« Lawrence, Stuart and Gould on radio | Main | Joe Pinkos Power Rating - Week 8 »

STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD - WEEK 7

Florida Scoreboard11

FRIDAY
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 38, Calvary Christian 7
Agape Christian (Orlando) 48, Santa Fe Catholic 28
American (Hialeah) 13, Key West 12
Apopka 56, North Miami Beach 6
Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale) 34, Barrington Christian Academy 14
Armwood (Seffner) 80, Strawberry Crest 0
Astronaut (Titusville) 29, Jensen Beach 0
Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 49, Seacoast Christian 0
Avon Park 40, Lake Placid 3
Baker School 35, Sneads 13
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 64, Stanton College Prep 7
Bay (Panama City) 31, Suwannee 22
Bay shore (Bradenton) 28, Braden River 19
Belleview 10, Wildwood 8
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill) 56, Lake Wales Vanguard 18
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 13, Hilliard 6
Blanche Ely (Pompano) 28, Deerfield Beach 10
Bloomingdale (Valrico) 64, Leto 15
Boca Raton Christian 39, Berean Christian 20
Bolles (Jacksonville) 28, Baker County 27
Booker (Sarasota) 30, LaBelle 0
Booker T. Washington (Miami) 44, Miami Jackson 29
Branford 14, Bronson 13
Cambridge Christian (Tampa) 36, Keswick Christian 22
Cardinal Newman (W. Palm Beach) 44, Pope John Paul II 6
Carol City (Miami) 38, Barron Collier 14
Carrollwood Day (Tampa) 33, Bradenton Christian 17
Central-Phenix City, Ala. 27, Niceville 19
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) 55, Marathon 0
Charles Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 33, Hallandale 13
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 20, Crestview 14
Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) 41, Harvest Community Scvool 16
Citrus (Inverness) 25, The Villages 24
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 35, Orange Park 34
Clearwater 28, Seminole Osceola 18
Cooper City 17, Western 6
Coral Reef (Miami) 44, Varela 20
Coral Springs 28, Cardinal Gibbons 23
Coral Springs Charter 36, Westminster Academy 7
Countryside (Clearwater) 66, Wiregrass Ranch 6
Crystal River 31, West Port 28
Dade Christian (Miami) 42, Out-of-Door Academy 19
Deltona 49, DeLand 3
Deltona Trinity Christian 47, Father Lopez Catholic 10
DeSoto County (Arcadia) 19, Cypress Lake 7
Dunbar (Fort Myers) 36, Clewiston 14
Durant (Plant City) 50, Chamberlain 29
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 45, Santaluces 7
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 52, Sarasota 38
East Ridge (Clermont) 29, Ocala Forest 28
Ed White (Jacksonville) 49, Andrew Jackson 14
Edison (Miami) 40, Westland Hialeah 35
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 42, Southwest Florida Christian 3
Ferguson (Miami) 20, Coral Gables 17
First Coast (Jacksonville) 36, Yulee 16
Fivay (Hudson) 41, Gulf 14
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 41, Oakleaf 0
Fort Lauderdale 20, Piper 14
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 34, Pahokee 12
Fort Myers 35, South Fort Myers 28, OT
Fort White 35, Williston 20
Franklin County (Eastpoint) 46, Munroe Day 30
Gainesville 38, Buchholz 7
Gaither (Tampa) 17, East Bay 16
George Steinbrenner (Lutz) 53, Riverview 0
Glades Central (Belle Glade) 31, Dillard 0
Glades Day (Belle Glade) 35, Village Academy 24
Godby (Tallahassee) 54, Chiles 7
Golden Gate (Naples) 59, Palmetto Ridge 21
Goleman (Hialeah) 14, Southwest Miami 7
Graceville 20, South Walton 14
Gulf Breeze 31, Milton 21
Gulf Coast (Naples) 31, Lely 27
Gulliver Prep (Miami) 49, Pine Crest 21
Hagerty (Oviedo) 34, Lake Minneola High School 0
Hamilton County (Jasper) 50, Crescent City 26
Hardee (Wauchula) 41, Frostproof 0
Hawthorne 33, Newberry 27
Hernando (Brooksville) 22, Sunlake 7
Hillsborough (Tampa) 20, Sickles 10
Holmes County (Bonifay) 21, Vernon 6
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne) 35, St. Edward’s 14
Ida S. Baker (Cape Coral) 17, North Fort Myers 9
Immokalee 66, Cape Coral 27
Island Coast (Cape Coral) 44, Bishop Verot 7
Jay 32, Cottondale 12
Jefferson (Tampa) 29, King 16
Jesuit (Tampa) 48, Dunedin 21
Jupiter Christian 49, Highlands Christian 20
Kathleen (Lakeland) 30, Auburndale 14
Killian (Miami) 35, Miami Sunset 0
King’s Academy (W. Palm Beach) 40, Benjamin 17
Lafayette (Mayo) 34, West Gadsden 20
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 42, Olympia 20
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 35, Ridge Community 14
Lake Howell (Winter Park) 40, Colonial 34
Lake Wales 47, Haines City 14
Lake Worth 47, Spanish River 7
Lakeland 16, Hialeah 10
Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 60, Lennard 26
Land O’Lakes 17, Nature Coast Tech 15
Landmark Christian (Haines City) 34, Foundation Academy 21
LaSalle (Miami) 16, Somerset Academy 8
Leesburg 13, South Sumter 6
Liberty County (Bristol) 13, Bozeman School 10
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 54, Leon 28
Maclay (Tallahassee) 31, St. Joseph Academy 0
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 13, Palm Bay 0
Manatee (Bradenton) 21, Cypress Bay 0
Marianna 16, Blountstown 6
Mariner (Cape Coral) 10, Port Charlotte 7
Martin County (Stuart) 35, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 27, Fernandina Beach 14
McArthur (Hollywood) 40, Nova 20
Melbourne 21, Viera 0
Melbourne Central Catholic 37, Harmony 7
Merritt Island Christian 35, All Saints 0
Miramar 42, Boyd Anderson 6
Mitchell (New Port Richey) 61, Brooksville Central 0
Monarch (Coconut Creek) 14, Douglas 7
Moore Haven 31, Community School of Naples 21
Mount Dora 37, Eustis 31
New Smyrna Beach 12, Titusville 7
Northeast (Oakland Park ) 40, Everglades 28
Northwestern (Miami) 40, Columbus 32
North Broward (Coconut Creek) 49, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 14
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 44, Florida 0
Ocala Vanguard 21, Ocala Trinity Catholic 0
Orlando Freedom 39, Liberty 28
Orlando The First Academy 54, Interlachen 0
Orlando University 41, Lyman 33
Oviedo Master’s Academy 39, Life Academy 6
Pace 42, Escambia 0
Palatka 20, West Nassau County 14
Palm Beach Central 48, Jupiter 14
Palm Beach Gardens 47, Boca Raton Community 10
Park Vista (Lake Worth) 41, Wellington 14
Pasco (Dade City) 70, Hudson 0
Pembroke Pines Charter 55, West Broward 38
Pensacola Catholic 76, Walton 34
Pensacola 63, Tate 13
Pine Forest (Pensacola) 35, Pensacola Washington 28
Pine Ridge (Deltona) 17, Nease 10
Pinellas Park 27, Boca Ciega 6
Plant City 9, Alonso 7
Plant (Tampa) 59, Brandon 21
Ponte Vedra 38, Episcopal 17
Port Orange Atlantic 26, Menendez 7
Port St. Joe 28, Rocky Bayou Christian 0
R.E. Lee (Jacksonville) 42, Wolfson 41
Raines (Jacksonville) 46, Forrest 7
River Ridge (New Port Richey) 32, Springstead 28
Robinson (Tampa) 36, Gibbs 18
Satellite 23, Arnold 6
Sebring 18, George Jenkins 0
Seffner Christian 56, Shorecrest Prep 7
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 56, John I. Leonard 15
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 21, Ocala Christian Academy 12
South Florida HEAT 28, Sheridan Hills Christian 12
South Miami 20, Miami Krop 10
South Plantation 43, Hollywood Hills 7
Southeast (Bradenton) 41, Sarasota Riverview 34, 2OT
Space Coast (Cocoa) 19, Eau Gallie 14
Spoto (Tampa) 45, Blake 28
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) 34, Forest Hill 7
St. Augustine 48, Englewood 0
St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 26, Florida Air Academy 7
St. John Neumann (Naples) 38, Gateway Charter 2
St. Lucie West Centennial 28, South Fork 14
St. Petersburg Canterbury 49, Indian Rocks 47
St. Petersburg Catholic 39, Cardinal Mooney 33
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 44, South Broward 7
Stanching (Fort Lauderdale) 47, Coconut Creek 7
Summit Christian (W. Palm Beach) 21, Coral Springs Christian 20
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 20, Inlet Grove 12
Tampa Catholic 35, Trinity Prep 0
Tarpon Springs 37, Palm Harbor University 31
Taylor County (Perry) 37, Jefferson County 27
Tenoroc (Lakeland) 20, Doral Academy Charter 7
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 21, Monsignor Pace 7
Trenton 34, Dixie County 27
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 31, Ribault 6
Umatilla 70, Taylor 23
Union County (Lake Butler) 56, P.K. Yonge 7
University (Orange City) 24, Flagler Palm Coast 14
Venice 34, North Port 6
Vero Beach 26, Sebastian River 14
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 53, Orlando Christian 32
Warner Christian (S. Daytona Beach) 61, Temple Christian 22
Wesley Chapel 40, Ridgewood 0
Wewahitchka 47, John Paul II Catholic 0
Wharton (Tampa) 28, Tampa Freedom 7
Windermere Prep (Orlando) 47, Leesburg The First Academy 0
Winter Haven 42, Mulberry 13
Zephyrhills 51, Anclote 16

THURSDAY
Boone (Orlando) 35, Ocoee 12
Braddock (Miami) 28, Coral Park 16
East River (Orlando) 28, Oviedo 14
Edgewater (Orlando) 38, Dr. Phillips 19
Evans (Orlando) 17, Winter Park 14
Florida School For The Deaf (St. Augustine) 34 St. Johns Country Day 33
Gateway (Kissimmee) 10, Cypress Creek 3
Homestead 19, Palmetto 13
Lake Nona (Orlando) 68, Celebration 10
Norland (Miami) 20, Southridge 7 (suspended)
Pompano Beach 28, Coral Glades 19
Reagan (Doral) 57, Miami Springs 7
Royal Palm Beach 17, West Boca Raton 7
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 35, Bayside 31
South Dade (Homestead) 48, Miami High 7
Timber Creek (Orlando) 31, Winter Springs 7
Westminster Christian (Miami) 47, Country Day 0

Have any scores to add - or see one that needs to be changed, please e-mail us at Floridakids1@aol.com. The objective is to get it right and post as many statewide scores as possible.

Comments