« AP State Football poll: Monday, Sept. 9 | Main | AP State Football Poll - Week 3 »

Florida State Scoreboard - Week 3

WEDNESDAY NIGHT SCORES
Miami Booker T. Washington 45, Carol City 0
Miami Jackson 26, Norland 7
North Miami Mourning 31, Dr. Krop 12

THURSDAY NIGHT SCORES
Atlantic Community 39, Spanish River 0
Belen Jesuit 37, Pembroke Pines 0
Bishop Verot 41, North Broward 30
Boca Ciega 17, Northeast 0
Booker 55, Out-of-Door Academy 0
Boynton Beach 19, Olympic Heights 6
Cardinal Gibbons 31, Cooper City 0
Carrollwood Day 49, Shorecrest Prep 22
Charles Flanagan 28, Boyd Anderson 15
Coconut Creek 20, Nova 7
Community School of Naples 17, St. John Neumann 14
Coral Shores 42, Ransom Everglades 0
Dixie Hollins 28, Seminole 17
Dwyer 33, Palm Beach Gardens 0
East Lake 48, Dunedin 0
Everglades 47, Hollywood Hills 21
Fort Lauderdale 30, Coral Glades 0
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 21, St. Andrew’s 0
Fort Lauderdale University 37, Cypress Bay 7
Fort Myers Canterbury 46, Marco Island 36
Godby 61, East Gadsden 0
Gulf Coast 21, North Fort Myers 12
Gulliver Prep 34, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 7
Hallandale 55, South Broward 15
Hialeah 49, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0
Hillel 35, Palmer Trinity 17
Jefferson 39, Robinson 22
John Carroll Catholic 41, Coral Springs Charter 21
Jupiter 17, Jensen Beach 16
Lakewood 28, St. Petersburg 3
Land O’ Lakes 33, Ridgewood 6 Largo 32, Gibbs 13
Martin County 16, Okeechobee 14
Miami Southridge 47, Goleman 0
Miami Springs 25, Miami Edison 24, OT
Miramar 28, Plantation 14
Monarch 19, Western 0
Nease 24, West Nassau County 0
North Miami Beach 29, Miami Killian 26
Oviedo 29, Lake Howell 14
Oxbridge Academy 35, Archbishop Carroll 0
Pahokee 27, John I. Leonard 6
Palm Harbor 38,Clearwater 7
Palmetto 27, Countryside 0
Park Vista Community 20, Seminole Ridge 17
Pinellas Park 10, Osceola 8
Piper 30, West Broward 27
Plant 41, Gaither 8
Plantation American Heritage 42, Christopher Columbus Catholic 7
Pope John Paul II 41, Benjamin 13
Reagan/Doral 27, Westland Hialeah 13
Riverview 28, Brandon 21
Santaluces 31, Lake Worth 28
Sickles 27, Newsome 7
South Dade 39, American 35
South Fork 32, Wellington 3
Steinbrenner 34, Spoto 22
St. Cloud 27, Cypress Creek 9
Tampa Bay Tech 31, Durant 10
Tampa Catholic 27, Tarpon Springs 3
Titusville 21, Port Orange Atlantic 20
University (Orange City) 14, Flagler Palm Coast 6
Wharton 19, Freedom 6
Winter Springs 36, Hagerty 20

FRIDAY’S GAMES
Admiral Farragut 17, Indian Rocks 14
Apopka 80, Wekiva 26
Atlantic Coast 38, Wolfson 0
Aucilla Christian 24, St. Joseph Academy 20
Baker County 35, Crescent City 7
Baker School 55, Holmes County 6
Baldwin 25, Englewood 21
Barrington Christian Academy 34, Oasis 0
Bayshore 35, Lakewood Ranch 13
Bayside 39, Sebastian River 21
Berean Christian 14, Highlands Christian 12
Bishop Snyder 17, P.K. Yonge 14
Blountstown 35, Graceville 0
Boca Raton Christian 49, Northwest Christian 0
Bolles School 50, North Marion 14
Braden River 31, Southeast 14
Bradenton Christian 46, Imagine-North Port 43
Bronson 45, Cedar Creek Christian 12
Calvary Christian-Clearwater 34, Northside Christian 6
Cambridge Christian 48, Bishop McLaughlin 21
Cardinal Mooney 44, Lake Placid 7
Central Florida Christian 28, Ocala Christian Academy 26
Champagnat Catholic 40, Archbishop McCarthy 0
Chiefland 26, Hamilton County 14
Chipley 47, Northview 18
Choctawhatchee 31, Gulf Breeze 14
Citrus 26, Hernando 6
Clay 39, Orange Park 21
Clearwater Central Catholic 21, Jesuit 3
Cocoa 14, Astronaut 7
Columbia 34, Buchholz 10
Cornerstone Charter 12, Santa Fe Catholic 8
Dade Christian 33, Somerset Academy 13
DeSoto County 47, East Lee County 28
Dixie County 18, Trenton 7
Dr. Phillips 42, Sanford Seminole 7
Dunbar 28, Riverdale 21
Dunnellon 34, Wildwood 0
Duval Charter 53, Beacon of Hope Christian 6
Eau Gallie 20, Gateway 9
Ed White 46, Mandarin 13
Episcopal 41, Christ's Church 7
Evangelical Christian 42, Gateway Charter 31
Fernandina Beach 40, Hilliard 0
First Academy-Leesburg 48, Seven Rivers Christian 0
First Academy-Orlando 35, Agape Christian 6
Fleming Island 61, Middleburg 0
Fletcher 31, Sandalwood 24
Florida 36, FAMU Developmental Research 6
Fort Meade 48, Avon Park 0
Fort Myers 41, Cypress Lake 6
Fort Pierce Central 22, Kissimmee Osceola 16
Fort White 37, Bradford 27
Foundation Academy 22, Trinity Christian-Deltona 15
Frostproof 34, Mulberry 0
Ft. Walton Beach 15, Milton 14
Gainesville 20, Madison County 12
Glades Day 21, Moore Haven 12
Haines City 65, Tenoroc 0
Harmony 17, Eustis 14
Heritage 28, Rockledge 0
Hudson 35, Weeki Wachee 22
Ida S. Baker 49, Cape Coral 32
IMG Academy 43, Cardinal Newman 24
Immaculata-La Salle 26, Florida Christian 10
Island Coast 16, South Fort Myers 9, 3OT
Jay 13, Vernon 0
Kathleen 45, Lake Gibson 44, 5OT
Lafayette 31, Bell 12
Lake Brantley 38, Evans 7
Lakeland Christian 34, Liberty 21
Lakeland 25, Lyman 15
Lemon Bay 56, LaBelle 21
Leon 32, Strawberry Crest 26
Lincoln 36, Sarasota 27
Mainland 42, Lake Wales 10
Manatee 23, Friendship-Edison, D.C. 13
Matanzas 55, Arlington Country Day 16
Mater Academy 36, Doral Academy Charter 12
Melbourne Central Catholic 33, St. Petersburg Catholic 22
Menendez 72, Interlachen 9
Merritt Island 27, St. Lucie Centennial 6
Monsignor Pace 69, Inlet Grove 0
Mosley 54, Chiles 53, OT
Navarre 28, Pace 19
Newberry 35, Jefferson County 12
Niceville 37, Pine Forest 6
Oakleaf 58, Pine Ridge 6
Ocala Trinity Catholic 44, Eastside 0
Ocala Vanguard 42, West Port 27
Orlando Freedom 28, Olympia 21
Orlando University 14, Boone 7
Palatka 40, Creekside 0
Palm Bay 13, Melbourne 0
Pasco 35, Wesley Chapel 0
Pensacola Catholic 14, Pensacola 0
Poinciana 22, Brooksville Central 8
Port Charlotte 49, Mariner 0
Providence 28, Ponte Vedra 16
R.E. Lee 21, Forrest 20, OT
Raines 18, First Coast 10, OT
Rickards 32, Crestview 27
Ridge Community 31, Auburndale 6
River Ridge 21, Wiregrass Ranch 14
Rocky Bayou Christian 32, St. Johns Country Day 28 Satellite 16, Key West 14
Seabreeze 19, DeLand 14
Seffner Christian 63, Merritt Island Christian 6
Sneads 41, Franklin County 6
South Lake 42, Ocala Forest 19
South Sumter 56, East Ridge 14
Space Coast 48, Celebration 7
Springstead 24, Nature Coast Tech 7
Spruce Creek 20, Jones 0
St. Augustine 45, Ridgeview 27
St. Edward's 55, Coral Springs Christian 12
St. Thomas Aquinas 27, River Ridge John Curtis, La. 13
Sunlake 15, Anclote 0
Suwannee 12, Santa Fe 6
Tate 35, Bay 21
Tavares 27, Umatilla 6
Taylor County 40, Potter's House Christian 0
Temple Christian 26, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 12
Terry Parker 45, Andrew Jackson 12
The Villages 50, Taylor 0
Timber Creek 22, East River 7
Treasure Coast 21, Port St. Lucie 10
Trinity Prep 42, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0
Union County 21, Keystone Heights 7
Venice 14, Sarasota Riverview 13
Vero Beach 31, Lake Minneola 7
Victory Christian 35, Holy Trinity Episcopal 6
Viera 35, Cocoa Beach 14
Wakulla 27, Marianna 6
Walton 49, South Walton 0
Warner Christian 63, Father Lopez Catholic 0
West Gadsden 28, Cottondale 16
West Orange 53, Oak Ridge 24
Westminster Christian 52, Village Academy 42
Williston 48, Hawthorne 0
Winter Haven 50, George Jenkins 35
Zephyrhills 17, Mitchell 9
Zion Christian 20, City of Life 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Lake Nona vs. Colonial, ppd. to Sep 16.

Comments