« Hurricanes on the Horizon: Nigel Bethel II | Main | Miami Hurricanes land oral commitment from Booker T. Washington sophomore Mark Walton »

Florida State Scoreboard - Week 5

FRIDAY'S GAMES
Admiral Farragut 49, Carrollwood Day 35
Alonso 56, Spoto 14
Anclote 44, Fivay 21
Apopka 49, Orlando Freedom 0
Armwood 28, Jefferson 9
Aucilla Christian 30, St. Francis 8
Baker County 49, Forrest 10
Baker School 35, Rocky Bayou Christian 13
Bayside 49, Fort Pierce Westwood 7
Belen Jesuit 24, South Fort Myers 21
Belleview 27, Lecanto 21
Benjamin 55, Pompano Beach 0
Bishop Kenny 42, Paxon 6
Bishop Verot 21, LaBelle 20
Blountstown 21, Liberty County 7
Boca Raton Christian 28, Highlands Christian 14
Bolles School 61, Ocala Vanguard 51
Booker 20, Braden River 18
Boynton Beach 47, Stranahan 12
Brandon 14, Chamberlain 6
Branford 35, John Paul II Catholic 26
Calvary Christian-Clearwater 31, Bradenton Christian 21
Cambridge Christian 56, All Saints 0
Cape Coral 7, North Fort Myers 5
Cardinal Gibbons 49, Oakland Park Northeast 18
Cardinal Newman 38, John I. Leonard 6
Cedar Creek Christian 36, Munroe Day 21 Centerville, Ohio 38, Naples 37, 2OT
Champagnat Catholic 52, Inlet Grove 0
Charles Flanagan 56, McArthur 13
Chiefland 31, West Nassau County 7
Chiles 22, Marianna 20
Chipley 28, Port St. Joe 16
Choctawhatchee 35, Northview 0
Clay 35, Oakleaf 30
Clearwater Central Catholic 38, Ocala Trinity Catholic 14
Clewiston 21, Dade Christian 6
Cocoa 47, Hernando 9
Columbia 59, Englewood 0
Community School of Naples 48, Evangelical Christian 34
Coral Springs Charter 42, St. Andrew's 6
Cottondale 42, Bronson 12
Cypress Bay 25, Everglades 13
Cypress Creek 32, Celebration 8
Delray American Heritage 40, East Lee County 0
Dr. Phillips 51, Orlando University 14
Dunbar 37, Lemon Bay 13
Dunnellon 34, Crystal River 7
Durant 26, Gaither 0
Dwyer 41, Olympic Heights 7
East Lake 49, Tarpon Springs 6
Eastside 13, North Marion 10
Ed White 48, Orange Park 13
Faith Christian 36, Keswick Christian 35
FAMU Developmental Research 24, Maclay 19
First Academy-Leesburg 46, Windermere Prep 20
First Baptist 21, St. John Neumann 16
First Coast 26, Atlantic Coast 0
Flagler Palm Coast 21, New Smyrna Beach 20
Fleming Island 29, Ridgeview 10
Fletcher 34, Creekside 0
Flomaton, Ala. 25, Jay 22
Florida 35, Leon 22
Fort Lauderdale 47, West Broward 3
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 13, John Carroll Catholic 7
Fort Lauderdale University 50, Boyd Anderson 0
Fort Meade 31, Bartow 28
Fort Myers 34, Barron Collier 12
Fort Myers Canterbury 53, Oasis 6
Fort Pierce Central 49, Sebastian River 20
Ft. Walton Beach 35, Crestview 18
Gateway 18, St. Cloud 12
Gateway Charter 19, Berean Christian 14
Gibbs 48, Clearwater 13
Glades Day 26, Agape Christian 6
Graceville 48, Freeport 14
Gulf Breeze 28, Bay 0
Gulliver Prep 34, Martin County 0
Hagerty 24, University (Orange City) 21
Haines City 55, Lake Wales 20
Hardee 14, Frostproof 12
Harvest Community School 44, Taylor 7
Heritage 40, Okeechobee 0
Hilliard 21, Bishop Snyder 0
Hillsborough 49, Lennard 0
Holy Trinity Episcopal 34, Cocoa Beach 13
Homestead 19, Miami Killian 7
Ida S. Baker 60, Estero 10
IMG Academy 35, First Academy-Orlando 5
Immokalee 35, Gulf Coast 14
Indian Rocks 48, Shorecrest Prep 7
International Community 42, Cornerstone Charter 7
Island Coast 61, Mariner 6
Jesuit 28, Newsome 21
Jupiter Christian 22, North Broward 0
Kathleen 21, Winter Haven 14, OT
King 37, Blake 7
King's Academy 48, Coral Springs Christian 0
Kissimmee Osceola 38, Harmony 12
Lafayette 34, Potter's House Christian 6
Lake Brantley 28, Lyman 19
Lake Gibson 42, Miami Palmetto 3
Lake Mary 35, Sanford Seminole 7
Lake Nona 54, Liberty 23
Lake Placid 14, Poinciana 6
Lake Region 26, Mulberry 19
Lake Weir 15, Tavares 14
Lakeland Christian 49, Avon Park 14
Lakeland 49, North Miami Beach 35
Lakewood Ranch 26, Charlotte 23
Land O'Lakes 31, Gulf 20
Largo 20, Lakewood 6
Leesburg 63, West Port 0
Lexington, S.C. 34, Cooper City 27
Madison County 27, Pace 20
Manatee 62, Southeast 0
Mandarin 55, Baldwin 6
Melbourne 27, St. Lucie Centennial 10
Melbourne Central Catholic 55, Father Lopez Catholic 0
Menendez 38, Fernandina Beach 3
Merritt Island 21, Oviedo 3
Miami Carol City 7, Miami Southridge 6
Miami Ferguson 50, Miami Coral Park 14
Miami Jackson 40, Miami Edison 0
Miami Norland 20, Christopher Columbus Catholic 15
Miami Northwestern 29, Blanche Ely 16
Miami Springs 42, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 3
Miami Washington 49, Monsignor Pace 7
Miramar 49, Western 0
Mitchell 24, River Ridge 21
Monarch 28, Douglas 27, OT
Montverde Academy 33, Orlando Christian 30
Moore Haven 49, Marco Island 0
Mosley 49, Arnold 14
Nature Coast Tech 29, Pasco 28
Navarre 19, Milton 0
Newberry 34, Keystone Heights 24
Niceville 57, Greene County, Miss. 28
North Florida Christian 45, Jefferson County 12
North Miami 21, Miami Beach 14
North Port 35, DeSoto County 28
Oak Ridge 57, East Ridge 10
Orangewood Christian 21, Foundation Academy 20, OT
P.K. Yonge 35, Hawthorne 16
Palatka 38, Bradford 12
Palm Bay 10, Treasure Coast 7
Palm Beach Central 37, Seminole Ridge 13
Palm Beach Gardens 21, Boca Raton Community 20, 2OT
Palm Beach Lakes 53, Atlantic Community 35
Palm Harbor University 34, Seminole 33
Palmetto 41, Bayshore 38
Palmetto Ridge 13, Lely 10
Pensacola Catholic 28, Rutherford 7
Pinellas Park 35, Dixie Hollins 21
Plant City 40, Bloomingdale 0
Plantation American Heritage 6, Mainland 0
Port Charlotte 53, Lehigh 0
Port Orange Atlantic 48, Pine Ridge 21
Port St. Lucie 17, Jensen Beach 14
Providence 63, Arlington Country Day 6
Ribault 40, Stanton College Prep 3
Rickards 43, Lincoln 42, 3OT
Ridge Community 36, Evans 27
Riverview 10, Middleton 6
Robinson 69, Leto 0
Royal Palm Beach 41, Lake Worth 7
Sandalwood 48, Andrew Jackson 7
Santa Fe 26, Interlachen 0
Santaluces 42, Jupiter 21
Satellite 10, Eau Gallie 7
Seabreeze 49, Bartram Trail 36
Seffner Christian 38, Santa Fe Catholic 13
Seminole Osceola 49, Dunedin 0
Somerset Academy 47, Archbishop Carroll 0 South Lake 51, Eustis 14
South Plantation 28, Piper 14
South Sumter 69, Brooksville Central 0 Southwest Florida Christian 21, Imagine-North Port 13
Springstead 30, Berkeley Prep 18
Spruce Creek 15, DeLand 13
St. Augustine 28, Ponte Vedra 17
St. Joseph Academy 26, Beacon of Hope Christian 21
St. Petersburg Canterbury 21, St. Stephen's Episcopal 7
St. Petersburg 41, Boca Ciega 0
St. Thomas Aquinas 58, Nova 6
Strawberry Crest 22, Tampa Freedom 14
Suncoast 26, Archbishop McCarthy 9
Sunlake 22, Ridgewood 0
Tampa Bay Tech 14, Plant 7
Tampa Catholic 43, Cardinal Mooney 0
Taravella 52, Coral Glades 0
Tate 35, Pine Forest 0
Terry Parker 14, R.E. Lee 13
Timber Creek 46, Olympia 35
Titusville 42, Matanzas 0
Trinity Christian-Deltona 13, Deltona 7
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 39, University Christian 0
Trinity Prep 35, Episcopal 30
Union County 35, Hamilton County 6
Venice 35, Plano East, Texas 21
Vero Beach 42, George Jenkins 10
Vero Beach Master's Academy 54, Merritt Island Christian 18
Victory Christian 47, Crescent City 34
Viera 23, Astronaut 16
Wakulla 34, East Gadsden 26
Walton 46, Holmes County 7
Warner Christian 48, Lake Highland 10
Wekiva 31, Lake Howell 21
Wellington 27, Spanish River 6
West Boca Raton Community 34, Forest Hill 0
West Florida 42, Alma Bryant, Ala. 21
West Gadsden 31, Sneads 21
West Orange 43, Jones 0
Westminster Academy 48, Marathon 12
Wharton 21, East Bay 18
Williston 27, Wildwood 14
Winter Park 36, Boone 28
Winter Springs 21, East River 9
Yulee 29, Wolfson 0
Zephyrhills 42, Weeki Wachee 7
Zion Christian 60, Northwest Christian 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Oak Hall vs. Bell, ccd.

THURSDAY'S GAMES
Boca Raton Pope John Paul II 26, Pine Crest 16
Coral Gables 14, Coral Reef 3
Hallandale 46, Coconut Creek 13
Hialeah American 57, Westland Hialeah 6
Homestead South Dade 47, Varela 7
Miami LaSalle 64, Ransom Everglades 7
North Miami Mourning 20, Goleman 19
South Miami 23, Braddock 19

Comments