« Joe Pinkos Forecast - Week 5 | Main | Joe Pinkos Power Rating - Week 6 »

STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD - WEEK 5

Florida Scoreboard11

SATURDAY
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 34, Fort Lauderdale 7
Dr. Krop (Miami) 61, Miami Springs 7
Jackson (Miami) 19, Miami Beach 14
Miami Country Day 38, Archbishop Curley 22
Norland (Miami) 42, Hialeah 6
Northeast (Oakland Park) 40, Coconut Creek 3
South Miami 14, South Dade 7
Taravella (Coral Springs) 33, South Plantation 26

FRIDAY
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 49, Carrollwood Day 41
Alonso (Tampa) 38, Tampa Freedom 0
Apopka 48, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 6
Archbishop McCarthy (Sunshine Ranches) 23, North Broward 13
Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville) 26, Victory Prep 0
Armwood (Seffner) 20, Jefferson 0
Arnold (Panama City) 42, Lakeside School, Ala. 0
Astronaut (Titusville) 15, Palm Bay 13
Atlantic (Delray) 70, Spanish River 14
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 51, Englewood 2
Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 31, St. Francis 12
Baker 27, Bozeman 19
Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 27, Palatka 14
Baldwin 21, Paxon 17
Barron Collier (Naples) 22, Lely 21
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 58, R.E. Lee 8
Benjamin (N. Palm Beach) 16, Pope John Paul II 15
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 42, Lennard 14
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 24, Ridgeview 7
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill) 43, Florida Air Academy 13
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 42, Harmony 7
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 21, Bell 20
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) 23, Monarch 14
Bloomingdale (Valrico) 42, Riverview 0
Bolles (Jacksonville) 35, North Marion 7
Boynton Beach 20, Olympic Heights 0
Braden River (Bradenton) 20, Port Charlotte 10
Bradenton Christian 35, St. Petersburg Canterbury 14
Bradford County (Starke) 46, Oakleaf 7
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 46, Northside Christian 0
Cambridge Christian (Tampa) 39, Indian Rocks 27
Camden County, Ga. 59, Treasure Coast 14
Cardinal Newman (W. Palm Beach) 24, King’s Academy 18
Carol City (Miami) 24, N. Miami Beach 8
Central (Miami) 37, Columbus 34
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 48, Fort Myers 21
Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) 45, Cedar Creek Christian 6
Clearwater Central Catholic 27, Cardinal Mooney 13
Clewiston 28, Booker 24
Cocoa Beach 52, Celebration 0
Cocoa 30, Merritt Island 3
Columbia (Lake City) 22, Ocala Vanguard 21
Community School of Naples 46, All Saints 0
Cooper City 44, Plantation 14
Coral Reef (Miami) 62, Miami Sunset 0
Coral Springs 40, Piper 0
Coral Springs Charter 16, St. Andrew’s 7
Countryside (Clearwater) 24, Palm Harbor University 21
Creekside (St. Johns) 41, Episcopal 31
Crescent City 40, Chiefland 14
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) 28, Bayshore 18
Dade Christian (Miami) 35, LaSalle 14
Deerfield Beach 21, Douglas 0
Delray American Heritage 45, Pahokee 0
Dixie County (Cross City) 23, Hamilton County 20
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) 13, Clearwater 10
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 21, DeLand 7
Dunbar (Fort Myers) 34, LaBelle 13
Dunedin 9, Gibbs 6
Durant (Plant City) 41, Wharton 21
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 52, West Boca Raton Community 7
East Gadsden 40, West Gadsden 0
Eau Gallie 19, Gateway 0
Ed White (Jacksonville) 56, Mandarin 36
Estero 47, Palmetto Ridge 40
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 35, Out-of-Door Academy 14
FAMU (Tallahassee) 27, Marianna 15
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 41, Cornerstone 14
Fernandina Beach 7, Hilliard 6
First Coast (Jacksonville) 56, West Nassau County 9
Fivay (Hudson) 23, Wesley Chapel 14
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 48, Orange Park 21
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 49, Forrest 3
Florida (Tallahassee) 29, P.K. Yonge 12
Fort Meade 20, Ridge Community 14
Fort Walton Beach 28, Rutherford 14
Foundation (Winter Garden) 27, Mount Dora Bible 22
Freeport 34, Graceville 6
Gainesville 21, Eastside 0
Glades Central (Belle Glade) 23, Boca Raton Community 7
Goleman (Hialeah) 14, Miami Ferguson 13
Gulf (New Port Richey) 16, Ridgewood 7
Gulf Breeze 49, Northview 14
Gulliver Prep (Miami) 36, Monsignor Pace 7
Hardee County (Wauchula) 35, Mulberry 6
Heritage (Palm Bay) 14, Satellite 7
Hernando (Brooksville) 68, Brooksville Central 0
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach) 48, Coral Springs Christian 7
Hillsborough (Tampa) 51, Leto 13
Holmes County (Bonifay) 41, Port St. Joe 0
Homestead 25, Varela 19
Immokalee 47, Gulf Coast 0
Island Coast (Cape Coral) 27, Ida S. Baker 10
Jay 33, South Walton 28
Jesuit (Tampa) 38, Spoto 22
Jupiter Christian 43, Summit Christian 0
Kathleen (Lakeland) 31, Haines City 14
Keystone Heights 35, The Villages 19
King (Tampa) 49, Strawberry Crest 7
Kissimmee Osceola 42, East Ridge 13
Lafayette (Mayo) 49, Sneads 27
Lakeland 37, Bartow 6
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 49, Winter Springs 0
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 48, Tenoroc 0
Lake Mary 30, Lake Howell 0
Lake Mary Prep 54, Central Florida Christian 0
Lake Nona (Orlando) 34, Holy Trinity Episcopal 27
Lake Placid 24, Gateway Charter 0
Lake Region (Eagle Lake) 49, Poinciana 20
Lake Wales 23, George Jenkins 3
Lakeland Christian 41, John Carroll Catholic 3
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)15, Middleton 12
Landmark Christian (Haines City) 28, Orlando Christian 6
Land O’Lakes 35, Springstead 14
Largo 23, East Lake 7
Lecanto 33, Lake Minneola High School 20
Leesburg 38, St. Cloud 36
Lemon Bay (Englewood) 42, St. Petersburg Catholic 31
Liberty County (Bristol) 35, Vernon 14
Lincoln (Tallahaseee) 52, Rickards 14
Lyman (Longwood) 22, Colonial 18
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 27, Sanford Seminole 0
Melbourne 21, St. Lucie West Centennial High School 3
Menendez (St. Augustine) 38, Middleburg 21
Miami High 34, North Miami 18
Miami Belen Jesuit 45, Doral Academy Charter 10
Miami Booker T. Washington 60, Miami Edison 0
Milton 14, Escambia 6
Miramar 20, Cypress Bay 0
Mosley (Lynn Haven) 35, Bay 0
Munroe Day (Quincy) 72, Seacoast Christian 12
Naples 34, Golden Gate 12
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 20, River Ridge 13
Nease (Ponta Vedra Beach) 22, Eagle’s View 18
Newsome (Lithia) 28, Chamberlain 17
Northwestern (Miami) 18, Southridge 14
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 33, Deerfield-Windsor, Ga. 7
Oak Hall 31 (Gainesville), Maclay 7
Oak Ridge (Orlando) 28, Cypress Creek 0
Ocala Christian Academy 40, Bronson 19
Ocala Trinity Catholic 24, Ocala Forest 7
Olympia (Orlando) 26, Timber Creek 22
Orlando University 34, Liberty 28
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 38, St. Edward’s 27
Osceola (Seminole) 14, Seminole 13
Oviedo 31, Hagerty 24
Pace 33, Pensacola Washington 7
Palm Beach Central 31, Wellington 13
Palm Beach Gardens 34, John I. Leonard 18
Palmer Trinity (Miami) 33, Boca Raton Christian 7
Park Vista (Lake Worth) 41, Jupiter 6
Pasco (Dade City) 54, Anclote 0
Peniel Baptist (Palatka) 27, Rocky Bayou 24
Pierson Taylor 28, Harvest 6
Pine Forest (Pensacola) 63, Tate 0
Pine Ridge (Deltona) 20, Warner Christian 6
Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines) 14, Pompano Beach 0
Plant (Tampa) 36, Tampa Bay Tech 0
Plantation American Heritage 13, Sebring 3
Ponte Vedra 35, Flagler Palm Coast 7
Potter’s House Christian (Jacksonville) 40, Miami Choice 0
Reagan (Miami) 41, Mater Academy 0
Riverdale (Fort Myers) 45, Bishop Verot 6
Robinson (Tampa) 48, Blake 26
Rockledge 20, Viera 19, OT
Royal Palm Beach 55, Santaluces 13
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 56, Terry Parker 8
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 42, Titusville 7
Seffner Christian 35, Windermere Prep 13
Seminole Osceola 14, Seminole 13
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) 42, St. Stephen’s Episcopal 27
Sickles (Tampa) 35, Brandon 28
South Fork (Stuart) 46, Jensen Beach 25
South Fort Myers 27, North Fort Myers 3
South Sumter (Bushnell) 26, Dunnellon 13
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 34, Deltona 14
St. Augustine 42, Stanton College Prep 21
St. John Neumann (Naples) 42, First Baptist 37
St. Petersburg 34, Boca Ciega 26
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 56, McArthur 13
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 31, Palm Beach Lakes 22
Sunlake 35, Mitchell 7
Tampa Catholic 28, Lake Highland 14
Tarpon Springs 36, St. Petersburg Northeast 26
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 24, Forest 7
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 45, University Christian 7
Umatilla 39, Tavares 31
Union County (Lake Butler) 16, Fort White 14
Venice 35, Lehigh 13
Vero Beach 35, Fort Pierce Central 28
Wekiva (Apopka) 22, Boone 21
Westminster Christian (Miami) 17, Archbishop Carroll 0
West Florida Tech (Pensacola) 35, Walton 0
West Orange (Winter Garden) 28, Jones 18
West Port (Ocala) 43, Newberry 22
Wewahitchka 57, Franklin County 48
Williston 35, Wildwood 28
Winter Park 24, Orlando Freedom 14
Zephyrhills 43, Hudson 0

THURSDAY
Chipley 47, Cottondale 20
Merritt Island Christian 14, Florida School For The Deaf 12
Moore Haven 33, Southwest Florida Christian 6
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 43, Master's Academy 17
Sante Fe (Alachua) 21, Gainesville Buchholz 13

• If you have scores to report - or change, please e-mail us at Floridakids1@aol.com. Thank you for helping us provide scores to fans all over the world!

Comments