« So. Florida Football Schedule - Week 4 | Main | Floridians in the Colonial Atheltic Assn. »

Statewide Scoreboard - Week 4

TUESDAY'S GAME
Plantation Posnack 32, South Florida Heat 0

WEDNESDAY'S GAME
Miami Palmetto 31, Coral Reef 27

THURSDAY'S GAMES
Apopka 50, Groveland South Lake 14
Davie University School 56, Inlet Grove 7
Deltona Trinity 46, Lighthouse Christian 0
Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest 47, Coral Springs Charter 3
Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee 28, Rutherford 13
Hialeah Champagnat 18, Mourning 0
Homestead 22, Killian 7
Miami Central 70, Miami Springs 0
Miami Columbus 38, Miami High 7
Miami Ferguson 50, Sunset 15
Miami Northwestern 38, Hialeah Miami Lakes 12
North Miami Beach 22, American 0
Palatka Peniel Academy 41, Florida Deaf 26
Pembroke Pines West Broward 35, Stranahan 27

FRIDAY’S GAMES
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 34, Calvary Christian 7
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 40, Englewood 0
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 34, Wellington 14
Armwood (Seffner) 54, Wharton 0
Arnold (Panama City) 20, Bay 14
Astronaut (Titusville) 38, New Smyrna Beach 28
Avon Park 19, Cardinal Mooney 13
Barron Collier (Naples) 21, Lehigh 14, OT
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 42, Ponte Vedra 16
Bayside (Melbourne) 57, Viera 28
Bell 18, Bronson 8
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 37, Clearwater Central Catholic 7
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 41, Matanzas 17
Bishop McLaughlin 26, Merritt Island Christian 6
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) 27, Deerfield Beach 0
Blountstown 39, Wewahitchka 0
Boca Ciega (Gulfport) 41, Leto 0
Bolles School (Jacksonville) 47, Interlachen 0
Booker (Sarasota) 48, Lemon Bay 26
Boone (Orlando) 42, Gateway 0
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes) 40, Coconut Creek 7
Braden River (Bradenton) 23, Bayshore 13
Bradenton Christian 44, St. Stephen’s Episcopal 19
Brandon 28, East Bay 14
Branford 36, Maclay 26
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) 35, Westminster Academy 0
Cambridge Christian (Tampa) 34, Keswick Christian 7
Canterbury Christian (St. Petersburg) 46, St. Francis 8
Cape Coral 38, Port Charlotte 24
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 14, Pahokee 7
Carrollwood Day (Tampa) 34, Landmark Christian 6
Charles Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 21, Hollywood Hills 0
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 52, DeSoto County 6
Chiles (Tallahassee) 55, West Gadsden 7
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 28, Orange Park 0
Cocoa 42, Port Orange Atlantic 0
Columbia (Lake City) 23, R.E. Lee 20
Cooper City 28, Monarch 6
Coral Springs Christian 42, Miami Douglas MacArthur North 34
Cottondale 30, FAMU Developmental Research 28
Countryside (Clearwater) 44, Dunedin 7
Dade Christian (Miami) 32, Miami Country Day 10
DeLand 35, Spruce Creek 7
Delray American Heritage 70, Pope John Paul II 0
Deltona 14, Pine Ridge 6
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 40, Douglas 3
Dixie County (Cross City) 34, Trenton 28
Doral Academy Charter (Miami) 20, Somerset Academy 16
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 52, Cypress Creek 0
Dunbar (Fort Myers) 57, Gateway Charter 12
Dunnellon 38, Eustis 0
Durant (Plant City) 40, Bloomingdale 3
East Gadsden (Havana) 13, Florida 8
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 38, Clearwater 18
East Ridge (Clermont) 24, Wekiva 16
East River (Orlando) 41, Poinciana 0
Ed White (Jacksonville) 49, Wolfson 26
Edgewater (Orlando) 20, St. Cloud 17
Escambia (Pensacola) 24, Milton 22
Estero 22, Palmetto Ridge 18
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 40, Moore Haven 30
Everglades (Miramar) 21, Western 14
Father Lopez Catholic (Daytona Beach) 22, Seffner Christian 9
First Baptist 56, Southwest Florida Christian 27
First Coast (Jacksonville) 20, Sandalwood 13
Fivay 25, Hudson 21
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 35, Mandarin 17
Flomaton, Ala. 28, Jay 7
Florida Christian (Miami) 14, Archbishop Curley 6
Fort Meade 42, Lakeland Christian 0
Fort Pierce Central 14, St. Lucie West Centennial High School 7
Fort Pierce Westwood 27, Titusville 7
Fort White 31, Union County 12
Foundation Academy 24, Central Florida Christian 8
Franklin County 28, Graceville 14
Freeport 47, Sneads 26
Frostproof 21, Hardee 7
Gainesville 54, West Port 7
Gaither (Tampa) 17, Tampa Freedom 10
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 36, Mulberry 12
Gibbs (St. Petersburg) 22, Palm Harbor University 17
Glades Central (Belle Glade) 24, Royal Palm Beach 7
Glades Day (Belle Glade) 37, Village Academy 8
Gulliver Prep (Miami) 20, Archbishop Carroll 19
Haines City 14, Lake Region 12
Hallandale 18, Olympic Heights 7
Harmony 42, Liberty 19
Hawthorne 28, Mandarin Christian 25
Heritage 19, Florida Air Academy 17
Hernando (Brooksville) 24, Crystal River 17
Hillsborough (Tampa) 20, Alonso 13
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne) 42, John Carroll Catholic 21
Immokalee 22, Gulf Coast 17
Island Coast (Cape Coral) 55, Clewiston 0
Jefferson County 62, Rocky Bayou Christian 0
Jefferson (Tampa) 62, Seminole Osceola 7
Jesuit (Tampa) 49, George Steinbrenner 14
John I. Leonard (Greenacres) 42, Spanish River 14
Jones (Orlando) 33, Eastside 19
Kathleen (Lakeland) 10, Bartow 7
Key West 37, Marathon 0
King (Tampa) 51, Strawberry Crest 6
King’s Academy (W. Palm Beach) 48, Ransom Everglades 0
Lafayette (Mayo) 42, Aucilla Christian 6
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 45, Ridge Community 20
Lake Highland (Orlando) 27, Tampa Catholic 10
Lake Mary 37, Orlando University 9
Lake Mary Prep 40, Community School of Naples 27
Lake Placid 20, LaBelle 9
Lake Wales 59, Celebration 0
Lake Weir (Ocala) 39, Brooksville Central 19
Lake Worth 44, Forest Hill 0
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 14, Dixie Hollins 7
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 35, Ida S. Baker 14
Land O’Lakes 38, Zephyrhills 7
Largo 23, Sickles 0
Leesburg 27, Citrus 6
Leesburg The First Academy 20, Lake Wales Vanguard 18
Lely (Naples) 26, Golden Gate 25
Lennard (Tampa) 35, St. Petersburg Catholic 14
Liberty County (Bristol) 27, Port St. Joe 6
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 21, Rickards 0
Madison County 49, Leon 26
Martin County (Stuart) 35, Port St. Lucie 18
Merritt Island 28, Eau Gallie 7
Miami Belen Jesuit Prep 49, Hialeah Gardens 0
Miami Coral Park 28, South Miami 0
Miami Jackson def. Hialeah, forfeit
Miami Dr. Krop 41, Goleman 6
Miami Norland 42, Westland Hialeah 0
Miami Booker T. Washington 42, Coral Gables 14
Miramar 24, Plantation 23
Mitchell (New Port Richey) 40, Anclote 13
Mount Dora 53, Umatilla 0
Naples 55, East Lee County 12
Nease (Ponta Vedra Beach) 34, Creekside 14
Newsome (Tampa) 24, Plant City 21
Niceville 7, Godby 0
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 56, Bishop Snyder 23
North Fort Myers 14, Fort Myers 13
North Marion (Citra) 41, South Sumter 24
North Miami 12, Miami Carol City 8
North Palm Beach Benjamin 28, Woods Haven Prep 12
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 14, Shorecrest Prep 3
Northview (Bratt) 48, Bozeman School 14
Nova (Davie) 34, Pompano Beach 13
Oak Hall (Gainesville) 58, Cedar Creek Christian 0
Ocala Forest 28, Belleview 0
Ocala Trinity Catholic 52, Newberry 13
Ocala Vanguard 27, Buchholz 0
Orlando Freedom 15, Oak Ridge 0
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota) 19, St. John Neumann 8
Pace 28, Tate 8
Palm Bay 21, Melbourne 16
Palmer Trinity (Miami) 7, Coral Shores 0
Park Vista Community (Lake Worth) 35, Palm Beach Central 13
Pasco (Dade City) 43, Wesley Chapel 8
Pembroke Pines Charter 23, Fort Lauderdale 6
Pensacola Catholic 35, Crestview 14
Pensacola 41, Pensacola Washington 8
Pensacola Pine Forest 33, Navarre 13
Plant (Tampa) 56, Riverview 6
Plantation American Heritage 26, North Broward 10
Potter’s House (Jacksonville) 20, Orlando West Oaks 12
Providence (Jacksonville) 42, P.K. Yonge 6
Raines (Jacksonville) 41, Baldwin 7
Ribault (Jacksonville ) 41, Baker County 34
Ridgeview (Orange Park) 13, Menendez 7
Riverdale (Fort Myers) 47, Mariner 13
Robinson (Tampa) 48, Middleton 6
Sanford Seminole 23, Mainland 19
Santaluces (Lantana) 27, Boynton Beach 7
Sarasota 38, North Port 0
Satellite 20, Rockledge 9
Sebastian River 52, Okeechobee 14
Sebring 41, Lake Nona 7
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 49, Boca Raton Community 14
Seven Rivers Christian 66, Hernando Christian 0
South Dade (Homestead) 20, Miami Southridge 0
South Fort Myers 35, Bishop Verot 3
South Plantation 49, Piper 0
South Walton 21, Baker School 14
Space Coast (Melbourne) 31, Cocoa Beach 19
Spoto (Tampa) 56, Blake 8
Springstead (Spring Hill) 24, Lecanto 9
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 42, Berean Christian 0
St. Augustine 21, Flagler Palm Coast 2
St. John Lutheran 41, Faith Baptist 13
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 33, Munroe Day 20
St. Petersburg Northeast 14, Pinellas Park 10
St. Petersburg 61, Seminole 14
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 28, Cardinal Gibbons 6
Stanton College Prep (Jacksonville) 14, Paxon 13
Sunlake 35, Gulf 0
Tampa Bay Tech 35, Chamberlain 7
Taravella (Coral Springs) 34, Coral Glades 13
Tarpon Springs 42, River Ridge 15
Taylor County 16, Bradford 14
Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 33, Forrest 0
The Villages 40, Hilliard 0
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 6, Palm Beach Gardens 0
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 55, Eagle’s View 14
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 16, Crescent City 0
University Christian (Jacksonville) 34, Atlantic Coast 6
Venice 20, Sarasota Riverview 19
Vernon 35, Holmes County 21
Vero Beach 20, Jupiter 13
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 49, Santa Fe Catholic 7
Warner Christian (S. Daytona) 27, Bishop Moore 13
West Boca Raton Community 22, Palm Beach Lakes 7
West Florida Tech (Pensacola) 55, Gulf Breeze 40
West Nassau County (Callahan) 37, Fernandina Beach 0
Westminster Christian (Miami) 43, Highlands Christian 7
Wildwood 23, Chiefland 0
Williston 26, Keystone Heights 13
Windermere 37, Orlando Christian 24
Winter Haven 54, Auburndale 0
Winter Springs 10, Evans 9
Wiregrass Ranch 15, Ridgewood 0
Yulee 34, Episcopal 25
Zion Christian (Deerfield Beach) 35, Summit Christian 32

SATURDAY'S GAMES
Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna 31, LaSalle 18
Kissimmee Osceola 34, Orlando Agape Christian 14
Longwood Lyman 22, Orlando Colonial 21
Miami Braddock 52, Reagan 21
Miami Varela 44, Southwest 14
Orangewood Christian 50, Mount Dora Bible 15
Winter Garden West Orange 38, Ocoee 19

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments