« BCAA releases spring football schedule | Main | Broward County district baseball schedule »

Miami-Dade County district baseball schedule

Here's a look at this week's district baseball schedule for Dade teams:

MONDAY

District 14-8A semifinals at St. Thomas University: Goleman vs. Miami Springs, 4; Reagan vs. Coral Gables, 7

District 15-4A semifinals at La Ley Sports Complex: Ransom Everglades vs. La Salle, 4; TERRA vs. Doral, 4

District 16-3A quarterfinal at Westminster Christian: Palmer Trinity vs. Somerset, 4

District 14-2A semifinal at Moore Park: Horeb Christian vs. Champagnat Catholic, 4

TUESDAY

District 13-8A semifinals at Alex Fernandez Field: Hialeah Gardens vs. American, 4; Krop vs. Hialeah, 7

District 15-8A quarterfinals: Braddock at Sunset, 3:30; South Miami at Southwest, 7

District 16-8A semifinals at Killian: Palmetto vs. Southridge, 1; Killian vs. South Dade, 4

District 16-6A semifinals at Westland Gardens Park: Belen vs. Westland Hialeah, 4; Hialeah-Miami Lakes vs. Mater Academy, 7

District 14-4A semifinal at Monsignor Pace: Jackson vs. Archbishop Carroll, 7

District 16-4A semifinals at Tavernier Coral Shores: Gulliver vs. Key West, 4; Coral Shores vs. St. Brendan, 7

District 15-3A semifinal: Dade Christian at Miami Country Day, 4

District 16-3A semifinals at Westminster Christian: Florida Christian vs Marathon, 1; Westminster Christian vs. Palmer Trinity-Somerset Charter winner, 4

District 15-2A semifinals at Miami Christian: Princeton Christian vs. Westwood Christian, noon; Brito vs. Miami Christian, 3

District 16-2A semifinal at Colonial Christian: Redland Christian vs. Island Christian, 4

WEDNESDAY

District 15-8A semifinals: South Miami-Southwest winner at Ferguson, 3:30; Braddock-Sunset winner at Columbus, 6:30

District 16-6A final at Westland Gardens Park: Belen-Westland Hialeah winner vs. Hialeah-Miami Lakes-Mater Academy winner, 7

District 15-4A final at La Ley Sports Complex: Ransom Everglades-La Salle winner vs. TERRA-Doral winner, 7

District 14-2A final at Moore Park: Horeb Christian-Champagnat Catholic winner vs. Mater East, 7

THURSDAY

District 13-8A final at Alex Fernandez Field: American-Hialeah Gardens winner vs. Hialeah-Krop winner, 7

District 14-8A final at St. Thomas University: Goleman-Miami Springs winner vs. Coral Gables-Reagan winner, 7

District 16-8A final at Killian: Southridge-Palmetto winner vs. Killian-South Dade winner, 4

District 14-4A final: Jackson-Archbishop Carroll winner at Monsignor Pace, 7

District 15-3A final at Miami Country Day: Mater Lakes-Curley winner vs. Dade Christian-Miami Country Day winner, 7

District 16-3A final at Westminster Christian: 4

District 15-2A final at Miami Christian: Princeton Christian-Westwood Christian winner vs. Brito-Miami Christian winner, 3:30

FRIDAY

District 15-8A final at Braddock: 3:30

District 16-2A final: Redland Christian-Island Christian winner at Colonial Christian, 4

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.