« Beef O'Brady's State Poll – Week 2 | Main | So. Florida Football Schedule - Week 3 »

Statewide Scoreboard - Week 3

FRIDAY’S GAMES
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 42, Northside Christian 0
Anclote 41, River Ridge 33
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 18, Godby 14
Archbishop Curley (Miami) 44, St. John Neumann 0
Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville) 14, Florida Christian 8
Arnold (Panama City) 56, Munroe Day 0
Atlantic Community (Delray) 41, Boynton Beach 0
Baker County 14, Bradford 0
Barrington Christian (Florida City) 18, Choice Prep 0
Barron Collier (Naples) 42, Palmetto Ridge 14
Bartow 42, George Jenkins 28
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 36, Menendez 14
Bayshore (Bradenton) 61, Cardinal Mooney 21
Belleview 28, Wildwood 27
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 22, Clay 21
Bishop McLaughlin (Tampa) 47, Landmark Christian 37
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 17, Branford 0
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 43, LaBelle 7
Bolles School (Jacksonville) 31, Plantation American Heritage 24
Bradenton Prep 48, Potter’s House Christian 12
Bronson 8, Father Lopez Catholic 7
Brooksville Central 30, Fivay 0
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) 44, St. Andrew’s 27
Cambridge Christian (Tampa) 21, Bradenton Christian 14
Cardinal Newman (W. Palm Beach) 55, Forest Hill 0
Carrollwood Day (Tampa) 49, Faith Baptist 12
Celebration 14, Heritage 10
Champagnat (Hialeah) 12, Village Academy 8
Chipley 17, Blountstown 0
Clearwater Central Catholic 42, Mitchell 28
Colonial (Orlando) 16, West Orange 12
Columbia (Lake City) 22, Buchholz 14
Cottondale 36, Maclay 0
Dade Christian (Miami) 46, Upperroom Christian 0
DeLand 21, Seabreeze 7
Deltona 21, New Smyrna Beach 12
DeSoto County (Arcadia) 20, North Port 7
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 49, Olympia 0
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 52, Pahokee 0
Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 30, Englewood 22
East Gadsden 14, Rickards 10
East Ridge (Clermont) 49, Eustis 7
East River (Orlando) 24, Cypress Creek 7
Edgewater (Orlando) 14, Apopka 13
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 28, Nease 15
Escambia (Pensacola) 14, Pensacola Washington 7
First Coast (Jacksonville) 48, Ed White 24
Flagler Palm Coast 14, Pine Ridge 11
Fleming Island 53, Ridgeview 7
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 46, Wolfson 9
Florida Christian (Miami) 52, Summit Christian 0
Forrest (Jacksonville) 14, R.E. Lee 6
Fort Meade 35, Mulberry 0
Fort Pierce Central 20, Port St. Lucie 17
Fort Pierce Westwood 22, Vero Beach 21
Fort White 52, Suwannee 22
Foundation Academy 34, Leesburg The First Academy 0
Franklin County 42, Rocky Bayou Christian 7
Freeport 42, Jay 6
Glades Central (Belle Glade) 20, Delray American Heritage 18
Glades Day (Belle Glade) 29, Clewiston 20
Gulf (New Port Richey) 25, Ridgewood 13
Hawthorne 48, Aucilla Christian 0
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach) 41, South Florida HEAT 0
Holmes County (Bonifay) 49, Sneads 27
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne) 41, St. Petersburg Catholic 34
Indian Rocks (St. Petersburg) 48, Calvary Christian 7
Interlachen 33, Port St. Joe 18
Jones (Orlando) 26, Zephyrhills 0
Jupiter Christian 49, Lake Worth 28
Kathleen (Lakeland) 52, Auburndale 8
Key West 21, St. Cloud 13
King’s Academy (W. Palm Beach) 14, Bishop Moore 7
Lafayette (Mayo) 41, St. Francis 13
Lake Placid 7, Avon Park 6
Lake Wales 42, Lake Gibson 14
Lake Wales Vanguard 72, Peniel Baptist 29
Lakeland 42, Tenoroc 7
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 34, East Lee County 20
Land O’Lakes 34, Springstead 15
Lecanto 35, Citrus 0
Lely (Naples) 15, Immokalee 13
Leon (Tallahassee) 42, Eastside 33
Liberty (Kissimmee) 38, Gateway 0
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 45, Florida 7
Madison County 42, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 16
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 20, Kissimmee Osceola 0
Manatee (Bradenton) 31, Southeast 24
Mandarin (Jacksonville) 35, Terry Parker 12
Marathon 55, Coral Shores 0
Matanzas 66, Oakleaf High School 13
Melbourne 14, Space Coast 7
Merritt Island 21, Rockledge 17
Middleburg 38, Orange Park 37, OT
Mosley (Lynn Haven) 49, Rutherford 20
Mount Dora 35, Tavares 28
Naples 50, Gulf Coast 12
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 31, Crystal River 14
Niceville 17, Pine Forest 14
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 28, Wakulla 27
North Marion (Citra) 38, Dunnellon 17
Oak Ridge (Orlando) 46, Evans 14
Ocala Forest 41, West Port 0
Ocala Trinity Catholic 48, Tampa Catholic 7
Ocala Vanguard 47, Lake Weir 0
Orlando Freedom 12, Ocoee 10
Orlando The First Academy 27, Lakeland Christian 3
Orlando University 59, Lake Nona 21
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota) 33, First Baptist 6
Oviedo Master’s Academy 34, Hernando Christian 8
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 20, Dixie County 6
Pace 34, Ft. Walton Beach 9
Palatka 27, Titusville 24, 2OT
Palm Bay (Melbourne) 14, Treasure Coast 3
Palmetto 41, Hardee 14
Pasco (Dade City) 37, South Sumter 14
Pensacola Catholic 42, Navarre 21
Pensacola 38, West Florida 7
Ponte Vedra 47, Stanton College Prep 0
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) 27, John Carroll Catholic 26
Providence (Jacksonville) 71, Fernandina Beach 0
Ridge Community (Davenport) 14, Frostproof 7
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 34, Ribault 8
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland) 35, All Saints 14
Sarasota 23, Braden River 21
Sebastian River 35, St. Lucie West Centennial High School 7
Sebring 28, Lake Region 7
South Lake (Groveland) 34, Leesburg 10
South Walton 17, Bozeman School 16
St. Augustine 53, Creekside 0
St. Edward’s (Vero Beach) 42, Merritt Island Christian 20
St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 34, Seven Rivers Christian 12
St. Johns Country Day 24, Oak Hall 21
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 54, Lighthouse Christian 0
St. Stephen’s Episcopal 40, Southwest Florida Christian 6
Sunlake 45, Hudson 0
Tate (Gonzalez) 41, Crestview 33
Taylor 14, Lake Mary Prep 0
Taylor County 37, Chiles 20
The Villages 48, Umatilla 0
Trenton 47, Bell 6
Union County (Lake Butler) 27, Keystone Heights 17
University Christian (Jacksonville) 33, Hamilton County 14
Venice 53, Booker 6
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 48, St. Petersburg Canterbury 12
Victory Prep (Jacksonville) 26, Potter's House 0
Viera 31, Satellite 24
Warner Christian (S. Daytona Beach) 60, Crescent City 0
Wekiva 34, Timber Creek 7
Wesley Chapel 17, Wiregrass Ranch 14
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 27, Sheridan Hills Christian 7
Williston 66, Chiefland 0
Winter Haven 28, Haines City 7
Winter Park 31, Boone 17
Yulee 35, Atlantic Coast 6
Zion Christian (Deerfield Beach) 38, Coral Springs Christian 33

THURSDAY'S GAMES
Abilene, Tx. 27, Tampa Plant 17
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) 35, Coral Springs Charter 14
Armwood (Seffner) 38, Tampa Bay Tech 6
Atlantic (Port Orange) 36, Cocoa Beach 23
Bay (Panama City) 45, Marianna 13
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 23, Gulliver Prep 12
Blake (Tampa) 10, Steinbrenner 0
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) 41, Taravella 15
Bloomingdale (Valrico) 49, Leto 0
Booker T. Washington (Miami) 40, North Miami 26
Brandon 31, Plant City 20
Cape Coral 35, North Fort Myers 15
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville) 21, Harvest Community 2
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 62, Mariner 6
Clearwater 10, Northeast 7
Columbus (Miami) 34, South Dade 8
Community School (Naples) 21, Posnack 8
Countryside (Clearwater) 48, Osceola Seminole 21
Cypress Bay (Weston) 35, Deerfield Beach 19
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 25, Northeast 15
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 26, Tarpon Springs 9
Estero 37, Lemon Bay 18
Fort Myers 19, Dunbar 7
Largo 7, St. Petersburg Gibbs 6
Golden Gate (Naples) 56, Gateway Charter 0
Hillsborough (Tampa) 17, Chamberlain 3
Homestead 47, Southwest Miami 0
Island Coast (Cape Coral) 55, Baker 0
Jefferson (Tampa) 47, Bayside 13
Jesuit (Tampa) 16, Durant 6
Killian (Miami 28, South Miami 16
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 37, Lake Howell 0
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 28, Tampa Berkeley Prep 21
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 14, Boca Ciega 13
Lehigh 26, Riverdale 21
Lennard (Tampa) 42, Riverview 28
Martin County (Stuart) 31, Eau Gallie 30 (2 OT)
Miramar 20, Everglades 8
Newsome (Tampa) 17, Alonso 14
Norland (Miami) 30, Jackson 29
Northwestern (Miami) 45, Hialeah 19
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) 28, Spruce Creek 14
North Miami Beach 40, Edison 13
Nova (Davie) 24, Fort Lauderdale 14
Oviedo 21, Lake Mary 17
Palm Beach Central 36, Inlet Grove 0
Palm Beach Gardens 14, Royal Palm Beach 3
Palm Beach Lakes 23, Suncoast 20
Palm Harbor University 33, Seminole 22
Park Vista (Lake Worth) 60, Spanish River 0
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 30, LaSalle 19
Pinellas Park 17, Dunedin 12
Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines) 26, McArthur 6
Piper (Sunrise) 14, Coral Springs 12
Pompano Beach 42, Somerset 6
Riverview (Sarasota) 35, Port Charlotte 14
Robinson (Tampa) 35, King 14
Santaluces (Lantana) 22, Wellington 7
St. Petersburg 34, Dixie Hollins 0
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 52, Boyd Anderson 13
Seminole (Sanford) 28, Hagerty 14
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 35, Jupiter 0
Sickles (Tampa) 31, Freedom 0
Southridge (Miami) 37, Varela 0
South Broward (Hollywood) 58, Douglas 26
South Fork (Stuart) 16, Okeechobee 0
South Fort Myers 39, Cypress Lake 0
South Plantation 26, Hallandale 24
Spoto (Tampa) 20, East Bay 0
Strawberry Crest (Plant City) 48, Keswick Christian 0
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 30, Orangewood Christian 20
University School (Davie) 7, Cardinal Gibbons 3
West Boca Raton 42, John I. Leonard 12
West Broward (Pembroke Pines) 20, Coral Glades 13
Wharton (Tampa) 10, Gaither 0
Westminster Christian (Miami) 42, Mater 0
Winter Springs 49, Lyman 28

WEDNESDAY'S SCORES
Hialeah Miami Lakes 49, Westland Hialeah 0
Miami Doral Academy 44, Mourning 7
Miami High 27, Sunset 17

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments