« 2012 8A Florida All-State Teams | Main | 2012 6A Florida All-State Teams »

2012 7A Florida All-State Teams

CLASS 7A

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE 
QB-John O’Korn, 6-3 205, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
RB-Kenny Scott, 5-8 180, Sr., Gainesville Buchholz
RB-Stafon McCray, 6-0 205, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola
RB-Jamarlon Hamilton, 5-10 215, Sr., Plant City Durant
WR-Taj Williams, 6-4 185, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln
WR-Eddie Jackson, 5-11 180, Sr., Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
OL-Kent Meredith, 6-4 280, Sr., Oviedo
OL-Austin Bland, 6-3 277, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
OL-Kyle Schafenacker, 6-4 288, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
OL-James Looney, 6-3 275, Sr., Lake Worth 
OL-Josh Phelps, 6-3 280, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola
UT-Will Worth, 6-2 210, Sr., Lithia Newsome
K-Austin Taylor, 5-10 170, Sr., Punta Gorda Charlotte

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE 
DL-Marquis Dawsey, 5-11 224, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
DL-Mark Kelly, 6-1 235, Jr., Dwyer 
DL-Jerandious Works, 5-10 265, Sr., Fort Pierce Central 
DL-Joey Bosa, 6-5 265, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
LB-T.J. Simmons, 6-0 220, Sr., Lakeland
LB-Daniel McMillian, 6-2 220, Sr., Jacksonville First Coast
LB-Stacy Noble, 5-11 230, Sr., Fort Pierce Central 
DB-Brisly Estime, 5-9 185, Sr., Atlantic 
DB-Joe Figueroa, 6-0 190, Sr., Fort Pierce Central 
DB-Stacy Coley, 6-2 175, Sr., Oakland Park Northeast
DB-Jamerson Blount, 6-1 175, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln
UT-Shykeem Pitts, 5-11 175, Sr., Davenport Ridge
P-Chandler Jones, 6-2 215, Sr., Lakeland Jenkins

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE 
QB-Cord Sandberg, 6-2 200, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
RB-Jurrell Green, 5-9 170, So., Oviedo
RB-Clyde Newton, 6-1 210, Sr., Punta Gorda Charlotte
RB-Fred Coppet, 5-9 170, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
WR-Johnnie Dixon, 5-11 185, Jr., Dwyer 
WR-Tony Stevens, 6-2 185, Sr., Orlando Evans
OL-Zach Provin, 6-3 265, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
OL-Alex Wood, 6-0 250, Sr., Plant City Durant
OL-Ryan Crozier, 6-3 270, Jr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
OL-Thor Miller, 6-2 285, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
OL-Eric Hampson, 6-5 300, Sr., Pinellas Park
UT-D.J. Juste, 6-1 170, Sr., Port St Lucie 
K-Danny Krysalka, 6-1 175, Sr., Ocala Forest

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE 
DL-Blake Keller, 6-2 215, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
DL-Seyvon Lowry, 6-2 225, Sr., Jacksonville First Coast
DL-Jalen Stevenson, 6-1 205, Sr., Lakeland
DL-Malik Brown, 6-3 230, Sr., Dwyer 
LB-Terry McCray, 6-2 225, Jr., Pompano Beach Ely
LB-Ervin Alston, 6-1 218, Sr., Fleming Island
LB-Jalen Kindle, 6-1 210, Sr., Fleming Island
DB-A.J. Coney, 5-7 175, Sr., Oviedo
DB-Tyrell Lyons, 6-2 220, Sr., Jacksonville First Coast
DB-Justin McDonald, 6-2 188, Sr., Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
DB-Hassan Childs, 6-2 175, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola
UT-Quaheem Kapinski, 6-1 195, Sr., Venice
P-Mike Destephens, 5-10 170, Sr., Gainesville Buchholz

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE 
QB-Greg Hankerson, 6-0 180, Sr. Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
RB-Ben Robinson, 5-8 185, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln
RB-Darius Hoggins, 5-9 178, Sr., Coral Springs Monarch
RB-Trevon Walters, 5-11 180, Jr., Bradenton Manatee
WR-Shawn Bane, 6-1 180, So., Sarasota
WR-Rashad Land, 6-2 180, Sr., Coconut Creek
OL-Jacques Braggs, 6-2 215, Sr., Lithia Newsome
OL-Nick Linder, 6-3 265, Jr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
OL-Kevin Jacques, 6-1 275, Sr., Hollywood South Broward
OL-(TE) A.J. Sattinger, 6-2 230, Sr., Clearwater Countryside
OL-Chole Sims, 6-3 270, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln
UT-Kale Youtzy, 5-11 185, Sr., Venice
K-Sean Covington, 6-1 175, Sr., St Petersburg High

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE 
DL-Ernest Suttles, 6-5 230, Sr., Tampa Gaither
DL-Keith Bryant, 6-2 300, Sr., Atlantic 
DL-Derrick Calloway, 6-3 310, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
DL-Monty Nelson, 6-2 280, Sr., Plantation
LB-Ro’Derrick Hoskins, 6-2 220, Sr., Orlando Evans
LB-Donel Elam, 6-2 215, Sr., Fleming Island
LB-Scott Northcutt, 6-0 200, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas
DB-Zachary Hill, 5-11 175, Sr., Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
DB-Nate Godwin, 5-11 190, Sr., Tampa Freedom
DB-Jimmy Moreland, 5-11 175, Jr., Royal Palm Beach 
DB-James Crawford, 6-2 190, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St Thomas
UT-Tyler Serpo, 5-11 180, Sr., Clearwater Countryside
P-Marshall Stapp, 6-0 165, Sr., Oviedo

HONORABLE MENTION 
QB Mike Scarnecchia, 6-4 195, Jr., Fleming Island; QB DeAndre Johnson, 6-3 190, So., Jacksonville First Coast; QB Sam Vaughn, 6-3 185, Jr., Fort Pierce Central; QB Levar Robinson, 6-0 180, Sr., Orlando Evans; RB Terry Polk, 5-9 165, Jr., Venice; RB Zach Smith, 6-0 185, Sr., Kissimmee Gateway; RB Marcus Levy, 5-9 185, Sr., Fort Pierce Central; RB Javarius Davis, 6-0 185, So., Jacksonville White; WR Mark Barr, 6-2 180, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas; WR Marquel Hines, 5-8 170, Jr., Bradenton Manatee; TE Brian Griggs, 6-2 230, Sr., Oviedo; WR Reggie Davis, 5-10 170, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln; UT Richard Benjamin, 6-0 190, Sr., Tampa Bay Tech; UT Michael Flood, 6-0 165, Sr., Davie Nova; K Brian Crews, 5-11 170, Jr., Tallahassee Lincoln; OL Jevon Fripp, 6-3 280, Sr., Tampa Bay Tech; DL Tanner Reeves, 6-4 230, Sr., Lakeland Jenkins; DL Anthony Moten, 6-4 270, Jr,. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas; DL Mike Love, 6-3 210, Sr., Clearwater Countryside; DL Peter Bailey, 6-3 215, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola; DL Rashawn Shaw, 6-2 225, Jr., Fort Pierce Central; DL Jordan Tucker, 6-2 215, Sr., Leesburg; LB Mikeice Adams, 6-0 195, Jr., Kissimmee Osceola; LB Derrell Young, 6-0 205, Sr., Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson; LB Auggie Sanchez, 6-2 225, Sr., St Petersburg Northeast; LB Jarred Brown, 5-11 205, Sr., Dwyer; DB Ronnie Scott, 5-10 170, Sr., Tampa Chamberlain; DB Jonathan Moxey, 5-11 180, Sr., Dwyer; DB Willie Smith, 6-0 180 Sr., Bradenton Manatee; DB Rashard Robinson, 6-2 175, Sr., Pompano Beach Ely.

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.