« Vlad Emilien chooses Michigan | Main | State Football Playoffs, Round 3 »

Round 2 State Playoff Scoreboard

CLASS 6A
Apopka 41, East Ridge 34
Boone 17, Dr. Phillips 7
Sanford Seminole 30, Spruce Creek 13
Miami Killian 27, Miami Palmetto 6
Royal Palm Beach 28, Vero Beach 13
Miramar 34, Cypress Bay 29
Deerfield Beach 55, Boyd Anderson 22
Northwestern 38, Central 32

CLASS 5A
Lakeland 20, Osceola 16
Chamberlain 42, Wharton 14
Largo 30, St. Petersburg 0
Orange Park 21, Mainland 20
South Fork 35, Delray Atlantic 28
St. Thomas Aquinas 49, Dillard 8
Charlotte 25, Venice 23
Pine Forest 21, Niceville 18


CLASS 4A
Plant 13, Bradenton Southeast 7
Armwood 50, Tampa Bay Tech 20
Seabreeze 16, Merritt Island 0
Ridgeview 23, Nease 14
Dwyer 31, Fort Pierce Westwood 6
Booker T. Washington 35, Hallandale 19
Fort Walton Beach 14, Pace 13
Lincoln 27, Leon 20


CLASS 3A
Cocoa 17, Ridge Community 0
Pasco 50, Gulf 0
St. Augustine 27, Andrew Jackson 14
Monsignor Pace 13, Glades Central 6
North Marion 49, Williston 7
Naples 17, Dunbar 14
DeSoto County 14, Braden River 7
Godby 48, Arnold 6


CLASS 2A
Tampa Catholic 10, Mulberry 7
Bolles 57, South Sumter 7
Gulliver Prep 26, Archbishop Carroll 14
Madison County 35, Pensacola Catholic 28


CLASS 2B
Frostproof 27, Wildwood 7
Pahokee 45, Davie University 6
Trinity Catholic 27, Newberry 17
Florida High 48, South Walton 7


CLASS 1A
North Florida Christian 33, Wildwood 7
Fort Meade 21, Glades Day 7
Delray American Heritage 42, Dade Christian 12
Port St. Joe 22, West Gadsden 19


CLASS 1B
Victory Christrian 10, Pine Castle Christian 7
Warner Christian 27, Orangewood Christian 21
FAMU DRS 54, Eagle's View 20
Jupiter Christian 55, Upperroom Christian 14

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451b26169e2010536226631970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Round 2 State Playoff Scoreboard:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

blah

awww yall got dat miramar score backwards miramar had 34 not cypress bay

Pantherfan

I can't see any way that Killian is going get past NW or Central. They've played their poorest football to date and their next opponent won't be Palmetto or Sunset. I hope they can find a way that Miller can run up the middle (he'll have to by the time he gets to UM).

semour butts lol

killian has already beat central buddy. also lamar looked pretty good running up the middle against you guys but then again it was palmetto lol

Pantherfan

He couldn't run up the middle at all. You weren't at the game.

amar7

Miller's a very good running back, but he ain't god without the rest of his team. Give it a rest semour.

BullsBullsBulls

semour, killian ain't playin central, they playin da bulls...they beat Columbus that beat ya Cougars.

Patriot Pride!!!!!!

it dont matter who win between killian and da west cuz wen dey play geno nd da rest of the patriots its a wrap miramar is state bound get with da program

BullsBullsBulls

but deerfield sees ya like a Big Mac value meal, they gonna eat ya up supersized

Ms. Bull

Its all about the Bulls and the 3peat!! Cental played an awesome game and should be proud... But Hats off to the Bulls!! No matter what happens...we love our school. Whereever we roam (Bulls) we call it home Northwestern our own...Proud to be a Bull!
MiamiNorthwesternseniorhighschool.com - sign up

Ms. Bull

Andre Fernandez...your prediction about the Bulls was WRONG, WRONG AND WRONG. Are you join the Bull Hater BandWagon????? Where is our "I was wrong" apology????
Great Game Bulls - you guys are AWESOME!! Central was personal, now we have some unfinish business -- REPEAT!
Officials can you please call a fair game and are you blind to the holding calls??

nw bull

Andre Fernandez hates the Bulls that's why he never give them what they deserve,if it were columbus the sport section would plastered with his comments so keep your predictions to yourself.

Ms. Bull

Andre Fernandez
- is that the best you could do in this morning article?
- where are the articles with an (s)??
- where was the follow-up articles about the Bulls after Columbus game?? We destroyed Columbus and the articles sucked!
As usual unfair reporting, yes I said it!
Take that video off of Columbus and Killian and put up the Bulls who you predicted would lose against Central... You will never understand that Bull Pride!
What's is going to be Andre???

patriot pride

ok now yall west fans got a cake walk against killian but when yall meet up against miramar all hopes of dat 3 peat is over because yall corners cant keep up with sted and ivan "sticks" mcartney not to mention the other recievers ahmad wallace dante chambers terrence gourdine

Ms. Patriette

Bull fans dnt feel bad if the Herald hating on yall cuz they do it to us Patriots too, look at the web Poll on Who is going to win 6A championships and its so funny how our [Miramar] name is no where up there but Cypress bay is, and They LOST!! Them Patriots Ended yet another season, but Bulls, I admire your confidence but lets not talk about a 3 peat yet. Central swore they were going to win but that is what happens when u speak about a game that hasn't happened! Hopefully we Meet Yall At The 50!

Good Luch Much Love && Patriot Pride

[[That Red White and Blue, seeps thru my veins]]

TRUTH BE TOLD

PACE TOOK DOWN BELLE GLADES AN THEY GETS NO LOVE .GO PACE .GO BULLS.

The comments to this entry are closed.