« Beef O'Brady's State Poll - Week 7 | Main | Floridians Playing In The MEAC »

So. Florida Football Schedule - Week 8

Here is a look at the Week 8 schedule for South Florida high school football teams:

MIAMI-DADE
THURSDAY

Champagnat Catholic at Princeton Christian, 4
Northwestern at Miami Springs (Milander), 4
Goleman at American (Traz), 7
Coral Gables at Miami High (Curtis), 7
Coral Reef at Homestead (Harris), 7
Reagan at South Miami (Tropical), 7
Miami Beach at Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Milander), 7:30
Coral Park at Columbus (FIU), 7:30

FRIDAY
Highlands at Palmer Trinity, 4
Central at Hialeah (Milander), 4
Key West at Edison (Curtis Park), 7:30
Florida Christian at Marathon, 7:30
Mourning at Ransom Everglades, 7:30
Booker T. Washington at Jackson (Traz), 7:30
Varela at Braddock (Tropical), 7:30
Gulliver at LaSalle, 7:30
South Dade at Killian (FIU), 7:30
North Miami at North Miami Beach (North Miami), 7:30
Palmetto at Southridge (Harris), 7:30

SATURDAY
Miami Country Day at Westminster Christian, 1
Barrington Christian at Curley, 2
Carol City at Krop (North Miami), 7
Ferguson at Southwest Miami (Tropical), 7
Hialeah Gardens at Norland (Traz), 7
Westland Hialeah at Mater (Curtis), 7

BROWARD
THURSDAY

Coral Springs at Monarch, 7
Hallandale at Fort Lauderdale (Lockhart), 7

FRIDAY
Miami Monsignor Pace at Somerset, 4
Miami Archbishop Carroll at Chaminade-Madonna, 4
Pines Charter at Archbishop McCarthy, 7
Cardinal Gibbons at Pompano Beach, 7
Cooper City at Coconut Creek, 7
W. Palm Beach Cardinal Newman at Coral Springs Charter (Mullens Park), 7
West Broward at Cypress Bay, 7
Taravella at Deerfield, 7
Dillard at Plantation (PAL), 7
Douglas at Northeast, 7
Everglades at Flanagan, 7
Hollywood Hills at Stranahan (Lockhart), 7
St. Thomas Aquinas at McArthur, 7
Western at Miramar, 7
Nova at South Broward, 7
Pahokee at Pine Crest, 7
MacArthur North at Upperroom Christian (Webb), 7
Sheridan Hills Christian at Coral Springs Christian, 7
South Florida HEAT at Westminster Academy, 7
Inlet Grove at N. Broward Prep, 7

SATURDAY
Boyd Anderson at Ely (Lockhart), 7

PALM BEACHES
FRIDAY

Seminole Ridge at Delray Atlantic, 7
Palm Beach Central at Boca Raton, 7
Glades Central at Boynton Beach, 7
Martin County at Fort Pierce Central, 7
Forest Hill at Spanish River, 7
Jensen Beach at Eau Gallie, 7
John Carroll at First Academy, 7
John I. Leonard at Royal Palm Beach, 7
Palm Beach Gardens at Jupiter, 7
Jupiter Christian at Summit Christian, 7
Santaluces at Lake Worth, 7
Dwyer at Okeechobee, 7
W. Boca Raton at Olympic Heights, 7
Suncoast at Park Vista, 7
Port St. Lucie at Melbourne Bayside, 7
Village Academy at St. Andrew’s, 7
Pope John Paul II at King’s Academy, 7
South Fork at Sebastian River, 7
Centennial at Vero Beach, 7
Glades Day at Berean Christian, 7
Lake Placid at Clewiston, 7

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments