« Florida Class of 2011 | Main | Florida Class of 2013 »

Florida Class of 2016

We are trying to give every football player in the state of Florida exposure. While there is no guarantee that every athlete listed will be offered a collegiate scholarship, the names are out there for colleges and universities to check out.

You can do your part by making sure that the names, schools and other information is correct. We have contacted every high school coach in the state who has also provided us with game film of teams and players, which helps us evaluate every player who puts on a uniform in the state of Florida.

We provide this service, along with other information to help the recruiting experience. Keep in mind, in the off season, we add over 100 names per week to these lists!

If you have prospects to add to this ongoing list, please send player information and video (You Tube/Hudl) link to Larry Blustein at Floridakids1@aol.com.

2016
LAST UPDATED:
August 29, 2013.

QUARTERBACKS
Jordan Anderson, 6-2, 210, Gibsonton East Bay.
Tykese Keaton-Baldwin, 5-9, 165, Tampa Plant.
Ervin Barrett, 6-2, 180, Orlando Evans.
Dexter Brown, 6-0, 170, Lakeland.
Rex Culpepper, 6-2, 190, Tampa Plant.
Matt Dame, 6-2, 165, Riviera Beach Suncoast.
Torrin Davis, 5-10, 175, Davie Nova.
Blake Dever, 6-3, 205, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas.
Felipe Franks, 6-5, 190, Crawfordville Wakulla.
D’Angelo Fulford, 5-11, 166, Oakland Park Northeast.
Xavier Gaines, 6-3, 210, Frostproof.
Teddy Harrell, 5-9, 170, Navarre.
Jkakari Harrison, 5-10, 170, Coconut Creek.
Kyle Hollander, 6-1, 175, Delray American Heritage.
Tyler Huntley, 6-0, 160, Hallandale.
Calvin Jackson Jr., 5-9, 140, Deerfield Beach Zion Lutheran.
Chase Kingsley, 5-8, 145, Oviedo.
Christian Matos, 5-8, 155, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Travis McGee, 5-11, 165, Lecanto.
Isaiah McIntyre, 6-0, 180, Valrico Bloomingdale.
Dayvon Medina, 6-0, 175, Sunrise Piper.
Ed Mendez, 6-1, 170, Miami Edison.
Teddrick Moffet, 5-10, 165, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely.
Justin Muller, 5-10, 160, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Diego Navarro, 5-9, 145, Tampa Alonso.
Kato Nelson, 6-1, 170, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic.
Chris Oladokun, 6-0, 145, Tampa Alonso.
Eric Pierre-Paul, 5-10, 155, Oakland Park Northeast.
Alberto Pena, 5-10, 155, Miami Edison.
Desmond Phillips, 5-11, 170, Miami Jackson
Jamaad Rhymes, 6-1, 165, Clermont East Ridge.
Alex Ross, 5-10, 160, Miami Christopher Columbus.
Caleb Seiler, 5-11, 210, Citra North Marion.
Osky Serbin, 5-10, 170, Miami Beach.
Rodrique Simeon, 6-0, 180, Miami Edison.
Tyler Sims, 6-0, 170, Tampa Catholic.
Eldrick Spikes, 5-8, 150, Miami Springs.
Hunter Wiesmore, 5-10, 180, St. Cloud.
Malik Tyson, 6-1 180, Tampa Robinson.

RUNNING BACKS
Deonte Adams, 5-8, 175, Orange Park Oakleaf.
Carlin Fils-Aime, 5-8, 175, Naples.
Isham Alexander, 5-8, 170, Fort Meade.
Nate Ampadu, 5-8, 165, Clermont East Ridge.
Tanner Banks, 5-9, 175, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Bradley Bellingrath, 5-10, 185, Jacksonville Harvest Community.
Ben Bollinger, 5-10, 180, Melbourne.
Jalin Buie, 5-8, 175, Jacksonville Trinity Christian.
Kalen Carson, 5-6, 145, Coral Springs Charter.
Andre Chaney, 5-6, 155, Florida City Barrington Christian Academy.
Korey Charles, 5-10, 165, Tallahassee Lincoln.
John Clark, 5-5, 165, Largo.
Klevin Clemmons, 6-0, 195, Tampa Alonso.
Elijah Daniels, 5-11, 170, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy.
Dalphon Davis, 5-7, 140, Oakland Park Northeast.
Jarvis DeSue, 5-9, 155, Starke Bradford County.
Joshua Elias, 5-5, 135, Tampa Alonso.
Mehki Ervan, 5-7, 155, Miami Coral Reef.
Darrynton Evans, 5-10, 165, New Smyrna Beach.
Johnathan Frechter, 5-9, 170, Boca Raton St. Andrews.
Josh Gaines, 5-10, 165, Palm Bay Heritage.
Adrian Garcia, 5-6, 120, Hialeah Gardens.
Trey Gilbert, 5-7, 165, Tampa Plant.
Josh Harden, 5-9, 175, Melbourne Holy Trinity.
Hussein Howe, 5-11, 185, Jacksonville University Christian.
D.J. Ingleton, 5-7, 160, Pembroke Pines West Broward.
Javis Johnson, 5-10, 170, Florida City Barrington Christian.
Joshua King, 5-10, 190, Miami Christopher Columbus.
Corey Lane, 5-6, 150, Miami Northwestern.
Dereck Latson, 5-7, 165, Miami Northwestern.
(FB) - Basco Lopez, 5-5, 150, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy.
Cameron Mackey, 5-8, 140, Citra North Marion.
Zeke McGaughy, 5-8, 170, Largo Indian Rocks Christian.
Deon Mcintosh, 5-11, 185, Coral Springs Coral Galdes.
T.J. McMahon, 5-10, 160, Citra North Marion.
(FB) - Blake Miller, 5-9, 190, Miami Palmer Trinity.
(FB) - Zachary Moss, 5-9, 160, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy.
Kyle Panagiotou, 5-9, 160, Oviedo.
Jahcour Pearson, 5-7, 145, Coral Springs.
Artravis Pierce, 5-10, 175, Auburndale.
Giancarlo Pinto, 5-9, 150, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Amir Rasul, 6-1, 200, Miami Christopher Columbus.
Brandon Reid, 5-7, 155, Miami Northwest Christian.
Mario Robaina, 5-8, 155, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Devin Singletary, 5-9, 165, Delray American Heritage.
Josh Snead, 5-7 150, St. Peterburg Catholic.
Terry Strippling, 5-10, 195, Baldwin.
Cameron Syblis, 6-0, 185, Brooksville Nature Coast.
Dalphon Thompson, 5-9, 195, Oakland Park Northeast.
Austin Travis, 5-8, 185, Pensacola Escambia.
David Turner, 5-10, 200, Tampa Bay Tech.
Gage Vandiver, 5-9, 160, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Gabriel Walker, 5-11, 195, Lakeland.
Willie Walker, 5-10, 162, Jacksonville Oakleaf.
Mark Walton, 5-10, 180, Miami Booker T. Washington.
Bobby Washington, 5-5, 150, Miami Northwestern.
Raekwon Webb, 5-10, 160, Springfield Rutherford.
Antone Webster, 5-11, 165, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic.
Ladarrien Wilson, 5-10, 205, Kissimmee Osceola.

RECEIVERS
Victor Alavarez, 6-1, 195, Boca Raton St. Andrews.
Roy Baker, 6-0, 155, Hialeah American.
Tariq Ballinger, 6-1, 175, Miami Killian.
Jaquarious Bargnare, 5-9, 165, Orlando Boone
James Barnes, 5-7, 135, Southwest Miami.
Kama Barnes, 5-8, 175, Hialeah American.
Ervin Barnett, 6-2, 175, Orlando Evans.
Alex Bergan, 6-0, 160, Orlando Boone.
Zachary Blackstock, 5-8, 145, Belle Glade Glades Central.
Anthony Blake, 6-0, 175, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
David Bradley, 5-8, 150, Miami Springs.
Sam Bruce, 5-7, 175, Fort Lauderdale University.
Cycoby Burch, 6-0, 175, Orlando Oak Ridge.
McArhur Burnett, 5-9, 170 Pahokee.
Tyler Byrd, 5-11, 180, Naples.
Kahmanie Carter, 6-2, 205, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic.
Jacob Chalkey, 5-11, 165, Tampa Alonso.
Tavares Chase, 6-1, 170, Plant City.
Hamp Cheevers, 5-10, 145, Trenton.
Jamel Cook, 6-4, 190, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy.
Ryan Coyle, 5-7, 150, Boca Raton St. Andrews.
Nate Craig, 6-3, 200, Dade City Pasco.
Joe Daniels, 5-7, 155, Monticello Jefferson County.
Rayshawn Davis, 5-10, 155, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely.
Brandon Drayton, 6-1, 155, Largo.
Anthony Footman, 6-1, 170, Monticello Jefferson County.
Anthony Foreman, 5-11, 165, Oakland Park Northeast.
Khevani Francois, 5-7, 150, Homestead South Dade.
Steffon Francois, 5-11, 160, Hollywood McArthur.
Elbre Gaiter, 5-9, 165, Miami Westminster Christian
Keith Gavin, 6-4, 195, Crawfordville Wakulla.
Thomas Geddis, 6-2, 170, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely.
Michael Iamunno, 6-2, 182, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas.
James Jackson, 6-1, 170, Fort Lauderdale Dillard.
Johnny Johnson, 6-4, 190, Fort Lauderdale Dillard.
Kareem Jones, 5-9, 170, Florida City Barrington Christian.
T’won Jones, 5-11, 165, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Jalen Lozano, 5-5, 145, Clermont East Ridge.
Brandon Luckett, 5-10, 175, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch.
William Koch, 6-4, 180, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy.
Cameron Mackey, 5-8, 155, Citra North Marion.
Sam Marlatt, 5-10, 155, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Davis Maxie, 5-10, 175, Boca Raton St. Andrews.
Edward McDoom, 6-1, 180, Winter Garden West Orange.
Dionte Mullins, 6-0, 175, Miami Gulliver Prep.
Steven Newbold, 5-10, 170, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic.
Santiago Ocampo, 5-5, 135, Davie Western.
Hunter Orem, 6-1, 185, Lakeland Lake Gibson.
A.J. Rahming, 5-10, 160, Dover Strawberry Crest.
Jerron Rollins, 6-3, 175, Miami Palmetto.
Darnell Salomon, 6-2, 175, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic.
Ryetavious Sanders, 5-10, 160, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
A.J. Schiel, 5-6, 165, Lakeland Kathleen.
Darrius Scott, 5-10, 165, Miami Washington.
Hunter Skillern, 5-8, 160, Lakeland Lake Gibson.
Dredrick Snelson, 5-10, 175, Plantation American Heritage.
Elijah Stove, 6-1, 180, Niceville.
Freddie Swain, 6-0, 155, Citra North Marion.
Benjamin Victor, 6-4, 185, Oakland Park Northeast.
Derrick Walker, 5-8, 165, Tampa Alonso.
Calvin Young, 5-10, 160, Tampa Bay Tech.
Keyshawn Young, 5-11, 180, Miami High.
Malek Young, 5-11, 175, Coconut Creek.
Tariq Young, 5-7, 160, Lakeland.
Marquis Zimmerman, 5-7 140, Lakeland Kathleen.

TIGHT ENDS
Wishell Darbouze, 6-0, 190, Fort Lauderdale Dillard.
Austin Griffin, 6-1, 195, Davie Western.
Andre Hooks, 6-3, 180, Davie Nova.
Zach Lackman, 6-2, 195, Cape Coral Island Coast.
Terrell Lucas, 6-3, 200, Miramar.
Jamal Smith, 6-2, 207, Hialeah American.

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Leo Baez, 6-1, 260, Land O'Lakes Sunlake.
Sam Balaguer, 6-3, 305, Orange Park Oakleaf.
Phillips Bare, 5-10, 240, Citra North Marion.
Jeremy Barrett, 6-2, 250, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic.
Sean Behrens, 6-2, 240, Lithia Newsome.
Logan Berryman, 6-2, 270, Land O'Lakes Sunlake.
Keyshon Camp, 6-3, 250, Lakeland Lake Gibson.
Keldrick Cesar, 6-3, 260, Miami Edison.
Macsville Charite, 6-2, 265, Homestead.
Kevin Chavez, 6-1, 250, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic.
Chonsey Christian, 6-2, 287, Lake Wales.
David Cox, 5-9, 200, Dover Strawberry Crest.
Michael Davis, 6-3, 250, Homestead South Dade.
L.J. Dinioa , 6-0, 230, Citra North Marion.
Jesus Fernandez, 5-10, 235, Hialeah Gardens.
Joe Fezza, 6-2, 250, Riviera Beach Suncoast.
Nick Garcia, 6-0, 190, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Malik Gilbert, 6-3, 240, South Miami.
Michael Gleason, 5-11, 195, Dover Strawberry Crest.
Roland Guillaume, 6-4, 245, Miami Dr. Krop.
Brett Heggie, 6-2, 230, Mount Dora.
Nick Hudek, 6-3, 285, Tampa Plant.
Dontavis Johnson, 6-2, 268, Florida City Barrington Christian Academy.
Jordan Johnson, 6-2, 230, Jacksonville Ed White.
Chris Judge, 6-3, 225, Deerfield Beach Zion Lutheran.
Morgan Krall, 6-2, 255, Sunrise Piper.
Roodney Leon, 6-2, 280, Deerfield Beach.
Ricky Lindstrom, 6-2, 220, Southwest Miami.
Jorge Loaisiga, 5-10, 270, Hialeah Gardens.
Jorge Lopez, 5-11, 210, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy.

Tyler McVay, 6-2, 250, Southwest Miami.
Khali Mitchell, 6-1, 325, Ocala Trinity Catholic.
Jevionte Nash, 6-2, 245, Orange Park Oakleaf.
Obinna Nwankwo, 6-3, 245, Miramar Everglades.
Chidi Okeke, 6-6, 255, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic.
Dylan Pareda, 5-9, 205, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Rene Rodriguez, 6-4, 230, South Miami.
Tristan Simmons, 6-1, 200, Dover Strawberry Crest.
Borman Swanson, 6-4, 215, Homestead South Dade.
Wyatt Swanson, 6-1, 195, Homestead South Dade.
Pablo Venegas, 5-10, 200, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Zach Williams, 6-3, 210, Citra North Marion.
Maurice Wilson, 5-10, 240, Miramar.

DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Justin Andrews, 6-0, 230, Lakeland Kathleen.
Mitch Babka, 6-0, 185, St. Petersburg Lakewood.
(DE) - Kalib Banasiak, 6-2, 202, Cape Coral Island Coast.
(DE) - Zachary Bendure, 6-4, 235, Tampa Chamberlain.
(DE) - Nicholas Bosa, 6-2, 210, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas.
Kelvin Broome, 5-11, 215, Lakeland.
(DE) - Brian Burns, 6-4, 205, Fort Lauderdale Dillard.
Jerrell Butler, 6-3, 305, Pensacola Escambia.
(DE) - Orlando Calas, 6-0, 175, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Darius Carr, 5-11, 270, Citra North Marion.
(DE) - Marquez Crawley, 6-1, 195, Florida City Barrington Christian Academy.
Nathaniel Cushnie, 6-2, 255, Miami Southridge.
(DE) - Joseph DeFranco, 6-5, 180, Winter Garden West Orange.
Roger Garcia, 6-3, 218, Miami Braddock.
(DE) - Jordan Giberti, 6-3, 220, Gainesville.
Gustavo Gonzalez, 5-9, 190, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy.
(DE) - Benjamin Gouzman, 6-0, 180, Miami Springs.
Antoine Greaves, 5-9, 210, Cape Coral Island Coast.
(DE) - Bryce Handy, 6-2, 200, Miami Christopher Columbus.
Andre Hart, 6-2, 225, Miami High.
Dewanis Huel, 6-1, 200, Miami Carol City.
John Hyland, 5-11, 190, Miami Belen Jesuit.
(DE) - Joseph Jackson, 6-4, 220, Miami Gulliver Prep.
(DE) - Sherman James, 6-1, 185, Citra North Marion.
Corey Jenkins, 5-11, 230, Belle Glade Glades Central.
(DE) - Nicholas Key, 6-3, 180, Homestead South Dade.
(DE) - Lewis Langley, 6-1, 185, Jacksonville Stanton Prep.
(DE) - Sebastian Leiter, 6-0, 180, Miami Belen Jesuit.
(DE) - Shavar Manuel, 6-5, 220, Tampa Blake.
Crandall Maines, 5-11, 235, Naples.
Kevin McCrary, 6-0, 235, Daytona Beach Mainland.
(DE) - Illie McIntosh, 6-2, 175, Citra North Marion.
David Nelson, 6-2, 285, Immokalee.
(DE) - Julian Noriega, 6-3, 170, Homestead South Dade.
(DE) - Obinna Nwankwo, 6-1, 230, Miramar Everglades.
Raul Ortiz, 5-9 225, Hialeah Gardens.
Josh Paul, 6-1, 270, Coral Springs Charter.
Chris Shuman, 6-0, 295, Baldwin.
(DE) - Storm Sims, 5-11, 205, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy.
Jamal Smith, 6-2, 210, Miami Dade Christian
Michael Smith, 6-1, 219, Lakeland Lake Gibson.
Colton Strickland, 5-10, 270, Naples.
(DE) - Woodly Sully, 6-2, 175, Coconut Creek.
Keir Thomas, 6-2, 200, Miami Northwestern.
Aaron Thompson, 6-3, 2555, Fort Lauderdale Dillard.
(DE) - Neal Wheeler, 5-10, 190, Miami Edison.
(DE) - C.J. Williams, 6-2, 210, Daytona Beach Father Lopez.
Emory Williams, 6-0, 210, Dover Strawberry Crest.
(DE) - Torian Williams, 6-2, 190, Davie Nova.
(DE) - Jordan Woods, 6-4, 235, Ocala Trinity Catholic.
(DE) - Keldric Preston, 6-3, 210, Tampa Robinson.
Javaris Sanders, 5-10, 260, Largo.
Tarveres Tate, 6-1, 270, Coral Springs Taravella.

LINEBACKERS
Raekwon Adderly, 5-10, 210, Miami Southridge.
Arney Agudo, 5-8, 160, Hialeah Gardens.
Ricky Altman, 5-11, 200, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Brandon Alvarez, 6-1, 205, South Miami.
Keenan Bell, 6-1, 190, Jacksonville Stanton Prep.
Jonathan Beltran, 5-9, 165, Miami Palmetto.
Darryel Bethune, 5-10, 180, Miami Springs.
Lamar Brown, 5-11, 215, Orange Park Oakleaf.
Conor Chepenik, 6-1, 190, Jacksonville Stanton Prep.
Colton Chinn, 5-11, 200, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Shakur Cooper, 6-3, 215, Coral Gables.
Christian Gomez, 6-0, 185, Weston Cypress Bay.
Yean Gonzalez, 5-11, 175, Miami Ferguson.
Robert Green, 5-11, 190, Naples.
Manrique Iriarte, 5-9, 170, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Roland Jenkins, 6-0, 175, Citra North Marion.
Nick John, 5-10, 170, Miami Palmetto.
Monterrious Loggins, 6-1, 200, Crawfordville Wakulla.
Gio Menocal, 6-0, 180, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Shawndarrius Phillips, Delray Beach Village Academy.
Jonathan Pollock, 6-0, 195, Orlando Dr. Phillips.
Shaq Quarterman, 6-2, 215, Orange Park Oakleaf.
Tyric Reid, 6-0, 205, Eustis.
Emmitt Rice, 6-1, 175, Miami Norland.
Aaron Riley, 6-1, 185, Lakeland Lake Gibson.
Brandon Rodriguez, 6-0, 215, Dover Strawberry Crest.
Carlos Rodriguez, 5-9, 175, Miami Belen Jesuit.
John Scotti, 5-8, 190, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Jephthe St. Fleur, 6-0, 210, Deerfield Beach.
James Sutton, 6-0, 185, Miami Westminster Christian.
Trent Swearingen, 5-10, 180, Dover Strawberry Crest.
Jhoan Tejada, 5-11, 190, Miami Edison.
Jimmy Thomas, 6-0, 175, Citra North Marion.
Ned Wheeler, 6-1, 200, Miami Edison.
Jean Zamora, 5-8, 165, Miami Belen Jesuit.

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Gerardo Arroyo, 5-10, 155, Hollywood McArthur.
William Barthold, 5-10, 160, Tampa Alonso.
Derrien Bomar, 5-10, 160, Lakeland Lake Gibson.
Dicaprio Bootle, 5-9, 140, Miami Killian.
Devin Cardell, 5-10, 155, Dover Strawberry Crest.
(S) - Desmond Carson, 5-10, 165, Citra North Marion.
Luke Clark, 5-8, 150, Cocoa.
Maurice Codner, 5-10, 155, Jacksonville Wolfson.
Jaquarius Collins, 5-8, 150, Bartow.
Robert Collins, 5-10, 160, Hollywood McArthur.
Pat Cooper, 5-9, 155, Tampa Plant.
Anthony Courcelle, 5-10, 150, Weston Cypress Bay.
Roger Cray, 5-9, 160, Lake City Columbia.
Damien Crumity, 5-6, 150, Monticello Jefferson County.
Evan Cruz, 5-8, 155, Viera.
Steven Cruz, 5-8, 145, Homestead South Dade.
Nyler Davis, 5-9, 175, Pensacola Escambia.
Nick Delgado, 5-9, 160, Miami Archbishop Carroll.
Jaelyn Faulk, 5-7, 145, Hallandale.
(S) - Romeo Finley, 6-1, 185, Fort Walton Beach.
Brandon Frazier, 5-8, 145, Gibsonton East Bay.
Jabir Frye, 5-7, 160, Pensacola Escambia.
Joseph Garcia, 5-9,160, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Chauncey Gardner, 5-11, 170, Cocoa.
Rene Gonzalez, 5-9, 185, South Miami.
D.J. Gourdin, 5-9, 155, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Addison Grams, 5-11, 165, Tampa Berkeley Prep.
Andres Guisasola, 5-8, 165, Miami Belen Jesuit.
Markese Hargrove, 5-8, 150, Plant City.
(S) - James Hicks, 6-0, 170, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Hussein Howe, 5-9, 175, Jacksonville University Christian.
Jamarcus Hundley, 5-120, 160, Tampa Bay Tech.
Deion Jackson, 6-1, 180, Hallandale.
Blake Janvion, 5-10, 175, Miami Dade Christian.
Ariel Jiminez, 5-9, 175, Miami Belen Jesuit.
(S) - Willie Jones, 5-10, 185, Belle Glade Glades Central.
(S) - Juwaun Lewis, 5-10, 160, Hialeah American.
Darriel Malone, 5-10, 160, Weston Cypress Bay.
Dontay Mayfield, 6-1, 165, Homestead.
Luis Mejia, 5-10, 150, Dover Strawberry Crest.
Chase Mitchell, 5-10, 185, Orange Park Oakleaf.
Shannon Montgmery, 5-10, 155, Citra North Marion.
Zack Moss, 5-10, 180, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy.
(S) - Michael Murphy, 5-11, 180, Tampa Plant.
(S) - Hunter Norton, 6-0, 180, Citra North Marion.
Shawn O’Gorman, 5-8, 165, Weeki Wachee.
Andre Penn, 5-8, 150, Hialeah American.
Danny Portuondo, 5-11, 185, Miami Belen Jesuit.
(S) - Chavez Pownell, 5-11, 185, Tampa Jefferson.
(S) - Jude Raymond, 6-1, 180, Miami Edison.
Kevin Sails, 5-10, 150, Gibsonton East Bay.
Webby Saintcy, 5-10, 140, Oakland Park Northeast.
John Saunders, 5-9, 150, Daytona Beach Seabreeze.
Kyle Secue, 5-7, 140, Clermont East Ridge.
Arthur Shepherd, 5-8, 145, Dover Strawberry Crest.
Deshawn Smith, 5-9, 160, Brooksville Nature Coast Tech.
Ivan Smith, 5-10, 195, Miami Christopher Columbus.
Rashad Smith, 6-0, 170, Homestead.
(S) - Seth Thompson, 5-10, 165, Pembroke Pines West Broward.
Otis Vernon, 5-10, 150, Citra North Marion.
Eric Walker, 5-10, 155, North Miami.
Zach Weber, 5-10, 160, Coral Springs Charter.
James Wiggins, 5-10, 165, Homestead South Dade.
Bruce Williams, 5-10, 160, New Smyrna Beach.
Christopher Williams, 5-9, 135, Miami Archbishop Curley.
Dontye Carierre-Williams, 5-10, 170, Miami Central.
Jordan Willingham, 5-4, 130, Tampa Alonso.
D'lero Wilson, 5-4, 135, Miramar Everglades.
(S) - Cedrick Wright, 5-11, 180, Miami Gulliver Prep.

KICKERS
Jose Borregales, 5-11, 151, Miami Booker T. Washington.
Julian Garcia, 5-9, 230, Homestead South Dade.
Cameron Lehtola, 5-9, 150, Dover Strawberry Crest.
Emilio Maldanado, 5-9, 160, Pensacola Escambia.
Trey Simons, 6-2, 170, Jacksonville Atlantic Coast.
Stephen Yaffe, 5-9, 160, Tampa Carrollwood.

PUNTERS
Fernando Pujals, 5-9, 155, Miami Belen Jesuit.

Class of 2014 List

Class of 2015 List

Class of 2017 List

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.