« Floridians Playing In The MEAC | Main | Floridians Playing In The SWAC »

Statewide Scoreboard - Week 8

SATURDAY’S GAMES
Miami Archbishop Curley 20, Barrington 12
Miami Dr. Krop 34, Carol City 6
Miami Ferguson 41, Southwest 14
Miami Norland 40, Hialeah Gardens 6
Miami Westminster Christian 14, Miami Country Day 13
Orlando Agape Christian 49, Orlando Christian 0
Pompano Beach Blanche Ely 34, Boyd Anderson 31, 2 OT
Westland Hialeah 41, Mater 6

FRIDAY’S GAMES
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 19, Cambridge Christian 0
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 20, Forrest 0
Apopka 43, East Ridge 29
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 47, Pembroke Pines 0
Armwood (Seffner) 34, Hillsborough 15
Arnold (Panama City) 26, West Florida 3
Atlantic (Port Orange) 66, Mandarin Christian 50
Auburndale 23, Tenoroc 19
Aucilla Christian 21, Oak Hall 6
Bartow 28, Haines City 8
Bay shore (Bradenton) 41, Lemon Bay 6
Bayside (Melbourne) 59, Port St. Lucie 7
Benjamin (N. Palm Beach) 35, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 28
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 28, Terry Parker 6
Bishop McLaughlin 63, Shorecrest Prep 27
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 34, Frostproof 10
Blake (Tampa) 7, Dixie Hollins 3
Blountstown 41, Port St. Joe 21
Bolles School (Jacksonville) 31, West Nassau County 7
Boone (Orlando) 24, Orlando Freedom 10
Bradenton Christian 65, First Baptist 14
Bradford County (Starke) 18, Tallahassee Florida High 3
Cape Coral 44, Gulf Coast 14
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 42, Pompano Beach 13
Cardinal Newman (W. Palm Beach) 30, Coral Springs Charter 6
Chamberlain (Tampa) 17, Gaither 15
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) 42, Archbishop Carroll 41
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 36, Lakewood Ranch 7
Chipley 42, Marianna 14
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 38, Pensacola Washington 31
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 51, Bartram Trail 33
Clewiston 32, Lake Placid 26
Cocoa 34, Astronaut 0
Cooper City 21, Coconut Creek 19
Coral Springs 25, Monarch 14
Cottondale 46, Rocky Bayou Christian 0
Countryside (Clearwater) 43, Palm Harbor University 12
Crestview 54, Mosley 32
Cypress Bay (Weston) 44, West Broward 17
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) 28, Lely 20
DeLand 27, Deltona 7
Deltona Trinity Christian 26, Florida Air Academy 8
DeSoto County (Arcadia) 43, Immokalee 29
Dixie County (Cross City) 45, Hilliard 18
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 56, Oak Ridge 28
Dunnellon 28, Crystal River 21
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 50, Okeechobee 0
East Lee County (Lehigh) 32, Golden Gate 29
East River (Orlando) 6, Liberty 0
Ed White (Jacksonville) 34, Ridgeview 10
Edgewater (Orlando) 28, Harmony 14
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 76, St. Stephen's Episcopal 40
Everglades (Miramar) 49, Charles Flanagan 20
First Coast (Jacksonville) 28, Middleburg 14
Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) 10, Seabreeze 3
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 30, Buchholz 7
Forest Hill (W. Palm Beach) 17, Spanish River 14
Fort Meade 27, Berkeley Prep 20
Fort Pierce Central 21, Martin County 16
Fort White 28, East Gadsden 14
Foundation Academy 20, Merritt Island Christian 9
Freeport 39, Bozeman School 19
Glades Central (Belle Glade) 53, Boynton Beach 0
Glades Day (Belle Glade) 49, Berean Christian 6
Godby (Tallahassee) 35, Columbia 14
Gulf (New Port Richey) 33, Anclote 20
Hagerty (Oviedo) 30, Oviedo 27
Hamilton County (Jasper) 28, Wildwood 6
Hardee (Wauchula) 31, Estero 28
Heritage 31, University High School (Orange City) 7
Highlands Christian (Pompano) 38, Palmer Trinity 0
Hollywood Hills 28, Stranahan 7
Indian Rocks (St. Petersburg) 35, Lakeland Christian 24
Interlachen 49, Fernandina Beach 14
Island Coast (Cape Coral) 10, Dunbar 6
Jefferson County (Monticello) 72, Graceville 0
Jefferson (Tampa) 54, Spoto 18
Jensen Beach 53, Eau Gallie 32
Jones (Orlando) 46, South Sumter 0
Jupiter 28, Palm Beach Gardens 24
Kathleen (Lakeland) 31, Ridge Community 13
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 50, Calvary Christian 26
Key West 28, Miami Edison 27
King (Tampa) 46, East Bay 29
King's Academy (W. Palm Beach) 35, Pope John Paul II 7
LaBelle 27, Gateway Charter 8
Lafayette (Mayo) 41, Hawthorne 7
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 54, Lake Region 16
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 40, Mulberry 15
Lake Mary 36, Lyman 0
Lake Wales Vanguard 54, Seacoast Christian 0
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 54, Seminole Osceola 7
Landmark Christian 25, All Saints 13
Largo 28, Boca Ciega 26
Lecanto 24, Lake Weir 6
Leesburg 33, Tavares 8
Leesburg The First Academy 79, Peniel Baptist 29
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 15, Leon 10
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 38, Pine Ridge 6
Manatee (Bradenton) 35, Sarasota Riverview 6
Marathon 19, Florida Christian 13
Mariner (Cape Coral) 30, North Fort Myers 16
Melbourne Central Catholic 49, Holy Trinity Episcopal 14
Merritt Island 38, Titusville 6
Miami Booker T. Washington 33, Jackson 14
Miami Braddock 35, Varela 13
Miami Central 42, Hialeah 0
Miami Gulliver Prep 28, LaSalle 20
Miami Southridge 23, Palmetto 0
Middleton (Tampa) 36, St. Petersburg Catholic 9
Miramar 39, Western 10
Monsignor Pace (Miami) 55, Somerset Academy 6
Moore Haven 32, St. John Neumann 8
Mount Dora Bible 25, Seffner Christian 19
Naples 13, Barron Collier 7
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 35, Citrus 28
Navarre 51, Escambia 7
Newberry 59, Umatilla 10
Newsome (Tampa) 56, Bloomingdale 16
Niceville 31, Ft. Walton Beach 13
North Marion (Citra) 14, Ocala Vanguard 13
North Miami Beach 50, North Miami 7
Oakland Park Northeast 41, Douglas 3
Ocala Christian Academy 20, Hernando Christian 6
Ocala Trinity Catholic 59, Williston 13
Olympia (Orlando) 33, Ocoee 7
Orange Park 50, Mandarin 0
Orangewood Christian (Orlando) 47, Central Florida Christian 37
Orlando The First Academy 46, John Carroll Catholic 15
Out-of-Door Academy 49, Southwest Florida Christian 8
Palatka 34, Menendez 0
Palm Bay 30, New Smyrna Beach 13
Palm Beach Central 21, Boca Raton Community 14
Palmetto 31, Port Charlotte 27
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 35, Ida S. Baker 21
Park Vista (Lake Worth) 46, Suncoast 0
Pasco (Dade City) 20, Land O'Lakes 14
Paxon (Jacksonville) 31, Atlantic Coast 30
Pensacola 26, Rutherford 3
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 28, Pahokee 12
Pine Forest (Pensacola) 34, Pace 17
Pinellas Park 9, Seminole 3
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 41, Bishop Snyder 7
Plant City 54, Riverview 0
Plant (Tampa) 34, Alonso 7
Plantation 42, Dillard 21
Potter's House (Jacksonville) 26, Arlington Country Day 6
Ponte Vedra 23, Creekside 17
Providence (Jacksonville) 54, Eagle's View 10
Raines (Jacksonville) 29, Baker County 22
Ridgewood (New Port Richey) 21, Hudson 12
Riverdale (Fort Myers) 13, Bishop Verot 10
Robinson (Tampa) 50, Lennard 21
Rockledge 10, Melbourne 3
Royal Palm Beach 26, John I. Leonard 18
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 41, Ocala Forest 40, OT
Sanford Seminole 41, Lake Brantley 23
Santa Fe (Alachua) 21, Baldwin 7
Sebastian River 26, South Fork 13
Sebring 55, Celebration 14
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 28, Atlantic Community 21
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood) 20, Coral Springs Christian 14
Sickles (Tampa) 56, Leto 6
South Broward (Hollywood) 50, Nova 0
South Dade (Homestead) 41, Killian 0
South Fort Myers 43, Fort Myers 10
Southeast (Bradenton) 62, Booker 34
Space Coast (Melbourne) 29, Satellite 26
Springstead (Spring Hill) 31, West Port 28
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) 49, Village Academy 12
St. Augustine 29, Matanzas 3
St. Cloud 40, Poinciana 6
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) 35, Lighthouse Christian 6
St. Francis (Gainesville) 41, St. Johns Country Day 7
St. John Lutheran 41, Oviedo Master's Academy 0
St. Petersburg Canterbury 49, Santa Fe Catholic 7
St. Petersburg Northeast 12, Gibbs 6
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 56, McArthur 0
Strawberry Crest (Plant City) 25, George Steinbrenner 24
Sunlake 45, Mitchell 7
Tampa Bay Tech 24, Brandon 6
Tampa Catholic 30, Cardinal Mooney 6
Taravella (Coral Springs) 21, Deerfield Beach 20, OT
Tate (Gonzalez) 22, Milton 19
Taylor County 20, Union County 10
The Villages 45, Trenton 21
Timber Creek (Orlando) 31, Colonial 7
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 43, North Florida Christian 0
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 38, Lake Mary Prep 6
Upperroom Christian (Fort Lauderdale) def. Miami Douglas MacArthur North, forfeit
Venice 14, Sarasota 9
Vero Beach 17, St. Lucie West Centennial High School 0
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 52, Father Lopez Catholic 3
Wakulla (Crawfordville) 29, Chiles 14
Warner Christian (S. Daytona Beach) 42, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 6
Wesley Chapel 29, Zephyrhills 11
West Boca Raton Community 20, Olympic Heights 14
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 47, South Florida HEAT 7
Wharton (Tampa) 36, Tampa Freedom 14
Winter Haven 14, Lake Wales 7
Winter Park 52, Orlando University 7
Winter Springs 57, Lake Howell 34
Wiregrass Ranch 20, Tarpon Springs 16
Yulee 38, University Christian 34

THURSDAY'S GAMES
Coconut Creek N. Broward Prep 42, Inlet Grove 14
Coral Springs 25, Monarch 14
Gainesville 77, Brooksville Central 0
Hallandale 42, Fort Lauderdale 7
Hialeah American 22, Goleman 7
Hialeah Champagnat 33, Princeton Christian 28
Hialeah Miami Lakes 26, Miami Beach 7
Lakeland 43, Osceola 13
Lake Worth 40, Sanatluces 0
Madison County 26, Rickards 6
Miami Choice Academy 21, Community School of Naples 3
Miami Columbus 31, Coral Park 13
Miami Coral Reef 10, Homestead 3
Miami Northwestern 56, Miami Springs 21
Miami Senior 33, Coral Gables 14
N. Miami Beach Hillel 41, Boca Christian 0
Orange Park Fleming Island 55, Oak Leaf 0
Orlando Cypress Creek 16, Kissimmee Gateway 13
Panama City Bay 27, Gulf Breeze 24
South Miami 41, Reagan 8
St. Cloud 40, Poinciana 6

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.