« Miami-Dade County district baseball schedule | Main | Flanagan's Jose Mesa Jr. on another level »

Broward County district baseball schedule

Here's a look at this week's district baseball schedule in Broward:

MONDAY

District 11-8A first round at Coral Springs: South Plantation vs. Deerfield Beach, 5

District 15-7A semifinal at Northeast: Boyd Anderson vs. Monarch, 7

District 16-7A quarterfinals at Nova: South Broward vs. Cooper City, 4; McArthur vs. Plantation, 7

District 15-6A quarterfinal at Archbishop McCarthy: Hollywood Hills vs. Stranahan, 7

District 13-4A quarterfinals at Broward College Davie: North Broward Prep vs. Somerset, 1; Cardinal Gibbons vs. Pine Crest, 4; Chaminade vs. University, 7

District 14-3A quarterfinal at Westminster Academy: Sagemont vs. Highlands Christian, 7

District 13-2A semifinal at Zion Lutheran: Posnack vs. Sheridan Hills Christian, 3:30

TUESDAY

District 11-8A quarterfinals at Coral Springs: Taravella vs. Piper, 5; South Plantation-Deerfield Beach winner vs. Douglas, 7:30

District 15-7A semifinal: Coconut Creek at Northeast, 7

District 16-7A semifinals at Nova: McArthur-Plantation winner vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 4; South Broward-Cooper City winner vs. Nova, 7

District 15-6A semifinals at Archbishop McCarthy: Fort Lauderdale vs. Pines Charter, 4; Hollywood Hills-Stranahan winner vs. Archbishop McCarthy, 7

District 13-4A semifinals at Broward College Davie: Cardinal Gibbons-Pine Crest winner vs. Chaminade-University winner, 4; North Broward Prep-Somerset winner vs. Coral Springs Charter, 7

District 14-3A semifinals at Westminster Academy: Coral Springs Christian vs. Westminster Academy, 4; Sagemont-Highlands Christian winner vs. Calvary Christian, 7

WEDNESDAY

District 11-8A semifinals at Coral Springs: Douglas/South Plantation/Deerfield Beach vs. Coral Glades, 5; Taravella-Piper winner vs. Coral Springs, 7:30

District 12-8A semifinals at Cypress Bay: West Broward vs. Cypress Bay, 4; Flanagan vs. Everglades, 7

District 16-5A semifinal at Pompano Beach Community Park: Dillard vs. Pompano Beach, 6:30

THURSDAY

District 11-8A final at Coral Springs: 7

District 15-7A final at Northeast: 7

District 16-7A final at Nova: 7

District 15-6A final at Archbishop McCarthy: 7

District 13-4A final at Broward College Davie: 7:30

District 14-3A final at Westminster Academy: 7

District 13-2A final: Posnack-Sheridan Hills Christian at Zion Lutheran, 7

FRIDAY

District 12-8A final at Cypress Bay: 7

District 16-5A final at Pompano Beach Community Park: 6:30

 

Comments