« Jake Wheeler chooses Maryland | Main | Locals take part in U.S. Army Combine »

2010 Outback Bowl All-Star Game rosters

The rosters for this year’s Treasure Coast Outback Bowl All-Star event have been announced, and this year will prove to showcase more talent than ever before.

The game, which will once again take place at John I. Leonard High School in Greenacres on Saturday night, Jan. 9 at 7:30, will feature players from Palm Beach County and throughout the Treasure Coast.

The top senior football players have annually met in this impressive event, and once again, expect a first class game.

Here is a look at the two squads:

AMERICAN TEAM
HEAD COACH:
Chris Hutchings, Fort Pierce Central

T.J. Allen, WR, Okeechobee
Richard Ash, OL, Pahokee
Luckson Cadet, DE, Fort Pierce Westwood
Jabari Cargill, FS, Fort Pierce Central
Ben Chapman, LB, Wellington
Antwon Chisholm, RB, Belle Glade Glades Central
Nick Cirocco. LB, Port St. Lucie West Centennial
Gregory Dent, WR, Belle Glade Glades Central
Evince Dossous, DL, Fort Pierce Westwood
Charles Dowdy, OL, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Craig Dowdy, OL, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Robinson Fatu OL, Palm Beach Central
Zach Fisher, RB, Stuart South Fork
Mike Fleurizard, DT, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Ed Foley, LB, Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast
Zach Grant, OL, Stuart Martin County
Fred Hall, CB, Moore Haven
Layton Haynes, LB, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Corey Hill, LB, Pahokee
Willy Huggins, OL, Clewiston
Justin Hughes, CB, Port St. Lcuie Treasure Coast
Randy Hunter, RB, Port St. Lucie West Centennial
Vincent Jackson, LB, Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast
Clint Johnson, DB, Belle Glade Glades Day
De’Joshua Johnson, Athlete, Pahokee
Tony Kibler, OL, Belle Glade Glades Day
John Larsh, LB, Palm Beach Central
Jason Leong, DB, Stuart Martin County
Dan Meyer, TE, Jupiter Christian
Blake Nehig, LB, Stuart South Fork
Merrill Noel, CB, Pahokee
Cody Parkey, K/P, Jupiter
Westin Pedersen, WR, Jupiter Christian
Garrett Pelton, OL, Stuart South Fork
Jaqay Perdue, CB, Pahokee
Fred Pickett, RB, Pahokee
Mitchell Pluvious, DE, Port St. Lucie West Centennial
Will Powers, RB, Jupiter Christian
Marshyl Rothman, QB, Jupiter Christian
Mike Ruiz, SS, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Nick Sardone, OL, Port St. Lucie West Centennial
Ken Shaw, DE, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Leon Shorter, WR, Fort Pierce Westwood
Samson Slaughter, OL, Belle Glade Glades Central
Michael Smith, DL, Belle Glade Glades Central
Tim Smith, QB, Fort Pierce Central
Brett Thiesen, WR, Jensen Beach
Leron Thomas, QB, Belle Glade Glades Central
Austin Tillman, DL, Stuart Martin County
Tim Upton, CB, Port St. Lucie
Doral Willis, DL, Pahokee
Albert Wilson, RB, Port St. Lucie
Jameson Wright, FS, Fort Pierce Westwood

NATIONAL TEAM
HEAD COACH:
Errick Lowe, Lake Worth

Marcus Bean, DE, Boynton Beach
Brian Blackwell, DT, Boca Raton Olympic Heights
Woodley Cadet, S, Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge
Jeacky Charles, WR, Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge
Charlie Cowley, TE, Boca Raton Christian
Jared Dangerfield, WR, Royal Palm Beach
Anthony Darrisaw, TE, Boca Raton
Craig Davis, WR, Boynton Beach
Trevor Davis, LB, Boynton Beach
Orlando De La Pena, OL, Lake Worth
George Demaria, LB, West Boca Raton
Ben Dexter, RB, North Palm Beach Benjamin
Efrain Escalante, PK, Greenacres John I. Leonard
Kevin Ferrell, OL, West Boca Raton
Edivaldo Fontes, OL, Boca Raton, Olympic Heights
Demarius Freeman, DB, Lake Worth Park Vista
Ryan Greenwald, TE, West Boca Raton
Joe Grosso, LB, Boca Raton Pope John Paul II
Chase Hadden, LB, Boca Raton Christian
William Hanford, WR, West Palm Beach Berean Christian
Michael Hoffman, DT, Royal Palm Beach
Andre Holzendorf, DB, Riviera Beach Suncoast
Henry Jartu, DT, Lake Worth Park Vista
Derrick Johnson, LB, Boynton Beach
Nartavious Johnson, DE, Greenacres John I. Leonard
Donnell Kirkwood, RB, Delray Atlantic
Mark Leal, QB, Delray Atlantic
Troy Lieb, QB, Boca Raton Pope John Paul II
Eddie Lovett, WR, Palm Beach Lakes
D.J. McCellion, DT, Delray Atlantic
Darius Millines, WR, Delray American Heritage
Morris Moore, DT, Palm Beach Lakes
Jose Moreno, OL, Delray Atlantic
William Munker, OL, Royal Palm Beach
Bobby Olsen, OL, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman
Josue Ordonez, OL, Boca Raton Spanish River
Irie Perry, RB, Greenacres John I. Leonard
Eric Rares, DE, Delray American Heritage
Denzel Reed, DE, Palm Beach Gardens
Aaron Rivers, LB, Riviera Beach Suncoast
Tannon Roberts, S, West Palm Beach Berean Christian
Josh Robles, P, Lake Worth
Casey Shoemaker, DE, Delray American Heritage
Johnny Simon, S, Palm Beach Lakes
Aspha Smart, RB, West Boca Raton
Eddie Sullivan, QB, Boca Raton
James Talerico, OL, Boca Raton Pope John Paul II
Elrado Telfer, LB, Riviera Beach Suncoast
Matt Thomas, DB, Palm Beach Lakes
Eluzeis Vil, LB, Delray Atlantic
William Waldon, WR, Palm Beach Lakes
Torrie Walker, LB, Palm Beach Lakes
Jammal Wallace, LB, West Palm Beach King’s Academy
Kyle Wallace, OL, Delray American Heritage
Zach Wilke, WR, Boca Raton St. Andrew’s
Ian Williams, DB, West Palm Beach King’s Academy
Terrell Williams, WR, Boca Raton
Brandon Wise, OL, Boca Raton

2010 Outback Steakhouse All-Star Game Cheerleaders

Coaches of the Cheerleading Squad:
Head Coach: Kayla Lundy (Suncoast Community HS)
Assistant Coach: Kavana Williams (Suncoast Community HS)

Berean Christian School:
Brittni Hammond
Savannah Thornton

Boca Raton Christian:
Lyndsey Free
Emily Woda

Boynton Beach HS:
Raven Symone Ellison
Toyrei Shade

Clewiston HS:
Michelle Milian
Lindsey Grooms

Forest Hill HS:
Liliana Alvarez
Alieny Romero

Fort Pierce Central HS:
Cypriana Robinson
Azara Williams

Glades Central HS:
Clikyerria Simpson
Codi Snead

Glades Day School:
Zoe Perry
Jordan Hawkins

Jensen Beach HS:
Kelsey Callanan
Alley Schneider

John I. Leonard HS:
Rosa Alfaro
Natalie Munoz

Jupiter Christian School:
Makenzie Morel
Logan Dunn

Lake Worth Community HS:
Chelsea Flint
Jessica Boady

Moore Haven HS:
Rebecca Langdale
Kassandra Mesa

Okeechobee HS:
Kayla Stokes
Samantha Rexroad

Palm Beach Central HS:
Dani Wilt

Park Vista HS:
Jessica Rafferty
Amanda Murphy

Pope John Paul II HS:
Bianca Loreti
Caitlin Hosn

Royal Palm Beach HS:
Meaghan Coleman
Bria O’Neal

South Fork HS:
Shelbi Steers
Morgan Hinds

Summit Christian School:
Tori Williams

Suncoast Community HS:
Mark Pratt
Mickayla Freeman

The King’s Academy:
Montana Lowe
Jordan Bates

Wellington Community HS:
Ashley Bruckner
Nicole Owens

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.