« CLASS OF 2010 – Offense | Main | Palm Beach 7-on-7 this Saturday »

CLASS OF 2010 – Defense

Here is a look at Miami-Dade and Broward Class of 2010 players. If there is a player who has changed schools, gotten bigger, switched positions, has a name change or anything else that will enhance his exposure to the many colleges who view this website from across the nation, contact Larry Blustein via e-mail at LBlustein@miamiherald.com.

Our objective is to make sure that the information is correct, so colleges and universities will have a huge advantage when looking at the best players in the country.

LAST UPDATED: Sept. 16, 2009


DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Matt Agnew, 6-0, 200, Cooper City

Michael Aguilera, 5-10, 220, Miami Southridge

Paul Aguirre, 5-10, 185, Pembroke Pines Charter

Khavis Allen, 6-4, 290, Davie Nova

(DE) – Tavarus Armstead, 5-9, 170, Miami Northwestern 

(DE) –Rolando Baca, 6-2, 215, Miami Doral Academy

(DE) – Traivon Bailey, 6-2, 210, Hollywood McArthur

Max Beaulieu, 6-4, 235, Davie University School

Adrian Blake, 6-1, 228, Hollywood McArthur

Tavaris Brazzel, 5-9, 222, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Christian Braggs, 5-11, 245, Hollywood Christian

Kris Brazil, 5-10, 210, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

David Brodeur, 6-0, 200, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

(DE) – Jermaine Brooks, 6-3, 275, Miami Palmetto

Devon Brown, 6-0, 170, Miami Palmetto

Brett Buzzard, 6-8, 284, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

(DE) – Calvin Callie, 6-2, 225, Pembroke Pines West Broward

(DE) – Garth Carey, 6-3, 212, Miami Carol City

(DE) – Tashawn Carpenter, 6-0, 220, Coconut Creek

Devon Carter, 6-2, 270, Sunrise Piper

Todd Chandler, 6-0, 300, Miami Northwestern 

John Childress, 6-0, 200, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

(DE) – Derrick Connor, 6-2, 215, Miramar

(DE) – Tavarious Dantzler, 6-3, 190, Homestead

David D'Attilo, 6-2, 228, Coral Springs Taravella

(DE) – Luis DeJuan, 6-1, 200, Pembroke Pines West Broward

Brandon DeJesus, 6-2, 245, Cooper City

(DE) – Manny Diaz, 6-3, 225, Hialeah Miami Lakes

(DE) – Jeremy Dill, 6-1, 200, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

Bethony Dorestil, 6-0, 205, Coconut Creek

(DE) – Edson Dorvil, 6-3, 195, North Miami

Michael Dozier, 6-3, 305, Homestead

Jonathan Duverglas, 5-10, 200, Hollywood Hills

Jeremy Esperant, 6-2, 285, Sunrise Piper

Mark Estape, 5-11, 250, Miami Christopher Columbus
(DE) - Trevaughn Faircloth, 6-4, 230, Hollywood South Broward

Alex Fernandez, 5-10, 215, Cooper City

(DE) – Andrew Fernandez, 6-2, 230, Miami Bradoock

Osiris Fernandez, 5-11, 200, Hialeah American

(DE) – Max Fink, 6-0, 190, Miami Gulliver Prep

Herman Frederick, 5-7, 196, Coral Gables

(DE) – Greg Friz, 6-3, 215, Hialeah Gardens
Mater Academy
Tim Gaffley, 6-2, 210, Davie University

Thomas Gamazo, 6-0, 215, South Miami

(DE) – Victor Gabuardi, 6-0, 211, Miami Archbishop Carroll 

Kwayne Glaze, 6-0, 280, Davie Nova

Sir Christian Gordon, 6-1, 235, Miramar

Brandon Reany-Graham, 6-2, 220, Davie University School 

Dorian Grant, 6-0, 245, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Terrance Griffin, 6-2, 235, Miami Jackson

(DE) – Michael Guerrier, 6-3, 220, Pembroke Pines Charter 

Darren Handy, 5-10, 240, Miami Southridge

Brian Levy Hara, 5-10, 205, Davie University School 

(DE) – Xavier Harrelson, 6-1, 194, Hollywood Hills

Marcus Harris 5-10, 232, Miami Dr. Krop

(DE) – Brice Hawkes, 6-2, 220, Davie University

Daniel Holland, 6-1, 215, Miami Norland

Kenneth Howard, 5-11, 255, Miami Edison

(DE) – Rashawn Hudson, 6-2, 195, South Plantation

Adrian Huslin, 6-2, 255, Miramar

Wade Isaac, 6-2, 240, Miami Edison

Terry Johnson, 5-10, 275, Hialeah American

(DE) – Delvin Jones, 6-6, 230, Miami Palmetto 

Odell Jones, 6-0, 204, Davie Western

Ricky Joseph, 6-2, 280, Miami Northwestern

Pascal Jules, 6-2, 260, Miami Northestern

Kyle Kelly, 6-0, 215, Cooper City

Marquaill Kennedy, 5-10, 217, Hialeah

Seth King, 6-0, 190, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

(DE) – Corey Lemonier, 6-4, 230, Hialeah 

Dakota Liles, 6-1, 173, South Broward

Andrew Llambes, 5-9, 180, Davie Western

Nick Long, 6-1, 280, Coral Springs Taravella

Eugene Lott, 6-0, 250, Miami Northwestern

(DE) – Hans Louis, 6-2, 220, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Mike Machado, 6-1.5, 234, Miami-Dade Christian

David Mama, 6-0, 190, Cooper City

Anthony May, 5-10, 265, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Venson Marcellon, 6-3, 260, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

(DE) - Jonathan Marmarosa, 6-0, 215, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

(DE) – Tevin McCray, 6-2, 195, South Plantation

(DE) – Djwany Mera, 6-4, 235, Hollywood South Broward

(DE) – Jermaine Mickens, 6-0, 202, Coral Gables

(DE) – Leonard Mike, 6-4, 215, Miami Monsignor Pace

Johnny Mobley, 6-0, 232, Miami Monsignor Pace

(DE) – Jeff Moise, 6-2, 215, Miami Central 

Kendall Montgomery, 6-6, 230, Miami Monsignor Pace

Reggie Moore, 6-0, 250, Pompano Beach Ely

(DE) – Alex Morris, 5-11, 185, Davie Nova

(DE) - Clarence Murphy, 6-3, 235, Hollywood Hills

Trevor Nemrow, 5-10, 205, Pembroke Pines West Broward

Nick Newberry, 5-10, 225, Miami Gulliver Prep

Darius Nickel, 5-10, 240, Miami Barrington Christian

(DE) - Antonio Ortega, 5-10, 175, Miami Gulliver Prep

Jermaine Palauecino, 6-2, 250, Miami Palmetto

Zach Pareja, 5-10, 225, Miami Varela

Curtis Perkins, 5-10, 220, Fort Lauderdale Dillard 

(DE) – David Perry, 6-6, 240, Davie University School

Andre Jean-Pierre, 5-10, 215, Miami Gulliver Prep

Derion Pittman, 6-1, 220, Miramar

(DE) – Marllon Pires, 6-4, 240, Miami Varela

(DE) – Ladell Pleasure, 6-0, 215, Miami Springs

Michael Pope, 5-10, 265, Miami Southridge

Matt Popovich, 6-0, 240, Plantation American Heritage

(DE) – Joel Ramos, 6-4, 220, Hialeah

(DE) – Lebranden Richardson, 6-1, 190, Miami Central
(DE) – O'Carl Robinson, 6-1, 190, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

Adriano Rodriguez, 6-1, 220, North Miami Beach

Christopher Rojas, 5-8, 230, Miami Varela

Roger Sandoval, 5-6, 180, Miami High

Jacoby Sessions, 6-4, 275, Miami Southridge

(DE) – Michael Short, 6-3, 190, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

Malcolm Simpson, 5-8, 230, North Miami

Calvin Smith, 6-4, 265, Hialeah

(DE) - Clive Smith, 6-3, 185, South Miami

(DE) – Jeremy Smith, 6-2, 190, Homestead South Dade

Vincent Smith, 6-0, 310, Miami Barrington Christian

(DE) – Jose Sosa, 6-2, 230, Miami Central

Keanu Soto, 5-11, 210, Coral Gables

Frederic Sutton, 6-0, 270, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Jaquis Tauruac, 5-10, 245, Miramar

Gerald Taylor, 5-9, 215, Miami Booker T. Washington

(DE) - Lynden Trail, 6-7, 205, Miami Booker T. Washington

Carl Waters, 6-2, 305, Miami Southridge

(DE) – Jacob Wheeler, 6-8, 225, Plantation American Heritage

Courtney Williams, 6-2, 255, Miramar Everglades

(DE) – Linval Williams, 6-3, 225, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

(DE) – Benjie Wilson, 6-2, 215, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

(DE) – David Zappata, 6-0, 200, Pembroke Pines West Broward

Victor Zayas, 5-11, 220, Miami Coral Reef 



LINEBACKERS

Nicolas Alexander, 6-1, 200, South Dade
DeVonte Anderson, 6-1, 230, Cooper City

John Baglia, 6-1, 205, St. Thomas Aquinas

Jamaal Bass, 6-0, 190, Miramar

Charquivius Bell, 6-0, 195, Miami Coral Reef

Nathaniel Berry, 6-0, 220, Miami Westminster Christian
Justin Birkenholz, 6-1, 205, Parkland Douglas

Stephen Bissett, 6-0, 185, Miramar

Chris Blackmon, 6-0, 185, Coconut Creek

Clarence Blair, 6-1, 180, Daytona Beach Mainland 

Stephen Blissett, 6-0, 195, Miramar

Walid Boggio, 5-10, 190, Weston Cypress Bay

Desmond Bozeman, 6-2, 230, Fort Lauderdale Dillard

Cyrus Brackin, 5-9, 185, Miami Gulliver Prep

Eric Brown, 6-0, 200, Miami Barrington Christian

Dominic Bryan, 5-10, 205, Miramar

Justin Bryant, 5-10, 260, Miami Gulliver Prep

Nick Casas, 5-9, 176, Coral Gables

Adam Cezaire, 5-10, 180, Hialeah American

Floyd Collins, 5-10, 185, Miami Jackson

Shane Colon, 5-9, 175, Pembroke Pines Charter

Juan Correa, 6-0, 218, Hialeah

Darnell Cunningham, 5-10, 185, Miramar Everglades

Michael Dallas, 5-11, 205, Miami Palmetto
Menilek Dalley, 5-11, 200, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Derrick Dansby, 6-0, 190, Miami Central

Tavarus Dantzler, 6-1, 191, Homestead

Darius Davis, 6-1, 220, Miami Norland

Blake DeAngelo, 5-11, 215, Miami-Dade Christian

Adam Demzyk, 5-11, 200, Hollywood South Broward

Jerry Desgraves, 6-1, 210, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

Miguel Despain, 6-0, 180, Miami Doral Academy

Dalton Desravines, 6-0, 195, South Plantation

Kyle Dodds, 5-10, 185, Miami Westminster Christian

Darius Dukes, 5-10, 200, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Jermaine Dumeng, 6-1, 187, Hollywood South Broward

Zion Duncanson, 6-5, 190, Coral Gables

Fidelis Eziweke, 6-2, 210, Miramar Everglades

Adrian Falcon, 5-10, 189, Coral Gables

Marcus Fairley, 6-0, 215, Miami Central

Christian Figaroa, 5-11, 205, Pembroke Pines West Broward

Dean Fillichio, 5-11, 185, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Julian Francis, 6-1, 210, Miramar

Moses Francois, 6-0, 197, Hollywood Hills

Rashad Gaitor, 6-1, 200, Miami Northwestern

Tyler Giarantano, 5-10, 222, Coconut Creek
Monarch
Carmelo Gonzalez, 5-10, 190, Hialeah American

Chris Gonzalez, 5-10, 190, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

Jermaine Graham, 6-1, 190, Miami Killian

Joseph Harmon, 6-1, 205, Plantation American Heritage

Cameron Hartley, 6-0, 230, Davie Nova

Tommy Heffernan, 6-2, 210, Miami Columbus

Christian Henry, 6-1, 214, Hollywood Hills

Andre Hibbert, 5-10, 184, Miramar

Daniel Holland, 6-2, 225, Miami Norland

Travis Holland, 6-0, 200, Plantation

David Holley, 5-10, 192, Pompano Beach Ely

Chris Holston, 5-11, 220, Homestead

Christian Interncola, 6-1, 175, Pembroke Pines West Broward

Vincente Jackson, 6-1, 195, North Miami

Kevin Jacques, 5-10,190, Miami Booker T. Washington

Jonathan James, 5-11, 205, Pompano Beach Ely

Carlos Jimenez, 6-0, 220, Miami Varela

Garth Jobb, 6-2, 215, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Paul Johnson, 6-0, 190, Miami Edison

James Jones, 5-11, 195, Hollywood South Broward

Jake Keller, 6-2, 185, Miami Christopher Columbus
Shawn Leslie, 5-11, 205, Miami Archbishop Carroll
Gary Lewis, 6-0, 207, Hollywood Hills

Howard Lovar, 5-11, 175, Miami Edison

David Louis, 5-11, 190, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Daniel Lozandier, 6-1, 185, North Miami

David Lozandier, 6-0, 180, North Miami

Mike Mancino, 5-8, 180, Weston Cypress Bay

Aex Martin, 6-1, 195, Miami Varela

Vincent Mauro, 6-2, 215, St. Thomas Aquinas

Ian McKinley, 5-9, 175, Pembroke Pines West Broward

Tavaris McMillian, 6-0, 190, Miami Jackson

Martin Maycock, 5-11, 220, Miami Monsignor Pace

Garylon Mitcheler, 5-10, 195, Miami Jackson

Oliver Montez, 5-11, 180, Cooper City

Juan Montoya, 6-0, 225, Weston Cypress Bay

Ryan Mosca, 5-11, 195, Hollywood South Broward

Nick Mule, 6-0, 220, Miami Sunset

Jovan Murphy, 6-1, 175, Hollywood McArthur

Lovelyn Nacier, 5-9, 190, North Miami

Jarrold Neal, 5-10, 175, Fort Lauderdale 

Daniel Noriega, 5-9, 160, Pembroke Pines West Broward

Robert Novo, 5-11, 180, Coral Gables

Ariel Nunez, 5-10, 187, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

Marlon Ortiz, 5-11, 180, Miami High

Brandon Owens, 5-10, 175, Davie Nova

Michael Owens, 5-9, 185, Miami Beach

Reed Owens, 6-1, 200, Hollywood South Broward

Gabriel Pacheco, 5-10, 290, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

Tyler Paletz, 6-0, 220, Plantation American Heritage

Andrew Parker, 6-0, 195, Miami Palmetto
Javier Paula, 5-9, 155, South Miami

Michael Peterson, 5-9, 175, Sunrise Piper

Angel Porras, 5-10, 190, Miami Ferguson

Daniel Pardo, 5-9, 200, Miami Christopher Columbus

LeNerick Reddick, 6-0, 195, Miami Central

Andrew Reed, 6-0 185, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Marvin Romulus, 5-10, 190, Hollywood McArthur

Zack Scarlett, 5-9, 230, Sunrise Piper

Abel Simpson, 5-9, 180, Miami Ferguson

Archie Smith,5-11, 225, Miami Barrington Christian

Brandon Steg, 6-2, 216, Coral Springs Taravella

Matthew Spencer, 5-10, 200, Pembroke Pines Charter

Brandon Troncoso, 6-0, 200, Hialeah American

Peter Tulloch, 5-11, 190, Miami Norland

Caleb Vincent, 6-2, 218, Hollywood Hills

C.J. Vural, 5-10, 190, Coral Springs Taravella

Durell Ward, 6-1, 205, Pompano Beach Ely

Jarael Watson, 6-1, 200, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

Terrell White, 5-11, 170, Hialeah American

Delvin Wilcox, 6-0, 220, Homestead

Jeremy Williams, 5-7, 202, Miami Palmetto

Ralph Williams, 6-1, 215, Miami Southridge

Randy Williams, 6-1, 190, Miami Springs

Willie Williams, 5-10, 190, Miami Booker T. Washington

Justin Wilson, 6-1, 220, Davie Western

Jake Zalka, 5-9, 205, Parkland Douglas



DEFENSIVE BACKS

Dennis Aaron, 5-6, 150, Oakland Park Northeast

Mario Accius, 5-10, 190, Miami High

(S) - Gideon Ajagbe, 6-2, 200, Miami Ransom Everglades 

Xavier Allen, 5-9, 180, Miami Central

Pablo Alvarez, 6-3, 190, Miami Belen Jesuit

(S) – Kareem Auguste, 6-0, 205, Miramar

Chris Auerline, 5-10, 170, Hialeah

Ayomide Awe, 6-0, 181, Hollywood McArthur

Abayomi Ayoola, 5-11, 170, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Constantin Jean-Baptiste, 5-9, 161, South Plantation

Lee Andrew Basanta, 5-10, 170, Davie Western
(S) – Keith Baxter, 6-0, 190, Homestead

Jerry Bellot, 5-8, 177, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan
(S) – Marcus Berges, 5-10, 185, Pembroke Pines Charter

Charles Bismark, 5-7, 150, North Miami

Damien Brown, 5-11, 180, Weston Cypress Bay

(S) – Derwin Brown, 6-1, 185, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

DeAndre Brown, 6-0, 170, Miami Monsignor Pace

Nick Brown, 5-11, 170, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Marvin Burden, 5-11, 160, Miami Northwestern

Anthony Bush, 5-10, 170, Miramar Everglades

Khari Burke, 5-11, 165, South Plantation

Ravonne Carter, 6-0, 182, Hialeah

Rafael Chang, 5-11, 185, South Miami

Frantz Charles, 5-9, 162, Miami Braddock
(S) - Bismark Charles, 5-10, 196, Miami Edison

Alvin Chunkangal, 5-9, 170, Miami Ferguson

Steven Clark, 5-11, 180, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

(S) – Christopher Coleman, 5-11, 181, Miramar

Clifton Coleman, 5-10, 175, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

(S) – Timothy Cutter, 5-10, 185, Sunrise Piper

Christopher Coleman, 6-1, 192, Miramar

(S) – Antwan Darling, 6-1, 191, Miami Central

(S) – Corey Davis, 6-1, 180, Cooper City 

Steven Davis, 5-9, 175, Hialeah

(S) - Casey Defalle, 5-10, 145, Hollywood Hills

Junior Delva, 5-10, 175, Hialeah 

(S) – Harold De La Rosa, 5-11, 158, Oakland Park Northeast 

John Dieurestil, 5-11, 191, Fort Lauderdale

(S) – Issac Dixon, 6-0, 205, Miami Monsignor Pace

Dante Dorris, 5-11, 185, Davie Western

(S) – Demar Dorsey, 6-2, 185, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Devin Drane, 5-11, 175, Plantation

Randall Evans, 5-11, 175, Miami Palmetto

Russell Evans, 6-0, 165, South Miami

Arthur Fair, 5-6, 150, Hollywood McArthur

D.J. Francis, 6-0, 180, Oakland Park Northeast

Bobby Freeman, 5-10, 180, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

(S) – Sam Gervais, 5-10, 175, Miami LaSalle

Gareef Glashen, 5-11, 180, Miami Carol City 

Cody Glass, 5-11, 170, Miami Varela

Christopher Glaze, 5-7, 145, Hollywood McArthur

(S) – Trevon Griffin, 6-1, 180, Miramar

Patrick Graham, 5-9, 175, Miami Central
Tony Grimes, 6-0, 174, Hollywood Hills 

(S) – Kendall Gun, 5-7, 155, Miramar Everglades

Dion Hanks, 5-11, 175, Miami Edison

Shevon Hanley, 5-9, 150, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Brandon Harris, 5-9, 169, Davie Western

Normando Harris, 6-1, 180, Miami Monsignor Pace

(S) – Jamal Hatcher, 6-0, 190, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

(S) - Tyrell Hemmingway, 5-11, 180, Miami Christopher Columbus

(S) - Christian Henry, 6-0, 215, Hollywood Hills

(S) - Ikeem Higgs, 6-0, 178, Miami Edison

Albert Hill, Jr., 5-8, 165, Pompano Beach Ely

(S) – Lucious Hinton, 6-1, 165, Miami Central

Yomari Hudson, 5-10, 170, Miami Edison

(S) – Marquis Hoggins, 5-10, 170, Pompano Beach Ely

(S) – Mahlik Hunt, 6-2, 180, Miramar

Rodney Hurley, 5-7, 145, Coral Gables

John Ingram, 5-9, 160, Cooper City

Donald Jackson, 5-9, 165, Miramar

Korey Jackson, 6-2, 170, Homestead South Dade

Jonathan James, 5-11, 193, Pompano Beach Ely

Constantin Jean-Baptiste, 5-9, 165, South Plantation

(S) – Sean Jenkins, 5-10, 185, Miami Westminster Christian

Brandon Joseph, 5-9, 170, Miami Northwestern

(S) – Jean Joseph, 6-1, 180, Sunshine Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

(S) – Kevin Joseph, 5-10, 170, Pembroke Pines Flanagan 

Lamarcus Joyner, 5-9, 170, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Alex Kelly, 5-9, 185, Miami Northwestern

Terrell Kelsey, 5-9, 165, Miami Sunset

(S) – Brandon Kenon, 5-11, 175, Davie Woods Haven Prep

(S) – Tyrell King, 6-2, 180, Oakland Northeast

(S) – Reynaldo Kirtin, 6-2, 170, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

(S) – Darren Kitchens, 6-2, 200, Homestead

Nevin Lawson, 5-11, 175, Sunrise Piper

Richard Leonard, 5-10, 160, Miami Killian

Robert Levison, 5-9, 173, Miramar

Shane Lewis, 5-10, 175, Fort Lauderdale

Keondrick Lyn, 6-1, 195, Miramar

(S) – John Mahoney, 6-0, 199, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

Ben Marcelus, 5-10, 165, North Miami

Khalid Marshall, 5-10, 165, Miami Northwestern

Juwan McClover, 5-9, 154, Hialeah

(S) – Jordon McCoy, 6-1, 180, Miami Southridge

(S) – Christopher McGee, 5-10, 185, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

Khambrel McGee, 5-10, 175, Miami Northwestern

Chandler McKinnon, 5-9, 150, Miami Southridge

Glenn Merzius, 5-9, 170, Miami Monsignor Pace

Gregory Metellas, 5-8, 165, Pembroke Pines Charter

Sam Miller, 5-9, 170, Miami LaSalle

Henry Molina, 5-10, 180, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

(S) – Javier Molina, 5-10, 175, Miami Ferguson

(S) – Brandon Morgan, 6-0, 170, Davie Woods Haven Prep

Dominique Morris, 5-10, 165, Miami Booker T. Washington

(S) - Anthony Munoz, 6-1, 180, South Miami

(S) - Ruben Narcisse, 6-0 195, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Ryan Nelson, 5-8, 165, Davie Western

(S) – Russell Neunie, 6-0, 190, Hollywood South Broward

Kennavus Noel, 5-10, 175, Miami Central

Chris Norris, 5-8, 150, Hialeah American

(S) – Tyrell Orange, 5-10, 160 Miami Northwestern

(S) - Keion Payne, 5-10, 170, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Anthony Peoples, 5-11, 155, Plantation

Princeton Perry, 6-1, 175, Miami Jackson

Demetrius Pettway, 5-11, 180, Homestead 

Louis Phillius, 5-7, 165, Oakland Park Northeast

Jeff Pierre, 5-10, 165, North Miami

Santiago Pierre, 5-7. 191, Oakland Park Northeast

Jabari Price, 5-11, 170, Pompano Beach Ely

Mauro Rendon, 5-8, 150, Hialeah American

Cody Riggs, 5-10, 170, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Nick Rios, 5-8, 146, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

Keaon Roberts, 5-6, 135, Homestead South Dade

Todderick Roberts, 5-9, 160, Miami Booker T. Washington

(S) – Brian Robinson, 6-1, 170, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Vladimir Rock, 5-9, 160, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

Jonathan Rozo, 5-10, 185, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

Roddrake Rumph, 5-10, 175, Miramar Everglades

(S) – Gilbert St. Louis, 5-11, 190, Plantation

Sebastian Sanchez, 5-10, 180, Coconut Creek 

Barry Santos, 5-9, 175, Miami Christopher Columbus

(S) – Joe Scaglione, 6-2, 170, Davie University

Matt Schoolden, 5-9, 170, Davie Western

David Shepherd, 5-11, 180, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Devonte Smith, 5-9, 170, Miami Jackson

Garrett Smith, 5-10, 160, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

Rashard Stewart, 5-11, 170, Miami Jackson

Xavier Stevens, 5-9, 175, Miami Coral Reef

Dwellie Striggles, 5-9, 165, Davie University

Brian Tai, 5-9, 165, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

Steve Tellefsen, 6-0, 180, Weston Cypress Bay

Zach Thames, 6-0, 170, Davie Nova

Antoine Tharpe, 5-9, 167, Coral Springs Charter

(S) – Jerome Thomas, 6-0, 168, Miami Northwestern

Jordan Thomas, 6-1, 163, Miami Central

Phillip Warren, 5-10, 175, Miami Southridge

(S) – Antonio Washington, 5-11, 165, Miami Westminster Christian

Bryton Weathers, 5-10, 160, Weston Cypress Bay

(S) – Shawn Weathers, 5-10, 175, Coral Springs Taravella

Paul Webster, 5-11, 175, Miami Monsignor Pace

Anthony Wiggins, 5-8, 155, Pompano Beach Ely

Anthony Williams, 5-7, 180, Miami Central

(S) – Greg Williams, 5-10, 150, Oakland Park Northeast

Jeff Williams, 5-9, 160, Sunrise Piper

Sam Williams, 5-9, 170, Miami Barrington Christian

Devon Woods, 5-10, 165, Miami Beach

Audry Woodson, 5-10, 180, Oakland Park Northeast

Luis Zequiera, 5-10 ,156, South Miami



KICKERS/PUNTERS

Daniel Ball, 5-9, 175, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

Michael Danis, 5-9, 175, Pembroke Pines Charter

Michael Delaney, 5-9, 175, Hialeah

Oscar Diaz, 6-2, 175, Miami Booker T. Washington

Gilvan DosSantos, 5-10, 160, Coconut Creek Monarch

Julian Garcia, 5-9, 145, Miramar

Cory Goldstein, 5-9, 170, Parkland Douglas

Rodrigo Hernandez, 5-10, 155, Miami Springs

Benjamin Hopfinger, 5-10, 175, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Michael Lima, 5-9, 165, Miami Edison

Lazaro Lopez, 5-9, 175, Hialeah

Jerry Martin, 5-10, 190, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Jamal McClendon, 6-2, 180, Miami Northwestern

Michael Palardy, 6-1, 170, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Alex Perkakis, 6-1, 195, Miami Coral Reef

Gary Renard, 6-1, 189, Hollywood Hills

Shlieden Renard, 6-1, 186, Hollywood Hills

Derek Soven, 5-9, 175, Weston Cypress Bay

Michael Spencer, 5-9, 170, Parkland Douglas

Michael Uribe, 5-8, 150, Miami Gulliver Prep


Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.