« LAZ FOOTBALL INDEX – Week 12 | Main | Dade-Broward Rosters Released »

State Playoff Results - Round 1

1A
American Heritage Delray 28, Miami Westminster Christian 14
Bristol Liberty County 24, Santa Rosa Beach South Walton 17
Cross City Dixie County 35, Tampa Berkeley Prep 21
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian by forfeit
Fort Meade 21, Wildwood 7
Freeport 48, Blountstown 12
Jacksonville Trinity Christian 42, Crescent City 10
Melbourne Central Catholic 31, Tallahassee North Florida Christian 27

1B
Belle Glade Glades Day 47, Miami MacArthur North 24
Fort Myers Evangelical Christian 38, Lakeland Victory Christian 31
Hawthorne 26, Tallahassee FAMU 6
Jupiter Christian 63, Hollywood Sheridan Hills Christian 7
Melbourne Florida Air Academy 31, Orlando Pine Castle Christian 7
Monticello Jefferson County 39, Mayo Lafayette 7
Sarasota Out of Door Academy 41, St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut 17
South Daytona Beach Warner Christian 44, Orlando Agape Christian 7

2A
American Heritage Plantation 34, Boynton Beach 13
Belle Glade Glades Central 27, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons 3
Cocoa 35, Orlando Jones 6
Glen St. Mary Baker 26, Madison County 17
Tallahassee Godby 27, Jacksonville Ribault 14
Tampa Robinson 42, Arcadia DeSoto 21
Titusville Astronaut 44, Orlando Bishop Moore 14
Wauchulla Hardee County 49, Tampa Jesuit 21

2B
Coconut Creek North Broward Prep 38, Miami Gulliver Prep 33
Hollywood Chaminade Madonna 35, Pahokee 0
Jacksonville Bolles 48, Williston 0
Ocala Trinity Catholic 33, Callahan West Nassau 13
Orlando Lake Highland Prep 28, Cape Coral Island Coast 0
Pensacola Catholic 41, Perry Taylor County 35
Tallahassee Florida High 34, Walton 21
Tampa Catholic 29, Fort Myers Dunbar 13

3A
Bradenton Braden River 24, Winter Haven 21
Citra North Marion 34, Brooksville Nature Coast 22
Fort Pierce Westwood 7, Archbishop McCarthy 0
Green Cove Springs Clay 31, St. Augustine Menendez 28
Jacksonville Andrew Jackson 42, Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee 7
Lake Wales 30, Bradenton Southeast 27
Ocala Vanguard 37, Dunnellon 25
Lehigh 15, Fort Myers Riverdale 7
Merritt Island 49, Boca Raton Olympic Heights 29
Miami Belen Jesuit 17, Miami Jackson 13
Miami Booker T. Washington 24, Miami Norland 14
Pensacola 31, Jacksonville Bishop Kenny 0
St. Augustine 31, St. Johns Bartram Trail 7
St. Petersburg Lakewood 36, Dade City Pasco 25
South Fort Myers 48, Naples Barron Collier 21
Tampa Jefferson 43, Land O’Lakes 22

4A
Cape Coral 27, Bradenton Lakewood Ranches 0
Fort Lauderdale Stranahan 23, Palm Beach Lakes 21
Fort Walton Beach 42, Pensacola Pine Forest 36 (OT)
Gainesville 17, Hudson 0
Lakeland Lake Gibson 42, St. Cloud 12
Lake City Columbia 24, Tallahassee Leon 14
Largo 24, Tampa Hillsborough 3
New Smyrna Beach 35, Stuart South Fork 21
Niceville 52, Pace 30
Orlando Edgewater 29, Haines City 8
Palm Bay 37, Fort Pierce Central 7
Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer 53, Hollywood Hills 0
Punta Gorda Charlotte 27, Cape Coral Ida Baker 7
Seffner Armwood 22, Tampa Sickles 9
Tallahassee Lincoln 36, Jacksonville Ed White 21
Tarpon Springs 54, Ocala Lake Weir 20

5A
Bradenton Manatee 52, St. Petersburg Gibbs 15
Clearwater Countryside 17, Tampa Freedom 7
Daytona Beach Seabreeze 30, Neptune Beach Fletcher 27
Fleming Island 40, Jacksonville First Coast 22
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 66, Coral Springs 8
Hollywood South Broward 14, Coconut Creek 6
Kissimmee Osceola 34, Oviedo 14
Lakeland 41, Winter Springs 8
Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson 20, West Boca Raton 14
Melbourne 4, Lantana Santaluces 0
Palm Bay Bayside 17, Royal Palm Beach 13
Pompano Beach Ely 49, Wellington 3
St. Petersburg 28, Venice 21
Tampa Alonso 47, Tampa Newsome 37
Tampa Bay Tech 22, Tarpon Springs East Lake 6
Tampa Plant 59, Plant City 14

6A
Apopka 49, Orlando Boone 0
Boca Raton 31, Vero Beach 21
Daytona Beach Mainland 29, Jacksonville Sandalwood 14
Deland 46, Orange Park 0
Homestead South Dade 48, Miami Ferguson 7
Miami Carol City 30, Weston Cypress Bay 16
Miami Central 36, Miami Columbus 7
Miami Dr. Krop 19, Miramar Everglades 7
Miami Northwestern 50, Coral Gables 7
Miami Southridge 24, Miami Sunset 0
Miramar 49, Oakland Park Northeast 3
Orlando Dr. Phillips 23, Orlando Olympia 22
Plantation 38, Deerfield Beach 7
Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast 28, Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge 10
Sanford Seminole 30, Orlando Timber Creek 27
Winter Park 50, Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley 47

Catch up on all our stories, rankings, commitments and all other archived information by clicking on Miami Herald Recruiting Information:

HERALD RECRUITING INFORMATION

Comments