« Herron, Watson and Taylor on radio | Main | Beef O'Brady's State Poll - Week 4 »

So. Florida Football Schedule - Week 5

Here is a look at the games in South Florida for the fifth week of the 2010 high school football season:


BROWARD
THURSDAY

Coral Springs at Coral Glades, 7
Dillard at Cypress Bay, 7
Hollywood Hills at South Broward, 7

FRIDAY
Mater Academy at Archbishop McCarthy, 7
Boyd Anderson at Taravella (Coral Springs), 7
Cooper City at Western, 7
Coral Springs Christian at Upperroom Christian (Webb), 7
Woods Haven Prep at Coral Springs Charter (Mullens Park), 7
Blanche Ely at Coconut Creek, 7
University School at Everglades, 7
McArthur at Flanagan, 7
Miramar at Hallandale, 7
Monarch at Nova, 7
Pines Charter at Pompano Beach, 7
W. Palm Beach Cardinal Newman at Pine Crest, 7
Piper at West Broward (Cooper City), 7
Stranahan at South Plantation, 7
Plantation at Lakeland, 7
Camden County, Ga. at St. Thomas, 7

SATURDAY
Northeast at Cardinal Gibbons, 2

MIAMI-DADE
WEDNESDAY

Dr. Krop at Miami Springs (Milander), 7

THURSDAY
Mater Academy at Mourning (North Miami), 4
Westland Hialeah at American (Milander), 7
Goleman at Coral Park (Tropical), 7
Hialeah Miami Lakes at Miami High (Curtis), 7
Norland at North Miami, 7

FRIDAY
Plantation American Heritage at Miami Belen Jesuit, 4
Highlands Christian at Barrington Christian, 4
Hialeah Champagnat at Sheridan Hills, 4
Doral Academy at Gulliver Prep, 4
Archbishop Carroll at LaSalle, 7
Coral Gables at Reagan (Milander), 7:30
Central at Carol City (Traz), 7:30
Coral Reef at Braddock (Tropical), 7:30
Chaminade-Madonna at Monsingor Pace, 7:30
Miami Country Day at Coral Shores, 7:30
Marathon at Dade Christian, 7:30
Homestead at Edison (Curtis), 7:30
Jackson at Apopka, 7:30
Killian at North Miami Beach (North Miami), 7:30
Palmetto at Varela (Harris), 7:30
Florida Christian at Ransom Everglades, 7:30

SATURDAY
Archbishop Curley at Westminster Christian, 2
Booker T. Washington at Northwestern (Traz), 7
Miami Beach at Hialeah Gardens (Milander), 7
Sunset at South Miami (Tropical), 7
Posnack at Hillel (North Miami), 8

THE PALM BEACHES
FRIDAY

Lantana Santaluces at Ft. Pierce Central, 6
Calvary Christian at King’s Academy, 7
North Broward Prep at Pahokee, 7
Boca Raton at Olympic Heights, 7
Sebastian River at Jensen Beach, 7
Glades Central at Clewiston, 7
Ft. Pierce John Carroll at Melbourne Central Catholic, 7
Palm Beach Central at John I. Leonard, 7
Riviera Beach Suncoast at Inlet Grove, 7
Palm Beach Central at John I. Leonard, 7
Royal Palm Beach at Jupiter, 7
Berean Christian at Jupiter Christian, 7
St. Andrew’s at North Palm Beach Benjamin, 7
Lake Worth at Spanish River, 7
Martin County at Okeechobee, 7
Wellington at Palm Beach Lakes, 7
Pope John Paul II at Village Academy, 7
Stuart South Fork at Port St. Lucie West Centennial, 7
Orlando Jones at American Heritage Delray, 7
Dwyer at Delray Atlantic, 7

SATURDAY
Westminster Academy at Boca Christian, 2

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.