« So. Florida Football Schedule - Week 1 | Main | VIDEO: Michael Irvin at the St. Thomas Aquinas game vs. Skyline in Texas »

Statewide Scoreboard - Week 1

MONDAY'S GAMES
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 31, Dallas Skyline 3
Glenville, Ohio 26, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer 22

SUNDAY'S GAME
East St. Louis (Ill.) 51, Dillard 7

SATURDAY’S GAMES
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 42, Choice Prep 0
Champagnat Catholic (Miami) 44, Zion Lutheran 20
Cocoa 43, Jeffersonville, Pa. 7
Coral Park (Miami) 30, Southwest Miami 6
Jackson (Miami) 44, North Miami 7
Manatee (Bradenton) 39, Woodland Hills, Pa. 16
Miami Springs 42, Westland Hialeah 13
North Palm Beach Benjamin 43, Curley 6

FRIDAY
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 22, Lakeland Christian 6
All Saints Academy (Winter Haven) 48, Vanguard School 12
Amite, La. 13, Pace 12
Apopka 28, Lake Brantley 3
Armwood (Seffner) 42, Newsome 7
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 31, Mandarin Christian 20
Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 20, Rocky Bayou Christian 12
Baldwin 33, Eagle’s View 26
Barrington Christian (Homestead) 42, Coral Springs Christian 7
Bartow 15, Mulberry 6
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 56, Palatka 12
Bay (Panama City) 47, Port St. Joe 6
Bayside (Palm Bay) 36, Rockledge 7
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 41, Hollywood Hills 0
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 48, St. Petersburg Catholic 7
Bishop McLaughlin 38, Faith Baptist 21
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 27, Leesburg 19
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 34, St. Joseph 7
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 41, Evangelical Christian 9
Blountstown 33, Sneads 6
Bolles School (Jacksonville) 21, Bayshore 7
Booker T. Washington (Miami) 48, Killian 0
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes) 36, Cypress Bay 17
Braddock (Miami) 34, Miami High 27
Bradenton Christian 41, Southwest Florida Christian 22
Bradford (Starke) 19, Keystone Heights 7
Brandon 27, Alonso 7
Branford 42, St. Francis 22
Buchholz (Gainesville) 17, Eastside 13
Camden County, Ga. 45, Miami Central 42
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) 40, Calvary Christian 0
Cape Coral 56, Mariner 14
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 31, Taravella 7
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) 53, LaBelle 35
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 30, Suncoast 12
Carrollwood Day (Tampa) 38, Cambridge Christian 15
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville) 56, Seacoast Christian 12
Central Florida Christian 21, Seffner Christian 20
Charles Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 52, Pembroke Pines 7
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 48, North Port 0
Citrus Park Christian 47, Haven Christian 0
Clearwater Central Catholic 35, Wesley Chapel 3
Cocunut Creek 20, Deerfield Beach 10
Colonial (Orlando) 41, Cypress Creek 0
Columbia (Lake City) 38, Brooks County, Ga. 13
Cooper City 28, McArthur 0
Coral Reef (Miami) 17, Miami Ferguson 14
Coral Springs 31, Fort Lauderdale 0
Coral Springs Charter 35, Shorecrest Prep 21
Countryside (Clearwater) 21, Boca Ciega 20
Crestview 49, Baker School 20
Crystal River 35, Belleview 13
Dade Christina (Miami) 35, Inlet Grove 0
DeLand 33, Wekiva 13
Deltona Christian 33, Father Lopez 14
Dixie County (Cross City) 35, Lafayette 20
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 48, Edgewater 7
Dunnellon 14, Lecanto 0
Durant (Plant City) 14, Chamberlain 0
East Gadsden (Havana) 26, West Gadsden 0
East Lee County (Lehigh) 32, Riverdale 26
East Ridge (Clermont) 21, South Sumter 16
Eau Gallie 20, Viera 6
Escambia (Pensacola) 27, Rutherford 14
Everglades (Miramar) 27, South Plantation 20
Fernandina Beach 27, Hilliard 6
First Academy (Orlando) 77, Westminster Academy 28
First Coast (Jacksonville) 26, Delray American Heritage 17
Flagler Palm Coast 30, Matanzas 13
Fleming Island 20, Clay 17
Florida (Tallahassee) 48, FAMU Developmental Research 6
Fort Meade 27, Hardee 0
Fort Myers 14, Cypress Lake 13
Fort Myers Canterbury 40, Calvary Christian 0
Fort Pierce Westwood 25, Treasure Coast 13
Frostproof 33, Avon Park 6
Golden Gate (Naples) 35, Gulf Coast 16
Gulf (New Port Richey) 21, Hudson 14
Gulliver Prep (Miami) 36, Lely 7
Hagerty (Oviedo) 24, Lake Mary 22
Hallandale 18, South Broward 16
Hawthorne 26, Chiefland 21
Hialeah 26, American 8
Highlands Ranch, Co. 37, Celebration 19
Holy Trinity Episcopal 44, Lighthouse Christian 0
Immokalee 13, Barron Collier 7
Interlachen 77, Orlando Christian Prep 0
Island Coast (Cape Coral) 38, North Fort Myers 0
Jefferson County (Monticello) 32, Chiles 23
Jefferson (Tampa) 23, Hillsborough 14
Jensen Beach 24, South Fork 7
Jesuit (Tampa) 14, Kathleen 7
Jones (Orlando) 42, Deltona 3
Jupiter Christian 38, Glades Day 14
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 17, Indian Rocks 14
Key West 14, Homestead 12
King (Tampa) 21, Middleton 12
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 22, Florida Christian 9
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 35, George Jenkins 34
Lake Highland (Orlando) 10, Archbishop Carroll 7
Lake Mary Prep 35, Leesburg The First Academy 7
Lake Wales41, Haines City 10
Lake Worth 48, Boynton Beach 0
Lakeland 27, Venice 14
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 32, Gibbs 12
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 21, Braden River 7
Land O'Lakes 49, Ridgewood 6
Largo 21, Dunedin 7
Lee (Jacksonville) 34, Parker 7
Lehigh 24, Ida S. Baker 13
Lemon Bay (Englewood) 40, Gateway Charter 19
Lennard 13, Bloomingdale 6
Leon (Tallahassee) 26, Godby 7
Liberty (Lakeland) 27, Tenoroc 20
Liberty County (Bristol) 42, Bozeman School 6
Lyman (Longwood) 42, Lake Howell 21
Madison County 31, Fort White 0
Mandarin (Jacksonville) 35, Forrest 3
Marianna 26, Cottondale 22
Martin County (Stuart) 35, John Carroll Catholic 0
Melbourne 17, Merritt Island 14
Melbourne Central Catholic 25, Cocoa Beach 13
Menendez (St. Augustine) 23, Bishop Kenny 20
Miami Beach 21, Goleman 7
Middleburg 30, Creekside 0
Milton 34, Gulf Breeze 6
Mitchell (New Port Richey) 41, River Ridge 0
Monsignor Pace (Miami) 41, Woods Haven Prep 0
Moore Haven 47, First Baptist 32
Mosley (Lynn Haven) 48, North Florida Christian 13
Naples 51, Dunbar 0
Navarre 14, Fort Walton Beach 0
Nease (Ponta Vedra) 38, Fletcher 28
New Smyrna Beach 21, Pine Ridge 0
Niceville 24, Lincoln 14
Norland (Miami) 27, North Miami Beach 14
Northview (Bratt) 24, Graceville 6
Northwestern (Miami) 40, Carol City 18
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) 35, Westminster Christian 6
Oak Hall (Gainesville) 29, Bell 22
Ocala Trinity Catholic 16, Gainesville 9
Okeechobee 34, Berean Christian 8
Olympia (Orlando) 38, Boone 27
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) 27, Wellington 7
Orange Park 55, Ridgeview 17
Orlando Freedom 12, Timber Creek 3
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 40, St. John Lutheran 13
Oviedo 14, Sanford Seminole 7
Pahokee 12, Atlantic Community 7
Palm Beach Gardens 13, Palm Beach Lakes 7
Palm Harbor University 31, Tarpon Springs 9
Park Vista Community (Lake Worth) 34, Jupiter 28
Pensacola 24, Pine Forest 7
Pensacola Catholic 34, Choctawhatchee 17
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 42, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 6
Pinellas Park 42, Seminole Osceola 10
Piper (Sunrise) 22, Coral Glades 14
Plant City 21, East Bay 0
Plant (Tampa) 10, Tampa Bay Tech 0
Plantation American Heritage 26, Clewiston 21
Pompano Beach 51, Upperroom Christian 14
Ponte Vedra 62, Paxon 14
Port Charlotte 42, Palmetto Ridge 26
Princeton Christian 14, South Florida Heat 0
Providence (Jacksonville) 35, Stanton College Prep 18
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 34, Terry Parker 7
Raines (Jacksonville) 21, Andrew Jackson 14
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 37, Coral Shores 0
Ridge Community (Davenport) 55, Auburndale 31
Riverview (Sarasota) 37, DeSoto 9
Robinson (Tampa) 67, Leto 0
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 25, Wolfson 0
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland) 26, Mount Dora Bible 0
Satellite 34, Overland 14
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 18, Spruce Creek 0
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 20, Ocala Christian Academy 9
Sickles (Tampa) 38, Gaither 7
South Fort Myers 49, Estero 7
South Lake (Groveland) 24, Tampa Catholic 7
South Walton 27, Franklin County 0
Southeast (Bradenton) 28, Palmetto 13
Spoto (Tampa) 37, Wharton 10
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 3, Pope John Paul II 2
St. Augustine 14, North Marion 6
St. Cloud 41, Osceola 35
St. Edward’s (Vero Beach) 21, Landmark Christain 12
St. John Neumann (Naples) 26, St. Stephen’s Episcopal 7
St. Petersburg Northeast 20, Dixie Hollins 6
St. Petersburg 36, East Lake 13
Sunlake 43, Wiregrass Ranch 6
Suwannee 21, Hamilton County 6
Tampa Freedom 20, Riverview 6
Tate (Gonzalez) 30, Washington 20
Tavares 37, Umatilla 3
The Villages 31, Lake Weir 21
Titusville 34, Space Coast 33
Trenton 59, Bronson 0
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 32, Episcopal 14
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth) 33, Father Lopez Catholic 14
Union County (Lake Butler) 12, Ocala Forest 7
University School (Davie) 32, Nova 14
Vernon 21, Chipley 7
Vero Beach 28, Sebastian River 10
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 28, Florida Air Academy 21
Walton 34, West Florida 11
Warner Christian (S. Daytona Beach) 46, St. Johns Country Day 6
West Boca Raton Community 13, Boca Raton Community 2
West Nassau County 40, Englewood 19
Wewahitchka 41, Maclay 14
Wildwood 21, Citrus 11
Windermere 16, Community School of Naples 8
Winter Haven 56, Lake Region 14
Winter Park 19, Winter Springs 6

THURSDAY’S GAMES
Coral Gables 20, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 10
Davie Western 6, West Broward 2
Gonzalez Tate 30, Washington 20
Homestead South Dade 39, Sunset 0
Lantana Santaluces 39, Boca Raton Spanish River 0
Legacy (Co.) 26, Chaminade-Madonna 23
Merritt Island Christian 49, St. Joseph 13
Miami Christopher Columbus 35, Palmetto 3
Miami Country Day 33, McArthur North 0
Miami Dr. Krop 37, Edison 6
Miami Ronald Reagan 39, Hialeah Gardens 6
Miami Varela 23, South Miami 7 (Suspended)
North Miami Beach Hillel 26, Sheridan Hills 13
Palm Bay 41, Astronaut 7
Palm Beach Central 40, Royal Palm Beach 6
Pembroke Pines Somserset 50, Mourning 13
Pompano Beach Ely 34, Stranahan 6
Port St. Lucie 29, Forest Hill 6

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments