« LAZ FOOTBALL INDEX – Week 4 | Main | Beef O'Brady's State Poll – Week 4 »

Florida Week No. 4 Statewide Scoreboard

THURSDAY
Davie University 49, Inlet Grove 6
Deland 42, Spruce Creek 0
Doral Ronald Reagan 22, Braddock 17
Fort Lauderdale Dillard 38, Douglas 28
Fort Myers Riverdale 35, Mariner 2
Hollywood McArthur 28, Flanagan 14
Miami Central 70, Miami Springs 24
Miami Columbus 36, Miami High 0
North Miami Beach 16, American 0
Orlando Jones 12, Gainesville Eastside 7
Palatka Peniel Baptist 14, St. Augustine Florida Deaf 6 (OT)
Port St. Lucie West Centennial 35, Fort Pierce Central 7
South Miami 35, Coral Park 7
Village Academy 38, Hillel 7

FRIDAY
Apopka 34, Groveland South Lake 10
Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley 21, Seabreeze 17
Avon Park 25, Cardinal Mooney 13
Baker County 28, Ribault 14
Bell 22, Bronson 14
Belle Glade Glades Central 34, Royal Palm Beach 22
Blountstown 39, Wewahitchka 27
Boca Raton Olympic Heights 38, Hallandale 6
Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 38, Berean Christian 6
Bonifay Holmes County 22, Vernon 17
Bradenton Braden River 39, Bayshore 0
Bradenton Christian 28, St. Stephen’s Episcopal 8
Branford 24, Maclay 3
Bratt Northview 22, Bozeman School 19
Brooksville Hernando 35, Crystal River 14
Brooksville Nature Coast Tech 15, Tavares 6
Callahan West Nassau County 62, Fernandina Beach 20
Cape Coral 28, Port Charlotte 23
Cape Coral Ida S. Baker 37, Lakewood Ranch 8
Citra North Marion 42, South Sumter 0
Clearwater Calvary Christian 38, Admiral Farragut 32
Clearwater Countryside 56, Dunedin 3
Clewiston 32, Island Coast 28
Cocoa 70, Port Orange Atlantic 7
Cocoa Beach 35, Space Coast 28
Coconut Creek Monarch 14, Cooper City 7
Coral Springs Taravella 36, Coral Glades 0
Crescent City 19, Trinity Prep 11
Cross City Dixie County 38, Trenton 0
Dade City Pasco 45, Wesley Chapel 6
Davie Nova 48, Pompano Beach 14
Davie Western 29, Everglades 22
Davie Woods Haven Prep 52, Southwest Florida Christian 7
Delray Beach American Heritage 56, Pope John Paul II 0
Deltona 20, Pine Ridge 0
Deltona Trinity Christian 14, Lighthouse Christian 6
Dunnellon 27, Eustis 0
Fleming Island 58, Palatka 7
Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest 48, Coral Springs Charter 7
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 35, Cardinal Gibbons 7
Fort Lauderdale Stranahan 35, West Broward 0
Fort Meade 48, Lakeland Christian 0
Fort Myers Dunbar 48, Gateway Charter 0
Fort Myers Evangelical Christian 63, Moore Haven 6
Fort Pierce Westwood 31, Titusville 8
Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee 33, Rutherford 14
Fort White 21, Union County 18
Freeport 34, Sneads 17
Gainesville 42, West Port 0
Gainesville Buchholz 28, Ocala Vanguard 21
Gainesville Oak Hall 48, Cedar Creek Christian 0
Gibsonton East Bay 14, Brandon 6
Gulfport Boca Ciega 50, Leto 7
Green Acres John I. Leonard 36, Spanish River 0
Graceville 20, Franklin County 0
Haines City 34, Lake Region 6
Harmony 20, Liberty 14
Hawthorne 69, Mandarin Christian 27
Hilliard 18, The Villages 15
Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna 14, LaSalle 6
Hollywood Christian 34, Highlands Christian 25
Hollywood Sheridan Hills Christian 17, Upperroom Christian 14
Jacksonville Andrew Jackson 56, Englewood 14
Jacksonville Arlington Country Day 58, St. Francis 6
Jacksonville Bishop Kenny 34, Matanzas 10
Jacksonville Bolles School 70, Interlachen 9
Jacksonville Ed White 62, Wolfson 24
Jacksonville Episcopal 23, Yulee 12
Jacksonville First Coast 35, Sandalwood 13
Jacksonville Forrest 21, Terry Parker 14
Jacksonville Providence 21, P.K. Yonge 0
Jacksonville Raines 36, Baldwin 0
Jacksonville Trinity Christian 67, Eagle’s View 8
Jacksonville University Christian 35, Solid Rock Christian 0
Jacksonville Stanton College Prep 35, Paxon 28
Jupiter Christian 28, Glades Day 21
Key West 17, Marathon 10
Kissimmee Osceola 32, Carson, Ca. 13
Kissimmee Poinciana 33, East River 10
Lake City Columbia 38, R.E. Lee 0
Lake Mary 29, Orlando University 0
Lake Placid 20, LaBelle 18
Lake Wales 41, Celebration 0
Lake Worth 44, Forest Hill 0
Lake Worth Park Vista Community 45, Palm Beach Central 7
Lakeland 31, Concord De La Salle, Ca. 30
Lakeland George Jenkins 35, Mulberry 7
Lakeland Kathleen 21, Bartow 0
Lakeland Lake Gibson 36, Ridge Community 2
Lakeland Victory Christian 42, Santa Fe Catholic 0
Land O’Lakes 14, Zephyrhills 0
Lantana Santaluces 21, Boynton Beach 19
Largo 20, Sickles 14
Largo Indian Rocks 34, Bishop McLaughlin 0
Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson 27, Oakland Park Northeast 7
Leesburg The First Academy 30, Lake Wales Vanguard 22
Live Oak Suwannee 21, Santa Fe 19
Longwood Lyman 26, Colonial 6
Madison County 28, Leon 14
Maitland Orangewood Christian 13, Mount Dora Bible 6
Marianna 37, Walton 30, OT
Mayo Lafayette 49, Aucilla Christian 0
Merritt Island 35, Eau Gallie 7
Miami Booker T. Washington 37, Coral Gables 7
Miami Carol City 16, North Miami 10
Miami Dade Christian 52, Miami Country Day 14
Miami Dr. Krop 47, Goleman 6
Miami Douglas MacArthur North 50, Coral Springs Christian 0
Miami Gulliver Prep 60, Archbishop Carroll 21
Miami Mater Academy 47, Palmer Trinity 0
Miami Monsignor Pace 47, Coral Shores 0
Miami Northwestern 54, Hialeah Miami Lakes 23
Miami Palmetto 49, Coral Reef 28
Miami Varela 42, Southwest Miami 20
Melbourne Central Catholic 56, Orlando The First Academy 14
Melbourne Florida Air Academy 55, Heritage 7
Melbourne Holy Trinity Episcopal 39, John Carroll Catholic 33
Milton 26, Escambia 14
Miramar 29, Plantation 7
Miramar Parkway Academy 28, Miami Westminster Christian 7
Monticello Jefferson County 71, Rocky Bayou Christian 2
Mount Dora 40, Umatilla 2
Naples 33, East Lee County 0
Naples Barron Collier 42, Lehigh 18
Naples Gulf Coast 38, Immokalee 26
Naples Lely 21, Golden Gate 7
Neptune Beach Fletcher 46, Mandarin 14
New Port Richey Mitchell 57, Anclote 20
Niceville 24, Godby 21
North Palm Beach Benjamin 53, Westminster Academy 0
Ocala Forest 42, Belleview 0
Ocala Lake Weir 41, Brooksville Central 21
Ocala Trinity Catholic 31, Newberry 7
Ocoee 43, West Orange 0
Orange Park 35, Clay 10
Orlando Bishop Moore 42, Father Lopez Catholic 14
Orlando Boone 49, Gateway 13
Orlando Dr. Phillips 35, Cypress Creek 0
Orlando Edgewater 34, St. Cloud 7
Orlando Lutheran 26, Lake Mary Prep 21
Orlando Oak Ridge 23, Orlando Freedom 13
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 35, Merritt Island Christian 7
Oviedo 24, Timber Creek 17
Oviedo Master’s Academy 42, Seven Rivers Christian 20
Pace 28, Tate 14
Pahokee 41, Cardinal Newman 0
Palm Bay 42, Melbourne 7
Palm Bay Bayside 33, Viera 0
Panama City Arnold 36, Bay 14
Pembroke Pines Charter 34, Fort Lauderdale 21
Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy 8, Doral Academy Charter 7
Pensacola 40, Pensacola Washington 14
Pensacola Catholic 40, Crestview 20
Pensacola Pine Forest 29, Navarre 3
Pensacola West Florida 44, Gulf Breeze 16
Pinellas Park 20, St. Petersburg Northeast 0
Plantation American Heritage 47, North Broward 36
Plant City Durant 21, Bloomingdale 0
Pompano Blanche Ely 34, Deerfield Beach 16
Ponta Vedra Beach Nease 47, Creekside 35
Port St. Joe 20, Liberty County 12
Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast 17, Palm Beach Gardens 7
Punta Gorda Charlotte 48, DeSoto County 7\
Rockledge 28, Satellite 0
Ruskin First Baptist 56, Princeton Christian 8
Sanford Seminole 21, Mainland 20, OT
Santa Rosa South Walton 14, Baker School 12
Sarasota 21, North Port 9
Sarasota Booker 27, Lemon Bay 7
Sebastian River 35, Okeechobee 7
Seffner Armwood 49, Wharton 0
Seminole 55, St. Petersburg 0
S. Daytona Beach Warner Christian 50, St. Edward’s 7
South Fort Myers 35, Bishop Verot 7
South Plantation 37, Piper 12
Spring Hill Springstead 28, Lecanto 7
St. Augustine 35, Flagler Palm Coast 14
St. Augustine Menendez 35, Ridgeview 21
St. Augustine St. Joseph Academy 49, Munroe Day 14
St. John’s Bartram Trail 30, Ponte Vedra 27
St. Petersburg Canterbury 54, St. John Lutheran 6
St. Petersburg Catholic 35, Lennard 18
St. Petersburg Gibbs 37, Palm Harbor University 3
St. Petersburg Lakewood 51, Dixie Hollins 7
St. Petersburg Northside Christian 31, Shorecrest Prep 6
Stuart Martin County 23, Port St. Lucie 16
Sunlake 35, Gulf 14
Sunshine Ranches Archbishop McCarthy 42, Wellington 7
Tallahassee Chiles 23, West Gadsden 0
Tallahassee FAMU 39, Cottondale 16
Tallahassee Florida High 22, East Gadsden 13
Tallahassee Lincoln 17, Rickards 6
Tallahassee North Florida Christian 61, Bishop Snyder 37
Tampa Berkeley Prep 42, Clearwater Central Catholic 14
Tampa Cambridge Christian 13, Keswick Christian 6
Tampa Carrollwood Day 55, Hernando Christian 0
Tampa Catholic 25, Lake Highland 20
Tampa Freedom 30, Gaither 12
Tampa Hillsborough 49, Alonso 23
Tampa Jefferson 46, Seminole Osceola 0
Tampa Jesuit 38, Steinbrenner 0
Tampa Newsome 28, Plant City 13
Tampa Plant 35, Riverview 0
Tampa Robinson 47, Middleton 0
Tampa Spoto 34, Blake 0
Tampa Bay Tech 46, Chamberlain 0
Tarpon Springs 49, River Ridge 3
Tarpon Springs East Lake 24, Clearwater 0
Taylor County 6, Bradford 0
Titusville Astronaut 17, New Smyrna Beach 12
Venice 41, Sarasota Riverview 14
Vero Beach 33, Jupiter 17
Wauchula Hardee County 21, Frostproof 17
West Palm Beach King’s Academy 29, Ransom Everglades 2
Winter Park Lake Howell 34, Hagerty 28
Wekiva 42, East Ridge 35, 2OT
West Boca Raton Community 7, Palm Beach Lakes 3
Wildwood 35, Chiefland 25
Williston 41, Keystone Heights 28
Winter Haven 37, Auburndale 0
Winter Springs 3, Evans 0
Wiregrass Ranch 28, Ridgewood 8

Saturday
Miami Archbishop Curley 39, Florida Christian 7
Miami Belen Jesuit 63, Hialeah Gardens 0
Miami Ferguson 17, Sunset 7
Miami Jackson 47, Hialeah 26
Miami Norland 50, Westland 0
Miami Southridge 26, South Dade 20

Have any scores to add? Just e-mail Larry Blustein at LBlustein@miamiherald.com.


Catch up on all our stories, rankings, commitments and all other archived information by clicking on Miami Herald Recruiting Information:

HERALD RECRUITING INFORMATION

Comments