« Floridians in the D2 Top 25 | Main | Floridians in the D3 Top 25 »

Statewide Scoreboard - Week 7

SATURDAY’S GAMES
Davie University School 31, Plantation American Heritage 12
Hialeah 53, Hialeah Gardens 6
Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson 41, Deerfield Beach 14
Miami Palmetto 10, Coral Gables 7
Palm Beach Central 21, Choice Prep 0

FRIDAY’S GAMES
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 46, Santa Fe Catholic 7
All Saints (Winter Haven) 29, Merritt Island Christian 14
American (Hialeah) 20, Miami Springs 19
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) 41, Somerset Academy 0
Archbishop Curley (Miami) 14, Marathon 7
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 34, Cooper City 7
Armwood (Seffner) 52, Chamberlain 0
Astronaut (Titusville) 42, Port Orange Atlantic 14
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 35, University High School (Orange City) 14
Barrington Christian Academy (Homestead) def. Miami Douglas MacArthur North, forfeit
Bartow 17, Okeechobee 14
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 31, Middleburg 24
Bay (Panama City) 28, Rutherford 7
Benjamin (N. Palm Beach) 26, Pope John Paul II 19
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 34, Harmony 21
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 14, Bell 10
Blountstown 35, Marianna 27
Boca Raton Community 27, Santaluces 19
Bolles School (Jacksonville) 56, Yulee 27
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 30, Blanche Ely 14
Carrollwood Day (Tampa) 46, Ocala Christian Academy 6
Celebration 28, Lake Nona 21
Central-Phenix City, Ala. 38, Ft. Walton Beach 35
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) 39, Gulliver Prep 38
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 33, Venice 14
Chipley 68, Maclay 21
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 45, West Florida 7
Christopher Columbus (Miami) 29, Miami Northwestern 8
Colonial (Orlando) 42, Lake Howell 14
Coral Glades 13, Monarch 10
Coral Reef (Miami) 14, Miami Krop 10
Coral Springs 33, Douglas 7
Coral Springs Charter 42, Gateway Charter 0
Coral Springs Christian 25, Boca Raton Christian 7
Crestview 27, Milton 21
Crystal River 16, Eustis 0
Cypress Bay (Weston) 27, Western 23
Dade Christian (Miami) 31, Westminster Christian 28
Delray American Heritage 42, King’s Academy 0
Deltona Trinity Christian 20, Orangewood Christian 0
DeSoto County (Arcadia) 35, Port Charlotte 14
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 35, Glades Central 31
Dunnellon 28, Nature Coast Tech 21
Durant (Plant City) 28, Sickles 6
East Bay (Gibsonton) 37, Riverview 0
East Lee County (Lehigh) 28, Lehigh 18
Ed White (Jacksonville) 34, Mandarin 13
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 24, University Christian 14
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 48, Southwest Florida Christian 6
FAMU (Tallahassee) 26, East Gadsden 20
First Coast (Jacksonville) 40, Andrew Jackson 13
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 40, Nova 9
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 62, Hudson 0
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 35, Terry Parker 6
Florida Air Academy (Melbourne) 47, Princeton Christian 6
Florida Christian (Miami) 35, Community School of Naples 3
Fort Meade 37, Avon Park 0
Fort Myers 34, Estero 27
Fort Pierce Central 35, Treasure Coast 20
Fort Pierce Westwood 28, Sebastian River 12
Franklin County 56, Wewahitchka 24
Freeport 27, Northview 13
Gaither (Tampa) 20, Plant City 0
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 54, Haines City 47
George Steinbrenner (Tampa) 27, Middleton 24
Godby (Tallahassee) 24, Chiles 17
Golden Gate (Naples) 20, Cypress Lake 7
Gulf (New Port Richey) 24, Mitchell 10
Gulf Breeze 24, Pensacola Washington 20
Hagerty (Oviedo) 36, St. Cloud 14
Hamilton County 48, Chiefland 27
Hernando (Brooksville) 35, Leesburg 21
Highlands Christian (Pompano) 20, Upperroom Christian 8
Hillsborough (Tampa) 42, Blake 0
Hollywood Hills 27, South Plantation 12
Holmes County (Bonifay) 35, Bozeman School 0
Indian Rocks (St. Petersburg) 35, Cambridge Christian 15
Island Coast (Cape Coral) 21, Cape Coral 11
Jensen Beach 35, Port St. Lucie 21
Jesuit (Tampa) 28, Strawberry Crest 7
Jupiter Christian 45, Colorado Springs Vista Ridge 14
King (Tampa) 9, Tampa Bay Tech 7
Kissimmee Osceola 49, Poinciana 8
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 67, Auburndale 31
Lake Highland (Orlando) 17, Mount Dora 14
Lake Region (Eagle Lake) 29, Frostproof 22
Lake Wales 55, Tenoroc 7
Lakeland 41, Ridge Community 16
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 33, Bayshore 20
Land O’Lakes 49, Wesley Chapel 3
Leesburg The First Academy 38, Hernando Christian 22
Lemon Bay (Englewood) 34, LaBelle 0
Liberty (Kissimmee) 41, Heritage 13
Liberty County (Bristol) 48, Graceville 7
Manatee (Bradenton) 24, Braden River 7
Mandarin Christian (Jacksonville) 38, St. Johns Country Day 13
Melbourne 16, Viera 7
Melbourne Central Catholic 34, Crescent City 15
Merritt Island 14, Martin County 3
Miami Beach 14, Southwest Miami 7
Miami Belen Jesuit Prep 21, Glades Day 14
Miami Country Day 48, Mourning 0
Miami Edison 22, Miami Killian 15
Miami Ferguson 34, Reagan 6
Miami Booker T. Washington 27, North Miami Beach 6
Miami Monsignor Pace 54, Doral Academy Charter 0
Miami Palmetto 10, Coral Gables 7
Moore Haven 72, Summit Christian 12
Mount Dora Bible 14, Central Florida Christian 7
Naples 38, Lely 13
Newsome (Lithia) 57, Leto 8
North Marion (Citra) 48, Newberry 0
North Port 28, North Fort Myers 7
Northeast (Oakland Park ) 28, Coconut Creek 6
Oakleaf High School 20, Hawthorne 16
Ocala Forest 45, Lake Weir 26
Ocala Trinity Catholic 38, Eastside 6
Orange Park 42, Palatka 14
Orlando Freedom 27, Lake Mary 22
Orlando The First Academy 50, Holy Trinity Episcopal 14
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 46, Northside Christian 7
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota) 24, Bradenton Christian 21
Oviedo 23, Flagler Palm Coast 13
Pace 20, Rickards 12
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 45, Immokalee 13
Pasco (Dade City) 61, Anclote 0
Paxon (Jacksonville)35, Englewood 18
Pensacola Catholic 27, Escambia 13
Pensacola 30, Arnold 6
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 31, Inlet Grove 6
Pine Forest (Pensacola) 42, Baton Rouge Catholic, La. 30
Pinellas Park 17, Clearwater 7
Plant (Tampa) 36, Spoto 20
Plantation 43, Piper 6
Ponte Vedra 36, Menendez 21
Port St. Joe 34, West Gadsden 28
Potter’s House (Jacksonville) 30, Prince Ave. Prep 13
Raines (Jacksonville) 40, R.E. Lee 20
Ribault (Jacksonville) 48, Forrest 13
Riverdale (Fort Myers) 45, Dunbar 13
Robinson (Tampa) 69, St. Petersburg Catholic 0
Rockledge 33, Cocoa Beach 13
Sanford Seminole 43, Spruce Creek 7
Sarasota Riverview 42, Palmetto 27
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) 49, Seffner Christian 34
South Broward (Hollywood) 21, Pembroke Pines 14
South Dade (Homestead) 28, Key West 21
South Fort Myers 41, Ida S. Baker 0
South Sumter (Bushnell) 28, Kathleen 22
South Walton 35, Jay 0
Southeast (Bradenton) 42, Sarasota 7
Springstead (Spring Hill) 38, River Ridge 17
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 35, Ransom Everglades 12
St. Augustine 10, Nease 0
St. Edward’s (Vero Beach) 42, Bishop McLaughlin 12
St. Francis (Gainesville) 30, Aucilla Christian 0
St. John Lutheran 48, Foundation Academy 3
St. John Neumann (Naples) 46, First Baptist 17
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 51, Bronson 12
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 23, Miramar 7
Sunlake 59, Zephyrhills 0
Tampa Catholic 14, Clearwater Central Catholic 0
Tampa Freedom 33, Bloomingdale 12
Tavares 35, Citrus 14
The Villages 36, Keystone Heights 19
Trenton 48, Hilliard 0
Vernon 49, Sneads 6
Vero Beach 24, South Fork 7
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 45, Keswick Christian 13
Wakulla (Crawfordville) 47, Jefferson County 34
Warner Christian (S. Daytona) 55, Woods Haven 6
West Nassau County (Callahan) 52, Interlachen 34
West Port (Ocala) 50, Belleview 29
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 35, Berean Christian 22
Wildwood 15, Dixie County 14
Winter Haven 30, Sebring 0
Winter Springs 28, Timber Creek 7
Wolfson (Jacksonville) 50, Stanton College Prep 26

THURSDAY'S GAMES
Boca Raton Olympic Heights 42, Boynton Beach 12
Clearwater Countryside 17, Tarpon Springs 13
Cocoa 24, Space Coast 7
Daytona Beach Seabreeze 10, Deltona 7
Delray Atlantic 35, Royal Palm Beach 0
Fort Lauderdale Stranahan 40, McArthur 14
Gainesville 27, Buchholz 0
Greenacres John I. Leonard 35, Suncoast 22
Hialeah Goleman 48, Westland Hialeah 40
Homestead 16, Varela 14
Jupiter 38, Palm Beach Lakes 18
Kissimmee Gateway 23, Pierson 14
Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge 13, Palm Beach Gardens 7
Madison County 27, Tallahassee Lincoln 13
Melbourne Bayside 43, Titusville 14
Miami Braddock 16, Coral Park 6
Miami Norland 34, Carol City 6
Miami Southridge 42, Sunset 3
Miramar Everglades 28, Hallandale 26
New Smyrna Beach 28, DeLand 24
Ocala Trinity Prep 40, Father Lopez 0
Orlando Boone 41, University High 14
Orlando Dr. Phillips 62, Evans 6
Orlando Olympia 42, West Orange 0
Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer 52, Park Vista 7
Pinellas Park 17, Clearwater 7
Pompano Beach 27, Fort Lauderdale 26
Seminole 42, Osceola 18
South Florida HEAT 16, Posnack 8
Starke Bradford County 21, P.K. Yonge 19
St. Petersburg 42, Boca Ciega 26
Tarpon Springs East Lake 31, Northeast 0
Wekiva 41, Ocoee 21
Wellington 20, Forest Hill 6
West Boca Raton 42, Spanish River 12
Winter Park 42, Orlando Edgewater 7

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Jimmie Floyd

The Florida Bowl
There should be a North Florida South Florida All Star football game each year, combining the best players from all the division schools. Call it the Florida Bowl. Have the game played in Orlando Florida, include high school bands and cheerleader competition from all over Florida. A big parade featuring different Florida and visiting high school bands. This would be a good sport family weekend. Players from high schools not picked to play in the game could be featured in various scouting combines open to the public during that week.

The comments to this entry are closed.