« American Patriots have two players airlifted during game vs. Braddock with head injuries | Main | Two airlifted football players from American High released from hospital »

STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD - WEEK 3

Florida Scoreboard11

SATURDAY
Miami Archbishop Carroll 42, Archbishop Curley 0
Miami Palmetto 47, Sunset 7
St. Cloud 41, Agape Christian 28
Westland Hialeah 20, Coral Park 17

FRIDAY
Alachua Santa Fe 49, Suwannee 25
Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley 27, Oviedo 7
Baldwin 34, Englewood 7
Boca Raton Spanish River 26, Olympic Heights 0
Boca Raton St. Andrew's 35, John Carroll Catholic 14
Boynton Beach 48, Forest Hill 13
Bradenton Bayshore 26, Lakewood Ranch 20
Bradenton Southeast 42, Booker 14
Brandon 29, Tampa Freedom 22
Branford 52, Temple Christian 18
Bristol Liberty County 19, Marianna 13
Bushnell South Sumter 55, Hernando 28
Callahan West Nassau County 30, Williston 26
Cape Coral Ida S. Baker 21, Port Charlotte 7
Cape Coral Island Coast 41, Mariner 0
Chipley 34, Northview 27
Citra North Marion 40, Ocala Forest 14
Clearwater Central Catholic 42, Hudson 0
Clearwater Countryside 28, Largo 18
Clermont East Ridge 28, Merritt Island 20
Clewiston 20, Glades Day 7
Cocoa Beach 29, Space Coast 14
Coconut Creek North Broward 53, Pope John Paul II 0
Community School of Naples 17, St. John Neumann 14
Cooper City 48, Monarch 12
Coral Springs 35, Coconut Creek 0
Coral Springs Charter 47, Coral Springs Christian 0
Cross City Dixie County 28, Lafayette 21
Dade City Pasco 53, Wiregrass Ranch 0
Davie University School 56, Marathon 0
Davie Western 45, Douglas 6
Davenport Ridge Community 28, Kathleen 22
Davie Nova 34, Pembroke Pines 14
Daytona Mainland 16, Treasure Coast 0
DeLand 20, Seabreeze 17, OT
Delray Atlantic Community 49, Pahokee 16
Delray Village Academy 41, Highlands Christian 20
Deltona Pine Ridge 13, Spruce Creek 10
Deltona Trinity Christian 42, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 14
Don Bosco Prep, N.J. 22, Manatee 16
Dunedin 19, Blake 18
Dunnellon 22, Nature Coast Tech 18
Eagle Lake Lake Region 27, Bartow 25
Englewood Lemon Bay 20, LaBelle 14
Estero 34, North Fort Myers 8
Flagler Palm Coast 23, New Smyrna Beach 7
Fort Lauderdale Archbishop McCarthy 34, Somerset Academy 14
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 44, Summit Christian 0
Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons 37, Stranahan 13
Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest 24, LaSalle 19
Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy 35, Zion Lutheran 0
Fort Meade 24, Haines City 21
Fort Myers 42, Cypress Lake 21
Fort Myers Evangelical Christian 54, Lakeland Christian 28
Fort Myers Riverdale 31, Dunbar 7
Fort Myers Southwest Florida Christian 41, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0
Fort Pierce Central 48, Sebastian River 14
Fort Walton Beach 12, Milton 6
Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee 33, Pensacola Washington 0
Franklin County 27, Cottondale 12
Freeport 7, Blountstown 6
Frostproof 8, DeSoto County 6
Gainesville Buchholz 30, Columbia 14
Gainesville Oak Hall 10, Landmark Christian 7
Gibsonton East Bay 28, Bloomingdale 26
Green Cove Springs Clay 53, Oakleaf 27
Greenacres John I. Leonard 24, Wellington 14
Gulfport Boca Ciega 48, St. Petersburg Northeast 3
Hallandale 22, South Plantation 18
Hilliard 41, Chiefland 14
Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna 41, Westminster Christian 25
Immokalee 66, Palmetto Ridge 7
Inverness Citrus 21, Belleview 6
Jacksonville Arlington Country Day 34, Brunswick True 8
Jacksonville Bishop Kenny 36, Episcopal 26
Jacksonville Bolles School 31, Crestview 0
Jacksonville Christ's Church 24, Rocky Bayou Christian 0
Jacksonville Eagle's View 22, Fernandina Beach 7
Jacksonville Ed White 28, Wolfson 8
Jacksonville First Coast 32, Andrew Jackson 0
Jacksonville Harvest Community School 50, Cedar Creek Christian 16
Jacksonville Raines 44, Mandarin 24
Jacksonville Ribault 31, Paxon 17
Jacksonville Sandalwood 33, Warner Christian 3
Jupiter 26, Boca Raton Community 19
Jupiter Christian 52, Inlet Grove 13
Key West 42, West Broward 6
Lakeland 22, Charles Flanagan 14
Lakeland Lake Gibson 43, Auburndale 6
Lakeland Tenoroc 20, Poinciana 14
Lakeland Victory Christian 26, Florida Air Academy 17
Lake Mary 31, Ocoee 0
Lake Mary Prep 60, Foundation Academy 34
Lake Minneola High School 49, Celebration 0
Lake Worth Park Vista 57, Palm Beach Lakes 7
Largo Indian Rocks 38, Keswick Christian 14
Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson 27, Deerfield Beach 12
Lecanto 35, Brooksville Central 6
Leesburg 35, Mount Dora 14
Leesburg The First Academy 37, All Saints 0
Lutz George Steinbrenner 28, Strawberry Crest 0
Lynn Haven Mosley 21, Arnold 6
Madison County 27, Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 7
Melbourne 13, Rockledge 9
Melbourne Bayside 13, Astronaut 7
Melbourne Central Catholic 26, Benjamin 13
Melbourne Holy Trinity Episcopal 35, St. Petersburg Catholic 6
Merritt Island Christian 41, Boca Raton Christian 7
Miami Beach 55, Hialeah Gardens 0
Miami Belen Jesuit 45, Gulliver Prep 38 (OT)
Miami Central 20, Cocoa 0
Miami Columbus 31, Southridge 24
Miami Dade Christian 46, Champagnat 6
Miami Ferguson 49, Mourning 7
Miami Florida Christian 26, Country Day 8
Miami High 10, Southwest 7
Miami Jackson 32, Carol City 22
Miami Killian 35, Miami Edison 14
Miami Norland 35, North Miami 6
Miami Varela 42, Goleman 14
Miramar 48, Oakland Park Northeast 6
Miramar Everglades 40, Hollywood Hills 13
Monticello Aucilla Christian 67, St. Johns Country Day 13
Mount Dora Bible 54, Central Florida Christian 0
Mulberry 16, Avon Park 6
Naples 39, Bishop Verot 3
Naples Barron Collier 34, East Lee County 13
Naples Lely 36, Cape Coral
Neptune Beach Fletcher 14, Atlantic Coast 7
Newberry 47, P.K. Yonge 13
New Port Richey Mitchell 33, Ridgewood 0
Ocala Christian Academy 26, Oviedo Master's Academy 14
Ocala St. John Lutheran 77, Bell 14
Ocala West Port 56, Lake Weir 7
Orlando Bishop Moore 38, Liberty 28
Orlando Boone 28, Winter Park 21
Orlando Dr. Phillips 48, Wekiva 13
Orlando East River 35, Oak Ridge 26
Orlando Evans 32, Orlando University 13
Orlando Freedom 37, Olympia 28
Orlando Jones 7, Eastside 6
Orlando Lake Nona 34, Cypress Creek 14
Orlando Timber Creek 27, Hagerty 0
Orange City University 30, Gateway 0
Orange Park Fleming Island 43, Middleburg 0
Orange Park Ridgeview 17, Palatka 6
Palm Bay Heritage 30, Harmony 0
Palm Beach Central 38, Palm Beach Gardens 32
Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer 26, Seminole Ridge 14
Palm Coast Matanzas 48, University Christian 18
Pace 27, Navarre 23
Palm Bay 10, Kissimmee Osceola 0
Palm Harbor University 41, Seminole 22
Palmetto 45, Braden River 3
Panama City Bozeman School 17, Vernon 14, OT
Pensacola 34, Pensacola Catholic 13
Pensacola Escambia 27, Rutherford 24, OT
Pensacola Pine Forest 22, Niceville 21
Pensacola West Florida 42, Tate 7
Perry Taylor County 35, Fort White 28
Pinellas Park 32, Dixie Hollins 17
Plantation 9, Dillard 7
Plantation American Heritage 24, Lake Highland 17
Plant City 21, Gaither 7
Pompano Beach Blanche Ely 20, Taravella 17
Ponte Vedra 14, Orange Park 3
Port St. Lucie 34, Jensen Beach 28
Providence 41, Creekside 10
Punta Gorda Charlotte 42, Hialeah 7
Riverview 49, Leto 36
Ruskin First Baptist 35, Coral Shores 14
Ruskin Lennard 27, Middleton 0
Sanford Seminole 21, Lake Howell 20
Sarasota 38, North Port 13
Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 30, Lake Placid 3
Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy 33, Moore Haven 6
Sneads 33, Jay 7
South Florida HEAT 48, Berean Christian 8
South Fort Myers 17, Lehigh 14
Seffner Armwood 40, Tampa Bay Tech 7
Starke Bradford 21, Hamilton County 0
Stuart Martin County 35, Eau Gallie 7
St. Augustine 35, Nease 13
St. Johns Bartram Trail 35, Menendez 14
St. Lucie West Centennial High School 43, Okeechobee 0
St. Petersburg 24, Seminole Osceola 21
St. Petersburg Canterbury 12, Admiral Farragut 10
St. Petersburg Gibbs 19, Spoto 13
Tallahassee FAMU 21, West Gadsden 7
Tallahassee Leon 29, Chiles 9
Tallahassee Lincoln 27, Florida 21
Tallahassee Maclay 44, Brookwood Academy 30
Tampa Alonso 38, King 34
Tampa Berkeley Prep 42, Golden Gate 7
Tampa Cambridge Christian 43, Bradenton Christian 25
Tampa Carrollwood Day 61, Northside Christian 14
Tampa Chamberlain 20, Wharton 17, OT
Tallahassee Godby 42, Jefferson County 6
Tallahassee North Florida Christian 25, Wakulla 20
Tampa Hillsborough 35, Newsome 28
Tampa Jesuit 21, Robinson 7
Tampa Plant 12, Bergen Catholic, N.J. 7
Tarpon Springs East Lake 34, Tarpon Springs 14
The Villages 28, Tavares 20
Trenton 52, Bishop Snyder 0
Umatilla 70, Peniel Baptist 0
Weston Cypress Bay 41, South Broward 12
W. Palm Beach Cardinal Newman 40, Suncoast 0
Winter Park Trinity Prep 17, Crescent City 12
Venice 42, Sarasota Riverview 17
Vero Beach 38, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Viera 17, Satellite 10
West Boca Raton Community 21, Lake Worth 20
Wildwood 35, Eustis 21
Winter Garden West Orange 45, Colonial 20
Wewahitchka 47, Munroe Day 35
Wildwood 35, Eustis 21
Winter Haven 10, George Jenkins 3
Winter Springs 28, Lyman 21, OT
Yulee 27, South Lake 21

THURSDAY
Belle Glade Glades Central 41, American Heritage 34 (OT)
East Gadsden 21, Tallahassee Rickards 0
Gainesville 29, Ocala Trinity Catholic 6
Gainesville Saint Francis Catholic 53, Florida School For the Deaf 22
Hialeah Miami Lakes 37, Ronald Reagan 0
Homestead South Dade 35, Dr. Krop 0
Jacksonville Lee 46, Terry Parker 7
Miami Braddock 40, American 21
Miami Coral Reef 20, Homestead 17
Miami Northwest Christian 32, Posnack 6
Miami Northwestern 59, Coral Gables 21
N. Miami Beach Hillel 20, Palmer Trinity 14
Panama City Bay 28, Walton 8
Port Orange Atlantic 35, Deltona 0


IF YOU HAVE ANY UPDATES, SCORE CHANGES, PLEASE E-MAIL AT: Floridakids1@aol.com.

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.