« Floridians in the D2 W. Va. Conference | Main | Florida State Poll - Week 10 »

Statewide Scoreboard - Week 10

SATURDAY’S GAMES
Coral Gables 21, South Miami 7
Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna 42, Doral Academy 6
Jacksonville Ribault 32, Raines 19
Miami Central 63, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0
North Miami Beach 28, Goleman 7
Pompano Beach Ely 17, Dillard 12
Southwest Miami 28, Hialeah Gardens 21

FRIDAY’S GAMES
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 35, Shorecrest Prep 0
Agape Christian (Orlando) 34, Northside Christian 7
Alonso (Tampa) 33, Gaither 7
Apopka 49, Ocoee 7
Armwood (Seffner) 49, East Bay 12
Arnold (Panama City) 42, Pensacola Washington 14
Astronaut (Titusville) 37, Space Coast 22
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 35, Oakleaf High School 7
Atlantic Community (Delray Beach) 29, Palm Beach Central 0
Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 49, Cedar Creek Christian 8
Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 41, Santa Fe 21
Baker School 50, Jay 14
Barron Collier (Naples) 49, Lely 10
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 24, Creekside 10
Bayside (Melbourne) 34, Melbourne 7
Benjamin (North Palm Beach)71, Mourning High School 12
Berean Christian (W. Palm Beach) 58, Summit Christian 36
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 42, Indian Rocks 6
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 26, Andrew Jackson 20
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill) 45, All Saints 14
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 21, Jones 20
Bloomingdale (Valrico) 41, Riverview 12
Blountstown 20, Liberty County 19
Boca Raton Community 32, Park Vista Community 21
Boone (Orlando) 35, Cypress Creek 7
Boynton Beach 20, Spanish River 0
Bozeman School (Panama City) 20, Sneads 0
Braden River (Braden River) 30, Lemon Bay 0
Bradenton Christian 26, Moore Haven 18
Brandon 24, Tampa Freedom 14
Branford 28, Bell 0
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 25, Santa Fe Catholic 14
Cape Coral 42, Ida S. Baker 6
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) 29, Mulberry 20
Cardinal Newman (W. Palm Beach) 28, Inlet Grove 12
Carrollwood Day (Tampa) 43, Seffner Christian 6
Celebration 42, Lakeland Christian 12
Charles Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 47, West Broward 21
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 49, Port Charlotte 9
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 28, Gulf Breeze 26
Christopher Columbus (Miami) 79, Reagan/Doral 0
Citrus (Inverness) 44, Eustis 14
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 42, Nease 21
Clearwater 23, Palm Harbor University 6
Cocoa 55, Rockledge 0
Coconut Creek 20, Coral Glades 16
Community School of Naples 27, Central Florida Christian 0
Cooper City 34, Coral Springs 12
Countryside (Clearwater) 38, Largo 14
Crystal River 55, Tavares 27
Cypress Bay (Weston) 38, Everglades 21
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) 21, Lehigh 13
Deerfield Beach 28, Douglas 12
DeLand 17, Mainland 10
Delray American Heritage 56, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 14
Deltona Trinity Christian 68, Seacoast Christian 14
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) 25, Seminole Osceola 14
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 56, Orlando Freedom 13
Dunbar (Fort Myers) 15, Clewiston 14
Dunnellon 24, Leesburg 14
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 49, West Boca Raton Community 7
Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 24, P.K. Yonge 20
East Gadsden (Havana) 20, Union County 18
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 35, Dunedin 7
Ed White (Jacksonville) 55, Terry Parker 13
Edgewater (Orlando) 51, East River 13
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 50, West Nassau County 44
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 28, St. John Neumann 6
FAMU (Tallahassee) 50, Rocky Bayou Christian 14
First Coast (Jacksonville) 27, Fletcher 15
Fleming Island (Orloange Park) 21, Flagler Palm Coast 0
Forrest (Jacksonville) 24, Englewood 8
Fort Meade 27, Clearwater Central Catholic 21
Fort Myers 10, Bishop Verot 3
Fort Pierce Central 42, South Fork 9
Fort Pierce Westwood 41, Eau Gallie 0
Fort White 27, Bradford 22
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) 45, Ocala Christian Academy 14
Gainesville 23, Lake Weir 0
George Steinbrenner (Tampa) 27, Lennard 6
Gibbs (St. Petersburg) 40, Seminole 9
Glades Central (Belle Glade) 39, Suncoast 0
Glades Day (Belle Glade) 59, Zion Christian 20
Graceville 14, Cottondale 12
Gulf (New Port Richey) 20, Wesley Chapel 6
Gulf Coast (Naples) 32, Palmetto Ridge 28
Hagerty (Oviedo) 17, Pine Ridge 6
Haines City 8, Ridge Community 7
Hallandale 12, Archbishop McCarthy 10
Hamilton County (Jasper) 42, Trenton 0
Hardee (Wauchula) 14, DeSoto County 12
Hernando (Brooksville) 21, Nature Coast Tech 0
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach) 18, Coral Springs Christian 13
Hilliard 14, Chiefland 7
Hillsborough (Tampa) 27, King 26
Hollywood Hills 28, Forest Hill 7
Holmes County (Bonifay) 21, Freeport 6
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne) 31, Trinity Prep 14
Immokalee 38, Estero 23
Island Coast (Cape Coral) 48, LaBelle 10
Jefferson (Tampa) 62, Blake 14
Jesuit (Tampa) 52, St. Petersburg Catholic 7
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 17, Crescent City 10
Keystone Heights 48, Umatilla 16
Lafayette (Mayo) 54, St. Johns Country Day 14
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 22, Lake Mary 20
Lake City Columbia 29, Wolfson (Jacksonville) 12
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 21, Kathleen 14
Lake Howell (Winter Park) 32, Evans 29, OT
Lake Mary Prep 24, Orangewood Christian 6
Lake Placid 60, Gateway Charter 0
Lake Region (Eagle Lake) 19, Bartow 14
Lake Wales 48, Auburndale 7
Lake Worth 20, John I. Leonard 7
Lakeland 43, George Jenkins 41
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 28, Spoto 22
Land O’Lakes 41, Mitchell 7
Landmark Christian (Haines City) 49, Seven Rivers Christian 42
LaSalle (Miami) 34, Somerset Academy 12
Liberty (Kissimmee) 55, Poinciana 0
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 35, Chiles 13
Maclay (Tallahassee) 37, Bronson 6
Madison County 41, Kissimmee Osceola 6
Manatee (Bradenton) 41, North Port 0
Martin County (Stuart) 30, Sebastian River 12
Melbourne Central Catholic 48, Heritage 0
Menendez (St. Augustine) 42, Matanzas 33
Merritt Island Christian 34, Hernando Christian 0
Merritt Island 33, Jensen Beach 29
Miami Belen Jesuit 35, Westland Hialeah 6
Miami Booker T. Washington 27, Miami Edison 0
Miami Braddock 49, Miami Sunset 27
Miami Jackson 34, Key West 20
Miami Monsignor Pace 33, Gulliver Prep 14
Miami Norland 48, Mater 7
Miami Northwestern 35, Miami Beach 0
Middleburg 30, Buchholz 24
Middleton (Tampa) 28, Leto 0
Miramar 13, Boyd Anderson 5
Mosley (Lynn Haven) 28, Ft. Walton Beach 25
Naples 41, Golden Gate 0
Navarre 41, Tate 6
New Smyrna Beach 42, Viera 19
Newsome (Tampa) 38, Durant 28
Niceville 28, Crestview 27
North Broward (Coconut Creek) 54, Choice Learning 26
North Marion (Citra) 41, Eastside 7
Northview (Bratt) 47, Vernon 19
Oak Ridge (Orlando) 50, Gateway 6
Ocala Trinity Catholic 55, Mount Dora 14
Ocala Vanguard 56, Belleview 6
Okeechobee 21, Palm Beach Lakes 8
Olympia (Orlando) 31, East Ridge 24
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) 48, Fort Lauderdale 6
Orange Park 27, Ocala Forest 21
Orlando Christian 32, Mount Dora Bible 26
Orlando The First Academy 44, Father Lopez Catholic 6
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota) 49, St. Stephen’s Episcopal 6
Oviedo 14, Winter Springs 0
Pace 35, Milton 14
Palm Bay (Melbourne) 28, Vero Beach 0
Palm Beach Gardens 14, St. Lucie West Centennial High School 7, OT
Palmer Trinity (Miami) 14, Sheridan Hills Christian 7
Palmetto 21, Lakewood Ranch 14
Pasco (Dade City) 49, Sunlake 10
Peniel Baptist def. Central Florida Prep, forfeit
Pensacola 35, Bay 0
Pensacola Catholic 14, Chipley 7
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 34, Pompano Beach 6
Pine Forest (Pensacola) 35, Escambia 8
Plant (Tampa) 42, Chamberlain 7
Plantation 27, South Plantation 13
Plantation American Heritage 21, Cardinal Gibbons 17
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) 24, Ransom Everglades 9
Port Orange Atlantic 53, Taylor 8
Port St. Joe 28, Wewahitchka 7
Providence (Jacksonville) 24, North Florida Christian 13
Ridgeview (Orange Park) 21, R.E. Lee 20
Ridgewood (New Port Richey) 16, River Ridge 14
Riverdale (Fort Myers) 13, North Fort Myers 3
Robinson (Tampa) 31, Strawberry Crest 6
Rutherford (Springfield) 25, West Florida 21
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 30, Mandarin 7
Sanford Seminole 28, Lyman 14
Santaluces (Lantana) 20, Royal Palm Beach 13
Sarasota 14, Sarasota Riverview 7
Satellite 26, Cocoa Beach 21
Sebring 34, Tenoroc 14
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 18, Wellington 11
South Dade (Homestead) 20, Homestead 10
South Fort Myers 50, Mariner 7
South Lake (Groveland) 29, West Orange 9
South Sumter (Bushnell) 14, Frostproof 7
Southeast (Bradenton) 48, Bayshore 14
Springstead (Spring Hill) 42, Brooksville Central 7
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 21, Coral Springs Charter 0
St. Augustine 57, Palatka 13
St. Cloud 28, Harmony 7
St. Edward’s (Vero Beach) 44, Faith Baptist 0
St. Francis (Gainesville) 34, Oak Hall 26
St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 60, Leesburg The First Academy 14
St. Petersburg 30, Pinellas Park 12
St. Petersburg Canterbury 27, Keswick Christian 15
St. Petersburg Northeast 33, Boca Ciega 26
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 56, South Broward 0
Stanton Prep (Jacksonville) 27, Paxon 25
Stanching (Fort Lauderdale) 40, Monarch 14
Suwannee (Live Oak) 22, Baldwin 8
Tampa Bay Tech 36, Wharton 34
Tampa Catholic 27, Avon Park 7
Taylor County (Perry) 20, Florida 7
The Villages 42, Wildwood 0
Timber Creek (Orlando) 35, Orlando University 14
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 20, Jupiter 7
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 42, Bishop Snyder 6
University Christian (Jacksonville) 35, Interlachen 32
University School (Davie) 42, Pahokee 0
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 43, Cambridge Christian 11
Wakulla (Crawfordville) 35, Leon 14
Walton (Defuniak Springs) 41, South Walton 0
Warner Christian (S. Daytona) 41, Florida Air Academy 6
Wekiva (Apopka) 34, Booker 33
West Port (Ocala) 27, Lecanto 7
Western (Davie) 40, Piper 0
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 62, Champagnat Catholic 30
Westminster Christian (Miami) 42, Marathon 0
Williston 32, Newberry 27
Winter Haven 42, Lake Nona 0
Winter Park 49, Colonial 8
Wiregrass Ranch 35, Hudson 7
Yulee 38, Fernandina Beach 6
Zephyrhills 51, Anclote 41

THURSDAY'S GAMES
Davie Nova 13, McArthur 0
Hialeah 36, Miami Springs 28
Jupiter Christian 48, Village Academy 18
Miami Senior 48, Coral Park 21
Miami Carol City 42, American 37
Miami Dr. Krop 8, North Miami 7
Miami Florida Christian 29, Miami Country Day 21
Miami Palmetto 34, Killian 19
Miami Southridge 29, Coral Reef 7
Miami Varela 33, Ferguson 20
Oakland Park Northeast 39, Taravella 0
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 52, Lighthouse Christian 8
Plantation Posnack 18, Boca Christian 12
Port Orange Spruce Creek 26, Deltona 21
St. Augustine St. Joseph's 43, Florida Deaf 6
Southwest Florida Christian 58, Vanguard School 14
Tallahassee Godby 20, Rickards 0

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.