« 2013 FLORIDA STATE PREVIEW: All-Region Teams, Part 2 | Main | 2013 FLORIDA STATE PREVIEW: Class 2015 Top 100 »

2013 FLORIDA STATE PREVIEW: 2014 PRE SEASON ALL-STATE

As we continue to count down to end of the INTERACTIVE FOOTBALL PREVIEW, it is without hesitation that this has easily been the most successful look at any season we have ever been a part of.

With the many fans looking for accurate information from those who have actually watched and evaluated over 5,000 football players, the response has been overwhelming – from fans, coaches, media, media members and athletes – taking part in this unique preview.

While nobody will ever agree on putting the right 500 players together, the fashion in which we did this year’s first ever INTERACTIVE preview drew over 200 responses in less than a week. That far exceeds anything we have ever been part of.

This preview has invited athletes and coaches to be a part of this and put their team and players down as more information for everyone to gather.

Today, we check out the Top Class of 2014 Players In The State For The 2013 Season.

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE

WR - Ermon Lane, 6-2, 200, Homestead
WR - Johnnie Dixon, 5-11, 190, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
TE - Nick Nataro, 6-4, 235, Estero
OL - K.C. McDermott, 6-6, 285, Palm Beach Central 
OL - David Sharpe, 6-6, 290, Jacksonville Providence
OL - Nick Linder, 6-3, 280, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 
OL - Corey Martinez, 6-4, 300, Tampa Catholic
OL - Isaiah Wynn, 6-2, 275, St. Petersburg Lakewood
QB - Treon Harris, 6-0, 200, Miami Booker T. Washington
RB - Sony Michel, 5-11, 210, Plantation American Heritage
RB - Dalvin Cook, 5-11, 195, Miami Central
UT - Joseph Yearby, 5-9, 190, Miami Central
PK - Andrew DiRocco, Fort Lauderdale University School

DEFENSE
DE - Keyon Brown, 6-3, 235, Wauchula Hardee County
DE - Chad Thomas, 6-5, 240, Miami Booker T. Washington
DL - Anthony Moten, 6-3, 280, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
DL - Khairi Clark, 6-2, 325, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna
OLB - Jacob Pugh, 6-4, 230, Tallahassee Godby
OLB - Dillon Bates, 6-3, 200, Ponte Vedra
LB - Kain Daub, 6-3, 245, Jacksonville Sandalwood
LB - Andrew Beck, 6-3, 230, Tampa Plant
CB - Duke Dawson, 5-11, 195, Cross City Dixie County
CB - Chris Lammons, 5-9, 185, Plantation
S - Trey Marshall, 6-0, 195, Lake City Columbia 
S - Ja'Von Harrison, 6-3, 185, Lakeland Kathleen
UT - Michael Smith, 6-2, 205, Miami Northwestern
P - Bryan Kirsche, Sarasota Out of Door Academy

2014 PRE SEASON ALL-STATE
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE

WR - Travis Rudolph, 6-1, 190, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman
WR - Artavis Scott, 5-11, 180, Tarpon Springs East Lake
TE - Adly Enoicy, 6-3, 220, Delray Atlantic
OL - Mason Cole, 6-5, 280, Tarpon Springs East Lake
OL - Trevor Darling, 6-6, 310, Miami Central
OL - Montel McBride, 6-3, 325, Plant City
OL - Josh Allen, 6-3, 288, Jacksonville University Christian 
OL - Travaris Dorsey, 6-4, 280, Jacksonville Raines
QB - Quinton “Winky” Flowers, 5-11, 195, Miami Jackson
RB - Brandon Powell, 5-8, 175, Deerfield Beach
RB - Mardre London, 6-1, 200, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
UT - Zack Darlington, 6-1, 205, Apopka
PK - Blake Horn, Davie Western

DEFENSE
DE - Trent Harris, 6-2, 230, Winter Park 
DE - Tyree Owens, 6-4, 235, Oviedo
DL - Travonte Valentine, 6-4, 295, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic
DL - DeMarcus Christmas, 6-4, 300, Bradenton Manatee
OLB - Darrion Owens, 6-3, 230, Orange Park Oak Leaf
OLB - Terrell Lewis, 6-2, 217, Ocoee
LB - Delvin Purifoy, 6-2, 235, Pensacola Catholic
LB - D'Ronzjiah Mathews, 6-3, 205, South Fort Myers
CB - Kendall Sawyer, 6-0, 180, Lehigh Acres East Lee County
CB - Nigel Bethel II, 5-9, 175, Miami Booker T. Washington
S - Kendall Randolph, 5-11, 180, Tallahassee Lincoln
S - Kyle Gibson, 6-0, 180, Seffner Armwood
UT - Marques Gayot, 6-1, 205, 190, Lake Worth Park Vista
P - Scott Wade, Plantation American Heritage

2014 PRE SEASON ALL-STATE
THIRD TEAM
OFFENSE
WR - Ryan Sousa, 6-0, 185, Orlando Lake Nona
WR - Steve Ishmael, 6-2, 175, North Miami Beach
TE - Ravian Pierce, 6-4, 215, Plantation
OL - Reilly Gibbons, 6-4, 280, St. Petersburg Catholic
OL - Ben Knox, 6-6, 265, DeLand
OL -  Michael Smith, 6-3, 315, Miami Central
OL - Ray Raulerson, 6-5, 280, Tampa Plant
OL - Freddie Booth-Lloyd, 6-3, 280, Cocoa
QB - Sean White, 6-2, 200, Fort Lauderdale University School 
RB - Jonathan Vickers, 6-0, 205, Tallahassee North Florida Christian
RB - Dacorius Law, 5-11, 185, Haines City
  UT - Joseph “Jo-Jo” Robinson, 6-0, 165, Miami Northwestern
PK - Landon Scheer, Orlando First Academy

DEFENSE<BR> DE - Blake McClain, 6-3, 270, Jacksonville Sandalwood
DE - Justus Reed, 6-3, 225, Clearwater Central Catholic
DL - Adam Torres, 6-5, 265, Lake Mary
DL - Chris Nelson, 6-2, 280, Lakeland Victory Christian
OLB - Richard Yeargin, III, 6-4, 225, Fort Lauderdale University School
OLB - Shareef Rhaheed, 6-2, 210, Ft. Pierce Central
LB - Nico Firios, 6-2, 220, Longwood Lyman
LB - Greg Miclisse, 6-2, 240, Palm Bay Bayside
CB - Quincy Wilson, 6-2, 200, Fort Lauderdale University School
CB - Deatrick Nichols, 5-10, 180, Miami Central
S - Michael Johnson, 6-3, 190, Champagnat Catholic
S - Kendall Gant, 6-2, 185, Lakeland Lake Gibson
UT - J.C. Jackson, 5-10, 185, Immokalee
P - Vice Burburan, Parkland Douglas

NEXT:The Class of 2015 -Top 100

MORE LINKS TO FOLLOW:

Top 25 Teams Plus
Class of 2014 Top 100 Plus
Class of 2014 Top Offensive Players
Class of 2014 Top Defensive Players
ALL- REGION TEAMS, PART 1
ALL- REGION TEAMS, PART 2

Class of 2014 List
Class of 2015 List
Class of 2016 List
Class of 2017 List

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.