« Statewide Scoreboard - Week 3 | Main | National Junior College Top 10 »

So. Florida Football Schedule - Week 3

Here is the complete third week of the season schedule for South Florida teams:

BROWARD
THURSDAY

North Broward Prep at Port Orange Spruce Creek, 6
St. Thomas Aquinas at Boyd Anderson, 7
Everglades at Miramar, 7
Cardinal Gibbons at University School, 7
West Broward at Coral Glades, 7
Piper at Coral Springs, 7
Cypress Bay at Deerfield Beach, 7
Northeast at Dillard, 7
South Broward at Douglas, 7
Taravella at Blanche Ely, 7
Nova at Fort Lauderdale (Lockhart), 7
South Plantation at Hallandale
Pines Charter at McArthur, 7
Pompano Beach at Somerset Academy, 7
Sheridan Hills Christian at Westminster Academy, 7
 
FRIDAY
Plantation American Heritage at Jacksonville Bolles, 7
Boca Raton St. Andrews at Pine Crest, 4
South Florida HEAT at Highlands Christian, 7
 
MIAMI-DADE
WEDNESDAY

Boca Raton Christian at Princeton Christian, 4
Doral Academy at Mourning (North Miami), 7
Hialeah Miami Lakes at Hialeah Gardens (Milander), 7
Sunset at Miami High (Curtis), 7
 
THURSDAY
Coral Springs Charter at Archbishop Carroll, 3:30
Southwest at Homestead (Southridge), 4
Belen Jesuit at Gulliver Prep, 4
Central at Miami Beach (Memorial), 4
Hillel at Palmer Trinity, 4
Jackson at Norland (Traz), 7
South Dade at Columbus (FIU), 7
North Miami Beach at Edison (Curtis), 7
Booker T. Washington at North Miami (North Miami), 7
Northwestern at Hialeah (Milander), 7
Killian at South Miami (Tropical), 7
Ransom Everglades at Miami Country Day, 7
Varela at Southridge (Harris), 7
 
FRIDAY
Champagnat at Village Academy, 4
Archbishop Curley at Naples St. John Neumann, 7
Upperoom Christian at Miami-Dade Christian, 7
Westminster Christian at Mater Academy, 7
Summit Christian at Florida Christian, 7:30
 
MUNROE
FRIDAY

Coral Shores at Marathon, 7:30
St. Cloud at Key West, 7:30 p.m.
 
THE PALM BEACHES
THURSDAY

West Boca Raton at John I. Leonard, 7
Jupiter at Seminole Ridge, 7
Palm Beach Gardens at Royal Palm Beach, 7
Santaluces at Wellington, 7
Spanish River at Park Vista, 7
Suncoast at Palm Beach Lakes,
Inlet Grove at Palm Beach Central, 7
Okeechobee at Stuart South Fork, 7
Stuart Martin County at Eau Gallie, 7
 
FRIDAY
John Carroll at Pope John Paul II, 7
Jupiter Christian at Lake Worth, 7
King’s Academy at Orlando Bishop Moore, 7
Pahokee at Dwyer, 7
Port St. Lucie at Fort Pierce Central, 7
Treasure Coast at Palm Bay, 7
Delray American Heritage at Glades Central, 7
Glades Day at Clewiston, 7
Fort Pierce Westwood at Vero Beach, 7
Atlantic at Boynton Beach, 7

Comments