« Floridians playing for NCAA D2 Independents | Main | Scion Player of the Year Award »

Statewide Scoreboard - Week 9

SATURDAY’S GAMES
Coral Gables 28, Coral Park 6
Fort Lauderdale Westminster 50, Palmer Trinity 14
Jupiter Christian 62, Zion Lutheran 0
Miami Archbishop Curley 32, Ransom Everglades 8
Miami Gulliver Prep 77, Somerset Academy 22
Miami Northwestern 19, Edison 7
Miami Southridge 21, Killian 10

FRIDAY’S GAMES
All Saints (Winter Haven) 38, Seven Rivers Christian 36
Alma Bryant, Ala. 29, Ft. Walton Beach 20
Alonso (Tampa) 17, Sickles 14
Anclote 10, Wesley Chapel 7
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) 42, Doral Academy Charter 13
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 38, Fort Lauderdale 0
Armwood (Seffner) 49, Gaither 0
Arnold (Panama City) 55, Rutherford 7
Astronaut (Titusville) 48, Satellite 28
Atlantic Community (Delray Beach) 21, Boca Raton Community 13
Auburn, Ala. 31, Niceville 21
Barron Collier (Naples) 14, Golden Gate 13
Bayside (Melbourne) 31, Seabreeze 6
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 34, Trinity Prep 14
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 25, North Fort Myers 7
Blake (Tampa) 31, Lakewood 28
Blountstown 34, Franklin County 0
Boca Ciega (Gulfport) 27, Seminole 7
Bolles (Jacksonville) 42, Episcopal 17
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes) 40, Douglas 3
Bozeman School 40, Jay 0
Braden River (Bradenton) 45, Booker 34
Bradford County (Starke) 42, East Gadsden 34
Brandon 10, Chamberlain 0
Branford 42, St. Joseph Academy 12
Brooksville Central 10, Lecanto 7
Cape Coral 8, South Fork 7
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 15, Coral Springs 13
Carrollwood Day (Tampa) 53, Bishop McLaughlin 13
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 56, Bay 20
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 41, Creekside 16
Clearwater Central Catholic 35, Cardinal Mooney 0
Clewiston 38, LaBelle 22
Cocoa 35, Cocoa Beach 0
Community School of Naples 36, South Florida HEAT 15
Coral Springs Charter 28, Inlet Grove 22
Countryside (Clearwater)14, East Lake 13
Crescent City 31, Taylor 6
Crestview 32, Leon 14
Delray American Heritage 52, Benjamin 0
Dixie County (Cross City) 31, Chiefland 14
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 59, Gateway 0
Dunbar (Fort Myers) 27, Lake Placid 12
Dunedin 27, Palm Harbor 14
Dunnellon 36, Tavares 14
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 45, Royal Palm Beach 0
Eagle's View (Jacksonville) 22, Bishop Snyder 20
East Lee County (Lehigh) 27, Cypress Lake 24
East River (Orlando) 34, Harmony 7
Edgewater (Orlando) 61, Poinciana 0
Escambia (Pensacola) 21, Tate 10
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 24, Bradenton Christian 20
First Baptist 27, Princeton Christian 18
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 37, Middleburg 0
Florida (Tallahassee) 17, Union County 14
Florida Air Academy (Melbourne) 56, Lighthouse Christian 0
Fort Meade 21, Haines City 0
Fort Myers 35, Mariner 16
Fort Pierce Westwood 12, Jensen Beach 7
Foundation Academy 44, Hernando Christian 6
Freeport 42, Baker School 34
Gainesville 17, Springstead 7
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 35, Lake Region 21
Gibbs (St. Petersburg) 33, Pinellas Park 27
Godby (Tallahassee) 21, Eastside 0
Graceville 38, Rocky Bayou Christian 17
Hagerty (Oviedo) 28, Evans 21
Hallandale 46, Hollywood Hills 41
Hamilton County (Jasper) 36, The Villages 13
Hardee County (Wauchula) 48, Okeechobee 25
Hawthorne 38, Oak Hall 3
Heritage 46, Holy Trinity Episcopal 42
Hernando (Brooksville) 33, Citrus 7
Highlands Christian (Pompano) 41, Sheridan Hills Christian 14
Hilliard 14, Oakleaf High School 6
Holmes County (Bonifay) 14, Chipley 7
Indian Rocks (St. Petersburg) 44, Northside Christian 0
Island Coast (Cape Coral) 58, Gateway Charter 0
Jefferson County (Monticello) 37, FAMU Developmental Research 12
Jefferson (Tampa) 61, Dixie Hollins 0
Jesuit (Tampa) 37, Middleton 6
John Carroll Catholic (Fort Pierce) def. Berean Christian, forfeit
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 28, Santa Fe Catholic 21
Keystone Heights 31, Newberry 14
King's Academy (W. Palm Beach) 42, Glades Day 21
Lafayette (Mayo) 43, Calvary Christian 20
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 18, DeLand 17
Lake Highland (Orlando) 17, Avon Park 13
Lake Mary Prep 37, Mount Dora Bible 21
Lake Wales Vanguard 44, Boca Raton Christian 6
Lake Wales 38, Ridge Community 13
Lake Worth 49, Suncoast 7
Lakeland Christian 28, Shorecrest Prep 14
Lakeland 58, Charles Flanagan 31
Land O'Lakes 23, Sunlake 21
Landmark Christian 40, Faith Baptist 14
Leesburg 41, Crystal River 14
Lennard (Tampa) 28, Strawberry Crest 24
Liberty County (Bristol) 41, West Gadsden 6
Madison County 26, Lake Gibson 7
Mainland (Daytona Beach)43, Deltona 0
Manatee (Bradenton) 24, Venice 7
Mandarin Christian (Jacksonville) 54, St. Francis 26
Marianna 30, Port St. Joe 7
Melbourne Central Catholic 47, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 7
Merritt Island 35, Viera 0
Miami Senior 38, Reagan 6
Miami Beach 21, Miami Springs 3
Miami Belen Jesuit Prep 17, Miami Norland 7
Miami Central 49, Prattville, Ala. 28
Miami Sunset 21, Varela 14
Miramar 42, Piper 7
Monsignor Pace (Miami) 50, LaSalle 7
Mount Dora 41, Williston 27
Munroe Day (Quincy) 21, Aucilla Christian 6
Naples 35, Lehigh 0
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 35, Eustis 8
Navarre 31, Pace 21
New Smyrna Beach 35, Flagler Palm Coast 21
Newsome (Lithia) 56, Riverview 0
North Broward (Coconut Creek) 27, Cardinal Newman 10
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) def. P.K. Yonge, forfeit
North Miami 25, American 7
Oakland Park Northeast 37, Stranahan 0
Ocala Trinity Catholic 58, Umatilla 7
Ocala Vanguard 42, South Sumter 0
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) 28, Pembroke Pines 0
Orange Park 51, Bartram Trail 31
Orlando The First Academy 30, Agape Christian 14
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota) 56, Moore Haven 21
Oviedo 42, Lake Howell 12
Oviedo Master's Academy 16, Leesburg The First Academy 12
Pahokee 14, Palm Beach Lakes 13
Palm Beach Gardens 23, Palm Beach Central 0
Palmetto 37, Gulf Coast 19
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 47, Lely 7
Park Vista Community (Lake Worth) 28, Seminole Ridge 24
Pasco (Dade City) 52, Mitchell 0
Paxon (Jacksonville) 44, Maclay 3
Pensacola Washington 28, West Florida 13
Pensacola 49, Gulf Breeze 17
Pine Forest (Pensacola) 56, Milton 21
Plant City 27, Durant 21
Plantation 48, McArthur 9
Plantation American Heritage 49, Chaminade-Madonna 29
Ponte Vedra 34, Nease 7
Port St. Lucie 33, Sebastian River 28
Raines (Jacksonville) 42, Santa Fe 6
Ridgeview (Orange Park) 44, Wolfson 13
Ridgewood (New Port Richey) 41, Fivay 23
Robinson (Tampa) 45, George Steinbrenner 7
Rockledge 24, Port Orange Atlantic 12
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 42, Matanzas 17
Sarasota 23, Largo 21
Sarasota Riverview 48, North Port 6
Sebring 32, Auburndale 14
Seffner Christian 42, Cedar Creek Christian 6
South Broward (Hollywood) 42, West Broward 0
South Dade (Homestead) 29, Coral Reef Senior 13
South Fort Myers 39, Riverdale 3
South Lake (Groveland) 59, Belleview 0
South Plantation 20, Western 10
Southeast (Bradenton) 37, Lemon Bay 0
Spoto (Tampa) 38, Seminole Osceola 13
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 21, Pine Ridge 20
St. Cloud 23, Liberty 19
St. John Lutheran 54, Ocala Christian Academy 0
St. John Neumann (Naples) 24, Southwest Florida Christian 22
St. Johns Country Day 74, Seacoast Christian 14
St. Lucie West Centennial High 21, Jupiter 0
St. Petersburg Canterbury 56, Cambridge Christian 36
St. Petersburg 25, St. Petersburg Northeast 8
St. Stephen's Episcopal 44, Calvary Christian 18
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 56, Deerfield Beach 6
Suwannee (Live Oak) 18, Baker County 14
Tampa Catholic 37, Mulberry 14
Tampa Freedom 10, Leto 0
Tarpon Springs 52, Hudson 6
Taylor County 38, Fort White 21
Tenoroc (Lakeland) 26, Lake Nona 20
Titusville 35, Eau Gallie 7
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 7, Vero Beach 3
Trenton 55, Wildwood 48
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 35, Providence 6
University Christian 55 (Jacksonville) , Fernandina Beach 21
Vernon 41, South Walton 7
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 24, Admiral Farragut 12
Village Academy 62, Summit Christian 12
Wakulla (Crawfordville) 43, Walton 29
Wellington 21, Spanish River 0
West Boca Raton Community 20, Boynton Beach 16
West Nassau County (Callahan) 29, Palatka 19
West Port (Ocala) 7, Lake Weir 6
Westminster Christian (Miami) 38, Florida Christian 13
Wharton (Tampa) 35, East Bay 21
Windermere 61, Peniel Baptist 30
Winter Haven 56, Celebration 0
Winter Park 37, Kissimmee Osceola 10
Wiregrass Ranch 28, River Ridge 6
Yulee 61, Interlachen 28
Zephyrhills 19, Gulf 14


THURSDAY'S GAMES
Apopka 24, Orlando Olympia 16
Citra North Marion 26, Gainesville Buchholz 10
Clermont East Ridge 21, Ocoee 14
Coconut Creek 42, Monarch 8
Cooper City 30, Coral Glades 9
Coral Springs Christian 53, Posnack 6
Davie University School 34, Pine Crest 7
Deltona Trinity 27, Orlando Christian 0
Hialeah 35, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 24
Homestead 20, Palmetto 14
Jacksonville Bishop Kenny 47, Forrest 6
Jacksonville Ed White 25, Lake City Columbia 11
Jacksonville Ribault 47, Baldwin 0
Jacksonville Terry Parker 42, Englewood 20
Longwood Lyman 33, Orlando University 18
Lynn Haven Mosley 24, Tallahassee Rickards 0
Miami Braddock 41, Southwest Miami 19
Miami Carol City 28, Goleman 21
Miami Columbus 49, South Miami 0
Miami Country Day 21, Marathon 14
Miami-Dade Christian 13, St. Andrew's 0
Miami Jackson 41, Ferguson 0
North Miami Beach 21, Dr. Krop 12
Orlando Freedom 37, Cypress Creek 14
Orlando Jones 47, Timber Creek 14
Orlando Oak Ridge 33, Boone 32
St. Augustine Florida Deaf & Blind 30, CFCA 16
Tampa King 38, Bloomingdale 12
Wekiva 27, Orlando University 18
Weston Cypress Bay 41, Taravella 14

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments