« 2013 FLORIDA STATE PREVIEW: Top 100 Plus For 2014 | Main | 2013 FLORIDA STATE PREVIEW: Defensive Prospects »

2013 FLORIDA STATE PREVIEW: Offensive Prospects

As our INTERACTIVE season preview continues, we give you a look at over 120 prospects at each position, heading into the 2013 season.

Because our objective is to promote as many prospects as possible, we invite you to add this list by sending us players you believe that need the exposure.

Changes and updates can be sent to [email protected] - and will also be made at Florida Kids Recruiting (FACEBOOK) and on Twitter @larryblustein.

CLASS OF 2014 QUARTERBACK RANKINGS
1. Treon Harris, 6-0, 200, Miami Booker T. Washington
2. Quinton “Winky” Flowers, 5-11, 195, Miami Jackson
3. Sean White, 6-2, 200, Fort Lauderdale University School
4. Zack Darlington, 6-1, 205, Apopka
5. Peyton Bender, 6-2, 185, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
6. Trayon Gray, 6-1, 200, Miami Carol City
7. Nicodem Pierre, 6-2, 185, Miami Coral Reef
8. Alin Edouard, 6-2, 180, Hialeah
9. Chase Litton, 6-6, 190, Tampa Wharton
10. Trey Congden, 6-2, 190, Lakeland Lake Gibson
KEEP AN EYE ON:
Hunter Boyett, 6-1, 195, Miami Westminster Christian
Renard Cheren, 6-1, 185, Lake Worth Park Vista
Jason Driskell, 6-2, 200, Oviedo Hagerty
Wade Freebeck, 6-4, 210, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
D.J. Gillins, 6-3, 190, Jacksonville Ribault
Danarious Graham, 6-0, 185, Deerfield Beach
Marcus Johnson, 6-1, 195, New Smyrna Beach
Luke Medlock, 6-1, 185, Neptune Beach Fletcher
Michael O’Connor, 6-4, 223, Bradenton IMG Academy
John Wolford, 6-2, 207, Jacksonville Bishop Kenny

CLASS OF 2014 RUNNING BACK RANKINGS
1. Sony Michel, 5-11, 210, Plantation American Heritage
2. Dalvin Cook, 5-11, 195, Miami Central
3. Joseph Yearby, 5-9, 190, Miami Central
4. Brandon Powell, 5-8, 175, Deerfield Beach
5. Mardre London, 6-1, 200, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
6. Jonathan Vickers, 6-0, 205, Tallahassee North Florida Christian
7. Dacorius Law, 5-11, 185, Haines City
8. Franklin Labady, 5-7, 170, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic
9. Trey Rodriguez, 5-9, 180, Daytona Beach Mainland
10. Josh Hicks, 5-11, 175, Palmetto
KEEP AN EYE ON:
La’Vontia Aaumel, 5-11, 180, Pensacola Pine Forest
Jamal Adjamah, 5-9, 175, Hialeah Mater Academy
Henry Bussey, 5-9, 180, Hialeah
Lashone Garnett, 5-8, 185, Homestead South Dade
Keith Harrington, 5-9, 175, St. Petersburg Northeast
Gregory Howell, 6-0, 210, Coral Gables
Tony James, 5-9, 175, Gainesville
D’Ernest Johnson, 5-9, 160, Immokalee
Krondis Larry, 5-7, 165, Miami Booker T. Washington
Charles Nelson, 5-9, 175, Daytona Beach Seabreeze
Jarvis Stewart, 5-10, 190, Largo
Trevon Walters, 5-11, 195, Bradenton Manatee

CLASS OF 2014 RECEIVERS RANKINGS
1. Ermon Lane, 6-2, 200, Homestead
2. Johnnie Dixon, 5-11, 190, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
3. Travis Rudolph, 6-1, 190, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman
4. Artavis Scott, 5-11, 180, Tarpon Springs East Lake
5. Ryan Sousa, 6-0, 185, Orlando Lake Nona
6. Steve Ishmael, 6-2, 170, North Miami Beach
7. Joseph “Jo-Jo” Robinson, 6-0, 165, Miami Northwestern
8. Ryeshene Bronson, 6-3, 190, Fort Myers Dunbar
9. Corey Holmes, 6-2, 180, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
10. Tyre Brady, 6-4, 205, Homestead South Dade
KEEP AN EYE ON:
Kendrick Edwards, 6-6, 190, Miami Norland
Isaiah Ford, 6-1, 170, Jacksonville Trinity
Henderson Gray, 5-10, 175, Miami Monsignor Pace
Gilbert Johnson, 6-2, 195, Homestead
Darrell Langham, 6-4, 190, Lantana Santaluces
Trevon Lee, 6-1, 175, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
Jacob McCrary, 6-0, 175, Miami Coral Reef
Lamar Parker, 5-8, 160, Miami Booker T. Washington
Moral Stephens, 6-2, 210, Perry Taylor County
Chris Taylor, 6-1, 180, Fort Lauderdale University School

CLASS OF 2014 TIGHT END RANKINGS
1. Nick Nataro, 6-4, 235, Estero
2. Adly Enoicy, 6-3, 220, Delray Atlantic
3. Ravian Pierce, 6-4, 215, Plantation
4. Seth Brown, 6-3, 245, Gainesville Eastside
5. Davi’on Riley, 6-4, 190, Lake Wales
6. Alex Carswell, 6-4, 210, Dover Strawberry Crest
7. Brandon Pylar, 6-3, 230, Orlando University
8. Marcus Mosley, 6-4, 215, Tampa Alonso
9. Kyle Griffitts, 6-3, 232, Winter Garden West Orange
10. Max Linder, 6-4, 235, Ocala West Port
KEEP AN EYE ON:
Jose Alvarado, 6-2, 210, Miami Christopher Columbus
Nelson Bethea, 6-3, 200, Wauchula Hardee
Bryan Bradshaw, 6-2, 215, Miami Coral Reef
Christian Diaz, 6-2, 210, Cape Coral Island Coast
Jared Shimberg, 6-4, 240, Tampa Berkeley Prep
Brandon Sluder, 6-4, 240, Palm Bay Bayside
Jacob Wilson, 6-4, 230, Chipley

CLASS OF 2014 OFFENSIVE TACKLES RANKINGS
1. K.C. McDermott, 6-6, 285, Palm Beach Central
2. David Sharpe, 6-6, 290, Jacksonville Providence
3. Mason Cole, 6-5, 280, Tarpon Springs East Lake
4. Trevor Darling, 6-6, 310, Miami Central
5. Reilly Gibbons, 6-4, 280, St. Petersburg Catholic
6. Ben Knox, 6-6, 265, DeLand
7. Ray Raulerson, 6-5, 280, Tampa Plant
8. Kai Absheer, 6-5, 310, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
9. Kavaris Harkless, 6-5, 275. Jacksonville Trinity
10. Marcus Applefield, 6-6, 275, Weeki Wachee
KEEP AN EYE ON:
Mike Arroyo, 6-5, 315, Davenport Ridge Community
Delroy Baker, 6-6, 275, Ocala West Port
Ryan Crozier, 6-4, 280, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
Diante Crumitie, 6-3, 270, Lake City Columbia
Josh Deuyour, 6-9, 320, Hollywood Hills
Andrew Harrell, 6-4, 285, Tallahassee Florida High
Zachary Hudson, 6-5, 260, Tampa Sickles
Derrick Kelly, 6-5, 265, Havana East Gadsden
Erik Lenzen, 6-6, 270, Ft Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
Brian Slesser, 6-6, 280, Cottondale

CLASS OF 2014 OFFENSIVE INTERIOR LINE RANKINGS
1. Corey Martinez, 6-4, 300, Tampa Catholic
2. Isaiah Wynn, 6-2, 275, St. Petersburg Lakewood
3. Nick Linder, 6-3, 280, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
4. Montel McBride, 6-3, 325, Plant City
5. Josh Allen, 6-3, 288, Jacksonville University Christian
6. Travaris Dorsey, 6-4, 280, Jacksonville Raines
7. Freddie Booth-Lloyd, 6-3, 280, Cocoa
8. Michael Smith, 6-3, 315, Miami Central
9. Joshua Rimes, 6-3, 300, LaBelle
10. Jesse Burkett, 6-5, 270, Fruit Cove Bartram Trail
KEEP AN EYE ON:
Fedrice Binot, 6-4, 250, Lakeland Lake Gibson
John Biscardi, 6-3, 270, Fleming Island
Gary Brown, 6-3, 285, Tampa Alonso
Richard Bush, 6-2, 270, Tampa Plant
Frank Carter III, 6-4, 310, Tampa Hillsborough
Raul Diaz, 6-1, 270, Miami Central
Nick Dugger, 6-5, 305, Gulf Breeze
Nigel Kemp, 6-1, 303, Miramar Everglades
Jeff Hall, 6-4, 290, Lynn Haven Mosley
Breht Joly, 6-3, 315, Oviedo Hagerty.

NEXT: The Best of 2014 – Defense, By Position.

MORE LINKS TO FOLLOW:

Top 25 Teams Plus
Class of 2014 Top 100 Plus
Class of 2014 List
Class of 2015 List

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.