« 1A All-State Football Teams | Main | 2A All-State Football Teams »

2B All-State Football Teams

First Team
Offense

QB Chandler Carr, Bolles, QB, Sr.
RB Garrett Hammett, West Nassau, RB, Sr.
RB Kedrick Rhodes, Trinity, 5-11, 175, Sr.
RB Hank McCloud, Tampa Catholic, 5-8, 180, Sr.
WR Chris Dunkley, WR, Pahokee, 6-0, 175, Sr.
WR Kadron Boone, Ocala Trinity, 6-1, 195, Sr.
WR Reggie King, Taylor County, 6-3, 188, Sr.
ATH Shaun White, Pensacola Catholic HS, 6-0, 183, Jr.
OL Chaz Green, Tampa Catholic, 6-6, 295, Sr.
OL Cody Baker, West Nassau, Sr.
OL Jordan White, Williston, 6-3, 320, Sr.
OL Matt Thomas, Fort White, 6-3, 270, Sr.
OL Antonio Ford, Pahokee, 6-3, 280, Sr.
PK Frankie Velez, Ocala Trinity, 5-10, 180, Sr.

First Team
Defense

DL Aaron Lynch, Cape Coral Island Coast, 6-5, 240, Jr.
DL David Leopard, Ocala Trinity, 6-2, 250, Sr.
DL Doral Willis, Pahokee, 6-1, 300, Sr.
DL Lonnie Gosha, Lake Butler Union County, 6-3, 256, Jr.
LB Zachary Allen, Pahokee, 6-1, 190, Sr.
LB Issac Dixon, Miami Pace, 6-0, 195, Sr.
LB Josh Hood, Jacksonville Bolles, 6-0, 215, Sr.
LB Ruben Narcisse, Hollywood Chaminade, 6-1, 210, Sr.
DB Chris Johnson, Ocala Trinity, 5-10, 185, Jr.
DB Jonathan Aiken, Hollywood Chaminade, Jr.
DB Vladimir Rock, North Broward Prep, 5-9, 175, Sr.

DB Merrill Noel, Pahokee, 5-10, 165, Sr.
DB Jeremi Wilkes, Tampa Catholic, 5-9, 175, Sr.
ATH Isaac Floyd, Williston, 6-1, 200, Sr.
P Chase Varnedore, Tallahassee Florida, 5-10, 160, Sr.

Second Team
Offense
QB Michael Strauss, Miami Gulliver Prep, 6-2. 190, Sr.

RB Derrick Henry, Yulee, 6-1, 220, Fr.
RB Deonte Welch, Williston, 6-1, 185, Sr.
RB Fred Pickett, Pahokee, 5-11, 170, Sr.
RB Marquis Sumler, Pensacola Catholic, 5-9, 180, Jr.
WR De’Joshua Johnson, Pahokee, 5-11, 165, Sr.
WR Jay Herndon, Jacksonville Bolles, 6-1, 180, Sr.
WR Tacoi Sumler, Miami Gulliver Prep, Jr.
ATH Jerrard Randall, Hollywood Chaminade, 6-2, 184, Jr.

OL Shaman Richardson, Ocala Trinity, 5-11, 265, Jr.
OL Travis Bridges, Hollywood Chaminade, 6-3, 275, Sr.
OL Brent Benedict, Jacksonville Bolles, Sr.
OL Keenan Kelly, Ocala Trinity, Sr.
OL Zachary Soto, Miami Pace, Sr.
OL Willie Huggins, Clewiston, 6-2, 187, Sr.
K Pat Gay, Hollywood Chaminade, 5-7, 150, Jr.

Second Team
Defense

DL Desmond Kearse, Fort Myers Dunbar, 6-2, 180, Sr.
DL Grant Burke, North Broward Prep, 6-0, 260, Jr.,
DL Boris Hadley, Newberry, 5-9, 230, Sr.
DL DL Jabhari Bishop, Taylor County, 6-0 260 Sr.
DL D.J. Pettway, Pensacola Catholic, 6-3, 255, Jr.
LB Mark Pantages, Ocala Trinity, 6-2, 205, Sr.
LB Brandon Mendoza, Tampa Catholic, 5-11, 205, Sr.
LB Sam Miller, Miami LaSalle, 5-9 175 Sr.
LB Garrett Davis, Tallahassee Florida, 6-2, 215, Sr.
DB Jordan Ozerities, Mount Dora, 5-10, 190, Sr.
DB Desmond Cooper, Jacksonville Bolles, 6-2, 190, Sr.
DB Desmond Holmes, Williston, 5-11, 185, Jr.
DB Jabari Gorman, Miami Monsignor Pace, 5-10, 180 Jr.
ATH Daniel Jones, Tallahassee Florida, 5-11, 175, Sr.
P Ty Crowley, Perry Taylor County, 6-2, 185, Sr.

Honorable mention
QB Stephen Morris, Miami Monsignor Pace, 6-2, 185, Sr.
QB Brandon Doughty, North Broward Prep, 6-4, 195, Sr.

QB Chris Alexander, Lake Butler Union County, 6-0, 190, Sr.
QB Bobby Borcky, Orlando Lake Highland Prep, 6-2, 185, Sr.
QB Christian Green, Tampa Catholic, 6-2, 200, Sr.
RB Terry Murphy, Ocala Trinity, 5-8, 215, Sr.
RB Jawan Jamison, Jacksonville Bolles, 5-9, 190, Sr.
RB Cedrick Walker, Miami Gulliver Prep, 5-9, 170, Jr.
TE Rafael Ciafardini, Ocala Trinity, 6-3, 225, Jr.
WR David Thomas, Ocala Trinity,5-10, 170, Jr.
WR Ryan Latner, Keystone Heights, 6-0, 170, Jr.
OL Chris White, Mulberry, 6-2, 241, Sr.
OL Levaris Sims, Ocala Trinity, 6-1, 265, Sr.
OL Aaron Mondshine, Pine Crest, 6-4, 295, Sr.
OL Ryan Ellison, North Broward Prep, 6-4, 250, Sr.
OL Brandon Reaney-Graham, University, 6-2, 260, Sr.

ATH D.J. King, Williston, 6-0, 175, Sr.
ATH Chris Milton, Pensacola Catholic, 5-8, 168, Jr.
ATH Yance Enoch, Newberry, 6-0, 170, Sr.
ATH Antoine Tharpe, Coral Springs Charter, 5-11, 180, Sr.
ATH Alexis Blake, Fort White, 5-9, 160, Sr.
DL Tevin Westbrook, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest, 6-6, 255, Jr.
DL Kyle Williams, Keystone Heights, 5-11, 245, Sr.
DL David Perry, University School, 6-5, 227, Sr.
DL Jarrod Jackson, Bradford, 6-0, 242, Sr.
DL Bryan Bosworth, Cape Coral Island Coast, 6-1, 275, Jr.
LB Hans Louis, Hollywood Chaminade, 6-1, 220, Sr.
LB Chadd Buchholz, Newberry, 6-0, 210, Sr.
LB Roy Blake, Fort White, 6-2, 205, Sr.
LB Cameron Hartley, North Broward Prep, 6-0, 230, Sr.,
DB Toney Brown, Mulberry, 5-10, 175, Sr.
DB Sam Gervais, Miami La Salle, 5-10, 180, Sr.
DB Whitney Sherry, Hollywood Chaminade, 6-0, 180, Sr.
DB Zach McCarrell, Orlando Lake Highland Prep, 6-0, 190, Sr.
DB Antwain Mathews, East Gadsen, Sr.


Catch up on all our stories, rankings, commitments and all other archived information by clicking on Miami Herald Recruiting Information:

HERALD RECRUITING INFORMATION

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.