« Beef O'Brady's State Poll - Week 8 | Main | Floridians playing for NCAA D2 Independents »

So. Florida Football Schedule - Week 9

Here is a look at the Week 9 schedule for South Florida high school football teams:

MIAMI-DADE
THURSDAY

Dr. Krop at North Miami Beach (North Miami), 7
Southwest at Braddock (Tropical), 7
Goleman at Carol City (Traz), 7
Ferguson at Jackson (Curtis), 7
Palmetto at Homestead (Harris), 7
South Miami at Columbus (FIU), 7:30
Hialeah at Hialeah Miami Lakes (Milander), 7:30
Marathon at Miami Country Day, 7:30

FRIDAY
Doral at Archbishop Carroll, 3:30
Upperroom Christian at Barrington Christian, 4
North Miami at American (Milander), 4
Belen Jesuit at Norland (North Miami), 7:30
Prattville, Alabama at Miami Central (Traz), 7:30
Champagnat at Coral Shores, 7:30
Coral Reef at South Dade (Harris), 7:30
Westminster Christian at Florida Christian, 7:30
Hialeah Gardens at Mater Academy, 7:30
LaSalle at Monsignor Pace, 7:30
Miami Springs at Miami Beach (Memorial), 7:30
Reagan at Miami High (Curtis), 7:30
Varela at Sunset (Tropical), 7:30

SATURDAY
Somerset at Gulliver Prep, 1
MacArthur North at Mourning (North Miami), 2
Ransom at Archbishop Curley, 2
Coral Park at Coral Gables (Tropical), 7
Edison at Northwestern (Traz), 7
Killian at Southridge (Harris), 7

BROWARD
THURSDAY

Pine Crest at University School (Nova), 7
Monarch at Coconut Creek, 7
Coral Glades at Cooper City, 7
Posnack Day at Coral Springs Christian (Mullins Park), 7
Cypress Bay at Taravella (Coral Springs), 7
Woods Haven at Pompano Beach, 7
South Broward at West Broward (Cooper City), 7
Western at South Plantation, 7

FRIDAY
Boca Raton Olympic Heights at Pines Charter (Flanagan), 7
Northeast at Stanching (Lockhart), 7
Miramar at Piper, 7
McArthur at Plantation (PAL), 7
Highlands Christian at Sheridan Hills Christian, 7
Deerfield Beach at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7
Everglades at Lakeland, 7
Hollywood Hills at Hallandale, 7
Fort Lauderdale at Archbishop McCarthy, 7
Douglas at Boyd Anderson, 7
Calvary Christian at Melbourne Central Catholic, 7
Cardinal Gibbons at Coral Springs, 7
Chaminade-Madonna at Plantation American Heritage, 7:30

SATURDAY
Palmer at Westminster Academy, 1

PALM BEACHES
FRIDAY

Suncoast at Lake Worth, 7
Delray American Heritage at Benjamin, 7
Jupiter at Port St. Lucie Centennial, 7
Berean Christian at Fort Pierce John Carroll, 7
Glades Day at King’s Academy, 7
Boynton Beach at W. Boca Raton, 7
Boca Raton at Atlantic, 7
Royal Palm Beach at Dwyer, 7
N. Broward Prep at Cardinal Newman, 7
Coral Springs Charter at Riviera Beach Inlet Grove, 7
Okeechobee at Hardee County, 7
Palm Beach Lakes at Pahokee, 7
Park Vista at Seminole Ridge, 7
Sebastian River at Port St. Lucie, 7
Palm Beach Central at Palm Beach Gardens, 7
Miami-Dade Christian at St. Andrew’s, 7
Cape Coral at South Fork, 7
Spanish River at Wellington, 7
Summit Christian at Village Academy, 7
Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast at Vero Beach, 7
Fort Pierce Westwood at Jensen Beach, 7

SATURDAY
Zion Lutheran at Jupiter Christian, 7

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments