« AP State Football Poll - Week 9 | Main | St. Thomas Aquinas running back Madre London orally commits to Michigan State »

Florida State Scoreboard - Week 10

FRIDAY’S GAMES
Anclote 35, Hudson 14
Apopka 45, Olympia 17
Armwood 38, Chamberlain 7
Astronaut 21, Titusville 14
Atlantic Coast 35, Buchholz 21
Auburndale 34, Poinciana 15
Avon Park 49, Lake Placid 28
Baker School 24, Northview 20
Bartram Trail 31, Nease 17
Belen Jesuit 28, Miami Ferguson 14
Bell 52, Hawthorne 14
Berkeley Prep 21, Frostproof 3
Bishop Kenny 38, Baker County 20
Bishop Moore 21, Eustis 3
Blanche Ely 45, Oakland Park Northeast 12
Boca Raton Community 21, John I. Leonard 7
Bolles School 45, West Nassau County 18
Boone 63, Colonial 13
Boynton Beach 35, Hallandale 7
Bradenton Christian 50, Keswick Christian 15
Cardinal Mooney 35, Bishop Verot 10
Carrollwood Day 28, Northside Christian 7
Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 42, Glades Day 7
Champagnat Catholic 56, Highlands Christian 2
Charles Flanagan 34, Western 10
Choctawhatchee 19, Ft. Walton Beach 7
Citrus 29, Lake Weir 0
Clewiston 27, LaBelle 20, OT
Cocoa 42, Jones 0
Cocoa Beach 19, Eau Gallie 14
Columbia 68, Middleburg 8
Coral Gables 24, Miami Beach 14
Coral Springs 39, Douglas 36
Cornerstone Charter 49, Merritt Island Christian 0
Cottondale 30, Graceville 14
Crescent City 42, Taylor 7
Crestview 17, Niceville 12
Cypress Bay 37, McArthur 14
Davidson, Ala. 24, Navarre 21
Deerfield Beach 42, South Plantation 16
DeLand 14, Lake Brantley 6
Delray American Heritage 28, Cardinal Newman 14
Deltona 48, Pine Ridge 6
Dillard 34, Archbishop McCarthy 3
Dr. Phillips 42, Orlando Freedom 14
Dwyer 41, West Boca Raton Community 17
East Bay 10, Durant 7
East Gadsden 14, Walton 7
East Lake 49, St. Petersburg Northeast 6
Edgewater 33, South Lake 20
Escambia 63, Pensacola Washington 10
Estero 41, Palmetto Ridge 21
Faith Christian 69, Citrus Park Christian 13
First Coast 40, Sandalwood 21
Fleming Island 48, Creekside 14
Fletcher 27, Oakleaf 16
Florida 17, Marianna 7
Fort Lauderdale University 49, Island Coast 7
Fort Pierce Central 49, Treasure Coast 0
Fort Pierce Westwood 7, Doral Academy Charter 6
Fort White 34, Taylor County 19
Gainesville 20, Lincoln 14
Gaither 35, George Steinbrenner 30
Gateway 41, Celebration 0
Gateway Charter 54, St. Stephen's Episcopal 41
Gibbs 48, Dunedin 6
Glades Central 49, North Broward 14
Godby 28, New Smyrna Beach 13
Golden Gate 35, Gulf Coast 23
Gulf 48, Wesley Chapel 0
Gulf Breeze 42, Arnold 23
Gulliver Prep 17, Monsignor Pace 10
Hamilton County 33, Jefferson County 16
Hardee 26, DeSoto County 7
Harvest Community School 26, Duval Charter 22
Heritage 41, Bayside 28
Hernando 35, Brooksville Central 6
Hialeah-Miami Lakes 43, Goleman 38
Hillsborough 40, Robinson 10
Homestead 22, Miami Northwestern 12
Ida S. Baker 53, East Lee County 7
Immokalee 20, Lely 14
Jay 47, Freeport 14
Jefferson 56, Blake 0
Jensen Beach 27, Okeechobee 20
Jesuit 35, Middleton 0
Jupiter Christian 68, Boca Raton Christian 26
Kathleen 24, Lakeland 3
King 53, Leto 25
Kissimmee Osceola 41, St. Cloud 0
Lafayette 49, Branford 7
Lake Gibson 30, Sebring 7
Lake Howell 44, East River 15
Lake Mary 48, University (Orange City) 13
Lake Mary Prep 28, First Academy-Orlando 10
Lake Nona 56, Harmony 7
Lake Wales 76, Tenoroc 0
Lake Worth 35, Atlantic Community 32
Largo 52, Dixie Hollins 12
Leesburg 35, Lake Minneola 7
Lemon Bay 42, Cypress Lake 0
Leon 41, Chiles 7
Maclay 34, P.K. Yonge 18
Madison County 35, Fernandina Beach 7
Mainland 17, Seabreeze 0
Manatee 48, Palm Harbor University 14
Mandarin 21, Flagler Palm Coast 20
Melbourne 33, Sebastian River 14
Melbourne Central Catholic 59, Holy Trinity Episcopal 21
Menendez 27, Ridgeview 21
Merritt Island 20, Rockledge 3
Miami Carol City 27, Miami Norland 12 Miami Jackson 50, Key West 7
Miami Killian 24, Miami Southridge 0
Miami Palmetto 23, Boyd Anderson 20
Milton 21, Pace 14
Miramar 60, Cooper City 0
Monarch 55, Coral Glades 6
Montverde Academy 49, City of Life 0 Moore Haven 35, St. John Neumann 6
Mosley 21, Bay 0
Mount Dora Bible 27, First Academy-Leesburg 10
Naples 30, Barron Collier 14
Nature Coast Tech 19, Weeki Wachee 12
Newsome 31, Riverview 7
North Marion 59, Belleview 7
Nova 13, Hollywood Hills 0
Ocala Christian Academy 30, Temple Christian 28
Ocala Trinity Catholic 54, Father Lopez Catholic 20
Ocala Vanguard 34, Ocala Forest 6
Ocoee 44, East Ridge 7
Orlando Christian 28, Oviedo Master's Academy 0
Orlando University 29, Hagerty 14
Oxbridge Academy 52, Berean Christian 6
Pahokee 34, King's Academy 13
Palatka 35, Ponte Vedra 20
Palm Bay 42, Satellite 6
Palm Beach Central 40, Park Vista Community 13
Palm Beach Gardens 20, Wellington 9
Pasco 24, Zephyrhills 16
Pensacola Catholic 31, West Florida 13
Pine Forest 21, Pensacola 20
Pinellas Park 46, Countryside 10
Plant City 26, Brandon 3
Plant 56, Alonso 27
Plantation American Heritage 71, Cardinal Gibbons 24
Port Charlotte 33, Charlotte 28
Port St. Joe 24, Liberty County 7
Raines 23, Lakewood 7
Reagan/Doral 42, Hialeah Gardens 0
Rickards 22, Wakulla 16
Ridge Community 35, Bartow 6
Ridgewood 29, River Ridge 27
Rocky Bayou Christian 35, Aucilla Christian 6
Royal Palm Beach 42, Palm Beach Lakes 30
Santa Fe 35, Eastside 30
Santa Fe Catholic 31, All Saints 13
Santaluces 48, Spanish River 19
Sarasota 41, Lakewood Ranch 14
Sarasota Riverview 29, St. Petersburg 3
Seminole 41, Clearwater 6
Seminole Ridge 41, Jupiter 21
Sickles 35, Tampa Bay Tech 8
South Broward 28, West Broward 7
South Dade 19, Coral Reef Senior 3
South Fork 21, Port St. Lucie 14
South Fort Myers 49, Lehigh 15
South Miami 21, Miami 20, OT
South Walton 49, Bozeman School 21
Southwest Miami 39, Varela 0
Spoto 21, Lennard 6
Springstead 34, Land O'Lakes 21
Spruce Creek 44, Lyman 21
St. Augustine 28, Matanzas 0
St. Thomas Aquinas 16, Plantation 6
Suncoast 28, Pembroke Pines 7
Sunlake 37, Fivay 3
Suwannee 27, Crystal River 7
Tampa Catholic 56, Bishop McLaughlin 3
Tampa Freedom 33, Wiregrass Ranch 13
Taravella 49, Piper 19
Tarpon Springs 67, Boca Ciega 22
Tavares 28, Mount Dora 27
The Villages 40, Interlachen 6
Timber Creek 22, Oviedo 21
Trinity Prep 21, Orangewood Christian 7
Umatilla 28, Trinity Christian-Deltona 14
Venice 48, Seminole Osceola 0
Vernon 35, Sneads 19
Vero Beach 37, St. Lucie Centennial 33
Victory Christian 38, Out-of-Door Academy 3
Viera 48, Martin County 31
Village Academy 64, Inlet Grove 0
West Orange 50, Evans 14
West Port 48, Wildwood 14
Westminster Christian 42, St. Edward's 6
Wharton 30, Bloomingdale 23
Windermere Prep 37, Central Florida Christian 0
Winter Haven 39, Lake Region 7
Winter Park 61, Cypress Creek 21
Winter Springs 23, Wekiva 14
Yulee 55, Stanton College Prep 13

THURSDAY’S GAMES
Boca Raton Olympic Heights 35, Forest Hill 26
Bradenton IMG 19, Clearwater Central Catholic 13
Cocoa Space Coast 24, Atlantic 9
Fort Lauderdale Strahanan 18, Coconut Creek 13
Fort Pierce John Carroll 40, Coral Springs Charter 14
Jacksonville Ed White 62, Parker 14
Jacksonville Paxon 26, Forrest 8
Jacksonville Ribault 34, Wolfson 6
Miami Christopher Columbus 42, Coral Park 0
Miami Dade Christian 37, Barrington Christian 6
Miami Springs 42, Mourning 7
North Miami 42, Dr. Krop 0
Orange Park 34, Englewood 0
St. Augustine Florida Deaf 24

Comments