« Joe Pinkos Forecast - Week 4 | Main | Lescano, West and Woullard on radio »

STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD - WEEK 4

Florida Scoreboard11

SATURDAY
Coconut Creek Monarch 36, Coral Glades 7
Coral Springs 31, Douglas 0
Glades Day 35, Jupiter Christian 28 (OT)
Hialeah Goleman 35, Mourning 0
Hialeah Mater Academy 46, Somerset Academy 28
Marathon 30, Archbishop Curley 18
Miami Killian 10, Southridge 7
South Miami 21, Coral Park 6
Westland Hialeah 48, Hialeah Gardens 7

FRIDAY
Academy at the Lakes (Land O’Lakes) 58, Hernando Christian 12
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 21, Keswick Christian 13
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) 29, Ransom Everglades 7
Armwood (Seffner) 68, Leto 0
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 48, Stanton Prep 0
Atlantic Community (Delray) 25, Santaluces 6
Avon Park 21, LaBelle 14
Baker 19, West Gadsden 0
Baldwin 27, Dixie County 20
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 63, Englewood 0
Bayside (Melbourne) 35, Eau Gallie 0
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 35, Lake Highland 0
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 54, Paxon 15
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 34, Bronson 14
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) 56, Coconut Creek 8
Blountstown 34, Port St. Joe 8
Bolles (Jacksonville) 26, Fleming Island 22
Booker T. Washington (Miami) 29, Orlando Jones 0
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes) 14, Northeast 8
Boynton Beach 33, Suncoast 6
Bradford County (Starke) 50, Umatilla 7
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) 21, Pope John Paul II 20
Cambridge Christian (Tampa) 36, Northside Christian 7
Cape Coral 35, Cypress Lake 28
Carrollwood Day (Tampa) 47, Shorecrest Prep 10
Central (Miami) 24, Elder, Ohio 21
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah) 44, S. Florida HEAT 0
Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) 20, Seven Rivers Christian 7
Clearwater Central Catholic 20, Palm Harbor University 7
Clewiston 54, Gateway Charter 3
Columbia (Lake City) 66, Oak Leaf 7
Community School of Naples 24, Coral Shores 6
Coral Reef (Miami) 28, South Dade 19
Coral Springs Christian 35, Zion Christian 32
Countryside (Clearwater) 51, Seminole 0
Creekside (St. Johns) 9, Palatka 3
Crestview 40, Pensacola Catholic 37 (OT)
Dade Christian (Miami) 45, Ronald Reagan 21
Delray American Heritage 38, King’s Academy 10
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 34, McArthur 7
Dunbar (Fort Myers) 33, Lake Placid 0
Dunnellon 28, Eastside 16
Durant (Plant City) 36, Brandon 24
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 41, Spanish River 0
Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 14, Oak Hall 6
East Ridge (Clermont) 38, Leesburg 21
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 42, West Nassau County 31
Escambia (Pensacola) 24, Tate 22
Estero 42, East Lee County 21
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 36, Moore Haven 6
Evans (Orlando) 28, South Lake 14
FAMU (Tallahassee) 53, P.K. Yonge 7
Fernandina Beach 10, Cocoa Beach 8
First Baptist (Ruskin) 43, Southwest Florida Christian 36
First Coast (Jacksonville) 38, Ribault 0
Fivay (Hudson) 21, Anclote 14
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 42, Sandalwood 14
Flomaton, Ala. 47, Jay 14
Florida (Tallahassee) 45, Rickards 14
Forrest (Jacksonville) 32, Terry Parker 14
Fort Meade 21, Bartow 6
Fort Myers 35, Riverdale 31
Fort White 23, Wakulla 21
Freeport 49, St. Luke Episcopal 40
Frostproof 17, Mulberry 14
Gainesville 38, Lake Weir 0
Gaither (Tampa) 39, Wiregrass Ranch 0
George Steinbrenner (Lutz) 13, Tampa Freedom 6
Golden Gate (Naples) 37, Barron Collier 29
Gulf Breeze 38, Arnold 8
Gulliver Prep (Miami) 42, Doral Academy 0
Hardee County (Wauchula) 35, Bayshore 21
Hawthorne 33, Hilliard 16
Hernando (Brooksville) 28, Land O’Lakes 7
Hialeah 19, Hialeah Miami Lakes 14
Hillsborough (Tampa) 43, Strawberry Crest 0
Hollywood Hills 24, Fort Lauderdale 12
Indian Rocks (Largo) 42, Bradenton Christian 28
Island Coast (Cape Coral) 54, North Fort Myers 7
Jefferson County (Monticello) 20, East Gadsden 17 (OT)
Jensen Beach 27, Fort Pierce Westwood 17
Jesuit (Tampa) 35, Blake 0
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 29, Orangewood Christian 28
Kissimmee Osceola 42, Celebration 0
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 36, Sebring 7
Lake Mary Prep 33, Santa Fe Catholic 15
Lake Nona (Orlando) 39, Eustis 8
Lake Region (Eagle Lake) 24, George Jenkins 14
Lake Wales 20, Immokalee 7
Lake Worth 24. John I. Leonard 19
Lakeland Christian 49, Bishop McLaughlin 14
Lakeland 29, Haines City 6
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 40, Dunedin 11
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 19, Boca Ciega 0
Landmark Christian (Haines City) 39, Lake Wales Vanguard 6
Largo 51, Seminole Osceola 0
Lehigh 46, Mariner 0
Lemon Bay (Englewood) 27, Cardinal Mooney 24
Leon (Tallahassee) 17, Middleburg 14
Liberty County (Bristol) 49, Franklin County 7
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 62, Chiles 7
Maclay (Tallahassee) 34, Branford 16
Madison County 55, Taylor County 14
Menendez (St. Augustine) 28, Matanzas 14
Merritt Island Christian 35, Life Academy 8
Miami Beach 52. Dr. Krop 21
Miramar 47, West Broward 0
Monsignor Pace (Miami) 48, LaSalle 6
Mount Dora 35, Keystone Heights 6
Munroe Day (Quincy) 46, Rocky Bayou Christian 42
Naples 56, Gulf Coast 27
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 52, Brooksville Central 0
Navarre 56, Niceville 33
Newsome (Lithia) 49, East Bay 21
North Marion (Citra) 69, Belleview 0
North Port 35, Lely 18
Northview (Bratt) 47, South Walton 8
Northwestern (Miami) 48, Carol City 12
Ocala Forest 59, West Port 14
Ocala Trinity Catholic 38, East Lake 19
Ocala Vanguard 56, Buchholz 0
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) 53, Palm Beach Lakes 19
Pace 13, Pine Forest 12
Pahokee 12, Benjamin 6
Palm Beach Gardens 54, Jupiter 14
Palmetto 52, DeSoto County 0
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 28, Port Charlotte 2
Pasco (Dade City) 51, Gulf 0
Pensacola 17, Milton 0
Pierson Taylor 41, Temple Christian 8
Pinellas Park 35, Clearwater 19
Plant City 55, Riverview 0
Plantation American Heritage 40, Martin County 0
Ponte Vedra 41, Nease 0
Providence (Jacksonville) 56, Harvest Community 20
Raines (Jacksonville) 37, Ed White 35
Ridge Community (Davenport) 10, Auburndale 9
Ridgeview (Orange Park) 14, Orange Park 10
Ridgewood (New Port Richey) 16, Hudson 10
River Ridge (New Port Richey) 20, Mitchell 10
Robinson (Tampa) 42, Lennard 14
Rockledge33, Satellite 21
Royal Palm Beach 27, Palm Beach Central 10
Rutherford (Springfield) 40, Suwannee 6
Sanford Seminole 28, University (Orange City) 0
Santa Fe (Alachua) 32, Crystal River 29
Sarasota Riverview 36, Braden River 7
Sebastian River 34, Okeechobee 14
Seffner Christian 49, Ocala Christian Academy 6
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 35, Wellington 0
Sickles (Tampa) 49, King 23
South Fork (Stuart) 28, Forest Hill 0
South Fort Myers 41, Bishop Verot 0
South Plantation 49, Piper 15
South Sumter (Bushnell) 46, Interlachen 0
Southeast (Bradenton) 47, Sarasota 7
Spoto (Tampa) 20, Middleton 6
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 23, Westminster Academy 21
St. Augustine 34, Wolfson 12
St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 68, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 6
St. John Neumann (Naples) 19, Out-of-Door Academy 14
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 27, St. Johns Country Day 0
St. Petersburg Canterbury 57, Calvary Christian 14
St. Petersburg Catholic 83, Cornerstone 6
St. Petersburg 28, St. Petersburg Northeast 0
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 30, De La Salle, Ca. 7
Sunlake 49, Springstead 16
Tampa Bay Tech 38, Chamberlain 14
Tampa Catholic 33, Bloomingdale 14
Taravella (Coral Springs) 31, Deerfield Beach 7
Tarpon Springs 34, Dixie Hollins 20
Trenton 62, Bell 18
Union County (Lake Butler) 42, Chiefland 0
University Christian (Jacksonville) 41, St. Francis 13
University School (Davie) 42, Miami Country Day 0
Varela (Miami) 35, Ferguson 7
Vero Beach 35, West Boca Raton Community 7
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 41, Mount Dora Bible 0
Wildwood 35, Crescent City 6
Williston 47, Newberry 31
Windermere Prep 25. Cedar Creek Christian 6
Winter Haven 35, Kathleen 17
Yulee 40, Andrew Jackson 26
Zephyrhills 38, Wesley Chapel 16

THURSDAY
Coral Springs Charter 23, Inlet Grove 20
Davie Western 19, Everglades 7
Daytona Beach Seabreeze 27, Deltona 0
Deland 33, Spruce Creek 8
Delray Village Academy 54, Summit Christian 6
Fort Lauderdale Dillard 21, Hallandale 19
Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons 42. Pompano Beach 9
Lynn Haven Mosley 20, Fort Walton Beach 10
Melbourne Florida Air Academy 51, Father Lopez 14
Miami Belen Jesuit 34, Homestead 13
Miami Columbus 55, Miami High 3
Miami Jackson 24, American 12
Miami Norland 68, Miami Springs 0
Miami Palmer Trinity 26, Posnack 0
Miami Palmetto 39, N. Miami Beach 38
Miami Southwest 15, Sunset 0
N. Miami Beach Hillel 14, Boca Christian 6
Orlando First Academy 61, Melbourne Central Catholic 28
Weston Cypress Bay 28, Flanagan 21

WEDNESDAY
Coconut Creek N. Broward Prep 43, Barrington Christian 0


* If there are any scores or changes to add to Florida's most comprehensive list of scores, please e-mail us at: Floridakids1@aol.com.

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Pam Goins

Keep your eye on Garrett Goins, 2 1/2 sacks, 11 tackles, one forced fumble and one fumble recovery at the Everglades game.

The comments to this entry are closed.