« Freeman, Sonneborn and Bennett on radio | Main | Miami Touchdown Club honors UM center »

Statewide Scoreboard - Week 11

SATURDAY’S GAMES
Coconut Creek Monarch 42, West Broward 13
Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna 38, Miami Choice 22
Miami Beach 26, South Miami 10
Miami Central 17, Booker T. Washington 0
Miami Columbus 35, Killian 6
Miami Norland 34, Krop 7
Orlando Agape Christian 48, Kissimmee Poinciana 0

FRIDAY'S GAMES
Apopka 43 Evans 19
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) 38, Barrington Christian 6
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 27, Nova 22
Armwood (Seffner) 49, Alonso 7
Astronaut (Titusville) 35, Titusville 28
Bayshore (Bradenton) 27, DeSoto County 24
Benjamin (N. Palm Beach) 35, John Carroll Catholic 21
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 48, Anclote 0
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 21, Episcopal 18
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill) 45, Foundation Academy 11
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 21, Lake Highland 20
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 31, Westminster Christian 21
Blountstown 28, Baker School 14
Boca Ciega (Gulfport) 22, Gibbs 12
Boca Raton 63, Boynton Beach 12
Bolles (Jacksonville) 49, Olympia 14
Brandon 27, Bloomingdale 10
Buchholz (Gainesville) 28, Flagler Palm Coast 20
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) 48, Oak Hill 10
Cape Coral 20, Lehigh 0
Central Florida Christian 46, Cornerstone 16
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 35, Sarasota 14
Chipley 44, Graceville 0
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 27, Middleburg 20
Clearwater 38, Tarpon Springs 21
Clearwater Central Catholic 42, St. Petersburg Catholic 7
Clewiston 30, Okeechobee 24
Cocoa Beach 23, Heritage 0
Coconut Creek 34, Douglas 16
Columbia (Lake City) 46, Suwannee 13
Coral Gables 13, Southwest 6
Coral Springs 28, Taravella 21
Creekside (St. Johns) 34, Menendez 31, OT
Crescent City 37, Umatilla 22
Crystal River 24, Lecanto 3
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) 34, Estero 28
Deerfield Beach 14, South Plantation 6
Dixie County (Cross City) 44, Newberry 34
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)49, West Orange 6
Durant (Plant City) 42, Strawberry Crest 7
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 52, Jupiter 0
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 35, Nature Coast Tech 18
East Lee County (Lehigh) 41, Dunbar 0
East Ridge 44, Lake Region 20
East River (Orlando) 28, Lake Nona 14
Edgewater (Orlando) 34, Boone 14
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 55, Gateway Charter 0
First Baptist (Ruskin) 18, Calusa Prep 6
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 47, Cooper City 15
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 33, Orange Park 7
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 52, Somerset Academy 36
Fort Pierce Westwood 22, Fort Pierce Central 21
Fort White 30, Santa Fe 7
Freeport 34, Rocky Bayou Christian 20
Frostproof 36, Fort Meade 35, OT
Ft. Walton Beach 20, Choctawhatchee 17
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 69, Tenoroc 21
George Steinbrenner (Tampa) 20, East Bay 19
Glades Central (Belle Glade) 58, Pahokee 0
Haines City 50, Doral Academy Charter 27
Hamilton County (Jasper) 30, Chiles 27
Hernando (Brooksville) 51, Brooksville Central 0
Hialeah-Miami Lakes 36, American 13
Hillsborough (Tampa) 14, Tampa Bay Tech 13
Hollywood Hills 63, McArthur 14
Immokalee 35, Dade Christian 28
Interlachen 46, Keystone Heights 34
Jefferson County (Monticello) 29, North Florida Christian 22
Jefferson (Tampa) 63, Plant City 21
John I. Leonard (Greenacres) 37, Forest Hill 6
Jones (Orlando) 25, Oak Ridge 21
Jupiter Christian 43, South Fork 34
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 41, Shorecrest Prep 13
Key West 36, Miami Ferguson 26
King's Academy (W. Palm Beach) 21, Cardinal Newman 0
Lafayette (Mayo) 19, Branford 0
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 55, Hagerty 21
Lake Mary 42, Winter Springs 28
Lake Mary Prep 49, Peniel Baptist 6
Lake Wales Vanguard 38, South Florida Prep 21
Lake Wales 37, Bartow 7
Lakeland 47, Kathleen 20
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 23, Hardee 16
Land O'Lakes 42, Hudson 10
Largo 35, Palm Harbor University 14
Lemon Bay (Englewood) 29, Lake Placid 21
Leon (Tallahassee) 34, Rickards 8
Liberty County (Bristol) 42, Cottondale 0
Manatee (Bradenton) 44, Booker 14
Marianna 27, Sneads 18
Mariner (Cape Coral) 21, Ida S. Baker 14
Martin County (Stuart) 13, Jensen Beach 10
Matanzas 52, Fernandina Beach 7
Melbourne 42, Eau Gallie 14
Melbourne Central Catholic 42, Harmony 21
Middleton (Tampa) 21, Blake 14, OT
Miami Coral Reef 42, Sunset 7
Miami Northwestern 28, Jackson 19
Miami Palmetto 24, Miami High 23 (OT)
Miami Southridge 26, Carol City 20
Miami Springs 12, Edison 7
Miramar 48, Dillard 14
Mount Dora 54, Belleview 21
Mulberry 22, Ridge Community 21
Nease (Ponta Vedra Beach) 34, Robert .E. Lee 14
New Smyrna Beach 28, Spruce Creek 6
Oakland Park Northeast 27, Blanche Ely 24, OT
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) 41, Santaluces 7
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 56, Lighthouse Christian 6
Orlando The First Academy 49, Orlando Christian 6
Oviedo 34, Lyman 27
Palm Bay (Melbourne) 35, Bayside 28
Palm Beach Gardens 28, West Boca Raton Community 14
Palm Beach Lakes 6, Atlantic Community 0
Palmetto 14, Braden River 6
Park Vista (Lake Worth) 39, Lake Worth 28
Pasco (Dade City) 58, Wiregrass Ranch 13
Pinellas Park 34, Dixie Hollins 17
Plant (Tampa) 40, Robinson 21
Plantation American Heritage 41, Gulliver Prep 16
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) 49, Zion Christian 12
Port Charlotte 42, North Port 14
Port St. Joe 40, Maclay 27
Princeton Christian (Naranja) 26, Southwest Florida Christian 20
Providence (Jacksonville) 17, Ponte Vedra 6
Ribault (Jacksonville) 26, Andrew Jackson 9
Ridgewood (New Port Richey) 38, Zephyrhills 29
Riverdale (Fort Myers) 31, LaBelle 11
Rockledge 22, Viera 0
Sanford Seminole 42, Lake Howell 0
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland) 28, Lakeland Christian 27
Satellite 34, Colonial 17
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 7, Mainland 3
Sebastian River 26, Treasure Coast 14
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 35, Royal Palm Beach 7
Sickles (Tampa) 62, Wharton 32
South Broward (Hollywood) 38, Piper 0
South Dade (Homestead) 35. Braddock 0
South Lake (Groveland) 51, Deltona 14
Southeast (Bradenton) 37, Sarasota Riverview 21
Space Coast (Cocoa) 24, Pine Ridge 13
St. Augustine 55, Ridgeview 10
St. Cloud 40, Gateway 6
St. Francis (Gainesville) 45, Bronson 0
St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 44, Carrollwood 16
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 36, Mandarin Christian 26
St. Lucie West Centennial 49, Port St. Lucie 21
St. Petersburg 58, Dunedin 6
St. Petersburg Canterbury 48, Oak Hall 10
St. Petersburg Lakewood 35, Northeast 26
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 60, Cypress Bay 14
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale) 38, Fort Lauderdale 16
Sunlake 57, River Ridge 7
Tampa Freedom 35, Lennard 24
Taylor (Pierson) 40, Mount Dora Bible 28
Taylor County (Perry) 35, Chiefland 18
The Villages 70, Out-of-Door Academy 14
Timber Creek (Orlando) 21, Cypress Creek 9
Trenton 24, P.K. Yonge 21
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 42, West Nassau County 0
Union County (Lake Butler) 28, Williston 7
University Christian (Jacksonville) 44, Eagle's View 30
University School (Davie) 30, Miami Belen Jesuit Prep 27
Wellington 25, Suncoast 0
Western (Davie)41, Coral Glades 17
Wewahitchka 44, Jay 0
Winter Haven 21, Lake Gibson 6
Winter Park 42, Wekiva 27
Yulee 68, Paxon 26

THURSDAY'S SCORES
Baldwin 27, Hilliard 14
Hialeah Gardens 6, Barbara Goleman 3
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 48, Father Lopez 3
Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 63, St. Stephen's 23
Tallahassee Lincoln 24, Godby 7
Tampa Jesuit 28, Tampa Catholic 18
Windermere Prep 29, Florida Deaf 22

WEDNESDAY'S GAMES
Hialeah 32, North Miami 28
Jacksonville First Coast 21, Raines 18
Jacksonville Mandarin 35, Wolfson 24
Jacksonville Ribault, 26, Andrew Jackson 9
Jacksonville Sandalwood 23, Atlantic Coast 0
Jacksonville Ed White 51, Forrest 0
Miami Varela 41, Coral Park 15
Naples Barron Collier 28, Naples Gulf Coast 7
Neptune Beach Fletcher 48, Stanton Prep 6
Westland Hialeah 22, Ronald Reagan 14

HERALD STATEWIDE INFORMATION
Statewide Information

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.