« Coral Park reunion to be held, Aug. 7 | Main | CLASS OF 2010 – Defense »

CLASS OF 2010 – Offense

Here is a look at Miami-Dade and Broward Class of 2010 players. If there is a player who has changed schools, gotten bigger, switched positions, has a name change or anything else that will enhance his exposure to the many colleges who view this website from across the nation, contact Larry Blustein via e-mail at LBlustein@miamiherald.com.

Our objective is to make sure that the information is correct, so colleges and universities will have a huge advantage when looking at the best players in the country.

LAST UPDATED: Sept. 16, 2009



QUARTERBACKS
Devonte Anderson, 6-0, 209, Cooper City

Turner Baty, 6-2, 200, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Nick Becker, 6-2, 195, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

Reymond Berthane, 6-2, 165, Miramar Everglades

Jeremy Brown, 5-11, 185, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

Garrett Colao, 6-0, 190, Miami Christopher Columbus

Brandon Doughty, 6-4, 200, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

Denzel Gantt, 6-4, 200, Miami Norland
Michael German, 6-2, 205, Pompano Beach Ely

Jeffrey Godfrey, 5-11, 180, Miami Central

Zach Green, 6-1, 165, Weston Cypress Bay

C.J. Hart, 5-10, 185, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

Raheem Jackson, 5-9, 170, Hialeah 

Zach Joseph, 5-9, 160, Hollywood Sheridan Hills
Christian
Marlon Kelly, 6-2, 203,  Miami Dr. Krop 

Jermaine Kelson, 5-9, 160, Miami Southridge

Evan Krivjanik, 6-1, 155, Oakland Park Northeast

Shane Lewis, 5-10, 175, Fort Lauderdale 

Jesse Lopez, 6-0, 175, Pembroke Pines West Broward

Johnny Marshall, 6-2, 185, South Plantation

Patrick McCain, 6-4, 214, Coral Gables

Chase McCallum, 6-1, 190, Pompano Beach

Stephen Morris, 6-3, 180, Miami Monsignor
Pace
Bryan Parnes, 6-0, 185, Hollywood South Broward

Nic Platt, 6-1, 176, Miami Belen Jesuit

Chris Rapka, 6-4, 205, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

Chris Roys, 6-1, 199, Coral Springs Taravella

Dalis Ruane, 5-10, 180, Miami High

Tyler Rue, 5-10, 170, Davie Western

Javon Smith, 6-2, 225, Hollywood McArthur

Juan Soto, 5-11, 170, Hialeah

Rashard Stewart, 5-11, 185, Miami Jackson

Michael Strauss, 6-2, 210, Miami Gulliver Prep

Antoine Tharpe, 5-11, 175, Coral Springs Charter

Willie Tindal, 5-11, 180, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

Sebastian Villadiego, 5-10, 170, Miami Ferguson

Keahn Wallace, 6-1, 202, Homestead

Craig Weaver, Jr., 5-11, 160, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Ryan Williams, 6-5, 220, Miramar



RUNNING BACKS
Rafael Acost, 5-7, 150, Miami Ferguson

John Adeniyi, 5-11, 170, Miami Varela

Jonathon Alvarez, 5-9, 170, Miami Ferguson

Michael Anderson, 6-0, 180, Plantation

(FB) – Jermaine Archer, 5-10, 210, Miramar

Matt Arena, 6-0, 195, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Dondetrick Barnes, 6-0, 165, Davie Nova

Brandon Bennett, 5-9, 210, Pembroke Pines Charter

Giovanni Bernard, 5-9, 198, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Yardley Bernard, 5-6, 175, North Miami

Menos Bouquette, 5-10, 170, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

Jarvis Bridge, 5-8, 165, Coral Gables

Rhian Brooks, 5-10, 175, Miami Barrington Christian

Wilfred Butler, 5-7, 155, Miami Palmetto

Carlos Campos, 5-9, 170, Miami Sunset

Carlton Carlson, 5-9, 160, Miami Edison

Daryeon Chance, 5-7, 160, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

Eduardo Clements, 5-11, 190, Miami Booker T. Washington 

Carlton Colson,  5-9, 155, Miami Edison

Cazmir Constant, 5-6, 160, Miami Monsignor Pace

(FB) – Nick Craney, 5-11, 230, Davie University

Alex Crew, 5-10, 190, Parkland Douglas

Michael Dasantis, 5-20, 295, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Jimard Fox 5-8 150, Miramar Parkway Academy

Brandon Gainer, 6-0, 200, Miami Central 

(FB) – Bert Garcia, 5-11, 212, Hialeah

Jaccare Givens, 5-8, 170, South Miami

(FB) – Justin Goldberg, 5-10, 210, Plantation American Heritage

(FB) – Rene Gonzalez, 6-0, 200, Miami Varela

Keltron Goodwin, 5-8, 165, Pompano Beach Ely

Jakhari Gore, 5-10, 166, Miami Columbus

Ethan Grant, 5-10, 170, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

Jimmy Grant, 5-7, 165, North Miami

Brazario Hanna, 5-10, 175, Hollywood McArthur

Michael Hervis, 5-8, 150, Pembroke Pines Charter

Jeremiah Hicks, 5-10, 180, Miramar

Venel Hippolite, 5-9, 170, Miami High

(FB) – Marvin Hubbard, 5-9, 180, Fort Lauderdale 

Zephyr Jean, 5-7, 218, North Miami

DeAndre Johnson, 5-9, 202, Miami Monsignor Pace

Ovando Jones, 5-8, 175, Sunrise Piper

Keon Kersaint, 5-7, 160, Miami Beach

Nick King, 5-9, 155, Davie University School 

Corvin Lamb, 5-9, 180, Miami Northwestern 

Dazmon Lewis, 5-11, 180, Hialeah American

Israel Linder, 5-11, 175, Miami Northwestern

DeAndre Mann, 5-9, 190, Miami Killian

Jorge Marenco, 5-9, 175, Miami Ferguson

Eric McClamore, 5-9, 199, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

DeAndre McDaniel, 5-8, 190, Miami Monsignor Pace

Cassius McDowell, 5-9, 165, Deerfield Beach

David McKnight, 5-10, 180, Weston Cypress Bay

Jorell Miller, 5-6, 155, Homestead South Dade

Travis Moore, 5-9, 165, Davie University

Daniel Monroe, 5-11, 185, Miami Coral Reef 

Jazz Moss, 5-9, 155, Fort Lauderdale Dillard 

(FB) – Derek Motes, 5-11, 220, Davie Woods Haven Prep

David Myrthil, 5-6, 148, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

(FB) – Oscar Ordiales, 6-0, 216, Cooper City

(FB) – Chris Owens, 5-10, 260, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

Ryan Parrish, 5-11, 175, Sunrise Piper

Pedro Perez, 5-7, 170, Miami Doral Academy

(FB) – Nick Prado, 5-10, 220, Miami Christopher Columbus

Edwin Roberts, 5-9, 170, Miami Palmetto

Emmanuel Roberts, 5-9, 165, Hollywood Sheridan Hills
Christian
Sergey Sadavoy, 6-0, 215, Coral Springs Charter

Tashorn Salmon, 5-9, 165, Sunrise Piper

Jeff Scott, 5-8, 175, Miami Archbishop Carroll

(FB) – Malcolm Simpson, 5-10, 225, North Miami

Sergio Fernandez-Soto, 6-1, 170, Miami Belen Jesuit

Charles Takeh, 5-9, 185, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Dwayne Thomas, 5-10, 205, Miramar Everglades

Marcus Thompson, 6-2, 230, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Luis Vazquez, 5-8, 205, Hollywood Hills

Meshach Waite, 5-11 235, South Plantation

Stevie Washington, 5-8, 170, Fort Lauderdale 

James White, 5-9, 180, St. Thomas Aquinas
Hosey Williams, 5-9, 180, Miami Southridge

Jeremy Williams, 5-7, 195, Miami Westminster Christian
Nick Williams, 5-8, 170, North Miami Beach

Audrey Woodson, 5-7, 170, Oakland Park Northeast

Devon Wright, 6-0, 172, Coral Springs Taravella



WIDE RECEIVERS
Hagan Anozard, 6-3, 170, Miramar

Eddie Arenas, 5-9, 160, Miami Monsignor Pace

Demitri Beal, 6-0, 170, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Kaytron Becton, 5-10, 165, Miami Jackson

Charles Bennett, 6-3, 177, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

Luckner Brady, 6-0, 160, Miami Barrington Christian

Rosheed Breedy, 6-0, 180, Pembroke Pines West Broward
James Calzavara, 5-11, 175, Miami Christopher Columbus
Gabriel Castillo, 6-3, 190, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

Dante Chambers, 5-11, 180, Miramar

Brent Coffey, 6-0, 180, Coconut Creek

Reggie Colas, 5-11, 170, Miami Belen Jesuit

Jamal Cook, 5-8, 155, Hollywood Hills

Shawn Corker, 6-2, 190, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

Exkey Daniel, 5-9, 178, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

Quinton Davenport, 5-10, 155, Oakland Park Northeast

Corey Davis, 6-1, 180, Cooper City

Anthony Decalero, 5-9, 155, Miramar Everglades

Jeffrey Delgado, 5-10, 155, Pembroke Pines Charter

Luis Dieuverson, 6-1, 205, Homestead

James Dolan, 5-11, 180, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Quinton Dunbar, 6-3, 177, Miami Booker T. Washington 

Rashad Gholston, 6-1, 171, Miramar 

Jory Gohagen, 6-2, 190, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

De'Andric Gray, 5-9, 140, Hollywood Hills

Steven Green, 5-9, 170, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Andre Gutierrez, 6-1, 195, Coral Gables

Michaelee Harris, 6-1, 180, Miami Northwestern

Brice Hawes, 6-1, 173, Davie Woods Haven Prep

Ricardo Henry, 6-0, 175, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

Allen Hurns, 6-1, 175, Miami Carol City 

Brandon Irving, 5-8, 140, Hollywood Christian

Taylor James, 6-0, 160, Davie University

Chris Jeannot, 5-10, 175, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

LaDarien Jenkins, 6-2, 190, Miami Monsignor Pace

Darius Johnson, 6-2, 175, Miami Norland

Clinton Jones, 5-10, 155, Pompano Beach Ely

Devonte Jones, 6-2, 165, Fort Lauderdale Dillard 

Carlos Joseph, 6-3, 205, Coconut Creek

Roosevelt Juin, 5-10, 175, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

Joyner Jywatha, 5-11, 160, Miami Edison

Keon Kersaint, 5-9, 160, North Miami Beach

Terrance Kinchen, 5-9, 170, North Miami Beach 

Derek Knowles, 5-9, 182, Miami Central

Kevin Laing, 5-10, 150, North Miami

Ruben Lawhorn, 5-8, 165, Miami Carol City

Lenworth Lennon, 5-9, 155, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Courtney Lester, 5-11, 170, Miramar Everglades

Dakota Lyles, 6-0, 190, Hollywood South Broward 

Dimitri Manessis, 5-10, 155, Coconut Creek Monarch

Armani Martin, 6-1, 190, Miami-Dade Christian

Brian Maura, 6-3, 190, Miami Varela

Jason Maxwell, 6-0, 173, Miramar

Ivan McCartney, 6-2, 175, Miramar

Denzel McCullum, 6-2, 165, Miramar

Jared McClain, 5-9, 160, Hialeah 

Gary McCleod, 6-1, 175, Pompano Beach Ely

Juwan McGlover, 5-9, 170, Hialeah

Kadeem McGowan, 6-2, 205, Pembroke Pines Charter

Chris McIntosh, 6-2, 170, Miramar Everglades

Sam McKinnon, 6-0, 185, Miami Southridge

Daniel Mervos, 5-10, 150, Cooper City

Ted Meline 6-3, 170, Miami Booker T. Washington

Daniel Middleton, 6-1, 190, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Michael Morales, 5-11, 180, Miami Ferguson 

Jovan Murphy, 6-3, 170, Hollywood McArthur

Freddy Ordonez, 5-7, 165, Miami High

Kevin Pare, 6-0, 165, Hollywood South Broward
Dawon Payne, 6-3, 170, Miami Edison

Kerrick Pollock, 5-6, 150, Miami Carol City

Joshua Reese, 6-0, 180, Miami Central

Jelani Rouland, 6-4, 170, Miami Booker T. Washington 

Calvin Rozier, 5-10, 185, Davie Woods Haven Prep

Fredson Salomon, 5-9, 155, North Miami

Adrian Santos, 5-10,190, Miami Doral Academy

Arione Scott, 6-1, 170, Davie Nova

Donovan Shaw, 6-1, 175, Sunrise Piper

Witney Sherry, 6-2, 175, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Lorenzo Shinhoster, 5-10, 170, Miami Northwestern

Tommy Shuler, 5-8, 160, Miami Springs

Derious Silas, 5-9, 165, Miramar

Kevin Smith, 5-10, 160, Coconut Creek Monarch

Rashard Smith, 5-10, 155, Pompano Beach Ely

Gerald Snell, 5-11, 160, Coral Gables

Rashard Stewart, 6-0, 175, Miami Jackson

Keith Takeh, 5-10, 170, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Richard Tema, 5-11, 170, Miami Edison

Bryan Thomas, 5-10, 165, Pompano Beach Ely

Antonio Tucker, 5-11, 150, Davie Nova

Lavaughn Whigham, 6-1, 185, Miami Southridge

Isaiah Williams, 6-2, 170, Miami Monsignor Pace

Roshawn Wilson, 6-0, 172, Miami Southridge

Trevon Woods, 5-10, 180, Miami Beach

Jayvon Wrentz, 6-0, 175, Miami Booker T. Washington

Jeffrey Wright, 5-10, 160, North Miami

Willis Wright, 6-2, 200, Miami Springs



TIGHT ENDS
Daniel Berzon, 6-2, 225, Parkland Douglas

Marcus Blake, 6-5, 190, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Chris Bruscato, 6-1, 205, Weston Cypress Bay

Charles Fashaw, 6-4, 215, Miami Northwestern

Matthew Grant, 6-4, 230, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Jordan Hernandez, 5-11, 205, Miramar Everglades

Rodney Hunter, Jr., 6-2, 185, Miami Southridge

Johnathan Joseph, 6-2, 200, South Plantation

Peter Krei, 6-2, 185, Plantation American Heritage
Pat McGann, 6-3, 195, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Kendall Montgomery, 6-6, 230, Miami Monsignor Pace

Elicles Pierre, 6-1, 225, Sunrise Piper

Joel Ramos, 6-4, 220, Hialeah

Jamarquis Reeves, 6-2, 215, Homestead South Dade

Robert Schaeffler, 6-1, 190, Miami Christopher Columbus

Ronald Vargas, 6-1, 186, Hollywood Hills

Cervat Vural, 5-9, 190, Coral Springs Taravella

Reed Webster, 6-1, 165, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
Ike Williams, 6-1, 180, Miami Monsignor Pace

Linial Williams, 6-2, 230, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson




OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Chris Acosta, 6-4, 275, Hialeah

(LS) – Danny Adams, 6-0, 195, St. Thomas Aquinas

Kennedy Allen, 6-2, 290, Davie Nova

Doug Almendares, 6-3, 290, North Miami

Jordan Anderson, 6-4, 280, Parkland Douglas

Daniel Arrizurietta, 6-1, 230, Miami Christopher Columbus

Michael Arrizurieta, 6-1, 230, Miami Christopher Columbus

Jermaine Barton, 6-6, 275, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Bryant Beauger, 6-0, 260, Miami Edison

Matt Benedict, 6-0, 270, Davie Western

William Berner, 6-3, 275, Miami Varela

Justin Bosley, 5-10, 242, Hollywood Hills

Joshua Breakstone, 6-3, 280, Miami Country Day

Travis Bridges, 6-3, 275, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Leeward Brown, 6-3, 260, Miramar

Shawn Brown, 6-2, 300, Miami Central 

Brett Buzzard, 6-8, 284, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

(LS) - Mark Cal, 5-9, 265, Miami Christopher Columbus 

Matthew Chance, 6-2, 220, Hialeah American

Charles Chancellor, 6-2, 250, Miami Edison

Anthony Clisbee, 6-1, 265, Miramar Everglades

Brandon Collins, 6-5, 260, Hollywood McArthur

Daniel Conboy, 6-3, 315, Davie University

Chris Corpuz, 6-3, 325, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

Osmin Cortes, 6-3, 300, Miami Killian

Brett Crumley, 6-0, 210, South Plantation

Reginald Daniels, 6-3, 290, Pompano Beach Ely

Rafael Delavalle, 6-3, 305, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

David Delsoin, 6-6, 275, Hollywood Sheridan Hills Christian

Tyler Dolan, 6-2, 220, Pembroke Pines West Broward

Nigel Dondo, 5-11, 220, Miami Belen Jesuit

Ray Ellison, 6-4, 250, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

Jimmy Eugene, 5-11, 308, North Miami

Michael Eugene, 6-5, 225, North Miami

Jonathan Feliciano, 6-4, 290, Davie Western

Freddy Fernandez, 6-1, 250, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

Blaine Fillichio, 6-0, 225, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Daniel Ford, 6-3, 245, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

Moses Francois, 6-0, 200, Hollywood Hills

Rolando Gallagos, 5-11, 230, Pembroke Pines West Broward

Gabriel Gonzalez, 5-10, 235, Miami Gulliver Prep

Tony Gonzalez, 6-4, 240, Miami Varela

Gavin Graham, 5-11, 250, Homestead South Dade

Stefan Grant, 5-11, 245, Miramar Everglades

Shawn Henderson. 5-11, 215, Coconut Creek

James Henjum, 6-5, 310, Hollywood South Broward

Chris Henry, 6-3, 260, Hollywood Hills 

Jonathan Hernandez, 6-1, 225, Miami Jackson 

Ray Hernandez, 6-1, 230, Hialeah

Andre Hibbert, 5-8, 165, Miramar

Julien Hidalgo, 6-0, 245, Davie University

Brandon Holder, 6-3, 220, Cooper City

David Holley, 5-10, 187, Pompano Beach Ely

Chris Holston, 5-10, 215, Homestead
Corey Jackson, 6-4, 280, Miami Northwestern

Chris Gonzalez-Jacobo, 6-1, 260, Miami Christopher
Columbus
Zephyr Jean, 5-9, 230, North Miami

Shakeem Jefferson, 6-4, 335, Miramar

Jon Jenkins, 6-4, 260, Miami Northwestern

Jose Jose, 6-1, 350, Miami Central

Fabian Joseph, 6-2, 285, Pembroke Pines Flanagan

Dontavious Kinchen, 6-3, 300, Davie Woods Haven Prep

Mike Klekotka, 5-7, 250, Miami Palmetto

Quinten Lambert, 5-11, 260, Davie Nova

De'ronzy Lawrence, 6-3, 316, Coral Gables

David Larmond, 6-3, 280, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

Rene Lazurique, 6-2, 280, Miami Ferguson

Gary Lewis, 5-11, 197, Hollywood Hills

Brandon Linder, 6-5, 275, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Valery Lionel, 6-1, 260, Miami Edison

Darren Logozzo, 6-0, 250, Coconut Creek Monarch

Roney Lozano, 6-3, 265, Hialeah American

Pablo Machado, 5-10, 215, South Miami

Anthony May, 6-0, 270, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

Estefan McCombs, 6-4, 282, Miami Carol City

Jordan McCray, 6-2, 304, Miami Southridge

Justin McCray, 6-3, 303, Miami Southridge

Joseph McNamara, 6-2, 278, Weston Cypress Bay

Perry Meiklejohn, 6-3, 300, Miami Westminster Christian

Kevin Mendoz, 6-1, 280, Miami High

Jonathan Mills, 6-2, 235, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Myles Mocega, 5-11, 250, Hialeah American

Sir Reginald Moore, 6-3, 270, Fort Lauderdale Dillard 

Matthew Myers, 6-3, 270, Miami Palmetto
Mike Nettles, 6-5, 275, Miami Palmetto

Thomas Newberry, 5-10, 225, Miami Gulliver Prep

Kevin Obho, 6-4, 320, Miramar Everglades

Mark Parra, 6-5, 275, Miami Palmetto

Brandon Parris, 6-0, 330, Hollywood Hills 

Brian Paull, 6-5, 280, Parkland Douglas

(LS) – Richard Perez, 5-11, 190, Oakland Park Northeast

Chris Pettaway, 6-2, 253, Miramar

Darren Pinnock, 6-3, 310, Miami Palmetto
Alex Plummer, 6-2, 295, Coral Springs Charter

Jim Poling, 5-10 190, Miami Gulliver Prep

Justin Popovich, 6-0, 240, Plantation American Heritage

Nathan Pritchett, 6-0, 240, Miami Westminster Christian
John Ragoo, 6-7, 340, Miami Monsignor Pace

Patrick Redding, 6-8, 325, Miami Monsignor Pace

Ronald Regula, 6-1, 235, Miami Palmetto

Demetrius Rhaney, 6-3, 275, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

David Rivas, 5-11, 257, Miami Carol City

Quinton Roland, 6-3, 335, Fort Lauderdale Dillard 

James Rose, 6-2, 260, Pembroke Pines Charter

Stanley St. Jean, 6-3, 275, Miami Central

Jean St. Louis, 6-5, 365, Hollywood South Broward

Jeffrey St. Thomas, 6-3 233, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

Alex Sanchez, 6-1, 275, Miami High

Donald Senat, 6-2, 265, Miami Northwestern

Ramsey Sheppard, 6-4, 260, Hollywood South Broward

Paulo Simeos, 6-3, 300, Miami Doral Academy

Terrence Smiley, 6-3, 235, Homestead

Calvin Smith, 6-4, 275, Hialeah
Zachary Soto, 6-6, 265, Miami Monsignor Pace

Brian Spence, 6-2, 265, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Sebastian Spencer, 5-9, 235, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

David Stocklin, 6-0, 295, Miami Edison

Alex Tucci, 6-4, 305, Weston Cypress Bay

Daniel Vera, 6-3, 300, Coral Springs Charter

Sylvester Warner, 6-3, 310, Davie Nova

Alex Wethy, 6-3, 250, Miami Christopher Columbus

Jacob Wheeler, 6-9, 255, American Heritage Plantation

Leroy White, 6-0, 220, Hollywood South Broward

Cornelius Williams, 5-9, 200, Miami Northwestern

Eaton Williams, 6-3, 275, Miami Killian

Jamal Williams, 5-10, 275, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna 

Shankendrick Williams, 6-3, 250, Miami Northwestern

Torrian Wilson, 6-4, 314, Miami Northwestern

William Wright, 6-3, 305, Coconut Creek

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.