« Joe Pinkos Forecast - Week 1 | Main | Shashaty, Bertani and Guadolo on radio »

STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD - WEEK 1

Florida Scoreboard11

SATURDAY
Hialeah Miami Lakes 27, Coral Gables 13
University School (Davie) 52, Goose Creek, S.C. 51 (OT)

FRIDAY
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 42, Victory Christian 13
Alonso (Tampa) 25, Gaither 14
Armwood (Seffner) 54, Brandon 6
Astronaut (Titusville) 36, New Smyrna Beach 17
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)32, Mandarin 20
Avon Park 7, Frostproof 6
Baker 38, S. Walton 0
Barron Collier (Naples) 36, Braddock 6
Bartow 20, Mulberry 6
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)39, Nease 0
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 24, Hialeah 0
Benjamin (N. Palm Beach) 21, Archbishop Curley 0
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 45, Trinity Prep 14
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 31, Middleburg 7
Blake (Tampa) 50, Leto 0
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) 31, Stranahan 26
Bloomingdale (Valrico) 25, Chamberlain 20
Boca Raton Community 30, West Boca Raton Community 23
Bolles School (Jacksonville) 55, Bayside 21
Booker T. Washington (Miami) 39, Carol City 26
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes) 21, Dillard 12
Bradford County (Starke) 12, Palatka 9, OT
Brooks County, Ga. 12, Columbia 0
Brother Martin, La. 17, Gulf Coast 0
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 31, Archbishop McCarthy 7
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) 28, LaBelle 14
Cardinal Newman (W. Palm Beach) 11, Inlet Grove 8
Carrollwood Day (Tampa) 57, Father Lopez Catholic 6
Cedar Creek Christian 36, Seacoast Christian 6
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) 51, LaSalle 14
Charles Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 43, Pembroke Pines 13
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 27, North Port 3
Chiles (Tallahassee) 23, Rickards 0
Chipley 27, Vernon 16
Choctawhatchee 35, Pensacola Catholic 24
Clearwater Central Catholic 23, East Lake 20
Cocoa Beach 44, Melbourne Central Catholic 17
Colonial (Orlando) 20, Cypress Creek 0
Cooper City 21, Everglades 19
Coral Reef (Miami) 64, Hialeah Gardens 0
Coral Shores 25, Marathon 13
Coral Springs 24, Oakland Park Northeast 20
Coral Springs Charter 3, Somerset Academy 0
Countryside (Clearwater) 35, Boca Ciega 17
Creekside (Jacksonville) 38, Ridgeview 33
Crystal River 33, Central 14
Cypress Bay (Weston) 24, Deerfield Beach 7
DeLand 14, Mainland 0
Delray American Heritage 33, Atlantic Community 28
Doral Academy (Miami) 34, Forest Hill 14
Douglas (Parkland) 13, Coconut Creek 7
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 32, Apopka 21
Dunbar (Fort Myers) 24, East Lee County 21, OT
Dunnellon 13, West Port 7
Durant (Plant City) 36, Freedom 0
Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 56, Bishop Snyder 11
East Bay (Gibsonton) 13, Lennard 2
East River (Orlando) 27, Lakewood 10
Ed White (Jacksonville) 49, R.E. Lee 28
Eustis 21, Lake Minneola High School 13
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 41, Community School of Naples 7
Evans (Orlando) 26, Sebastian River 14
FAMU (Tallahassee) 48, Maclay 21
First Coast (Jacksonville) 48, Terry Parker 0
Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) 38, Matanzas 20
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 43, Pines Charter 13
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 42, Clay 21
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 63, Englewood 12
Florida (Tallahassee) 10, Rutherford 3
Forrest (Jacksonville) 14, Oakleaf 13
Fort Lauderdale 62, Pine Crest 35
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 55, Highlands Christian 26
Fort Myers 26, Lehigh 24
Fort Pierce Central 61, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Fort Walton Beach 28, Freeport 0
Fort White 21, Hamilton County 6
Gainesville 35, Yulee 30
Gateway (Kissimmee) 20, Poinciana 12
Gibbs (St. Petersburg) 12, St. Petersburg 5
Golden Gate (Naples) 49, Port Charlotte 14
Good Counsel (Maryland) 24, Manatee 17, 2OT
Gulf Breeze 54, Walton 0
Gulliver Prep (Miami) 23, Okeechobee 12
Hagerty (Oviedo) 24, Winter Springs 6
Haines City 38, Liberty 28
Hallandale 19, Plantation 0
Hardee County (Wauchula) 21, Fort Meade 6
Harmony 15, Citrus 7
Harvest Community School 36, Peniel Baptist 9
Hilliard 20, St. Joseph Academy 7
Hillsborough (Tampa) 30, Middleton 0
Holmes County (Bonifay) 15, Blountstown 6
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne) 35, Deltona Trinity Christian 20
Ida S. Baker (Cape Coral) 47, Estero 13
Immokalee 35, Dade Christian 14
Indian Rocks Christian (St. Petersburg) 54, Zion Lutheran 0
Jackson (Miami) 30, Dr. Krop 13
Jefferson County (Monticello) 22, Bay 14
John I. Leonard 19 (Greenacres) , Jupiter 7
Jupiter Christian 24, Jensen Beach 19
Kathleen (Lakeland) 34, Lake Region 0
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 17, Landmark Christian 14
Keystone Heights 31, Hawthorne 14
King (Tampa) 14, Wharton 6
Kissimmee Osceola 16, Ocoee 6
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 16, Lake Howell 6
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 34, George Jenkins 7
Lake Highland (Orlando) 45, Archbishop Carroll 24
Lake Mary Prep 41, Leesburg First Academy 6
Lake Placid 47, Celebration 7
Lake Wales 24, Jones 7
Lake Worth 35, Olympic Heights 6
Lakeland Christian 49, Bradenton Christian 35
Lakeland 47, St. Cloud 14
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 28, Seminole 21
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 28, Braden River 18
Land O’Lakes 36, Zephyrhills 21
Lecanto 17, Chiefland 0
Leesburg 34, Tavares 6
Lemon Bay (Engelwood) 22, Palmetto Ridge 14
Liberty County (Bristol) 39, Graceville 0
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 20, Pensacola 7
Madison County 40, Suwannee 8
Marianna 44, Cottondale 12
Mariner (Cape Coral) 20, Bishop Verot 3
Martin County (Stuart) 26, South Fork 12
Melbourne 31, Satellite 0
Merritt Island 26, St. Lucie West Centennial High School 9
Merritt Island Christian 35, Masters 0
Miami High 17, Key West 14, 2OT
Miami Jackson 28, Miami Krop 14
Mitchell (New Port Richey) 24, Anclote 20
Milton 20, Crestview 14 (2OT)
Monsignor Pace (Miami Gardens) 28, Glades Day 21
Moore Haven 41, First Baptist 31
Naples 31, North Miami 7
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 42, Gulf 0
Navarre 28, Pensacola Washington 7
Newsome (Tampa) 26, Tampa Bay Tech 25
Niceville 24, East Gadsden 13
Northeast (St. Petersburg) 24, Dixie Hollins 23
North Broward (Coconut Creek) 38, Champagnat Catholic 0
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 49, King’s Academy 7
North Fort Myers 34, Cape Coral 24
North Marion (Citra) 23, Ocala Trinity Catholic 20
Ocala Forest 58, Lake Weir 6
Orangewood Christian 25, Orlando Christian 20
Orlando Freedom 14, Timber Creek 7
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota) 35, St. Petersburg Catholic 21
Oviedo 44, Lyman 0
Palm Bay 23, Rockledge 0
Palm Beach Gardens 53, Palm Beach Lakes 0
Palm Harbor University 26, Clearwater 14
Palmetto 41, Sarasota Riverview 16
Palmer Trinity (Miami) 24, Northwest Christian 0
Park Vista Community (Lake Worth) 13, Santaluces 0
Pasco (Dade City) 54, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 27
Paxon (Jacksonville) 14, Interlachen 13
Pinellas Park 33, Osceola 10
Piper (Sunrise) 14, Pompano Beach 3
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 29, Williston 28
Plant (Tampa) 34, Jesuit 20
Plant City 62, Strawberry Crest 0
Plantation American Heritage 42, Clewiston 13
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) 29, St. Andrew’s 14
Ribault (Jacksonville) 26, Wolfson 12
Ridge Community (Davenport) 28, Tenoroc 22
River Ridge (New Port Richey) 17, Fivay 14
Riverdale (Fort Myers) 45, Lely 21
Robinson (Tampa) 38, Jefferson 18
Royal Palm Beach 52, Pahokee 12
Santa Fe (Alachua) 17, Newberry 16 (OT)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland) 65, All Saints 6
Sarasota 17, Booker 12
Sebring 9, DeSoto County 7
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 21, Palm Beach Central 6
Seven Rivers Christian 20, Branford 14
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) 17, Northside 0
Sickles (Tampa) 10, George Steinbrenner 0
Sneads 33, Franklin County 14
South Florida HEAT 7, Boca Raton Christian 0, OT
South Lake (Groveland) 48, Mount Dora 27
South Miami 14, Sunset 0
South Plantation 41, Nova 21
South Sumter (Bushnell) 35, Wildwood 0
Southwest Florida Christian 51, Central Florida Christian 0
Spanish River (Boca Raton) 26, Suncoast 14
Springstead (Spring Hill) 28, Ridgewood 19
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 10, Seabreeze 7
St. Charles Catholic, La. 42, Tate 0
St. Francis (Gainesville) 20, Munroe Day 13
St. John Lutheran 51, Bronson 0
St. John Neumann (Naples) 35, St. Stephen’s Episcopal 14
Sunlake 48, Hudson 0
Tampa Catholic 17, Bayshore 14
Tarpon Springs 37, Dunedin 14
The Villages 41, Belleview 0
Titusville 21, Pine Ridge 7
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 40, Village Academy 6
Trenton 33, Lafayette 27
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 54, Barrington Christian Academy 0
Umatilla 48, Windermere Prep 0
Union County (Lake Butler) 29, Fernandina Beach 3
University (Orange City) 31, Deltona 0
University (Orlando) 35, Lake Nona 15
University Christian (Jacksonville) 28, West Nassau County 24
Vero Beach 33, Port St. Lucie 16
Viera 10, Eau Gallie 0
Wakulla (Crawfordville) 31, Mosley 14
Ware County, Ga. 43, Agape Christian 18
Warner Christian (S. Daytona Beach) 40, St. Edward’s 0
Wellington 20, Boynton Beach 19
Wesley Chapel 20, Wiregrass Ranch 6
West Florida Tech (Pensacola) 30, Escambia 21
West Gadsden 10, Bozeman School 7
West Orange (Winter Garden) 27, Boone 20
Western (Davie) 41, South Broward 13
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 48, Gateway Charter 12
Westminster Christian (Miami) 41, Mater Academy 0
Winter Haven 34, Auburndale 17
Winter Park 14, Lake Mary 0

THURSDAY
Atlantic (Port Orange 35, Crescent City 26
Edison (Miami) 18, Varela 15
Godby (Tallahassee) 37, Leon 9
McArthur (Hollywood) 28, West Broward 20
Miami Beach 34, Mourning 0
Mount Dora Bible 37, Seffner Christian 7
Norland (Miami), 23, American 7
Northwestern (Miami) 42, North Miami Beach 12
Oak Hall (Gainesville) 56, Florida School For The Deaf 6
Pace 54, Panama City Arnold 28
Redlands (Ca.) 21, Wekiva 7
South Dade (Homestead) 42, Ferguson 0
Southeast (Bradenton) 21, Largo 13
Southwest Miami 34, Coral Park 0
Taravella (Coral Springs) 38, Coral Glades 10

WEDNESDAY
Goleman (Hialeah) 28, Ronald Reagan 22 (OT)

TO REPORT ANY SCORES NOT LISTED - OR MAKE A CHANGE: E-Mail us at: Floridakids1@aol.com.

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

larry

Did Miramar play on Friday, not seeing their score?

The comments to this entry are closed.