, 6-0, 215
DB: Antwan Murray, Kathleen, Senior, 5-11, 175
DB: Titus McIntosh, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, Senior,
6-0, 185
DB: Chris Lett, Pensacola, Senior, 6-0, 190
DB: Qier Hall, Cocoa, Senior, 6-0, 185
P: Josh Hostetler, Titusville Astronaut, Senior, 6-0, 180

Third Team Offense

QB: Bryan Mann, Belle Glade Glades Central, Senior, 6-3, 195.
RB: Jevon Pugh, Naples, Senior, 5-10, 210
RB: V.J. Floyd, Orlando Bishop Moore, Senior, 5-10, 193
RB: Damien Berry, Belle Glade Glades Central, Senior, 6-2, 225
WR: Greg Ellingson, Tampa Robinson, Senior, 6-3, 195
WR: Jemelle Simonis, Kathleen, Senior, 6-3, 180
OL: Devone Williams, Kathleen, Senior, 6-0, 230
OL: Angleo Padilla, Jackson, Senior, 6-3, 265
OL: Bert Walker, Pensacola Pine Forest, Senior, 6-2, 270
OL: Evan Johnson, Pensacola, Senior , 6-3, 280
OL: Jatavious Jackson, Belle Glade Glades Central, Senior,
6-4, 275
UT: Josh Miller, Palatka, Senior, 6-3, 185
UT: Lynderrick Williams, Pensacola Washington, Senior, 5-11,
175
PK: Rodrigo Quezada, Williston Junior, 5-10, 170

Third Team Defense

DL: Josue Ortiz, Avon Park, Senior, 6-5, 225
DL: Demarrio Sims , Citra North Marion, Junior, 6-2, 225
DL: Derrick Parrea, Dunnellon, Senior, 6-3, 215
DL: James Tow, Pensacola Pine Forest, Senior, 6-3, 220
DL: Johnny Ray Harris, Hardee, Senior, 6-2, 205
LB: Justin Edmund, Bartow, Senior, 6-0, 175
LB: Danny James, Citra North Marion, Senior, 5-11, 185
LB: Greg Fontela, Belen, Senior, 5-10, 195
LB: Lawrence Young, Pensacola Woodham, Senior, 6-1, 205
LB: Troy Kelly, Arcadia DeSoto, Senior, 6-2, 220
DB: Jasper Simmons, Pensacola Washington, Senior, 6-1, 195
DB: D'Andrea Vaughn, Tavares, Senior, 5-11, 185
DB, David Rowe, Cocoa, Jr., 6-0, 185
DB: Arthur Barnes, Lake Wales, 6-5, 190
UT: Vince Williams, Ridge Community, Junior, 6-1, 220
P Wes Baldwin, Tallahassee Godby, Senior, 5-10, 160

Honorable Mention

QB: Bert Reed, Bay, Senior, 6-0, 165
QB: Devarius Cook, Bartow, Senior, 6-0, 175
QB: A.J. Graham, Tallahassee Godby, Sophomore
QB: T.K. Hill, Avon Park, Senior, 6-2, 195
RB: Cratez Abrams, Pensacola Pine Forest, Senior
RB: Andrew Fernandez, Belen, Senior, 5-10, 185
RB: Rai-shawn Wilson , St. Augustine, Senior
RB Troy Pollard, Jackson, Senior,
WR: Sam Robinson, Sebring, Junior, 6-0, 185
WR: Ed Waite, Pine Crest, Senior 6-2, 200
WR: Sam Robinson, Sebring, Junior, 6-3, 180
WR: Mitchell Mouton, Pensacola, Senior
OL: Josh Langston, Wakulla, Senior
UT: Quinterrance Cooper, St. Augustine, Senior
UT: Micah Brown, East Gadsden, Senior
UT: A.C. Wilson, Sebring, Senior, 5-10, 185
K: Caleb Sturgis, St. Augustine, Junior, 5-10, 170
DL: Daryl Hines, Jackson, Senior, 6-4, 250
DL: Aaron Davis, Bartow, Junior, 6-0, 240
DL: Gerard Oxendine, St. Augustine, Senior
DL: Tim Henderson, Pensacola, Senior
DL: Ebben Mignott, Pensacola  Pine Forest, Senior
DL: Bryant Gant,  Tallahassee Godby, Senior, 6-4, 195
DL: Frank Estevez, Belen, Senior, 6-2, 215
LB: Ricky Wiggins, Hardee, Senior, 6-0, 175
LB: Darrion Wilson, Wakulla, Senior
LB: Dan Brinson, Palatka, Senior, 5-10, 190
DB: Antonio James, Arcadia DeSoto, Senior, 6-0, 185
LB: Clint Pleas, Tallahassee Godby, Senior, 5-10, 175
LB: Russell Lewis, Belle Glade Glades Central, Junior, 6-0, 185
DB: Christian Blunt, Citra North Marion, Senior, 6-1, 195
DB: Willie Downs, Tallahassee Godby, Sophomore, 6-2, 195
DB: Stefon Filer, Citra North Marion, Senior, 5-9, 165

Class 4A

First Team Offense

QB: Robert Marve, Tampa Plant, Senior, 6-2, 205
RB: Marquise Branton, Seffner Armwood, Senior, 6-0, 220
RB: Byronell Arline, Ridgewood, Junior, 6-0, 220
WR: Derek Winter, Tampa Plant, Junior, 6-2, 185
WR: Riley Hawkins, Pace, Junior, 6-0, 175
WR: Thearon Collier, Booker T. Washington, 5-10, 165, Jr.
OL: James Wilson, Senior, Ponte Vedra Beach Nease, 6-4, 308
OL: Alex Townsend, Tampa Plant, Senior, 6-2, 265
OL: Matt Patchan, Tampa Freedom, Junior, 6-7, 275
OL: Ledeven Kirkland, Miami Booker T. Washington, Senior, 6-5,
330
OL: Dustin Robinson, Belleview, Senior, 6-2, 305
UT: Stephen Garcia, Tampa Jefferson, Senior, 6-3, 190
PK: Allen Schaefer, Ponte Vedra Beach Nease, Senior

First Team Defense

DL: Martin Wright, Miami Booker T. Washington, Senior, 6-3, 210
DL: Tim Lamb, Tallahassee Lincoln, Senior, 6-0, 310
DL: Torrey Davis, Seffner Armwood, Senior, 6-4, 285
DL: Cody Reider, Daytona Beach Seabreeze, Senior
LB: Petey Smith, Seffner Armwood, Sophomore, 6-0, 230
LB: Brent Thomas, Tampa Plant, Senior, 5-10, 220
LB: Chris Cooke , Pace, Senior, 6-1, 205
LB: Nate Williams, Gainesville Eastside, Junior, 5-10, 205
DB: Chris Kuzdale, Tampa Plant, Senior, 5-11, 180
DB: Sherod Murdock, Tampa Middleton, Senior, 6-1, 175
DB: Brandon Harris, Miami Booker T. Washington, Junior, 5-11,
185
DB: Ridge Jones, Jackson, Senior, 5-9, 168
DB: Justin Grant, sr., NeaseSize: 6-0, 170
DB: Latravis Washington, Bayshore, Senior, 6-2, 210
P: Thomas Baertschi, New Smyrna Beach, Senior

Second Team Offense

QB: Troy Dannehower, Daytona Beach Seabreeze, Junior
RB: Zach Tronti, Ponte Vedra Beach Nease, Senior,  6-0, 200
RB: Tyson Butler, Fort Myers Cypress Lake, Senior 6-0, 170
WR: Cornelius Gallon, Tampa Plant, Junior
WR: Evan Cromer, Tampa Jefferson, Senior
OL: Chaz Hine, Litha Newsome, Senior, 6- 7, 300
OL: Sampson Genus, Lake City Columbia, Senior, 6-2, 320
OL: Brett Boyette, Pace, Senior, 6-2, 265
OL: Jake Gallman, Pace, Senior, 6-3, 285
OL: Clyde Yandell, Ponte Vedra Nease, Senior 6-5, 304
UT:  Vince Brown, Gainesville Eastside, Senior, 5-7, 160
UT: Luke Rorech, Tampa Plant, Senior
PK: Salvatore DiMauro, Boca Raton, Senior, 6-3, 195

Second Team Defense

DL: Tyler Scarle, Tampa Plant, Senior
DL: Nate Douglass, Milton, Senior, 6-2, 230
DT: Hunter Lampley, Pensacola Escambia, Senior, 6-0, 215
DL: Sergio Joyner, Seffner Armwood, Junior, 6-2, 185
DL: Darryl King, Gainesville Eastside, Senior, 6-0, 208
LB: William Beasley, Milton, Junior, 6-2, 215
LB: Patrick Carter, Tampa Plant,Junior
LB: Matt Lerom, Tampa Plant, Senior
LB: Anthony Gibbs, Boca Raton Senior, 6-1, 210
LB: Caleb Morrow, Pace, 6-3, 215
LB: Brandon Roberts, Winter Haven, Senior, 6-2, 220
DB: James Scott, Daytona Beach Seabreeze, Sr. 5-10, 165
DB: Ken Spigner, Miami Jackson, 5-10, 175
DB: Deshaun Barnes, Tallahassee Lincoln, Senior, 6-3, 200
DB: Eric Lane, Pace, Senior, 6-0, 200
UT: Kyle Harrington, Crestview, Senior, 5-9, 170
P: Sean Poole, Chiles, Sophomore: 5-11, 155

Third Team Offense

QB: Ted Stachitas, Ponte Vedra Beach Nease, Junior, 6-0, 180
RB: Enrique Davis, Lynn Haven Mosley, Senior, 6-0, 220
RB: Henry Sailes, Bradenton Southeast, Senior, 5-7 160
WR: Todd Speight, Bradenton Southeast, Senior, 5-7 154
WR: Freddie Jones, Gainesville Eastside, Junior, 6-0, 170
WR: Alyx Schank, Crestview, Senior, 5-10, 170
TE: Brandon Darling, Gainesville Eastside, Senior, 6-4, 215
OL: Matt Sanders, Crestview, Junior, 6-5, 280
OL: Jared Hamilton, Bradenton Southeast, Junior, 6-3, 310
OL: Josh Hawks, CantonmentTate, Senior, 6-3, 255
OL: Steven Robinson, Tallahassee Lincoln, Junior, 6-3, 300
OL: Luis McLeod, Gainesville Eastside, Junior, 6-3, 325
UT: Nathan Connally, Pensacola Escambia, Senior,  5-11, 165
PK: Tito Zumbado, Tampa Jefferson, Senior

Third Team Defense

DT: DeAndre Johnson, Pensacola Escambia, Senior, 6-2, 248
DL: Tyler Hardin, Tampa Jefferson, Senior
DL: Kyle Dampier, Merritt Island, Senior, 6-4, 275
DL: Jasper Grimes, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer, Senior, 6-2, 275
DL: Earnest Claridy, Lake City Columbia, Senior, 6-2, 275
LB: Brandon Hicks, Jacksonville Forrest, Senior, 6-3, 205
LB: Sam Bradley, Tallahassee Leon, Junior, 5-11, 205
LB: Xavier Lamb, Tallahassee Lincoln, Senior, 5-11, 215
LB: Matt Coffee, Fort Walton Beach, Sophomore, 5-11, 205
DB: Drew Cumberland, Pace, Senior, 5-11, 170
DB: T.J. Bryant, Tallahassee Lincoln, Junior, 6-0, 175
DB: Auntrell Rollins, Gainesville Eastside, Senior, 6-1, 175
DB: Michael Hagewood, Navarre, Senior, 6-0, 190

Honorable Mention

QB: Austin Grimm, Navarre, Junior, 5-9, 165
QB: Desmond Newbold, Merritt Island, Senior, 5-8, 180
RB: Quentin Samuel, Belleview, Senior, 5-9, 165
RB: Myles Russ, West Boca Raton, Senior, 5-7, 170
RB: Ricky McGee, Tallahassee Lincoln, Senior
RB: Gregory Williams, Naples Barron Collier, Senior, 6-2, 205
RB: Dasmon Williams, Winter Haven, Senior,
WR: Melvin Ray, Chiles, Junior
WR: Jasper Howard, Miami Edison, Senior, 5-10, 168
WR: Donte Rome, Navarre, Senior,  5-11, 160
TE: Willie Gaetjens, Titusville, Senior, 6-4, 235
TE Devon Stewart, Winter Haven, Sophmore
TE: Jake Goray, Choctawhatchee, Senior, 6-4, 240
OL: Jamielle Jefferson, Tallahasee Lincoln, Senior
OL: Levi McFatter, Lake City Columbia Senior, 6-4, 270
OL:  Alex Huffman, Fort Myers Cypress Lake, Senior, 6-0, 230
OL: Derrick Conyers, Chiles, Senior, 5-11, 220
OL: Tommy Wiser, Navarre, Senior, 6-3, 275
OL: Angelo Ganguzza, West Boca Raton, Senior, 6-3, 265
OL: Elmedin Gojcik, Jacksonville Englewood, Junior, 6-5, 275
UT: Leroy Houston, Daytona Beach Seabreeze, Junior
UT: Bradley Wallace, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer, Sophomore, 6-3,
190
PK:  Aric Fitz-Coy, Gainesville Eastside, Senior, 6-3, 280
PK: Darren deRochemont, Seffner Armwood, Senior, 5-10, 175
DL: Rene Perry, Lake City Columbia, 6-0, 265
DE: Tommy Kemp. Belleview, Senior, 6-2, 195
DL: Doug Taylor, Pace, Senior, 6-1, 275
LB: John Blatz, Navarre, Senior
LB: Marc Thomas, Tampa Hillsborough, Junior
LB: Cedric Mills, Tampa Jefferson, Sophomore
LB: Diego Lubin, Winter Haven, Junior, 6-0, 200
LB: Chris Kemnitz, Ocala Vanguard, Senior, 5-11, 220.
LB: Carlton Johnson, Lynn Haven Mosley, Senior, 6-2, 200
DB: Cornelius Allen, Milton, Senior, 5-8, 165
DB: Xavier Smith, Cantonment Tate, Senior
DB: Marquis Gamble, Tarpon Springs, Senior, 5-11, 180

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451b26169e200d83511601c69e2

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference ALL-STATE FOOTBALL!!!:

Comments