« Holliman, Merritt and Newberg on radio | Main | Statewide Scoreboard - Week 4 »

So. Florida Football Schedule - Week 4

Here is a look at this week's South Florida high school football schedule:

MIAMI-DADE
WEDNESDAY
Palmetto at Coral Reef (Harris), 7

THURSDAY
Miami High at Columbus (Tropical), 4
Northwestern at Hialeah Miami Lakes (Milander), 4
Killian at Homestead (Harris), 7
Champagnat at Mourning (North Miami), 7
North Miami Beach at American (Milander), 7
Miami Springs at Central (Traz), 7
Sunset at Ferguson (Tropical), 7

FRIDAY
Gulliver at Archbishop Carroll, 3:30
Jackson at Hialeah (Milander), 4
Hialeah Gardens at Belen Jesuit, 4
Coral Shores at Palmer Trinity, 4
North Miami at Carol City (Traz), 7:30
Archbishop Curley at Florida Christian, 7:30
Coral Gables at Booker T. Washington (Curtis), 7:30
Somerset Academy at Doral Academy, 7:30
Dade Christian at Miami Country Day, 7:30
Coral Park at South Miami (Tropical), 7:30
Barbara Goleman at Dr. Krop (North Miami), 7:30
Norland at Westland Hialeah (Milander), 7:30
Palm Beach King’s Academy at Ransom Everglades, 7:30
Southridge at South Dade (Harris), 7:30
Marathon at Key West, 7:30

SATURDAY
Braddock at Reagan (Milander), 7
Southwest at Varela (Tropical), 7

BROWARD
THURSDAY

Pine Crest at Coral Springs Charter, 7
West Broward at Stranahan (Lockhart), 7

FRIDAY
Westminster Academy at Calvary Christian, 4
Olympic Heights at Hallandale, 7
Sheridan Hills at Upperroom Christian (Webb Park), 7
Miramar at Plantation (PAL), 7
MacArthur North at Coral Springs Christian, 7
Ely at Deerfield Beach, 7
Dillard at Douglas, 7
Everglades at Western, 7
Hollywood Hills at Flanagan, 7
Cardinal Gibbons at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7
Coconut Creek at Boyd Anderson, 7
Monarch at Cooper City, 7
Taravella at Coral Glades, 7
Pompano Beach at Nova, 7
Pines Charter at Fort Lauderdale (Lockhart), 7
Piper at South Plantation, 7
Summit Christian at Zion Lutheran, 7
North Broward Prep at Plantation American Heritage, 7:30

SATURDAY
LaSalle at Chaminade-Madonna, 1

THE PALM BEACHES
THURSDAY

University School at Inlet Grove, 7

FRIDAY
Archbishop McCarthy at Wellington, 7
Berean Christian at St. Andrew’s, 7
Pahokee at Cardinal Newman, 7
Seminole Ridge at Boca Raton, 7
Lake Worth at Forest Hill, 7
Royal Palm Beach at Glades Central, 7
Fort Pierce Central at Port St. Lucie Centennial, 7
Village Academy at Glades Day, 7
Holy Trinity at John Carroll, 7
John I. Leonard at Spanish River, 7
Martin County at Port St. Lucie, 7
Okeechobee at Sebastian, 7
Vero Beach at Jupiter, 7
Park Vista at Palm Beach Central, 7
Treasure Coast at Palm Beach Gardens, 7
Palm Beach Lakes at West Boca Raton, 7
Boynton Beach at Santaluces, 7
Fort Pierce Westwood at Titusville, 7
Pope John Paul II at Delray American Heritage, 7

Comments