« LAZ FOOTBALL INDEX – Week 8 | Main | David Perry chooses the 'Canes »

Florida Week No. 8 Statewide Scoreboard

WEDNESDAY
Miami Christopher Columbus 77, Coral Park 0

THURSDAY
Coconut Creek 20, Cooper City 18
Coral Gables 27, Miami High 0
Deerfield Beach 30, Taravella 20
Gainesville P.K. Yonge 30, Bishop Snyder 22
Green Cove Springs Clay 35, Bartram Trail 27
Hialeah American 20, Goleman 0
Homestead 17, Miami Coral Reef 14
Jacksonville First Coast 34, Middleburg 27
Miami Carol City 12, Dr. Krop 0
Miami Norland 56, Hialeah Gardens 0
Miami Northwestern 59, Miami Springs 21
Miami Southridge 28, Palmetto 21
Miramar Everglades 17, Flanagan 13
North Miami Beach Hillel 30, Boca Raton Christian 23
Orlando Edgewater 29, Harmony 7
Pierson Taylor 31, Florida Deaf 0
Pompano Beach Highlands Christian 39, Posnack 21
South Miami 17, Ronald Reagan 0
Sunshine Ranches Archbishop McCarthy 38, Pembroke Pines Charter 6

FRIDAY
Alachua Santa Fe 33, Baldwin 6
Apopka 56, East Ridge 14
Arcadia DeSoto County 38, Immokalee 28
Auburndale 44, Tenoroc 8
Belle Glade Glades Central 41, Boynton Beach 0
Belle Glade Glades Day 49, Berean Christian 0
Blountstown 20, Port St. Joe 14
Boca Raton Community 35, Palm Beach Central 0
Bonifay Holmes County 35, Baker School 28
Bradenton Bayshore 26, Lemon Bay 7
Bradenton Manatee 27, Sarasota Riverview 16
Bradenton Southeast 41, Booker 7
Branford 63, Bronson 24
Bratt Northview 28, Jay 27
Bristol Liberty County 51, Franklin County 13
Brooksville Hernando 21, Eustis 10
Brooksville Nature Coast Tech 47, Citrus 0
Cape Coral 54, Gulf Coast 21
Cape Coral Ida S. Baker 28, Palmetto Ridge 7
Cape Coral Island Coast 6, Dunbar 2
Chipley 49, Marianna 42
Citra North Marion 27, Ocala Vanguard 22
Clearwater Calvary Christian 28, Keswick Christian 20
Clearwater Central Catholic 35, Trinity Prep 20
Clearwater Countryside 57, Palm Harbor University 21
Cocoa 28, Astronaut 3
Cocoa Space Coast 14, Satellite 13
Coconut Creek North Broward 34, Inlet Grove 0
Coral Springs 18, Monarch 10
Cottondale 56, Rocky Bayou Christian 16
Crawfordville Wakulla 51, Chiles 31
Crescent City 42, Father Lopez Catholic 13
Crestview 34, Mosley 33
Cross City Dixie County 43, Hilliard 12
Dade City Pasco 28, Land O’Lakes 16
Davie Woods Haven Prep 44, Village Academy 0
Daytona Beach Mainland 61, Pine Ridge 14
Daytona Beach Seabreeze 20, Flagler Palm Coast 3
DeLand 39, Deltona 0
Dunedin 35, Clearwater 0
Dunnellon 21, Crystal River 7
East Lee County 40, Golden Gate 14
Fernandina Beach 34, Interlachen 0
Fort Lauderdale 23, Hallandale 20
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 35, Benjamin 0
Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons 50, Pompano Beach 0
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 49, McArthur 7
Fort Lauderdale Stranahan 20, Hollywood Hills 17
Fort Meade 50, Berkeley Prep 22
Fort Pierce Central 32, Martin County 14
Fort Pierce John Carroll Catholic 52, Orlando The First Academy 14
Fort Myers Evangelical Christian 48, St. Stephen’s Episcopal 14
Fort Myers Riverdale 18, Bishop Verot 7
Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee 28, Pensacola Washington 23
Fort White 19, East Gadsden 12
Freeport 33, Bozeman School 20
Gibsonton East Bay 41, Tampa King 36
Hialeah-Miami Lakes 33, Miami Beach 7
Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna 24, Archbishop Carroll 0
Hollywood Sheridan Hills Christian 35, Coral Springs Christian 0
Hollywood South Broward 38, Nova 14
Hudson 22, Ridgewood 21
Gainesville 70, Brooksville Central 0
Gainesville Eastside 40, Belleview 0
Gainesville Oak Hall 40, Aucilla Christian 7
Gonzalez Tate 36, Milton 34
Groveland South Lake 21, Wekiva 13
Haines City 13, Bartow 7
Hawthorne 20, Lafayette 13
Homestead South Dade 42, Miami Killian 39
Jacksonville Andrew Jackson 42, Forrest 7
Jacksonville Arlington Country Day 64, Mandarin Christian 27
Jacksonville Bishop Kenny 42, Terry Parker 7
Jacksonville Bolles 21, West Nassau County 12
Jacksonville Ed White 41, Ridgeview 24
Jacksonville Englewood 44, Stanton College Prep 0
Jacksonville Paxon 46, Bell 2
Jacksonville Providence 34, Eagle’s View 18
Jacksonville Raines 34, Baker County 14
Jacksonville Ribault 28, Suwannee 7
Jacksonville Robert E. Lee 28, Wolfson 14
Jacksonville Sandalwood 30, Ocala Forest 10
Jacksonville Trinity Christian 21, Tallahassee North Florida Christian 14
Jensen Beach 40, Eau Gallie 8
Key West 31, Miami Edison 10
Kissimmee Liberty 48, East River 15
LaBelle 42, Gateway Charter 6
Lake Placid 14, Clewiston 13
Lake Worth 31, Santaluces 28
Lake Worth Park Vista Community 42, Suncoast 20
Lakeland 26, Kissimmee Osceola 7
Lakeland Kathleen 35, Ridge Community 13
Lakeland Lake Gibson 51, Lake Region 14
Lakeland Victory Christian 54, Lake Wales Vanguard 0
Largo 38, Boca Ciega 18
Largo Indian Rocks 21, Lakeland Christian 17
Longwood Lyman 17, Lake Mary 7
Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge 34, Atlantic Community 27
Madison County 21, Rickards 0
Maitland Orangewood Christian 31, Central Florida Christian 6
Marathon 49, Florida Christian 9
Melbourne Central Catholic 60, Holy Trinity Episcopal 21
Melbourne Florida Air Academy 49, Deltona Trinity Christian 0
Merritt Island 28, Titusville 14
Merritt Island Christian 26, Heritage 20
Miami Booker T. Washington 16, Miami Jackson 8
Miami Central 48, Hialeah 0
Miami Douglas MacArthur North 22, Upperroom Christian 10
Miami Doral Academy Charter 42, Coral Shores 6
Miami Ferguson 27, Southwest Miami 20
Miami Gulliver Prep 39, LaSalle 14
Miami Mater 35, Westland 14
Miami Monsignor Pace 46, Somerset Academy 0
Miami Ransom Everglades 48, Hollywood Christian 14
Miramar 7, Western 0
Miramar Parkway Academy 47, Dade Christian 14
Monticello Jefferson County 42, Graceville 6
Mount Dora 28, Keystone Heights 21
Mount Dora Bible 27, Leesburg The First Academy 12
Naples 27, Barron Collier 3
Naples Lely 20, Cypress Lake 10
Naples St. John Neumann 46, Moore Haven 30
Navarre 13, Escambia 10
Neptune Beach Fletcher 31, Buchholz 17
Newberry 41, Umatilla 0
New Port Richey Gulf 48, Anclote 6
New Port Richey Mitchell 16, Sunlake 3
New Port Richey Ridgewood 21, Hudson 14
New Smyrna Beach 21, Palm Bay 14
Niceville 36, Ft. Walton Beach 13
North Fort Myers 42, Mariner 28
North Miami 23, North Miami Beach 22
Oakland Park Northeast 28, Douglas 7
Ocala Lake Weir 56, Lecanto 21
Ocala St. John Lutheran 41, Oviedo Master’s Academy 18
Ocala Trinity Catholic 57, Williston 14
Orange Park 42, Mandarin 20
Orange Park St. Johns Country Day 40, St. Francis 12
Orlando Bishop Moore 35, Frostproof 12
Orlando Boone 45, Orlando Freedom 0
Orlando Cypress Creek 16, Gateway 7
Orlando Dr. Phillips 24, Oak Ridge 0
Orlando Jones 31, South Sumter 21
Orlando Lake Highland 38, Mulberry 15
Orlando Olympia 35, Ocoee 18
Orlando Timber Creek 20, Colonial 14
Oviedo 55, Hagerty 14
Pahokee 36, Pine Crest 7
Palm Bay Bayside 47, Port St. Lucie 26
Palm Beach Gardens 21, Jupiter 10
Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer 48, Okeechobee 0
Palmetto 42, Port Charlotte 3
Panama City Bay 42, Gulf Breeze 38
Peniel Baptist 58, Cedar Creek Christian 25
Pensacola 14, Rutherford 13
Pensacola Catholic 24, Walton 20
Pensacola Pine Forest 36, Pace 30, 2OT
Pensacola West Florida Tech 22, Arnold 21
Perry Taylor County 28, Union County 12
Pine Castle Christian 30, Lake Mary Prep 7
Pinellas Park 49, Seminole 8
Plant City 22, Riverview 0
Plantation 27, Piper 0
Plantation American Heritage 40, St. Andrew’s 6
Punta Gorda Charlotte 49, Lakewood Ranch 0
Rockledge 14, Melbourne 7, OT
Royal Palm Beach 20, John I. Leonard 17
Sanford Seminole 14, Lake Brantley 7
Santa Rosa South Walton 35, Sneads 0
Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy 17, Bradenton Christian 7
Sebring 43, Celebration 0
Seffner Armwood 34, Hillsborough 21
South Daytona Beach Warner Christian 49, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 6
South Fort Myers 34, Fort Myers 0
Spring Hill Springstead 26, West Port 0
St. Augustine 49, Matanzas 13
St. Augustine Menendez 45, Palatka 20
St. Cloud 44, Poinciana 0
St. Johns Creekside 27, Ponte Vedra 23
St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut 27, Cambridge Christian 0
St. Petersburg Canterbury 60, Seven Rivers Christian 0
St. Petersburg Gibbs 23, St. Petersburg Northeast 7
St. Petersburg Lakewood 48, Seminole Osceola 14
St. Petersburg Northside Christian 40, Zion Christian 0
St. Petersburg Shorecrest Prep 20, Bishop McLaughlin 6
Starke Bradford County 13, Florida High 10
Stuart South Fork 28, Sebastian River 14
Tallahassee Godby 21, Columbia 18
Tallahassee Lincoln 42, Leon 9
Tampa Bay Tech 36, Brandon 16
Tampa Blake 14, Dixie Hollins 13
Tampa Carrollwood Day 56, First Baptist 7
Tampa Catholic 42, Cardinal Mooney 3
Tampa Chamberlain 13, Gaither 6
Tampa Freedom 16, Wharton 7
Tampa Jefferson 24, Spoto 21
Tampa Middleton 35, St. Petersburg Catholic 14
Tampa Newsome 35, Bloomingdale 17
Tampa Plant 57, Alonso 21
Tampa Robinson 50, Lennard 12
Tampa Sickles 38, Leto 0
Tampa Strawberry Crest 32, Steinbrenner 27
Tarpon Springs 44, Wiregrass Ranch 7
Tavares 47, Leesburg 42
The Villages 49, Trenton 22
Venice 48, Sarasota 7
Vero Beach 28, Centennial 13
Vero Beach St. Edward’s 35, Lighthouse Christian 6
Wauchula Hardee County 63, Estero 0
West Boca Raton Community 17, Olympic Heights 0
West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman 28, Coral Springs Charter 14
West Palm Beach Forest Hill 12, Spanish River 7
West Palm Beach King’s Academy 49, Pope John Paul II 14
Weston Cypress Bay 42, West Broward 0
Wewahitchka 14, West Gadsden 6
Wildwood 28, Hamilton County 21
Winter Garden Foundation Academy 69, Hernando Christian 30
Winter Haven 41, Lake Wales 38
Winter Park 45, Orlando University 0
Winter Springs 13, Lake Howell 0
Yulee 35, University Christian 33
Zephyrhills 14, Wesley Chapel 7

SATURDAY
Jupiter Christian 57, Summit Christian 7
Miami Mater Academy 35, Westland Hialeah 14
Miami Varela 42, Braddock 7
Miami Westminster Christian 51, Country Day 0
Orlando Agape Christian 56, Orlando Lutheran 27
Pompano Beach Blanche Ely 26, Boyd Anderson 0
South Plantation 34, Dillard 16

If you have any additions or changes, please e-mail Larry Blustein at LBlustein@miamiherald.com.

Catch up on all our stories, rankings, commitments and all other archived information by clicking on Miami Herald Recruiting Information:

HERALD RECRUITING INFORMATION

Comments