« 2012 7A Florida All-State Teams | Main | 2012 5A Florida All-State Teams »

2012 6A Florida All-State Teams

CLASS 6A

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB-Juwan Brown, 6-1 190, Sr., Largo
RB-Ralph Webb, 5-10 195, Sr., Gainesville High
RB-Joseph Yearby, 5-10 195, Jr., Miami Central
RB-Manny Morgan, 5-9 185, Sr., Naples
WR-James Clark, 5-11 175, Sr., New Smyrna Beach
WR-Ermon Lane, 6-3 190, Jr. Homestead
OL-Laremy Tunsil, 6-6 310, Sr., Lake City Columbia
OL-Ramsey Myers, 6-4 285, Sr., Orange Park Ridgeview
OL-Dan Gallman, 6-1 295, Sr., Naples
OL-Tyler Reagan, 6-5 285, Sr., Fruit Cove Bartram Trail
OL-Keonte Cash, 6-0 300, Sr., Miami Belen
UT-Josh Moore, 5-11 200, Sr., Orange Park Ridgeview
K-Ryan Santoso, 6-5 260, Sr., Pace

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL-Denzel Ware, 6-2 220, Jr., Crestview
DL-Kennard Swanson, 6-0 250, Sr., Lakeland Lake Gibson
DL-Jontey Byrd, 5-11 260, Sr., Daytona Beach Mainland
LB-Keith Kelsey, 6-2 215, Sr., Gainesville High
LB-Nigel Harris, 6-1 200, Sr., Tampa Hillsborough
LB-Freddie Stevenson, 6-2 230, Sr., Bartow
LB-Quinton Powell, 6-5 215, Sr., Daytona Beach Mainland
DB-Leon McQuay III, 6-2 190, Sr., Seffner Armwood
DB-Vontarius West, 6-0 180, Sr., Bartow
DB-Tre Marshall, 6-0 185, Jr., Lake City Columbia
DB-Ahmad Thomas, 6-0 205, Sr., Miami Central
UT-Dalvin Cook, 6-0 190, Jr., Miami Central
P-Emilio Nadelman, 5-9 185, Sr., Miami Central

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB-Kilton Anderson, 6-1 190, Jr., Naples
RB-Darius Tice, 6-0 210, Sr., Miami Northwestern
RB-Richard Montgomery, 5-7 180, Sr., Jacksonville Atlantic Coast
RB-Jay Warren, 6-1 190, Sr., Navarre
WR-Eric Carter, 6-1 190, Sr., Lakeland Lake Gibson
WR-Bobby Mitchell, 6-2 180, Sr., St. Augustine
OL-Trevor Darling, 6-5 310, Jr., Miami Central
OL-Travis Bennett, 6-3 270, Sr., Jacksonville Atlantic Coast
OL-Gerald Wright, 6-2 310, Sr., Miami Northwestern
OL-Nick Haynes, 6-3 300, Sr., Niceville
OL-Matt Bennett, 6-4 260, Sr., New Smyrna Beach
UT-T.J. Douglas, 6-1 185, Sr., Fort Myers
K-Jordan Patsch, 6-3 170, Sr., Daytona Beach Seabreeze

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL-Marquese Blanchard, 6-3 225, Sr., Miami Northwestern
DL-Mike Heuermann, 6-4 220, Sr., Naples Barron Collier
DL-Reggie Meant, 6-4 262, Sr., Cape Coral Baker
LB-Alex Gonzales, 5-10 185, Sr., Gainesville High
LB-Brian Donnelly, 5-10 218, Sr., Naples
LB-DeMichael McQueen, 5-10 205, Sr., Milton
LB-Kyle Sandner, 5-9 185, Sr., Ocala Vanguard
DB-Nick Benton, 5-10 170, Sr., Navarre
DB-Artie Burns, 6-2 190, Sr., Miami Northwestern
DB-Reggie Warren, 6-0 180, Sr., Pensacola High
DB-Kendall Gant, 6-3 185, Jr., Lakeland Lake Gibson
UT-Jayron Kearse, 6-4 200, Sr., South Fort Myers
P-Zach Theriault, 6-2 185, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
QB-Kurt Benkert, 6-3 202, Sr., Cape Coral Island Coast
RB-Ronald Timmons, 5-9 185, Sr., Lake City Columbia
RB-Jarvis Stewart, 5-9 170, Jr., Largo RB-Adam Lane, 5-9 210, Sr., Winter Haven
WR-Jordan Leggett, 6-5 230, Sr., Navarre
WR-Jonathan Moore, 6-0 170, Sr., Tampa Jefferson
OL-Raul Diaz, 6-2 270, Jr., Miami Central
OL-Laquandre Kinsler, 6-6 360, Sr., Ocala Vanguard
OL-Shamar Johnson, 6-5 285, Sr., Pensacola Pine Forest
OL-Jalyn Wesley, 5-9 215, Sr., Gainesville High
OL-Diante Crumitie, 6-3 270, Jr., Lake City Columbia
UT-Alvin Bailey, 5-11 170, Sr., Seffner Armwood
K-Andrew Mitchell, 6-5 220, Sr., Niceville

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
DL-Mike Smith, 6-3 230, Jr., Miami Northwestern
DL-Eric Brelia, 6-2 205, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
DL-Robert Hill Bronson, 5-11 200, Sr., Brooksville Hernando
LB-Shane Jones, 6-2 190, Sr., Palm Bay Heritage
LB-Luke McLeod, 6-2 210, Sr., Springhill Springstead
LB-Kailik Williams, 5-11 190, Jr., Daytona Beach Seabreeze
LB-James Clark, 6-2 215, Sr., Sebastian River
DB-Rujerry McClisse, 6-2 185, Sr., Palm Bay Bayside
DB-Diamante Mitchell, 5-9 180, Sr., New Smyrna Beach
DB-Kendrick Holland, 6-3 180, Jr., Winter Haven
DB-Mike Harris, 5-10 195, Sr., South Fork
UT-Ja’von Harrison, 6-2 185, Jr., Lakeland Kathleen
P-Todd Ryals, 5-8 145, Sr., Gonzalez Tate

HONORABLE MENTION
QB Akeem Jones, 6-3 200, Sr. Carol City; QB Trey Congdon, 6-3 200, Jr., Lakeland Lake Gibson; QB Mark Cato, 6-2 200, Sr., Gainesville High; QB Austin Chipoletti, 6-0 180, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf; QB Blake James, 6-1 170, Sr., Fort Walton Beach; QB Cody Labanowitz, 6-2 200, Sr., South Fork; QB Marcus Johnson, 6-1 190, Jr., New Smyrna Beach; QB Sandon Mims, 6-2 185, Sr., St. Augustine; RB Micah Reed, 5-11 185, Sr., Crestview; RB Tyler Brown, 5-11 185, Sr., Lakeland Lake Gibson; RB Trebian Suggs, 5-8 175, Sr., Pensacola Pine Forest; RB Leroy Berry, 5-8 178, Sr., Palm Bay; RB Matt Brieda, 5-10 175, Sr., Brooksville Nature Coast; WR Karel Hamilton, 6-3 185, Sr., Plant City Strawberry Crest; WR Case Harrison, 6-0 180 Sr., Gainesville High; UT Cameron Hadley, 5-11 180, Sr., Daytona Beach Mainland; UT Austin Lawrence, 5-11 172, Sr., Seminole Osceola; UT Andre Flakes, 5-10 175, Jr., Milton; UT Derrick Doss, 5-9 200, Sr., Largo; LB Jake Berman, 6-1 235, Sr., Naples Barron Collier; LB AK Olusanya, 6-0 200, Sr., Tampa Sickles; LB Jordan Griffin, 6-0 200, So., Seffner Armwood; LB Griffin Goins, 6-1 235, Sr., Hollywood Hills; DB D.A. Williams, 5-10 175, Sr., St. Augustine; DB Da’wan Hunte, 5-10 190, Sr., Miami Central; DB Da’cota Dixon, 5-10 190, Jr., New Smyrna Beach; DB Jules Dornevil, 6-0 170, Sr., Naples; DB Jeremiah Green, 5-8 165, Sr., Tampa Hillsboough; DB Nat Dixon, 6-3 170, Jr., Lynn Haven Mosley; DB Tyrus Wooten, 6-1 175, Sr., Palm Bay Heritage; DB Lamont Simmons, 6-2 180, Jr., Jacksonville Lee; UT Tyrail Hawkins, 5-11 190, Sr., Brooksville Hernando; UT Charles Nelson, 5-10 175, Jr., Daytona Beach Seabreeze.

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.