« Florida All-State Football teams -- Class 2B | Main | Florida All-State Football - Class 4A »

Florida All-State Football teams - CLASS 3A

And so begins the bigger school classes. Here's the Class 3A team. Once again, Dade, Broward, Palm Beach and Monroe kids are bolded.

1ST TEAM
Offense
QB A.J. Graham, Tallahassee Godby, 6-4/195, Sr.
RB Adrian Golden, New Port Richey Gulf, 5-8/183, Jr.
RB Jeremy Hester, Panama City Arnold, 5-8/165, Jr.
RB Marcus Shaw, Arcadia DeSoto County, 5-10/185, Jr.
OL Henry Orelus, Belle Glade Glades Central, 6-4/290, Sr.
OL Rupert Bryant, Belle Glade Glades Central, 6-2/275, Sr.
OL Nick Alajajian, Naples, 6-4/290, Sr.
OL Corey Gaines, Tallahassee Godby, 6-2/275, Sr.
OL Johnathan Ragoo, Miami Pace, 6-7/325, Jr.
WR Rantavious Wooten, Belle Glade Glades Central, 5-10/165, Sr.
WR Willie Downs, Tallahassee Godby, 6-3/200, Sr.
PK Brandon Tarpley, Palmetto, Jr.
UT Josh Johnson, Dade City Pasco, 6-0/180, Sr.
UT Carlos Hyde, Naples, 6-1/230, Sr.

Defense
DL Bernard Dawson, Jacksonville Jackson, 6-1/200, Sr.
DL Kedric Johnson, Palmetto, 6-4/210, Sr.
DL Mark Christmas, Dade City Pasco, 6-2/200, Sr.
DL Devouris Means, Fort Myers Dunbar, 6-2/185, Sr.
LB Anthony Session, Cocoa, 5-10/205, Sr.
LB Justin Jones, Tallahassee Godby, 6-0/205, Sr.
LB LaRoyal Beard, Sparr North Marion, 5-9/210, Sr.
LB Cazavious Ray, Sarasota Booker, 6-1/210, Sr.
DB Winfred Strickland, Cocoa, 6-0/175, Sr.
DB Kayvon Webster, Miami Pace, 5-11/190, Sr.
DB Jordan Fulford, Sparr North Marion, 5-8/165, Sr.
P Puma Nuredini, Naples, 5-10/165, Sr.
UT Travis Evans, Williston, 5-11/175, Sr.
UT Sterling Griffin, Miami Pace, 6-1/175, Sr.

2ND TEAM
Offense
QB L.J. Thomas, Belle Glade Glades Central, 6-2/175, Jr.
RB Travaughn Brooks, Crystal River, 5-11/200, Jr.
RB Chevelle Buie, Cocoa, 5-9/165, Soph.
OL Damon Germany, Williston, 6-0/240, Sr.
OL Chad Dampier, Brooksville Nature Coast, 6-0/207, Sr.
OL Nick Gaines, Bradenton Braden River, 6-1/225, Sr.
OL Cody Adams, Sparr North Marion, 6-1/220, Sr.
TE John Plasencia, Tampa Jesuit, 6-5/240, Sr.
WR Kessey Graham, Tallahassee Godby, 5-10/160, Sr.
WR Shawn Corker, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, 6-1/180, Jr.
PK Mark Sturgis, St. Augustine, 6-2/170, Soph.
UT Darion Hall, Naples Lely, 5-11/180, Jr.
UT James Boone, St. Cloud, 6-1/170, Jr.

Defense
DL Desmond Kearse, Fort Myers Dunbar, 6-0/150, Jr.
DL Altavious Dowdell, Belle Glade Glades Central, 6-4/230, Sr.
DL Courtland Thomas, Sparr North Marion, 6-0/240, Jr.
DL Cullen Thompson, Panama City Arnold, 5-10/190, Jr.
DL Emmanuel Rackard, Belle Glade Glades Central, 6-3/230, Sr.
LB Tim Saylor, Dade City Pasco, 5-10/185, Sr.
LB Hygens Succes, Belle Glade Glades Central, 5-11/205, Sr.
LB Jose Davila, Naples, 5-11/200, Jr.
LB Billy Nobles, Cocoa Space Coast, 6-2/195, Sr.
DB Mike Fields, Brooksville Nature Coast, 6-0/158, Sr.
DB Corey Addison, Jacksonville Jackson, 6-2/200, Sr.
DB JaJuan Harley, Tallahassee Rickards, 6-2/199, Sr.
P Brian Bennett, Ocala West Port, 6-0/200, Jr.
UT Erick McGriff, Tampa Jesuit, 6-4/195, Sr.

3RD TEAM
Offense
QB E.J. White, St. Cloud, 6-1/170, Sr.
RB Jamall Haynes, Dade City Pasco, 5-8/175, Sr.
RB Eddie Rocker, Sparr North Marion, 5-8/170, Sr.
RB Tevin Drake, Brooksville Nature Coast, 6-0/204, Jr.
OL Michael Vannucci, Sparr North Marion, 6-2/296, Jr.
OL Casey Gross, Sarasota Booker, 6-0/287, Soph.
OL Greg Summers, Arcadia DeSoto County, Sr.
OL Ronald Patrick, Cocoa, 6-2/275, Jr.
OL Chris Gipson, Panama City Arnold, 6-2/300, Sr.
WR Chris St. Hilaire, Tallahassee Godby, 5-9/165, Jr.
WR Damian Copeland, Palmetto, 6-3/175, Sr.
PK Robbie Anthony, Orlando Bishop Moore, 5-10/170, Sr.
UT Greg Pratt, Naples, 5-8/165, Sr.
UT Brodrick Jenkins, South Fort Myers, 5-10/177, Sr.

Defense
DL Jordan White, Williston, 6-3/305, Sr.
DL Jarrod Carmody, Dade city Pasco, 6-1/185, Sr.
DL Darryl Lee, St. Augustine, 6-2/190, Sr.
DL Robert Ferguson, Belle Glade Glades Central, 6-3/210/Sr.
LB Brandon Hover, Tallahassee Godby, 5-11/195, Sr.
LB Tim Johnson, Palatka, 5-10/185, Sr.
LB Vernon Jenkins, Alachua Santa Fe, 5-11/195, Sr.
LB Aramis Calloway, Fort Myers Dunbar, 6-1/205, Sr.
DB Phillip Thomas, Miami Edison, 6-0/185, Sr.
DB Javarious Riley, Lake Wales, 5-11/185, Sr.
DB E.J. Johnson, Cocoa, 6-2/180, Jr.
DB Derek Owens, Jacksonville Jackson, 5-11/180, Jr.
P Marshall Morgan, Fort Lauderdale Archbishop McCarthy, 6-0/157, Fr.
UT Deonte Welch, Williston, 6-0/185, Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION
QB Zack Wynn, Hudson, 6-3/190, Jr.
QB Chris Schirripa, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, 6-4/189, Sr.
QB Brett Whitmire, Jacksonville Bishop Kenny, 6-2/200, Sr.
QB Jamaica Moore, Havana East Gadsden, 5-9/159, Sr.
RB Mike James, Davenport Ridge Community, 6-0/215, Sr.
RB Jeremy Willis, Tallahassee Rickards, 5-7/145, Sr.
RB Bubba Black, Dunnellon, 5-8/180, Jr.
OL George Davila, Naples, 6-2/280, Sr.
OL Denzel Bonner, Tallahassee Godby, 6-3/275, Sr.
OL Josh Garvin, Bartow, 6-3/240, Sr.
WR Lance Ray, Havana East Gadsden, 6-3/200, Sr.
WR Willie McNeal, Bradenton Braden River, 6-2/190, Sr.
WR Marterricus Thomas, Havana East Gadsden, 5-9/170, Sr.
DL Darius Cummings, Titusville Astronaut, 6-2/255, Jr.
DL Mike Mayoral, St. Augustine, 6-2/230, Sr.
DL Jake Bowen, Panama City Arnold, 6-3/245, Sr.
DL Tanner Motta, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons, 6-0/190, Soph.
LB Rodney Williams, Riverview Spoto, 6-0/235, Soph.
LB Ben Ferry, Orlando Bishop Moore, 6-0/200, Sr.
LB Issac Dixon, Miami Pace, 6-0/185, Jr.
LB Kyle Allen, St. Augustine Menendez, 6-0/190, Sr.
DB Vantrez Yarn, Palmetto, Sr.
DB Pablo Alvarez, Miami Belen Jesuit, 6-3/190, Jr.
DB Lee Smalls, Crawfordville Wakulla, 5-10/180, Sr.
PK Brennan Allen, Dade City Pasco, 6-1/190, Jr.
UT David Campbell, Live Oak Suwannee, 6-1/200, Sr.
UT Madison Burr, New Port Richey Gulf, 6-1/185, Jr.

Comments