« Frater, Gray and Harris on this week's show | Main | University School DL Maquedius Bain commits to FSU »

Florida State Football Poll -Week 11

Associated Press Florida high school football week 11 rankings

Class 8A

1. Miramar (14) 9-0 149 1


2. Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley (1) 10-0 133 2

3. Tampa Plant 8-1 119 3

4. Miami Christopher Columbus 6-2 99 4

5. Lake Worth Park Vista 8-0 93 5

6. Orlando Dr. Phillips 9-1 76 6
7.
7. DeLand 8-1 63
8. Vero Beach 8-1 42 9
9. Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge 7-2 26 10

10. Weston Cypress Bay 6-3 9

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES:
Neptune Beach Fletcher 6, Palm Beach Gardens 4, Tarpon Springs East Lake 3, Miami Coral Reef 2, Orlando Olympia 1.

Class 7A

1. Lakeland (11) 9-0 136 2

2. Jacksonville First Coast (1) 8-0 127 3

3. Clearwater Countryside 10-0 103 4

4. Cooper City (2) 9-0 102 10

5. Tallahassee Lincoln 8-1 88 5

6. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 7-2 77 1

7. Bradenton Manatee (1) 7-2 73 6

8. Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer 8-1 56 7

9. Fort Pierce Central 6-2 29 8

10. Venice 7-1 28 9

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Orange Park Fleming Island 2, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson 2, Punta Gorda Charlotte 1, Orlando Evans 1.

Class 6A

1. Seffner Armwood (15) 10-0 150 1

2. Miami Central 8-0 135 2

3. St. Augustine 8-1 105 3

4. Pensacola 8-1 102 4

5. Daytona Beach Mainland 8-1 85 6

6. Miami Belen Jesuit 7-2 75 5

7. St. Johns Bartram Trail 8-1 61 7

8. Winter Haven 9-0 53 8

9. Naples 8-1 30 10

10. Miami Northwestern 5-3 15 9

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES:
Gainesville 4, Tampa Hillsborough 4, Pace 3, Ocala Vanguard 3.

Class 5A

1. Belle Glade Glades Central (13) 9-0 148 1

2. Miami Norland (2) 9-0 137 2

3. Dade City Pasco 10-0 111 4

4. Jacksonville Bishop Kenny 9-0 98 6

5. Tampa Jesuit 8-1 92 5

6. Palmetto 8-1 63 7

7. Plantation American Heritage 8-1 56 8

8. Tallahassee Godby 8-1 34 3

9. Immokalee 9-1 32 10

10. Lake Wales 8-1 31 9

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Wauchulla Hardee 7, Crawfordville Wakulla 6, Miami Jackson 4, Merritt Island 3, Citra North Marion 3.

Class 4A

1. Miami Booker T. Washington (15) 8-1 150 1


2. Jacksonville Bolles School 8-1 127 2

3. Jacksonville Raines 7-2 122 3

4. Cocoa 5-4 89 4

5. Bushnell South Sumter 8-2 80 5

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Yulee 14, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep 12, Miami Gulliver Prep 6.

Class 3A

1. Davie University (14) 10-0 149 1


2. Madison County (1) 9-1 133 2

3. Delray American Heritage 7-1 108 3

4. Tampa Berkeley Prep 9-0 105 4

5. Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna Prep 8-1 56 5

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES:
Ocala Trinity Catholic 36, Fort Meade 7, Jacksonville Trinity Christian 6.

Class 2A

1. Tallahassee North Florida Christian (15) 8-0 150 1

2. Fort Myers Evangelical Christian 10-0 133 3

3. Jupiter Christian 8-2 107 4

4. Tallahassee FAMU 8-1 76 2

5. S. Daytona Beach Warner Christian 7-3 62 5

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut 25, Belle Glades Glades Day 15, Miami Dade Christian 14, Jacksonville Eagle’s View 6, Ocala St. John Lutheran 6, Lakeland Victory Christian 6.

Class 1A

1. Lake Butler Union County (11) 9-0 146 1


2. Bonifay Holmes County (4) 9-0 137 2

3. Trenton 9-0 119 3

4. Bratt Northview 7-2 98 5

5. Chipley 7-2 85 4

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: Monticello Jefferson County 15.


Comments