« Central beats Northwestern 29-16, and ends Bulls' 4-year run as Dade's top 6A team | Main | Beef O'Brady's State Poll – Week 13 »

State Playoff Results - Round 2

1B
Belle Glades Day 45, Jupiter Christian 44 (OT)
Hawthorne 38, Jefferson County 28
Sarasota Out of Door Academy 32, Evangel Christian 18
So. Daytona Warner Christian 16, Florida Air Academy 12

1A
Delray American Heritage 63, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 14
Fort Meade 49, Cross City Dixie County 7
Freeport 35, Liberty County 20
Jacksonville Trinity Christian 48, Melbourne Central Catholic 12

2B
Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna 35, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep 18
Jacksonville Bolles 24, Ocala Trinity Catholic 13
Pensacola Catholic 44, Florida High 7
Tampa Catholic 31, Orlando Lake Highland Prep 21

2A
Belle Glade Glades Central 46, American Heritage 20
Cocoa 29, Titusville Astronaut 0
Tallahassee Godby 26, Baker County 19
Tampa Robinson 41, Wauchulla Hardee County 18

3A
Citra North Marion 35, Vanguard 19
Fort Pierce Westwood 28, Merritt Island 13
Lake Wales 24, Bradenton Braden River 13
Lehigh 28, South Fort Myers 14
Miami Belen Jesuit 19, Miami Booker T. Washington 17
St. Augustine 34, Clay 21
Tampa Jefferson 20, St. Petersburg Lakewood 15
Pensacola 7, Jacksonville Andrew Jackson 6

4A
New Smyrna Beach 8, Palm Bay 7
Niceville 63, Fort Walton Beach 14
Orlando Edgewater 17, Lake Gibons 14 (OT)
Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer 65, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan 7
Punta Gorda Charlotte 24, Cape Coral 16
Seffner Armwood 49, Largo 3
Tallahassee Lincoln 20, Lake City Columbia 14
Tarpon Springs 35, Gainesville 28

5A
Bradenton Manatee 21, St. Petersburg 7
Clearwater Countryside 47, Tampa Bay Tech 20
Fleming Island 35, Daytona Beach Seabreeze 21
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 63, South Broward 0
Lakeland 30, Osceola 14
Palm Bay Bayside 28, Melbourne 3
Pompano Beach Ely 34, Boyd Anderson 26
Tampa Plant 77, Tampa Alonso 16

6A
Apopka 58, Orlando Dr. Phillips 52 (5 OT)
Deland 26, Daytona Beach Mainland 0
Homestead South Dade 25, Southridge 23
Miami Central 29, Northwestern 16
Miami Dr. Krop 10, Carol City 6
Miramar 23, Plantation 7
Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast 20, Boca Raton 17
Winter Park 31, Seminole 10


Catch up on all our stories, rankings, commitments and all other archived information by clicking on Miami Herald Recruiting Information:

HERALD RECRUITING INFORMATION

Comments