« Jacksonville Arlington Country Day no longer in FHSAA | Main | Statewide Scoreboard - Week 1 »

So. Florida Football Schedule - Week 1

The Miami Herald has compiled a list of games for the opening week of the season – from Key West to the Palm Beaches:

MIAMI-DADE COUNTY
THURSDAY

Columbus vs. Palmetto (FIU), 7
South Miami vs. Varela (Southridge), 4
Sunset vs. South Dade (Harris), 7
Krop vs. Edison (Curtis), 7
Hialeah-Miami Lakes vs. Coral Gables (Tropical), 7
Reagan vs. Hialeah Gardens (Milander), 7
Somerset vs. Mourning (N. Miami), 7
MacArthur North at Miami Country Day, 7
Sheridan Hills Christian at Hillel, 7

FRIDAY
Carol City vs. Northwestern (Traz), 7:30
Central at Camden County (GA), 7:30
Hialeah vs. American (Milander), 7:30
Booker T. vs. Killian (Curtis), 7:30
North Miami Beach vs. Norland (North Miami), 7:30
Miami High vs. Braddock (Tropical), 7:30
Key West vs. Homestead (Harris), 7:30
Coral Reef vs. Ferguson (Southridge), 4
Goleman vs. Miami Beach (Memorial), 7
Gulliver at Naples Lely, 7:30
Woods Haven Prep at Pace, 7:30
North Broward Prep at Westminster Christian, 4
La Salle vs. Mater Academy (Doral), 7:30
Ransom at Tavernier Coral Shores, 7:30
Doral at Marathon, 7:30
Dade Christian at Riviera Beach Inlet Grove (Suncoast), 7
Orlando Lake Highland Prep at Archbishop Carroll, 4
W. Palm Kings Academy at Florida Christian, 7:30

SATURDAY
Palmer Trinity at Village Academy, 12 noon
N. Palm Beach Benjamin at Archbishop Curley, 2 p.m.
Jackson at North Miami, 7
Southwest at Coral Park, (Tropical)
Westland Hialeah at Miami Springs, 7 (Hendricks)

BROWARD
THURSDAY

Stranahan at Blanche Ely, 7 (Lockhart)
Western at West Broward, 7
Chaminade-Madonna vs. Legacy (Co.) (Disney), 7

FRIDAY
Clewiston at American Heritage, 7:30
Cypress Bay at Boyd Anderson, 7
Pine Crest at Calvary Christian, 7
Taravella at Cardinal Gibbons, 3:30
McArthur at Cooper City, 7
Coral Glades at Piper, 7
Coral Springs at Fort Lauderdale, 7 (Lockhart)
Coral Springs Charter at St. Petersburg Shorecrest Prep
Barrington Christian at Coral Springs Christian, 7 (Mullins Park)
Deerfield Beach at Coconut Creek, 7
Douglas at Monarch, 7 (Deerfield)
Everglades at South Plantation, 7
Pines Charter at Flanagan, 7
Hallandale at South Broward, 7
Boca Christian at Highlands Christian, 7
Belen Jesuit at Hollywood Hills, 7 (McArthur)
Plantation at Northeast, 7
University School at Nova
Upperroom Christian at Pompano Beach
First Baptist at Westminster Academy

SATURDAY
Archbishop McCarthy at Choice Academy, 7:30

MONDAY
St. Thomas Aquinas at Dallas Skyline (Texas Stadium)

PALM BEACH
THURSDAY

Port St. Lucie at Forest Hill, 7
Palm Beach Central at Royal Palm Beach, 7
Spanish River at Santaluces, 7

FRIDAY
Okeechobee at Berean Christian, 7
Cardinal Newman at Suncoast, 7
Boca Raton at West Boca, 7
Treasure Coast at First Pierce Westwood, 7
Jensen Beach at South Fork, 7
John Carroll at Martin County, 7
John I. Leonard at Seminole Ridge, 7
Jupiter at Park Vista, 7
Jupiter Christian at Glades Day, 7
Boynton Beach at Lake Worth, 7
Wellington at Olympic Heights, 7
Pahokee at Atlantic, 7
St. Andrew's at Pope John Paul II, 7

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.