« Miami-Dade vs. Team Florida All-Star Game Rosters | Main | AP State Football Poll - Week 6 »

Florida State Scoreboard - Week 6

FRIDAY’S GAMES
Admiral Farragut 35, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 21
Anclote 13, River Ridge 0
Apopka 52, West Orange 35
Atlantic Community 14, Olympic Heights 7
Baker County 40, Wolfson 0
Bayshore 33, DeSoto County 14
Bayside 21, Jensen Beach 14
Beacon of Hope Christian 45, Seacoast Christian 0
Bell 52, Bronson 43
Bishop Kenny 42, Ribault 29
Bishop Moore 29, Tavares 18
Bishop Snyder 45, Temple Christian 14
Bishop Verot 56, Out-of-Door Academy 0
Blanche Ely 33, Fort Lauderdale 6
Bloomingdale 24, Alonso 21
Blountstown 45, Bozeman School 0
Boca Raton Community 21, Spanish River 0
Boyd Anderson 22, Oakland Park Northeast 14
Boynton Beach 42, Pembroke Pines 0
Braden River 30, Sarasota 27
Bradford 14, Interlachen 12
Brandon 32, Middleton 12
Cambridge Christian 52, Northside Christian 27
Cardinal Gibbons 63, Key West 14
Cardinal Newman 35, King's Academy 7
Carrollwood Day 43, St. Petersburg Canterbury 30
Cedar Creek Christian 40, Eagle's View 6
Chamberlain 24, Blake 6
Champagnat Catholic 74, Coral Springs Christian 0
Charles Flanagan 21, Everglades 20
Charlotte 52, Riverdale 27
Christopher Columbus Catholic 38, Miami Beach 2
Citrus 41, Ocala Vanguard 33
Clearwater Central Catholic 35, St. Petersburg Catholic 14
Clewiston 49, Avon Park 7
Cocoa 56, Cocoa Beach 7
Coconut Creek 20, Suncoast 19
Colonial 32, Cypress Creek 3
Columbia 44, Orange Park 20
Community School of Naples 35, Gateway Charter 14
Coral Springs Charter 42, Pine Crest 7
Countryside 49, Clearwater 0
Creekside 48, Matanzas 22
Cypress Bay 24, Cooper City 13
Deerfield Beach 63, Taravella 16
DeLand 42, University (Orange City) 7
Dillard 26, Stranahan 16
Dixie County 30, Union County 12
Dr. Phillips 49, Boone 10
Dunnellon 56, Belleview 14
East Bay 19, Plant City 13, OT
East Gadsden 27, Marianna 25
East Lake 51, Seminole 13
Englewood 16, R.E. Lee 7
Escambia 35, Pensacola 14
Eustis 16, Keystone Heights 12
FAMU Developmental Research 68, John Paul II Catholic 0
Father Lopez Catholic 46, P.K. Yonge 21
First Coast 42, Mandarin 3
Flagler Palm Coast 31, West Port 7
Fleming Island 24, Oakleaf 7
Fletcher 20, Atlantic Coast 17, OT
Florida 40, Walton 21
Forest Hill 48, Lake Worth 28
Forrest 21, Stanton College Prep 19
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 16, Benjamin 7
Fort Lauderdale University 63, North Broward 0
Fort Meade 23, Berkeley Prep 21
Fort Pierce Central 27, Vero Beach 21
Fort White 52, Fernandina Beach 14
Foundation Academy 24, Doral Academy Charter 6
Gainesville 17, Ocala Forest 12
Gaither 34, Wiregrass Ranch 14
Glades Central 35, Somerset Academy 0
Gulf Coast 36, Estero 19
Hallandale 64, Archbishop McCarthy 0
Hamilton County 27, Lafayette 20
Hardee 14, Booker 3
Harmony 12, St. Cloud 7
Heritage 51, Port St. Lucie 7
Hernando 20, Nature Coast Tech 13
Hialeah 52, Hialeah Gardens 0
Hillsborough 28, King 27
Holy Trinity Episcopal 28, Trinity Prep 14
Hudson 43, Gulf 7
IMG Academy 35, Monsignor Pace 7
Immaculata-La Salle 30, Westminster Academy 24
Immokalee 67, Golden Gate 7
Indian Rocks 61, Bradenton Christian 0
International Community 54, Merritt Island Christian 0
Island Coast 34, Cape Coral 14
Jefferson County 48, Branford 14
Jefferson 49, Leto 0
Jesuit 49, Spoto 16
John Carroll Catholic 64, Pompano Beach 0
Jupiter 17, Wellington 13
Kissimmee Osceola 40, Auburndale 7
LaBelle 59, Lake Placid 32
Lake Howell 45, East Ridge 9
Lake Mary 37, Lake Brantley 28
Lake Nona 21, Gateway 7
Lake Wales 55, Poinciana 7
Lakeland Christian 55, Bishop McLaughlin 13
Lakeland 34, George Jenkins 10
Lakewood Ranch 35, North Port 21
Largo 35, Seminole Osceola 7
Leesburg 24, Edgewater 14
Legacy Charter 27, Central Florida Christian 0
Liberty 28, Celebration 13
Liberty County 21, West Gadsden 10
Lincoln 44, Chiles 14
Mainland 62, Deltona 0
Manatee 47, Sarasota Riverview 0
Melbourne Central Catholic 31, First Academy-Orlando 28 Merritt Island 28, Satellite 21
Miami Booker T. Washington 28, Bishop Gorman, Nv. 12
Miami Northwestern 27, Miami Norland 26
Middleburg 14, Terry Parker 8
Miramar 56, McArthur 0
Monarch 49, Coral Springs 7
Montverde Academy 23, First Academy-Leesburg 0
Mount Dora 49, Lake Highland 0
Naples 49, Lely 21
Navarre 34, Ft. Walton Beach 7
New Smyrna Beach 54, Pine Ridge 0
Newberry 31, Williston 29
Niceville 28, Tate 6
North Florida Christian 55, Providence 27
North Fort Myers 47, Cypress Lake 26
North Marion 31, Crystal River 16
North Miami 23, North Miami Beach 14
Northview 26, Jay 0
Ocala Trinity Catholic 35, Maclay 0
Ocoee 20, East River 14
Olympia 28, Evans 21
Orlando University 40, Oviedo 35
Oviedo Master's Academy 37, Santa Fe Catholic 14
Oxbridge Academy 41, Jupiter Christian 8
Pace 23, Pine Forest 20
Pahokee 13, Delray American Heritage 10
Palatka 35, Menendez 7
Palm Beach Central 49, Santaluces 36
Palm Beach Gardens 40, Seminole Ridge 28
Palmetto Ridge 18, Barron Collier 16
Park Vista Community 34, John I. Leonard 0
Pensacola Washington 14, Milton 6
Pinellas Park 56, St. Petersburg Northeast 0
Plant 47, Riverview 7
Plantation 56, Hollywood Hills 14
Plantation American Heritage 26, Miami Jackson 22
Port Charlotte 43, Fort Myers 18
Port St. Joe 49, Franklin County 6
Raines 46, Baldwin 0
Rickards 39, Choctawhatchee 35
Ridgeview 28, Clay 6
Ridgewood 30, Wesley Chapel 27
Robinson 22, Lennard 14
Sebastian River 20, Martin County 14
Sebring 44, Lake Region 14
Seffner Christian 35, Orlando Christian 11
Sickles 53, Tampa Freedom 13
South Dade 35, Miami Southridge 0
South Fork 41, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
South Fort Myers 45, East Lee County 6
South Plantation 26, Douglas 6
South Sumter 38, Pasco 14
South Walton 45, Chipley 38
Southwest Florida Christian 47, Marco Island 0
Space Coast 28, Jones 21
Springstead 34, Fivay 0
St. Andrew's 39, Pope John Paul II 17
St. Augustine 42, Nease 0
St. Edward's 54, Faith Baptist 28
St. Francis 44, Oak Hall 21
St. John Neumann def. Imagine-North Port, forfeit
St. Petersburg 28, Palm Harbor University 6
St. Stephen's Episcopal 40, Oasis 8
St. Thomas Aquinas 66, South Broward 0
Strawberry Crest 11, Durant 10
Sunlake 20, Mitchell 3
Suwannee 16, Eastside 7
Tampa Bay Tech 54, George Steinbrenner 28
Tampa Catholic 21, Frostproof 16
Tarpon Springs 26, Gibbs 18
Taylor 34, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 0
Taylor County 34, Madison County 33, OT
The Villages 40, Umatilla 27
Treasure Coast 33, St. Lucie Centennial 7
Trenton 49, Hilliard 13
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 59, Episcopal 7
University Christian 49, Duval Charter 0
Varela 46, Miami Ferguson 18
Venice 48, Dixie Hollins 3
Vernon 15, Cottondale 8
Victory Christian 29, Agape Christian 12
Village Academy 50, Boca Raton Christian 7
Warner Christian 23, Port Orange Atlantic 21
Weeki Wachee 21, Brooksville Central 20
West Boca Raton Community 44, Palm Beach Lakes 15
West Florida 47, Bay 6
West Nassau County 24, Andrew Jackson 12
Westminster Christian 44, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 6
Wewahitchka 34, North Bay Haven 13
Wharton 21, Newsome 20
Winter Haven 35, Lake Gibson 30
Winter Park 34, Timber Creek 29
Winter Springs 25, Oak Ridge 20
Yulee 35, Paxon 0

THURSDAY’S GAMES
Coral Gables 35, South Miami 0
Davie Nova 23, West Broward 0
Doral Ronald Reagan 21, Dr. Krop 2
Eau Gallie 23, Viera 14
Gainesville Buchholz 24, Bartram Trail 21, 3 OT
Hialeah American 36, Hialeah Miami Lakes 6
Homestead Key Gate Charter 41, Hillel 0
Miami Coral Reef 23, Palmetto 0
Miami Senior 32, Coral Park 20
Palm Bay 49, Titusville 14
Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer 40, Royal Palm Beach 14
Port Orange Spruce Creek 27, Seminole 21
Rockledge 7, Astronaut 0
Sunrise Piper 43, Coral Glades 6
Tallahassee Godby 53, Wakulla 12

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Wesley Siders

Tavernier Coral Shores 2, Miami Country Day 0 (FORFEIT).

The comments to this entry are closed.