« American Heritage's Isaiah McKenzie commits to Notre Dame | Main | Miami Jackson quarterback Quinton Flowers commits to USF for a second time »

Florida State Scoreboard - Week 8

FRIDAY’S SCORES
Alonso 33, Wharton 15
Anclote 43, Gulf 9
Apopka 43, Evans 0
Armwood 49, Lennard 6
Baker County 16, Yulee 2
Baker School 21, Jay 13
Bartram Trail 47, Creekside 12
Bay 26, Rutherford 20
Bayside 41, Port St. Lucie 14
Belen Jesuit 28, Varela 14
Bishop Kenny 41, Stanton College Prep 7
Bishop Snyder 42, Aucilla Christian 21
Blanche Ely 32, Boyd Anderson 21
Bloomingdale 27, Riverview 24
Blountstown 14, Chipley 13
Bolles School 58, Baldwin 14
Boone 28, Orlando Freedom 27
Branford 41, Hamilton County 20
Cardinal Mooney 62, Out-of-Door Academy 0
Cardinal Newman 28, Pahokee 20
Carrollwood Day 49, Bradenton Christian 0
Central Florida Christian 45, Seven Rivers Christian 14
Charlotte 30, Fort Myers 21
Chiefland 16, Williston 6
Citrus 54, Lecanto 6
City of Life 20, Beacon of Hope Christian 12
Clearwater Central Catholic 47, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 23
Clewiston 46, Lake Placid 3
Cocoa 49, Space Coast 7
Coconut Creek 14, Archbishop McCarthy 6
Community School of Naples 59, Fort Myers Canterbury 7
Cooper City 39, Western 13
Coral Gables 37, Miami High 0
Coral Springs Charter 76, Pompano Beach 0
Coral Springs Christian 20, Highlands Christian 19
Cottondale 58, North Bay Haven 15
Deerfield Beach 27, Monarch 24, OT
DeLand 28, Sanford Seminole 14
Delray American Heritage 41, King's Academy 6
Dillard 22, Hallandale 15
Douglas 58, Piper 34
Dr. Phillips 54, Cypress Creek 6
Dunbar 24, Cape Coral 9
Durant 12, Brandon 10
Duval Charter 40, Eagle's View 0
Dwyer 54, Lake Worth 3
East Lake 47, Countryside 3
East Ridge 21, Wekiva 7
Eastside 36, Crystal River 7
Eau Gallie 31, Martin County 0
Ed White 84, R.E. Lee 0
Estero 35, Barron Collier 31
Evangelical Christian 52, Marco Island 12
Father Lopez Catholic 24, Maclay 17
First Baptist 60, Imagine-North Port 0
First Coast 35, Flagler Palm Coast 34, OT
Florida 35, East Gadsden 18
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 37, Pope John Paul II 0
Fort Lauderdale University 48, Glades Central 13
Fort Meade 63, Bishop McLaughlin 0
Fort Pierce Central 35, St. Lucie Centennial 13
Fort White 19, Madison County 13
Frostproof 55, Lakeland Christian 13
Gainesville 35, Ocala Vanguard 6
George Steinbrenner 27, Wiregrass Ranch 20
Gibbs 23, Boca Ciega 17
Glades Day 41, Boca Raton Christian 7
Hardee 46, Bayshore 13
Hilliard 21, Bronson 6
Hillsborough 52, Blake 21
Hollywood Hills 19, Fort Lauderdale 12
Hudson 47, Ridgewood 26
Immokalee 41, Palmetto Ridge 13
Indian Rocks 56, Cambridge Christian 7
Island Coast 64, Cypress Lake 6
Jefferson 40, King 16
Jensen Beach 37, Fort Pierce Westwood 6
Jesuit 14, Bishop Moore 10
John Carroll Catholic 64, Pine Crest 14
Kathleen 31, Haines City 28
Keys Gate 36, Village Academy 12
Keystone Heights 40, The Villages 13
Lafayette 21, Jefferson County 13
Lake Gibson 52, Lake Region 0
Lake Mary 33, Lyman 23
Lake Minneola 31, Edgewater 23
Lake Nona 35, St. Cloud 7
Lakeland 43, Bartow 21
Lakewood 53, Dunedin 0
Largo 22, Venice 21
Lehigh 43, East Lee County 30
Lely 47, Golden Gate 7
Lemon Bay 47, Mariner 7
Liberty County 49, John Paul II Catholic 0
Lincoln 45, Leon 7
Mainland 14, New Smyrna Beach 13, OT
Manatee 51, St. Petersburg 13
Marianna 43, Walton 19
McArthur 28, Everglades 13
Melbourne 21, Viera 10
Melbourne Central Catholic 42, Trinity Prep 14
Merritt Island 24, Titusville 21
Miami Beach 21, Miami Coral Park 14
Miami Carol City 23, Homestead 20
Miami Central 44, Miami Northwestern 13
Miami Krop 35, Hialeah Gardens 6
Miami Southridge 12, Coral Reef Senior 10
Middleton 42, Leto 7
Milton 24, Escambia 21
Miramar 22, Charles Flanagan 13
Mitchell 34, Fivay 10
Monsignor Pace 48, Miami Edison 7
Montverde Academy 49, All Saints 0
Moore Haven 46, Southwest Florida Christian 0
Mount Dora 27, Eustis 10
Naples 48, Gulf Coast 7
Navarre 35, Choctawhatchee 28
Nease 41, Matanzas 28
Niceville 28, Ft. Walton Beach 21
North Florida Christian 52, Agape Christian 6
North Miami Beach 34, Reagan/Doral 0
Northside Christian 41, Keswick Christian 7
Northview 35, Freeport 0
Nova 43, Doral Academy Charter 0
Oak Ridge 36, East River 7
Oakland Park Northeast 25, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 7
Oakleaf 13, Buchholz 7
Ocala Christian Academy 27, Merritt Island Christian 14
Ocala Forest 36, Lake Weir 7
Ocala Trinity Catholic 61, P.K. Yonge 0
Orangewood Christian 41, First Academy-Orlando 35
Orlando Christian 35, International Community 30
Orlando University 35, Timber Creek 21
Pace 20, Pensacola 18
Palm Bay 31, Astronaut 13
Palm Beach Gardens 20, Jupiter 10
Palmetto 33, Lakewood Ranch 19
Pasco 7, Hernando 0
Paxon 21, Wolfson 7
Pensacola Catholic 41, Arnold 0
Pine Forest 33, Pensacola Washington 7
Pinellas Park 55, Clearwater 6
Plant City 33, Spoto 14
Plant 30, Newsome 14
Plantation 47, South Broward 12
Plantation American Heritage 48, Key West 7
Port Charlotte 41, Riverdale 17
Providence 49, Episcopal 25
Raines 45, Andrew Jackson 0
Ribault 43, Forrest 6
Ridgeview 42, Ponte Vedra 21
River Ridge 42, Wesley Chapel 2
Robinson 13, Chamberlain 12
Rockledge 7, Satellite 0
Rocky Bayou Christian 56, Munroe Day 13
Royal Palm Beach 52, Forest Hill 0
Sandalwood 34, West Port 7
Santa Fe 40, Belleview 27
Sarasota 51, North Port 35
Sarasota Riverview 48, Palm Harbor University 18
Seabreeze 49, Deltona 0
Seffner Christian 47, Windermere Prep 42
Seminole 22, St. Petersburg Northeast 20
Seminole Osceola 48, Dixie Hollins 31
Seminole Ridge 28, Wellington 7
Sickles 48, Gaither 6
Sneads 53, Wewahitchka 14
Somerset Academy 21, North Broward 12
South Fork 55, Okeechobee 34
South Fort Myers 42, Ida S. Baker 17
South Lake 28, Leesburg 24
South Plantation 40, Coral Glades 7
South Sumter 51, Nature Coast Tech 20
South Walton 55, Holmes County 40
Southeast 42, DeSoto County 25
Southwest Miami 41, Braddock 6
St. John Neumann 27, Gateway Charter 26
St. Johns Country Day 62, Oak Hall 0
St. Joseph Academy 27, St. Francis 21
St. Petersburg Catholic 42, Shorecrest Prep 14
St. Thomas Aquinas 35, Cypress Bay 0
Stranahan 38, Pembroke Pines 7
Strawberry Crest 35, East Bay 14
Sunlake 28, Land O'Lakes 21, OT
Suwannee 31, Dunnellon 3
Tampa Bay Tech 22, Tampa Freedom 3
Tampa Catholic 17, Berkeley Prep 10
Taravella 56, Coral Springs 20
Tate 29, Crestview 25
Tavares 44, Lake Highland 12
Taylor County 48, Fernandina Beach 26
Temple Christian 52, Seacoast Christian 0
Terry Parker 30, Englewood 20
Trenton 54, Hawthorne 15
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 27, IMG Academy 24
Umatilla 23, Interlachen 13
Union County 49, Newberry 14
University Christian 60, Harvest Community School 7
Vernon 14, Graceville 7
Vero Beach 24, Treasure Coast 14
Victory Christian 20, Foundation Academy 17
Weeki Wachee 31, Colonial 28
West Boca Raton Community 45, Atlantic Community 13
West Florida 63, Gulf Breeze 14
West Gadsden 50, Franklin County 0
West Orange 43, Olympia 0
Westminster Academy 35, Florida Christian 17
Wildwood 48, Taylor 0
Winter Haven 43, Sebring 0
Winter Park 24, Hagerty 8
Winter Springs 19, Ocoee 13
Zion Christian 70, Faith Christian 28

THURSDAY’S GAMES
Boynton Beach 40, Suncoast 26
Fleming Island 28, Fletcher 14
Green Cove Springs Clay 41, Menendez 21
Hialeah American 16, Miami Springs 13
Jacksonville Cedar Creek Christian 26, Christ's Church 21
Lake Worth Park Vista 58, Spanish River 0
Lantana Santaluces 48, Boca Raton 34
Miami Booker T. Washington 41, Gulliver Prep 7
Miami Christopher Columbus 28, South Miami 0
Miami Ferguson 48, Sunset 7
North Miami Beach Hillel 32, Berean Christian 28
North Palm Beach Benjamin 31, St. Andrew’s 6
Orange Park 20, Middleburg 7
Palm Beach Central 40, John I. Leonard 0
Palm Beach Lakes 40, Olympic Heights 28
Port Orange Atlantic 41, Cocoa Beach 20
Port Orange Spruce Creek 29, University 15
Tallahassee Godby 38, Rickards 22

WEDNESDAY GAME
Hialeah Champagnat Catholic 30, Barrington Christian 12

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Wesley Siders

TAVERNIER CORAL SHORES 47, MARATHON 0: 7-1 Coral Shores clinched the SEC Southern Division Title with a dominant 47-0 road thrashing of Keys rival Marathon. FB Eddie Dunn led the high voltage Canes' rushing attack with 134 yards on 14 carries and 2 TDs. George Jacobsen added 83 yards on just 5 carries resulting in 2 trips to paydirt, one of which was a 61-yard scamper. Henry Jacobsen chipped in with 4 rushes for 57 yards and a TD while Anthony Rice scored 3 times on a 1-yard run and pass receptions of 11 and 7 yards from QB Shaka Smith. Smith also carried 4 times for 85 yards.

Wesley Siders

CORRECTED STAT: Dunn only rushed for one (1) TD.

The comments to this entry are closed.