« McCray, Guandolo and Burrows on radio | Main | Beef O'Brady's State Poll - Week 12 »

STATE PLAYOFFS: Round 2

6A
NORTH
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Deland (9-2) at Orange Park (7-4)
Winter Park (11-0) at Sanford Seminole (9-2)
Orlando Oak Ridge (8-3) at Orlando Dr. Phillips (11-0)
Delray Atlantic (7-4) at Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge (10-1)

SOUTH
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Miramar (8-3) at Oakland Park Northeast (7-4)
North Miami Beach (8-3) at Weston Cypress Bay (9-2)
Miami Northwestern (9-2) at Miami Central (10-1), Traz Powell
Miami Southridge (9-2) at Homestead South Dade (10-1), Harris Field

5A
NORTH
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Jacksonville First Coast (11-0) at Orange Park Fleming Island (11-0)
Oviedo (9-2) at Lakeland (11-0)
Tampa Plant (9-2) at Lithia Newsome (8-3)
Tampa Bay Tech (7-4) at Clearwater Countryside (11-0)

SOUTH
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Venice (8-3) at Bradenton Manatee (11-0)
Melbourne Bayside (9-2) at Lake Worth (9-2)
Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (8-3) at Pompano Beach Blanche Ely (9-2), Lockhart.
Cooper City (8-3) at Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (11-0)

4A
NORTH
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Navarre (10-1) at Pensacola Pine Forest (9-2)
Crawfordville Wakulla (8-3) at Tallahassee Lincoln (7-4)
Spring Hill Springstead (6-5) at Gainesville (9-2)
Lakeland Kathleen (7-4) at Lakeland Lake Gibson (8-3)

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS
SOUTH
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Tampa Hillsborough (8-3) at Seffner Armwood (11-0)
Cape Coral (10-1) at Punta Gorda Charlotte (11-0)
New Smyrna Beach (7-4) at Melbourne Palm Bay (11-0)
Hollywood Hills (7-4) at Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer (10-1)

3A
NORTH
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee (8-3) at Pensacola (11-0)
Green Cove Springs Clay (9-2) at St. Augustine (11-0)
Ocala Vanguard (9-2) at Citra North Marion (10-1)
Dade City Pasco (11-0) at Tampa Jefferson (11-0)

SOUTH
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Winter Haven (10-1) at Bradenton Southeast (10-1)
South Fort Myers (10-0) at Naples (11-0)
Southwest Ranches Archbishop McCarthy (10-1) at Merritt Island (8-3)
Miami Norland (10-1) at Miami Belen Jesuit (9-2), FIU South.

2A
NORTH
REGIONAL FINALS

Tallahassee Godby (5-6) at Madison County (11-0)
Cocoa (11-0) at Orlando Bishop Moore (9-2)

SOUTH
REGIONAL FINALS

Tampa Robinson (9-2) at Tampa Jesuit (11-0)
Belle Glade Glades Central (10-1) at Plantation American Heritage (7-4)

2B
NORTH
REGIONAL FINALS

Pensacola Catholic (7-4) at Perry Taylor County (11-0)
Jacksonville Bolles (11-0) at Ocala Trinity Catholic (11-0)

SOUTH
REGIONAL FINALS

Orlando Lake Highland Prep (9-2) at Cape Coral Island Coast (10-1)
Davie University (11-0) at Miami Monsignor Pace (10-0)

1A
NORTH
REGIONAL FINALS

Bratt Northview (10-1) at Freeport (9-2)
Jacksonville Providence (10-1) at Jacksonville Trinity Christian (11-0)

SOUTH
REGIONAL FINALS

Tampa Berkeley Prep (9-2) at Fort Meade (10-1)
West Palm Beach King's Academy (10-1) at Delray American Heritage (8-3)

1B
NORTH
REGIONAL FINALS

Monticello Jefferson County (9-2) at Mayo Lafayette (10-1)
Deltona Trinity (10-1) at S. Daytona Warner Christian (10-0)

SOUTH
REGIONAL FINALS

St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut (9-1) at Lakeland Victory Christian (11-0)
Belle Glade Glades Day (7-4) at Jupiter Christian (10-1), Roger Dean Stadium

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments