« Four South Florida high school football teams ranked No. 1 in respective classes | Main | Miami Herald High School Gridiron Report: Week 2 recap, plus plenty of highlights from Dade-Broward in Week 2 »

Florida State Scoreboard - Week 2

FLORIDA SCOREBOARD – WEEK 2
Alonso 12, George Steinbrenner 7
Apopka 53, Lake Brantley 0
Armwood 32, Blake 6
Astronaut 34, St. Cloud 6
Atlantic Coast 19, Englewood 0
Aucilla Christian 52, Oak Hall 14
Baker County 43, Bradford 6
Baldwin 42, Stanton College Prep 2
Bayside 21, Rockledge 14
Bell 40, P.K. Yonge 15
Belleview 13, Lake Weir 10
Berkeley Prep 27, Victory Christian 22
Bishop Moore 10, Harmony 0
Bishop Snyder 49, Christ's Church 26
Blountstown 45, FAMU Developmental Research 0
Boca Raton Christian 52, Coral Springs Christian 12
Boca Raton Community 17, Atlantic Community 14
Boynton Beach 28, Lake Worth 15
Bronson 35, St. Joseph Academy 0
Calvary Christian-Clearwater 43, Out-of-Door Academy 7
Cardinal Gibbons 37, Everglades 15
Central Florida Christian 12, Cornerstone 7
Chamberlain 43, Leto 6
Charles Flanagan 23, Sanford Seminole 21
Citrus 14, Dunnellon 8
City of Life 22, All Saints 13
Coconut Creek 40, West Broward 7
Colonial 21, Jones 14
Coral Reef Senior 46, Cooper City 0
Countryside 16, Southeast 6
Creekside 38, Terry Parker 0
Crescent City 14, Matanzas 11
Cypress Bay 27, Boyd Anderson 0
Dixie Hollins 19, St. Petersburg Northeast 0
Douglas 39, South Broward 24
Dr. Phillips 21, Olympia 6
Duval Charter 61, Seacoast Christian 7
Dwyer 51, Jupiter 7
East Gadsden 49, Rutherford 34
East Lake 22, Largo 0
Eau Gallie 42, Space Coast 35
Ed White 49, Forrest 0
First Academy-Orlando 14, Kathleen 10
First Baptist 49, Highlands Christian 0
First Coast 19, Fletcher 16, 2OT
Fleming Island 38, Bartram Trail 14
Fort Lauderdale 20, Coral Springs 10
Fort Meade 18, Hardee 6
Frostproof 59, Tenoroc 6
Gainesville 31, Eastside 0
Glades Day 36, Village Academy 14
Godby 64, Chiles 14
Haines City 44, Liberty 0
Hallandale 54, Hollywood Hills 21
Heritage 27, Palm Bay 22
Hilliard 16, Arlington Country Day 0
Holy Trinity Episcopal 30, Agape Christian 0
Imagine-North Port 27, Keswick Christian 0
IMG Academy 30, North Miami Beach 15
Indian Rocks 14, Carrollwood Day 6
International Community 26, Santa Fe Catholic 0
Jefferson 28, Hillsborough 23
Jensen Beach 30, Forest Hill 26
Jesuit 31, Lakewood Ranch 7
John Carroll Catholic 60, Benjamin 30
Keystone Heights 19, Wildwood 0
Lafayette 19, Maclay 0
Lake Howell 10, Hagerty 0
Lake Mary 20, Kissimmee Osceola 17
Lake Nona 27, Cypress Creek 0
Lake Region 26, Auburndale 21
Lake Wales 27, George Jenkins 12
Lakeland Christian 42, Orangewood Christian 14
Lakeland 28, Winter Haven 7
Lakewood 20, Palmetto 13
Land O'Lakes 24, Anclote 7
Manatee 35, Venice 14
McArthur 24, Stranahan 20
Melbourne Central Catholic 53, Cocoa Beach 14
Merritt Island 14, Melbourne 7
Miami 31, Braddock 27
Miami Killian 21, South Miami 0
Miami Washington 28, Miami Central 17
Miramar 58, Oakland Park Northeast 0
Mitchell 41, Ridgewood 30
Monarch 49, Nova 28
Monsignor Pace 27, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 23
Mount Dora 33, Umatilla 20
Mount Dora Bible 33, Legacy Charter 20
Munroe Day 36, Seven Rivers Christian 0
Nease 42, Fernandina Beach 14
New Smyrna Beach 27, University (Orange City) 21
Newsome 38, Gaither 7
North Miami 41, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0
Northside Christian 47, Bishop McLaughlin 0
Ocala Trinity Catholic 20, Palatka 14
Olympic Heights 21, Spanish River 13
Orange Park 15, Oakleaf 14
Orlando Christian 35, Merritt Island Christian 6
Orlando University 7, Ocoee 0
Oviedo 36, Winter Springs 12
Oxbridge Academy 30, North Broward 0
Palm Beach Lakes 32, Suncoast 14
Palm Harbor University 28, Boca Ciega 12
Park Vista Community 28, Palm Beach Gardens 19
Pasco 50, Fivay 7
Pembroke Pines Charter 28, Doral Academy Charter 21
Pinellas Park 40, Gibbs 6
Plant 28, Robinson 7
Plantation 49, Taravella 21
Plantation American Heritage 28, Delray American Heritage 6
Poinciana 39, Celebration 7
Ponte Vedra 41, R.E. Lee 13
Pope John Paul II 49, Pompano Beach 6
Ribault 32, Andrew Jackson 6
Rickards 42, Leon 14
Royal Palm Beach 21, Pahokee 14
Sandalwood 47, Paxon 7
Santa Fe 39, Episcopal 0
Sebastian River 28, Fort Pierce Westwood 14
Sebring 17, Okeechobee 0
Seffner Christian 54, Oviedo Master's Academy 21
Seminole 30, Dunedin 0
Seminole Ridge 45, John I. Leonard 14
Sickles 28, Durant 0
South Dade 16, Miami Carol City 12
South Plantation 20, Western 3
South Sumter 38, Crystal River 0
Southwest Florida Christian 28, Fort Myers Canterbury 7
Springstead 14, Weeki Wachee 0
St. Augustine 30, Menendez 20
St. Lucie Centennial 10, South Fork 9
St. Petersburg Canterbury 14, Zion Christian 6
St. Petersburg Catholic 42, Pine Ridge 0
Sunlake 25, River Ridge 0
Tampa Catholic 13, Clearwater Central Catholic 10
Tarpon Springs 21, Seminole Osceola 17
Titusville 34, Lake Highland 0
Treasure Coast 49, Barrington Christian Academy 0
Trenton 60, Branford 0
Trinity Christian-Deltona 20, Taylor 0
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 32, Warner Christian 8
Trinity Prep 27, Father Lopez Catholic 14
Union County 13, West Nassau County 10
University Christian 29, Providence 10
Vero Beach 49, Martin County 6
Viera 21, Satellite 3
Wekiva 18, Edgewater 15, OT
Wellington 22, West Boca Raton Community 19
West Gadsden 24, Vernon 14
West Orange 40, Orlando Freedom 12
Williston 43, Taylor County 40
Winter Park 33, East River 7
Wiregrass Ranch 25, Hudson 7
Zephyrhills 51, Gulf 20

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Barron Collier vs. Charlotte, ccd.
Bartow vs. Lake Gibson, ppd.
Bishop Kenny vs. Hernando, ccd.
Bishop Verot vs. Lemon Bay, ccd.
Braden River vs. Port Charlotte, ccd.
Cambridge Christian vs. Bradenton Christian, ppd. to Sep 7.
Cardinal Mooney vs. Admiral Farragut, ccd.
Citrus Park Christian vs. St. Stephen's Episcopal, ppd. to Sep 7.
DeSoto County vs. Lehigh, ppd.
Dixie County vs. Jefferson County, ccd.
Dunbar vs. South Fort Myers, ppd.
East Bay vs. Riverview, ppd. to Sep 7.
Estero vs. Cape Coral, ppd.
Eustis vs. Leesburg, ppd. to Sep 7.
Evangelical Christian vs. LaBelle, ppd. to Sep 9.
Flagler Palm Coast vs. Seabreeze, ccd.
Fort Myers vs. North Fort Myers, ppd.
Island Coast vs. Riverdale, ppd.
Lyman vs. Evans, ppd. to Sep 9.
Marco Island vs. Community School of Naples, ppd.
Montverde Academy vs. First Academy-Leesburg, ppd.
Naples vs. Golden Gate, ppd.
North Port vs. Lely, ccd.
Ocala Christian Academy vs. Windermere Prep, ppd. to Sep 9.
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian vs. Temple Christian, ccd.
Palmetto Ridge vs. Mariner, ppd. to Sep 7.
Sarasota vs. Bayshore, ppd. to Sep 7.
South Lake vs. Lake Minneola, ppd. to Sep 9.
St. John Neumann vs. Oasis, ccd.
Tavares vs. East Ridge, ppd. to Sep 9.
The Villages vs. Brooksville Central, ppd. to Sep 7.
Timber Creek vs. Boone, ppd. to Sep 9.
Westland Hialeah vs. Gulf Coast, ccd.

Comments