« Heart problem sidelines Frankie Telfort | Main | Locals standout at Mastrole Passing event »

Miami Herald 2010 Commitment List

Throughout the course of a year, the Miami Herald watches games all over the state of Florida. We also visit camps, combines, practices and other events that showcase football talent across the Sunshine State.

We continue to put out list of players from Key West to Pensacola and in every city in between. Our years of bringing you the top athletes continues 12 months a year.

Our commitment list is designed for the fans to track where your favorite players are headed. It is our objective to get it right and include every player who is going to attend college.

If you see a name that may be incorrect, a player that should be added at any level, please let us know. Accuracy is our aim.

Contact Larry Blustein (Lblustein@miamiherald.com)
with any additions or changes to this list, which will change in the first week of February to reflect binding letters of intent.

THIS LIST WAS LAST CHANGED: Feb. 2, 2010
MIAMI-DADE COUNTY
ARIZONA STATE SUN DEVILS

Chris DeArmas, OL, 6-4, 296, Southwest Miami - Torrance (Calif.) El Camino College

CENTRAL FLORIDA KNIGHTS
Jeffrey Godfrey, QB, 5-11, 170, Miami Central
Jose Jose, OL, 6-2, 335, Miami Central
Jammal McClain, DB, 5-10, 170, Miami Central
Jordan McCray, OL, 6-4, 295, Miami Southridge
Justin McCray, OL, 6-4, 290, Miami Southridge
Perry Meiklejohn, OL, 6-3/310, Miami Westminster Christian
Joshua Reese, WR, 6-1, 182, Miami Central
Lebranden Richardson, DE, 6-2, 215, Miami Central
Zachary Soto, OL, 6-6, 255, Miami Monsignor Pace

CINCINNATI BEARCATS
Roney Lozano, DL, 6-2, 260, Hialeah American

FLORIDA GATORS
Gideon Ajagbe, S, 6-2, 197, Coconut Grove Ransom Everglades
Quinton Dunbar, WR, 6-2, 175, Miami Booker T. Washington
Lynden Trail, DE, 6-7/210, Miami Booker T. Washington

FLORIDA ATLANTIC OWLS
Corey Henry, DL, 6-3, 229, Miami Carol City

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN PANTHERS
Wade Isaac, DL, 6-2, 245, Miami Norland
Richard Leonard, DB, 5-8, 160, Miami Killian
Khambrell McGee, DB, 5-9, 165, Miami Northwestern
Sam Miller, DB, 5-10, 172, Miami LaSalle
Stanley St. Jean, OL, 6-3, 275, Miami Central
Randy Williams, DB, 6-1, 192, Miami Springs

FLORIDA STATE SEMINOLES
Mike Harris, DB, 5-11, 185, South Miami – Torrance (Cal.) El Camino JC

IOWA HAWKEYES
De'Andre Johnson, RB, 5-8, 215, Miami Monsignor Pace

IOWA STATE CYCLONES
Rony Nelson, DL, 6-2/255, Miami Jackson - Yuba (Az.) CC

KANSAS JAYHAWKS
Brian Maura, WR, 6-3, 190, Miami Felix Varela

LOUISIANA STATE TIGERS
Jakhari Gore, RB, 5-10, 170, Miami Christopher Columbus
Martavious Lee, WR, 6-2, 180, Coral Gables - San Marcos (Ca.) Palomar CC

LOUISVILLE CARDINALS
Chris Acosta, OL, 6-4, 275, Hialeah
Jermaine Brooks, DT, 6-4, 285, Miami Palmetto
Michaelee Harris, WR, 6-0, 180, Miami Northwestern
Corvin Lamb, WR, 5-10, 180, Miami Northwestern
Torrian Wilson, OL, 6-4, 315, Miami Northwestern

MARSHALL THUNDERING HERD
Jermaine Kelson, Athlete, 5-8, 175, Miami Southridge

MEMPHIS TIGERS
DeJarrius Adams, WR, 6-2, 205, Miami Killian - El Camino College (Ca.)
Alphonso Bruton, LB, 6-2, 225, Miami Killian - El Camino College (Ca.)

MERCYHURST LAKERS
Marlon Pires, OL, 6-4, 245, Miami Varela

MIAMI HURRICANES
Eduardo Clements, RB, 5-11, 190, Miami Booker T. Washington
Allen Hurns, WR, 6-2, 180, Miami Carol City
Stephen Morris, QB, 6-2, 195, Miami Monsignor Pace
Delmar Taylor, OL/DL, 6-4, 265, Miami Beach

MINNESOTA GOLDEN GOPHERS
Jonathan Ragoo, OL, 6-7, 242, Miami Monsignor Pace

MISSISSIPPI REBELS
Artice Kellam, DB, 6-0, Miami Gulliver Prep - North Carolina Tech CC
Jeff Scott, RB, 5-8, 170, Miami Archbishop Carroll

NEBRASKA CORNHUSKERS
Lavonte David, S/LB, 6-1, 215, Miami Northwestern - Fort Scott (Kan.) CC

NEW MEXICO LOBOS
Ravonne Carter, DB, 6-0, 180, Hialeah

OREGON DUCKS
Issac Dixon, S, 6-0, 195, Miami Monsignor Pace

PURDUE BOILERMAKERS
Dion Hanks, DB, 5-10, 170, Miami Edison

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
Gareef Glashen, DB, 5-11, 185, Miami Carol City

SOUTH FLORIDA BULLS
Todd Chandler, DT, 6-0, 280, Miami Northwestern
Jose Jose, OL, 6-1, 355, Miami Booker T. Washington

TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS
Ted Meline, WR, 6-2, 175, North Miami
Kendrel Thompkins, WR, 6-1, 185, Miami Northwestern - El Camino (Cal.) CC
Ralph Williams, LB, 6-1, 210, Miami Southridge

TEXAS TECH RED RAIDERS
Lavaughn Whigham, S/WR, 6-1, 190, Miami Southridge
Phillip Warren, DB, 5-10, 185, Miami Southridge

UTAH STATE AGGIES
Tavaris McMillan, LB, 6-2, 205, Miami Jackson

VIRGINIA CAVALIERS
Pablo Alvarez, DB, 6-3, 190, Miami Belen Jesuit
Michael Strauss, QB, 6-3, 200, Miami Gulliver Prep

WESTERN KENTUCKY HILLTOPPERS
William Berner, OL, 6-3, 280, Miami Varela

WISCONSIN BADGERS
Isaiah Williams, WR, 6-2, 190, Miami Monsignor Pace

BROWARD COUNTY
BRYANT COLLEGE BULLDOGS

John Mahoney, S, 6-2, 215, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

BUFFALO BULLS
Dwellie Striggles, DB, 5-10, 175, Davie University School
Charles Takeh, RB, 5-9, 190, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna
Keith Takeh, DB, 5-10, 175, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE BLUE DEVILS
Justin Birkenholz, LB, 6-2, 217, Parkland Douglas

CINCINNATI BEARCATS
Dimetri Beal, DB, 5-11, 170, Hollywood Chaminade Madonna

COLGATE RED RAIDERS
Brandon Reaney-Graham, OL, 6-0, 245, Davie University School

COLORADO STATE RAMS
Alex Tucci, OL, 6-4, 310, Weston Cypress Bay

COLUMBIA LIONS
Chris Rapka, QB, 6-4, 200, Cardinal Gibbons

CONNECTICUT HUSKIES
Bryan Paull, OL, 6-4, 280, Parkland Douglas
Brandon Steg, DE/TE, 6-2, 225, Coral Spring Taravella
Gilbert St. Louis, DB, 5-11, 175, Plantation

DARTMOUTH BIG GREEN
Dominick Pierre, RB/LB, 6-0, 210, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

EASTERN KENTUCKY COLONELS
Danny Adams, LS, 5-10, 190, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

FLORIDA GATORS
Cody Riggs, CB, 5-9, 156, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

FLORIDA A&M RATTLERS
Shawn Brown, OL, 6-3, 285, Miami Central

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN PANTHERS
David Delsoin, OL, 6-6, 277, Hollywood Sheridan Hills Christian
Caleb Vincent, LB, 6-2, 221, Hollywood Hills

FLORIDA STATE SEMINOLES
Lamarcus Joyner, DB, 5-8, 170, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

IDAHO VANDALS
Thaad Thompson, S, 6-3, 215, Coral Springs Charter - Ellsworth (Iowa) CC

KENT STATE GOLDEN FLASHES
Thomas Pizzarro, OL, 6-3, 310, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas - Hargrave (Va.) Military Prep

LIBERTY FLAMES
Matt Stokes, DL, 6-3, 245, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

MARSHALL THUNDERING HERD
Hans Louis, LB, 6-1, 210, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna
Brian Robinson, DB, 6-0, 180, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

MARYLAND TERRAPINS
Clarence Murphy, DE, 6-3, 230, Hollywood Hills
Jake Wheeler, DE, 6-7, 240, Plantation American Heritage

MASSACHUSETTS MINUTEMEN
Ed Saint-Vil, DB, 6-1, 175, Hollywood Hills

MEMPHIS TIGERS
Ryan Williams, QB, 6-5, 220, Miramar

MIAMI HURRICANES
Jermaine Barton, OL, 6-6, 270, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
Jonathan Feliciano, OL, 6-4, 285, Davie Western
Brandon Linder, OL, 6-6, 290, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
Keion Payne, DB, 6-0, 170, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
David Perry, DE, 6-6, 230, Davie University School

MIAMI (OHIO) REDHAWKS
Travis Williams, WR/DB, 5-9, 175, Cooper City

MICHIGAN STATE SPARTANS
Justin Wilson, LB, 6-0, 217, Western

MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE BLUE RAIDERS
Khari Burke, DB, 5-8, 175, South Plantation
Christian Henry, OLB, 6-1, 215, Hollywood Hills

MINNESOTA GOLDEN GOPHERS
Devon Wright, RB, 6-0, 190, Coral Springs Taravella

MISSISSIPPI REBELS
Cliff Coleman, DB, 5-11, 175, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
Tony Grimes, DB, 6-0, 175, Hollywood Hills

NAVAL ACADEMY MIDSHIPMEN
Travis Bridges, OL, 6-3, 280, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna
Vinnie Mauro, LB, 6-2, 215, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
Gio Bernard, RB, 5-9, 195, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
Jabari Price, DB, 5-10, 175, Pompano Beach Ely

NORTHERN ILLINOIS HUSKIES
Jamaal Bass, LB, 5-11, 200, Miramar

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
Djwany Mera, DE, 6-3, 220, Hollywood South Broward
Marcus Thompson, LB/RB, 6-2, 219, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI GOLDEN EAGLES
Tim Burke, DB, 5-11, 175, Plantation

SYRACUSE ORANGE
Max Beaulieu, DE, 6-3, 240, Davie University School
Brice Hawkes, S, 6-3, 205, Davie University School
Keondrick Lyn, S, 6-2, 200, Miramar

TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS
Mike Palardy, PK, 6-1, 170, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

TEXAS CHRISTIAN HORNED FROGS
Ethan Grant, WR/DB, 5-10/165, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

TEXAS TECH RED RAIDERS
Shawn Corker, WR, 6-1, 182, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

TOLEDO ROCKETS
Cassius McDowell, RB, 5-8, 150, Deerfield Beach

TOWSON TIGERS
Derek Soven, PK, 5-8, 165, Weston Cypress Bay

TROY TROJANS
Chris Anderson, RB, 5-10, 190, Boyd Anderson – Hutchinson (Kan.) CC

UTAH STATE AGGIES
Nevin Lawson, DB, 5-11, 180, Sunrise Piper

VANDERBILT COMMODORES
Steven Clarke, DB, 5-10, 180, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

WEST VIRGINIA MOUNTAINEERS
Donte Chambers, WR, 5-11, 165, Miramar

WESTERN KENTUCKY HILLTOPPERS
Brandon Doughty, QB, 6-3, 200, North Broward Prep

WESTERN MICHIGAN BRONCOS
Desmond Bozeman, OLB, 6-0, 210, Fort Lauderdale Dillard
Dareyon Chance, RB, 5-6, 180, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
Garrett Smith, DB, 5-11, 175, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

WISCONSIN BADGERS
Joe McNamara, DT, 6-2, 280, Weston Cypress Bay
James White, RB, 5-10, 200, St. Thomas Aquinas

STATE OF FLORIDA
ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM BLAZERS

Brian O'Leary, OL, 6-2, 270, Venice
Darnell Williams, WR, 6-2, 200, Winter Park - Athens (Texas) Trinity JC

ALBANY GREAT DANES
Jameel Gay, WR, 6-0, 165, Tampa Alonso

APPALACHIAN STATE MOUNTAINEERS
Dylan Bostick, OL, 6-6, 280, Neptune Beach Fletcher

ARKANSAS RAZORBACKS
Joseph Byrd, RB, 5-9, 170, Cape Coral Ida Baker
Montaque Mack, LB, 6-0, 200, Jacksonville Andrew Jackson
Darrell Smith, S, 6-1, 180, Port St. Joe
Marquel Wade, DB, 6-1, 180, Jacksonville Andrew Jackson

ARKANSAS STATE RED WOLVES
Michael Lombardo, LB, 6-1, 230, Jupiter Christian - College of Sequoias, Ca.

ARMY
Scott Jones, RB, 5-10, 180, St. Augustine St. Joseph Academy

AUBURN TIGERS
Cody Parkey, PK, 6-0, 180, Jupiter
Ryan White, Athlete, 6-0, 185, Tallahassee Lincoln

BETHUNE COOKMAN WILDCATS
Angelo Cabrera, RB/DB, 5-8, 166, Belleview
Jabari Cargill, WR/DB, 6-3, 185, Fort Pierce Central
Pat Harris, WR/DB, 6-1, 170, Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast
Tim Smith, QB, 6-2, 190, Fort Pierce Central


BOSTON COLLEGE EAGLES
Tahj Kimble, RB, 6-0, 203, Fernandina Beach

BROWN BRUINS
Clay Paino, OL/DL, 6-4, 275, Tarpon Springs

BUFFALO BULLS
James Potts, RB, 6-0, 180, Delray American Heritage

CENTRAL FLORIDA KNIGHTS
Blake Bortles, QB, 6-5, 235, Oviedo
Woodley Cadet, DB, 6-2, 190, Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge
E.J. Dunston, DL, 6-2, 265, Orlando Edgewater
Jordan Ozerities, DB, 5-10, 185, Mount Dora
Andrew Rice, DL, 6-2, 270, Lake Mary
Cornelius Whitehead, WR, 6-1, 170, Mount Dora

CHARLESTON GOLDEN EAGLES
Charles Usina, LB, 6-1, 200, St. Augustine St. Joseph

CHARLESTON SOUTHERN BUCS
Pat Adams, DB, 6-0, 180, Jacksonville Ed White
Kenneth Bizier, OT, 6-4, 275, Jacksonville Ed White
Mose Countryman, DE, 6-3, 240, Jacksonville Mandarin

THE CITADEL BULLDOGS
Jamal Allen, DB, 6-1, 170, Tampa Gaither
Derrick Bavol, DE, 6-4, 220, Tampa Gaither

CLEMSON TIGERS
Tavaris Barnes, DB, 6-5, 255, Jacksonville First Coast

COLORADO BUFFALOES
Henley Griffon, TE, 6-4, 230, Apopka

COLORADO STATE RAMS
Shaq Bell, DB, 5-10, 175, Kissimmee Osceola
Bobby Borcky, QB, 6-2, 200, Orlando Lake Highland Prep
James Boone, DB, 6-1, 172, St. Cloud
Nordly Capi, DT, 6-3, 250, Ocoee
Charles Favors, LB, 6-0, 235, Orlando Dr. Phillips
Marvin Ford, RB, 5-10, 175, Orlando Dr. Phillips
Charles Green, DE, 6-3, 210, Sanford Seminole
Marquis Hood, LB, 6-0, 200, Orlando Dr. Phillips
Josh James, DE, 6-2, 220, Orlando Jones
Najee James, DB, 5-11, 170, Orlando Evans

COLUMBIA LIONS
Tyler Feely, 6-0, 155, PK, Tampa Jesuit

CONNECTICUT HUSKIES
Mark Hansson, OL, 6-6, 265, Palm Harbor University

CORNELL BIG RED
Marshyl Rothman, QB, 5-9, 180, Jupiter Christian

DELAWARE BLUE HENS
Jamaul Christopher, LB, 6-2, 240, Neptune Beach Fletcher
Jake Giusti, DB, 5-10, 175, Neptune Beach Fletcher

EAST CAROLINA PIRATES
Dominique Davis, QB, 6-3, 200, Lakeland Kathleen - Fort Scott (Kan.) CC
Drew Gentry, OL, 6-6, 300, Tallahassee North Florida Christian
Mack Helms, OL, 6-4, 275, Tallahassee Leon

EASTERN ILLINOIS PANTHERS
Justin Grant, S/RB, 6-0, 205, Venice

EASTERN MICHIGAN EAGLES
Donald Scott, WR, 6-0, 175, Apopka

ELON PHOENIX
Danny Sellers, WR, 6-3, 175, St. Johns Bartram Trail

FLORIDA GATORS
Trey Burton, QB, 6-2, 204, Venice
Gerald Christian, DE/TE, 6-3, 225, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Robert Clark, Athlete, 5-9, 170, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Jonathan Dowling, DB, 6-4, 200, Bradenton Southeast
Chris Dunkley, WR, 5-11, 155, Pahokee
Matt Elam, S, 6-0, 205, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Mike McFarland, TE, 6-6, 230, Tampa Blake
Leon Orr, OL, 6-5, 295, New Port Richey Gulf
Ian Silberman, OL, 6-4, 267, Orange Park Fleming Island
Jaylen Watkins, DB, 6-0, 185, Cape Coral

FLORIDA A&M RATTLERS
Dontae Black, RB, 5-8, 170, Dunnellon
Brandon Green, DE, 6-3, 245, Tampa Catholic
Kevin House, OG, 6-3, 280, Jacksonville Ed White
Rodney Johnson, RB, 5-9, 180, Tampa Hillsborough
Jordan Stanley, RB, 5-11, 185, Tallahassee FAMU
Edward Warren, DL, 6-4, 260, Gainesville Eastside

FLORIDA ATLANTIC OWLS
Cortez Ash, S, 6-2, 180, Sebastian River
Nick Bracewell, QB, 6-3, 210, Mayo Lafayette
Marcus Cunningham, WR, 6-1, 180, Lakeland Kathleen
Alex DeLeon, WR/S, 6-4, 185, Belleview
Jerome McClain, DT, 6-1 290, Pensacola
Tony Moore, RB, 5-10, 210, Tallahassee Lincoln
Blake Parrish, OL, 6-4, 280, St. Johns Bartram Trail
Sean Watson, DT, 6-3, 275, Springfield Rutherford

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN PANTHERS
Mac Brown, DB, 6-0, 160, St. Petersburg Gibbs
Ceedrick Davis, OL, 6-3, 295, Jacksonville Forrest
Mark Grant, DL, 6-2, 260, Tampa Bay Tech
Greg Hickman, DL, 6-1, 255, Tampa Bay Tech
Justin Holley, DB, 6-2, 180, Boca Raton
Jericho Lee, DT, 5-11, 260, Tallahassee Godby
Jake Medlock, QB, 6-3, 205, Neptune Beach Fletcher
Kedrick Rhodes, RB, 5-11, 185, Ocala Trinity Catholic
Bryan Robinson, DE, 6-4, 220, Havana East Gadsden
Trey Schley, TE/DE, 6-3, 216, South Fort Myers
Jordan White, OL/DL, 6-3, 320, Williston

FLORIDA STATE SEMINOLES
Chad Abrams, DB, 6-0, 188, Lakeland Kathleen
Terrence Brooks, DB, 5-10, 165, Dunnellon
Darious Cummings, DL, 6-2, 265, Titusville Astronaut
Greg Dent, WR/DB, 6-0, 175, Belle Glade Glades Central
Jarred Haggins, Athlete, 6-0, 175, Lakeland
DeJoshua Johnson, Athlete, 5-10, 162, Pahokee
Jeff Luc, LB, 6-0, 230, Port Lucie Treasure Coast
Kenny Shaw, WR, 5-11, 155, Orlando Dr. Phillips
Clint Trickett, QB, 6-2, 175, Tallahassee North Florida Christian

FURMAN PALDINS
Shawn Boone, DE, 6-3, 230, Tampa Newsome

GARDNER WEBB RUNNIN' BULLDOGS
Richard Jules, WR, 6-0, 168, Seffner Armwood

GEORGIA BULLDOGS
Demetre Baker, LB, 6-2, 217, Orange Park
Marc Deas, S, 6-1, 185, Kissimmee Osceola
Brent Benedict, OL, 6-5, 295, Jacksonville Bolles
Derek Owens, DB, 5-11, 185, Jacksonville Andrew Jackson
Nickell Robey, DB, 5-10, 160, Frostproof

GEORGIA STATE PANTHERS
Isaiah Howard, DB, 5-11, 165, American Heritage Delray
Albert Wilson, QB, 5-9, 175, Port St. Lucie

GEORGIA TECH YELLOW JACKETS
Quayshawn Nealy, LB, 6-0, 220, Lakeland

HAMPTON PIRATES
Leron Thomas, QB, 6-0, 180, Belle Glade Glades Central

HAWAII RAINBOWS
Allen Sampson, WR, 5-8, 150, Tampa Plant

HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS
Scott O'Donoghue, LB, 6-0, 198, Tampa Sickles

IDAHO VANDALS
Armani Johnson, WR, 6-4, 200, Jacksonville First Coast - West Los Angeles CC

ILLINOIS FIGHTINING ILLINI
Ryan Lankford, WR, 5-11, 160, Jacksonville Paxon
Mark Wilson, LB, 6-2, 225, Tallahassee Lincoln

IOWA STATE CYCLONES
Jeremiah George, LB, 5-10, 191, Clearwater
Shontrell Johnson, RB, 5-10, 180, DeLand
T.J. McCullough, WR/DB, 6-2, 180, Citra North Marion
Clifford Morgan, DB, 6-2, 195, Frostproof
Jarvis West, WR, 5-7, 165, St. Petersburg Gibbs

JACKSON STATE TIGERS
Thurman Byrd, DL, 6-2, 285, Sanford Seminole

JACKSONVILLE DOLPHINS
Chelton Carter, WR, 6-3, 195, Jacksonville Mandarin
Charles Dowdy, OL, 6-2, 245, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Ed Foley, LB, 5-11, 185, Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast

JACKSONVILLE STATE GAMECOCKS
Michael Lewis, DE, 6-3, 230, Ocoee

JOHNS HOPKINS BLUE JAYS
Dirk Frazel, OT, 6-5, 330, St. Augustine St. Joseph

KANSAS STATE WILDCATS
Javonta Boyd, DL, 6-3, 305, St. Petersburg Northeast - El Dorado (Kan.) Butler CC

KENT STATE GOLDEN FLASHES
Cedric McCloud, QB, 6-2, 200, Jacksonville Raines - Greensboro (N.C.) Central Carolina Sports Academy

KENTUCKY WILDCATS
Joseph Byrd, RB, 5-9, 165, Cape Coral Ida Baker
Tim Douglas, DE/TE, 6-5, 225, Largo

LIBERTY FLAMES
Andre Mondor, OL, 6-5, 330, Tampa Plant

LOUISIANA LAFAYETTE RAGIN CAJUNS
Kevis Streeter, RB, 5-8, 180, St. Augustine (Iowa Western CC)
Amari Williams, TE, 6-1, 237, Daytona Beach Mainland

LOUISVILLE CARDINALS
B.J. Butler, DE/OLB, 6-2, 230, Kissimmee Osceola
Deon Rogers, LB, 6-3, 205, Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast

MARSHALL THUNDERING HERD
Travis Bell, DB, 6-2, 187, Belle Glade Glades Central
Antwon Chisholm, RB, 5-9, 175, Belle Glade Glades Central
Michael Fleurizard, DT, 6-1, 285, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Justin Haig, PK, 5-10, 170, American Heritage Delray
Joe Johnson, S, 5-11, 175, New Smyrna Beach
Rashawde Meyers, DE, 6-2, 200, Cocoa
Jamie Onafrak, DE, 6-4, 225, Sarasota Out of Door Academy
Fred Pickett, WR, 5-9, 165, Pahokee
Darryl Roberts, DB, 5-10, 150, Lakeland
Eddie Sullivan, QB, 6-1, 195, Boca Raton

MARYLAND TERRAPINS
Desmond Kearse, LB, 6-2, 185, Fort Myers Dunbar

MASSACHUSETTS MINUTEMEN
Antoine Tharpe, DB, 5-10, 165, Coral Springs Charter

MEMPHIS TIGERS
Damon Grady, WR, 6-6, 205, DeLand
Michael Lindsey, WR, 6-3, 200, Gulfport Boca Ciega - NW Mississippi CC
DeAngelo McCray, DL, 6-4/280, Jacksonville Sandalwood - Coffeyville (Kan.) CC
Andy Summerlin, QB, 6-5, 230, Apopka – Coffeyville (Kan.) CC

MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY MARINERS
Joey DeGaeta TE/Slot, 6-1, 195, Punta Gorda Charlotte

MIAMI HURRICANES
Raheam Buxton, DB, 6-0, 175, Pahokee
DeVont'a Davis, DB, 6-2, 180, Gainesville
Jeremy Davis, DB, 6-0, 175, Cape Coral
Tavadis Glenn, OL/DL, 6-5/260, Jacksonville Terry Parker
Maurice Hagens, FB, 5-11, 230, Tampa Bay Tech
Darion Hall, RB, 6-0, 205, Naples Lely
Kevin Nelson, LB, 6-1, 215, Gainesville
Shane McDermott, OL, 6-3, 250, Wellington Palm Beach Central
Clive Walford, DE/TE, 6-6, 225, Belle Glade Glades Central

MICHIGAN WOLVERINES
Richard Ash, DL, 6-4, 255, Pahokee
Marvin Robinson, S, 6-1, 195, Eagle Lake Lake Region

MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE BLUE RAIDERS
Morris Moore, DL, 6-4, 245, Palm Beach Lakes

MINNESOTA GOLDEN GOPHERS
Tyrone Bouie, DB, 6-0, 175, Sanford Seminole
Donnell Kirkwood, RB, 5-9, 190, Delray Beach Atlantic
Doral Willis, DL, 6-1, 315, Pahokee

MISSISSIPPI REBELS
Quadarias Mireles, Athlete, 5-11, 175, Delray Beach Atlantic
Eric Mitchell, RB, 5-11, 170, Cape Coral Mariner

MISSOURI TIGERS
Darvin Ruise, DB/WR, 6-2, 215, Glen St. Mary Baker County

NAVAL ACADEMY MIDSHIPMEN
Adrian Barnaby, DL 6-2, 275, Deltona Trinity Christian
Josh Burch, QB, 6-1, 175, St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut
Jeremy Retzsh, WR/DB, 6-3, 185, Boca Raton
Thomas Stone, OL, 6-3, 285, Melbourne Central Catholic

NEW MEXICO LOBOS
Tarean Austin, QB, 6-3, 205, Tampa Hillsborough

NEW MEXICO STATE AGGIES
Randy Richards, OL, 6-4, 305, Royal Palm Beach – College of the Sequoias, Visalia, Ca.

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
Tre Boston, DB, 6-1, 175, North Fort Myers
Tim Jackson, DE, 6-4, 215, St. Petersburg Gibbs
Casey Turner, RB, 5-11, 190, Jacksonville Ed White

NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS
Daniel Jones, DB, 5-11, 176, Tallahassee FSU High
Rashad Lawrence, WR, 6-2, 185, Orlando Olympia
Trevor Siemian, QB, 6-3, 185, Orlando Olympia

NORTHERN ILLINOIS HUSKIES
Akeem Daniels, DB, 5-10, 185, Kissimmee Osceola

NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
Spencer Boyd, DB, 5-10, 170, Cape Coral
Bruce Heggie, DE, 6-4, 230, Mt. Dora
Louis Nix, DL, 6-2, 320, Jacksonville Raines
Lo Wood, DB, 5-11, 160, Apopka

OHIO UNIVERSITY BOBCATS
Mark Smith, OL, 6-3, 270, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney

OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
Carlos Hyde, RB, 6-0, 230, Naples - Fork Union (Va.) Military Prep
James Louis, WR, 5-11, 178, Delray Beach Atlantic

OKLAHOMA SOONERS
Roy Finch, RB, 5-9, 185, Niceville

OKLAHOMA STATE COWBOYS
Dan Koenig, OL, 6-6, 260, Cape Coral

OREGON DUCKS
Eric Dungy, S, 6-1, 175, Tampa Plant

PENN QUAKERS
Joe Grosso, LB, 6-1, 215, Boca Raton Pope John Paul II

PRESBYTERIAN BLUE HOSE
Collin Cole, OL, 6-4, 285, Tarpon Springs East Lake
Ryan Singer, QB, 6-4, 180, Dunedin

PURDUE BOILERMAKERS
Ricardo Allen, DB, 5-9, 165, Daytona Beach Mainland
Chevin Davis, WR, 5-11, 175, Daytona Beach Mainland
E.J. Johnson, DB, 6-1, 185, Cocoa
Jonathan Linkenheimer, PK, 6-3, 215, Daytona Beach Mainland
Will Lucas, LB, 5-11, 205, Lakeland
O.J. Ross, WR, 5-10/170, Daytona Beach Mainland

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS
Jawan Jamison, RB, 5-8, 195, Jacksonville Bolles
Fred Overstreet, TE, 6-2, 210, Tampa Jefferson

SACRED HEART PIONEERS
Mackenzie Mulligan, DE, 6-1, 223, Boca Raton Pope John Paul II

SOUTH ALABAMA JAGUARS
C.J. Bennett, QB, 6-0, 185, Tampa Alonso

SOUTH CAROLINA GAMECOCKS
Matt Coffee, LB, 5-11, 217, Fort Walton Beach (re-sign from Class of 2009)
Cody Gibson, OL, 6-6, 265, Tallahassee Lincoln
Ronald Patrick, OL, 6-2, 265, Cocoa
Ace Sanders, WR, 5-7, 160, Bradenton Manatee
Sean Tapley, WR, 6-0, 170, Jacksonville Raines
Tramell Williams, OL/DL, 6-1, 260, Jacksonville Lee

SOUTH DAKOTA COYOTES
Mike Ruiz, DB/WR, 5-9, 160, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer

SOUTH FLORIDA BULLS
Adarius Bellamy, RB, 5-9, 214, Dunedin - Fork Union (Va.) Military Prep
Josh Bellamy, Athlete, 6-0, 210, St. Petersburg Boca Ciega
Claude Davis, DE, 6-4, 235, Lakeland Lake Gibson - Scooba (Miss.) East Mississippi CC
Justin Green, OL, 6-4/310, Palm Beach Gardens - Poplarville (Miss.) Pearl River CC
Mark Joyce, S, 6-0, 204, DeLand
Tony Kibler, OL, 6-5, 325, Belle Glade Glades Day
Terrence Mitchell, DB, 5-10, 165, Tampa Hillsborough
Jamaal Montague, WR, 6-1, 185, Lake City Columbia
Tiger Powell, RB, 6-1, 215, Lake City Columbia
Austin Reiter, OL, 6-4, 245, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
Daron Rose, 6-4, 305, Tampa Jefferson - Brooklyn (N.Y.) ASA Institute
Marcus Shaw, RB, 5-10, 185, Arcadia DeSoto
Chris Veron, PK, 6-3, 210, Ocala Forest
Deonte Welch, Athlete, 5-11, 181, Williston
Brandon Wilkinson, DE, 6-5, 230, Venice

SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI GOLDEN EAGLES
Jeremy Hester, RB, 5-9, 170, Panama City Arnold

SYRACUSE ORANGE
Beckett Wales, TE, 6-4, 215, Venice
Jeremi Wilkes, DB, 5-9, 165, Tampa Catholic

TENNESSEE VOLUNTEERS
John Brown, DL, 6-2, 280, Lakeland - Northeast Mississippi CC
Glenn Stanley, LB, 6-2, 245, Ocala Vanguard - Eastern Arizona CC

TEXAS TECH RED RAIDERS
Kadron Boone, WR, 6-1, 190, Ocala Trinity Catholic
Ben McRoy, RB, 5-10, 160, Lakeland

TOLEDO ROCKETS
Gerard Atkins, TE, 6-5, 225, St. Petersburg Dixie Hollins
Bernard Reedy, DB, 5-8, 155, St. Petersburg Lakewood
James Green, WR, 6-2, 180, Tallahassee Leon

TOWSON STATE TIGERS
Justen Davis, WR, 6-1, 180, Tampa Alonso

TROY TROJANS
Luke Barnes, QB, 6-2, 190, Fort Walton Beach
Dalton Bennett, DL, 6-4, 265, Marianna
Brach Bessent, LB, 6-1, 235, Lake City Columbia; Marianna
Talris Brown, LB, 6-2, 235, Milton - Coffeyville (Kan.) CC
Camren Hudson, Athlete, 5-10, 193, Tallahassee Rickards
Greg Jenkins, QB, 6-2, 205, Wesley Chapel - Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
Joe Lofton, DB, 6-2, 180, Fort Walton Beach
Fidel Montgomery, DB, 5-11, 172, Marianna
Chris Pickett, DB, 5-10, 185, Crestview
Tommy Stephens, TE/DL, 6-4, 240, Marianna

TULANE GREEN WAVE
Kerchal Byrd, LB, 6-1, 220, Palmetto
Steven Funderburk, DB, 6-3, 190, Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast
Andre Robinson, LB, 6-3, 210, Longwood Lyman
Cairo Santos, PK, 5-8, 160, St. Augustine St. Joseph Academy

VALDOSTA STATE BLAZERS
Keenan Kelly, OC, 6-2, 250, Ocala Trinity Catholic

VANDERBILT COMMODORES
Thomas Ryan, DE, 6-4, 240, Marathon

VIRGINIA TECH HOKIES
Mark Leal, QB, 6-0, 183, Delray Beach Atlantic

WAKE FOREST DEMON DEACONS
Zach Allen, LB, 6-2, 210, Pahokee
Neil Basford, TE, 6-5, 235, Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
Desmond Cooper, S, 6-2, 195, Jacksonville Bolles
Antonio Ford, DT, 6-3, 271, Pahokee
Jonathan Garcia, TE, 6-3, 220, Cape Coral Ida Baker
Merrill Noel, DB, 5-11, 180, Pahokee

WESTERN KENTUCKY HILLTOPPER
Bar'ee Boyd, LB, 6-1, 200, St. Petersburg Lakewood
Xavius Boyd, S, 6-2, 200, St. Petersburg Lakewood
Brion Carnes, QB, 6-1, 185, Bradenton Manatee
Joel German, WR, 5-11, 165, Fort Myers Dunbar
Andrew Jackson, LB, 6-1, 215, Lakeland Kathleen
Dominique Roberts, WR/S, 6-2, 200, Daytona Beach Seabreeze
Tyree Robinson, WR, 5-11, 185, Haines City
Ty Scott, DB, 6-1, 195, Palmetto
Jerome Speights, S, 6-0, 180, Tampa Bay Tech

WESTERN MICHIGAN BRONCOS
Travonte Boles, DL, 6-0, 310, Vero Beach
Maurice Roberts, DB, 6-0, 178, Immokalee
Johnnie Simon, DB, 6-0, 180, Palm Beach Lakes
Zack Wynn, QB, 6-2, 190, Hudson
Peter Terrana, TE, 6-5, 210, St. Petersburg Northeast

WEST VIRGINIA MOUNTAINEERS
Darius Millines, WR, 6-1, 180, Delray American Heritage

WINGATE BULLDOGS
Trace Williams, DE, 6-4, 205, Tampa Jesuit
Javian Wrisper, RB, 5-9, 175, Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge

WISCONSIN BADGERS
Jameson Wright, DB, 6-2, 180, Fort Pierce Westwood
Peniel Jean, DB, 5-10, 180, Wellington Palm Beach Central

WOFFORD TERRIERS
Madison Burr, QB, 6-1, 195, New Port Richey Gulf

YOUNGSTOWN STATE PENGUINS
Ali Cheaib, LB, 6-1, 215, Dunedin

Catch up on all our stories, rankings, commitments and all other archived information by clicking on Miami Herald Recruiting Information:

HERALD RECRUITING INFORMATION

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.