« Florida State Football Poll -Week 10 | Main | Joe Pinkos Power Rating - Week 11 »

STATEWIDE SCOREBOARD - WEEK 10

Florida Scoreboard11

SATURDAY
Blanche Ely (Pompano) 44, Coral Glades 12
Booker T. Washington (Miami) 49, Monsingor Pace 0
Cypress Bay (Weston) 35, Western 0
Dr. Krop (Miami) 38, Hialeah 14
Florida Christian (Miami) 24, Marathon 0
Miramar 20, Flanagan 16
Taravella (Coral Springs) 32, Coral Springs 10
University (Davie) 56, Red Lion Christian (Delaware) 42

FRIDAY
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 31, Cambridge Christian 14
American (Hialeah) 21, Goleman 7
Anclote (Holiday)41, Hudson 10
Apopka 49, Wekiva 33
Armwood (Seffner) 53, King 6
Astronaut (Titusville) 13, Titusville 10
Atlantic (Delray) 45, Lake Worth 6
Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 39, Rocky Bayou Christian 6
Avon Park 43, Gateway Charter 0
Baldwin 26, Chiefland 22
Barrington Christian Academy (Homestead) 44, Sheridan Hills Christian 0
Barron Collier (Naples) 12, Palmetto Ridge 7
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 54, Wolfson 15
Bayside (Melbourne) 55, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Bell 51, Bronson 20
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 28, Tampa Catholic 0
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 20, Baker County 17
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill) 28, Merritt Island Christian 7
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 44, Tavares 6
Blake (Tampa) 20, Gibbs 13
Blountstown 13, West Gadsden 6
Boca Ciega (Gulfport) 28, Dixie Hollins 27
Bolles (Jacksonville) 63, Andrew Jackson 12
Boone (Orlando) 35, Cypress Creek 7
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes) 48, Coconut Creek 0
Bradenton Christian 24, Keswick Christian 20
Bradford County (Starke) 40, Mount Dora 0
Brandon 27, East Bay 6
Buchholz (Gainesville) 42, West Port 20
Cape Coral 48, East Lee County 34
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 16, Hallandale 14
Cardinal Newman (W. Palm Beach) 29, Benjamin 24
Carrollwood Day (Tampa) 28, Calvary Christian 21
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) 44, Archbishop Curley 18
Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 21, Port Charlotte 7
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 31, Ft. Walton Beach 23
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 41, Forrest 28
Clearwater Central Catholic 41, St. Petersburg Catholic 6
Clewiston 38, LaBelle 3
Cocoa 47, Lake Highland 7
Columbia (Lake City) 38, Leon 3
Cooper City 21, St. Thomas Aquinas 16
Coral Gables 23, Miami Coral Park 6
Cottondale 14, Graceville 6
Countryside (Clearwater) 41, St. Petersburg 14
Creekside (St. Johns) 24, Nease 23, OT
Crescent City 26, Taylor 10
Crystal River 54, Belleview 36
DeLand 40, Flagler Palm Coast 7
Delray American Heritage 28, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 0
Dixie County (Cross City) 28, Williston 24
Douglas (Parkland) 26, Piper 0
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 56, Orlando Freedom 42
Dunbar (Fort Myers) 22, Booker 18
Durant (Plant City) 63, Riverview 12
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 38, Royal Palm Beach 14
Eagle's View (Jacksonville) 68, St. Johns Country Day 8
East Gadsden (Havana) 44, Walton 0
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 21, Palm Harbor University 20
East Ridge (Clermont) 42, South Lake 24
East River (Orlando) 37, Orlando University 25
Edgewater (Orlando) 26, Lake Howell 13
Eustis 20, Poinciana 7
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) 41, St. John Neumann 12
Evans (Orlando) 39, Lake Minneola 14
Everglades (Miramar) 40, West Broward 0
First Baptist (Ruskin) 30, Community School of Naples 17
First Coast (Jacksonville) 35, Ed White 34
Fivay (Hudson) 48, Ridgewood 8
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 42, Mandarin 12
Fort Meade 21, Cardinal Mooney 3
Fort Myers 35, Bishop Verot 7
Fort Pierce Central 49, Port St. Lucie 23
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) 56, Central Florida Christian 0
George Steinbrenner (Lutz) 34, Chamberlain 27, OT
Glades Central (Belle Glade) 70, Boynton Beach 7
Glades Day (Belle Glade) 49, Zion Christian 12
Gulf Breeze 42, Rutherford 7
Gulf Coast (Naples) 42, Lemon Bay 18
Gulliver Prep (Miami) 29, Miami Edison 19
Hagerty (Oviedo) 26, Lyman 7
Haines City 22, George Jenkins 14
Hardee County (Wauchula) 42, DeSoto County 6
Hernando (Brooksville) 41, Mitchell 14
Highlands Christian (Pompano) 40, Summit Christian 0
Holmes County (Bonifay) 34, Chipley 14
Immokalee 68, Golden Gate 13
Inlet Grove (Delray Beach) 16, Pine Crest 13
Jefferson (Tampa) 48, Strawberry Crest 7
Keystone Heights 42, Interlachen 6
King's Academy (W. Palm Beach) 49, Pope John Paul II 0
Kissimmee Osceola 58, Gateway 7
Lafayette (Mayo) 49, Branford 8
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 35, University (Orange City) 0
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 31, Lake Region 16
Lake Mary 44, Sanford Seminole 23
Lake Mary Prep 34, Mount Dora Bible 15
Lake Wales 14, Auburndale 7
Lakeland Christian 41, Frostproof 35
Lakeland 41, Ridge Community 7
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 35, Seminole Osceola 28
Land O'Lakes 21, River Ridge 20
Landmark Christian (Haines City) 26, Shorecrest Prep 7
Largo 38, Tarpon Springs 10
LaSalle (Miami) 17, Doral Academy Charter 7
Leesburg 20, Lake Weir 7
Lehigh 28, Estero 7
Liberty (Kissimmee) 37, Celebration 3
Liberty County (Bristol) 41, Port St. Joe 6
Life Academy (Kissimmee) 34, All Saints 14
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 41, Ocala Forest 21
Maclay (Tallahassee) 55, John Paul II Catholic 14
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 40, Seabreeze 9
Manatee (Bradenton) 52, Sarasota 14
Mariner (Cape Coral) 28, Cypress Lake 21
Martin County (Stuart) 27, Viera 14
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 16, Palatka 14
Melbourne 28, Eau Gallie 7
Melbourne Central Catholic 35, Holy Trinity Episcopal 21
Merritt Island 30, Satellite 0
Miami Central 59, Belen Jesuit 56, 4OT
Miami Killian 49, Miami Palmetto 6
Miami Norland 44, Key West 20
Naples 38, Lely 0
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 34, Springstead 3
New Smyrna Beach 28, Deltona 20
Newsome (Lithia) 28, Plant City 13
North Broward (Coconut Creek) 27, Somerset Academy 13
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 41, FAMU 6
North Marion (Citra) 9, Dunnellon 3
North Miami 20, North Miami Beach 8
Northview (Bratt) 34, Baker School 0
Northeast (Oakland Park) 27, Monarch 15
Ocala Christian Academy 40, Leesburg The First Academy 6
Ocala Trinity Catholic 77, Fort White 7
Ocala Vanguard 35, Citrus 7
Olympia (Orlando) 31, Ocoee 24
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) 21, Okeechobee 13
Orange Park 56, Oakleaf 21
Orlando The First Academy 48, Orangewood Christian 12
Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota) 55, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0
Oviedo 42, Winter Springs 20
Pace 28, Pensacola Catholic 21
Palm Bay 26, Heritage 3
Palm Beach Central 28, Boca Raton Community 21
Palm Beach Gardens 31, Wellington 0
Palm Beach Lakes 34, Forest Hill 13
Palmetto 16, Southeast 13
Park Vista (Lake Worth) 42, John I. Leonard 6
Pasco (Dade City) 45, Zephyrhills 0
Pembroke Pines Charter 21, Hollywood Hills 0
Pensacola Washington 40, Tate 32
Pensacola 48, Escambia 10
Pinellas Park 40, Seminole 33
Plant (Tampa) 53, Bloomingdale 7
Plantation 19, Nova 10
Plantation American Heritage 25, Dillard 21
Ponte Vedra 45, Menendez 15
Port Orange Atlantic 31, Lake Nona 21
Providence (Jacksonville) 48, Bishop Snyder 0
R.E. Lee (Jacksonville) 40, Englewood 7
Rickards (Tallahassee) 20, Suwannee 18
Ridgeview (Orange Park) 38, Middleburg 21
Riverdale (Fort Myers) 40, North Fort Myers 0
Robinson (Tampa) 44, Middleton 0
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 34, Spruce Creek 7
Sarasota Riverview 23, North Port 19
Sebring 24, Kathleen 14
Seffner Christian 23, Oviedo Master's Academy 3
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 62, Jupiter 21
Sickles (Tampa) 63, Leto 7
South Broward (Hollywood) 36, McArthur 30
South Fork (Stuart) 35, Sebastian River 14
South Fort Myers 27, Ida S. Baker 7
South Miami 16, Miami 3
South Plantation 30, Deerfield Beach 8
South Sumter (Bushnell) 56, Umatilla 20
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers) 38, Boca Raton Christian 0
Spoto (Tampa) 21, Lakewood 15
St. Augustine 29, Atlantic Coast 14
St. Cloud 47, Harmony 6
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) 52, Father Lopez Catholic 14
St. Francis (Gainesville) 18, St. Joseph Academy 13
St. John Lutheran 27, Deltona Trinity Christian 20
St. Petersburg Canterbury 54, Northside Christian 0
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale) 23, Fort Lauderdale 6
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 20, Jensen Beach 7
Sunlake (Land O’ Lakes) 42, Brooksville Central 0
Tampa Bay Tech 17, Gaither 14
Tampa Freedom 19, Wiregrass Ranch 13
Taylor County (Perry) 22, Marianna 21
Tenoroc (Lakeland) 24, Mulberry 21
Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 22, Paxon 16
The Villages 28, Wildwood 14
Trenton 42, Hawthorne 16
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 42, Episcopal 26
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 27, John Carroll Catholic 9
University Christian (Jacksonville) 32, Oak Hall 18
Varela (Miami) 35, Southwest Miami 28
Venice 49, Braden River 7
Vernon 28, Sneads 20
Vero Beach 35, Treasure Coast 24
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 58, Santa Fe Catholic 20
Village Academy (Delray Beach) 20, St. Andrew's 10
Warner Christian (S. Daytona Beach) 63, Florida Air Academy 25
Wesley Chapel 35, Gulf 7
West Boca Raton Community 42, Santaluces 14
West Florida (Pensacola) 38, Chiles 28
West Nassau County (Callahan) 28, Fernandina Beach 21
West Orange (Winter Garden) 30, Oak Ridge 18
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 60, Berean Christian 18
Wharton (Tampa) 44, Alonso 21
Winter Haven 31, Bartow 7
Winter Park 28, Timber Creek 25
Yulee 54, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 0

THURSDAY
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) 42, Miami Country Day 12
Barrington Christian (Homestead) 44, Sheridan Hills Christian 0Braddock (Miami) 39, Sunset 0
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah) 20, Archbishop McCarthy 20
Gainesville 55, Lecanto 6
Hialeah Miami Lakes 36, Mourning 0
Hillel (N. Miami Beach) 31, Northwest Christian 30
Jones (Orlando) 55, Cocoa Beach 28
Jupiter Christian 55, Coral Springs Christian 7
Miami Beach 62, Miami Springs 0
Mosley (Lynn Haven) 49, Navarre 20
Northwestern (Miami) 34, Homestead 21
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 36, Christ's Church Academy 20
Reagan (Doral) 42, Westland Hialeah 6
Rockledge 16, Space Coast 13
Santa Fe (Alachua) 42, Eastside 0
Union County (Lake Butler) 14, Newberry 7
Wakulla (Crawfordville) 24, Godby 21
Windermere Prep 49, Florida School for the Deaf 8

Have a score addition or change? E-Mail us at Floridakids1@aol.com.

Comments