« AP State Football Poll - Week 10 | Main | St. Thomas Aquinas defensive tackle Anthony Moten orally commits to the University of Miami »

Florida State Scoreboard - Week 11

FRIDAY’S GAMES
Archbishop McCarthy 9, Glades Day 3
Armwood 40, Strawberry Crest 6
Arnold 38, Port St. Joe 0
Atlantic Coast 13, Mandarin 7
Aucilla Christian 55, Temple Christian 20
Bartram Trail 37, Ridgeview 21
Berkeley Prep 21, Brandon 17
Bishop Kenny 55, Episcopal 21
Bishop McLaughlin 35, Keswick Christian 3
Bishop Moore 42, Colonial 8
Bishop Snyder 42, St. Joseph Academy 0
Bloomingdale 42, Middleton 0
Blountstown 31, Northview 0
Boca Ciega 17, Clearwater 12
Booker 26, Cardinal Mooney 14
Boone 31, Edgewater 27
Braden River 27, DeSoto County 12
Cambridge Christian 56, Out-of-Door Academy 21
Cardinal Gibbons 28, Coral Springs 18
Charlotte 65, East Lee County 14
Chiles 31, Newberry 21
Choctawhatchee 27, Florida 26
Christopher Columbus Catholic 22, Miami Palmetto 7
Clearwater Central Catholic 37, Anclote 14
Columbia 35, Suwannee 7
Crestview 42, Pensacola 32
Cypress Bay 29, Oakland Park Northeast 0
Deerfield Beach 22, St. Thomas Aquinas 7
Delray American Heritage 14, Gulliver Prep 12
Dixie County 41, Lafayette 6
Douglas 46, Nova 0
Dr. Phillips 38, Winter Park 7
East Lake 54, St. Petersburg 0
Eastside 38, Bradford 25
Eau Gallie 27, Harmony 0
Everglades 34, Piper 12
FAMU Developmental Research 6, Jefferson County 0
Father Lopez Catholic 56, Taylor 3
Fernandina Beach 54, Christ's Church 7
First Academy-Leesburg 32, Seffner Christian 27
First Academy-Orlando 55, Crescent City 13
First Coast 39, Ed White 21
Fivay 33, Hudson 26
Fleming Island 42, Orange Park 0
Fletcher 56, Wolfson 13
Fort Lauderdale 22, Stranahan 0
Fort White 35, Buchholz 21
Godby 33, Lincoln 3
Golden Gate 20, Palmetto Ridge 17
Highlands Christian 33, Marco Island 0
Hilliard 41, Cedar Creek Christian 30
Hillsborough 23, Tampa Bay Tech 20
Indian Rocks 34, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 14
Jay 33, Maclay 30
Jefferson 31, George Steinbrenner 9
Jesuit 13, Tampa Catholic 9
Key West 35, Braddock 20
King's Academy 58, North Broward 7
Lake Brantley 29, Lake Howell 26
Lake Mary 28, Hagerty 14
Lake Minneola 42, East Ridge 7
Lake Nona 40, East River 35
Lakewood 51, St. Petersburg Northeast 7
Lakewood Ranch 14, Port Charlotte 13
Land O'Lakes 38, Lecanto 35, OT
Largo 42, Countryside 14
Leon 41, Providence 38
Liberty County 28, Sneads 7
Lyman 35, Winter Springs 28
McArthur 33, Hollywood Hills 22
Melbourne Central Catholic 40, Lake Highland 9
Menendez 43, Oakleaf 40
Merritt Island 42, Ponte Vedra 0
Miami Monsignor Pace 17, Belen Jesuit 13
Miami Norland 46, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 32
Miami Northwestern 15, Miami Jackson 14
Mitchell 28, Gulf 21
Montverde Academy 36, Wildwood 0
Munroe Day 34, John Paul II Catholic 32
Naples 21, IMG Academy 14
Navarre 31, Gulf Breeze 24
New Smyrna Beach 27, Treasure Coast 6
Niceville 42, Bolles School 24
North Marion 14, West Port 0
North Port 28, Hardee 6
Oak Ridge 39, Evans 19
Ocala Forest 40, Belleview 17
Okeechobee 34, Clewiston 16
Olympia 28, Jones 14
Oviedo 32, Sanford Seminole 14
Palatka 23, St. Augustine 20, OT
Palm Beach Central 20, Palm Beach Gardens 13
Palm Beach Lakes 39, Boca Raton Community 24
Palm Harbor University 56, Gibbs 40
Pasco 49, River Ridge 30
Pinellas Park 52, Dunedin 0
Plant City 28, Gaither 20
Plantation American Heritage 33, Kathleen 13
Royal Palm Beach 32, Seminole Ridge 14
Rutherford 38, Marianna 7
Sandalwood 58, Terry Parker 14
Sarasota Riverview 47, Sarasota 10
Seabreeze 37, Nease 7
Sickles 34, Alonso 30
South Broward 14, Western 13
South Dade 34, Homestead 21
South Fork 28, Jupiter 14
South Plantation 7, Plantation 6 (PPD rain at the half)
South Sumter 30, Leesburg 10
Southwest Florida Christian 16, St. Petersburg Canterbury 15
Spoto 54, Leto 12
Springstead 41, Hernando 20
Spruce Creek 13, Flagler Palm Coast 10
St. Petersburg Catholic 51, Northside Christian 7
Suncoast 66, Inlet Grove 6
Sunlake 19, Zephyrhills 14
Tampa Freedom 12, Riverview 7
Taravella 43, Boyd Anderson 14
Tarpon Springs 63, Dixie Hollins 32
Timber Creek 48, Orlando Freedom 7
Trenton 48, St. Francis 14
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 48, Ocala Vanguard 7
Umatilla 29, Deltona 12
Venice 41, Bayshore 8
Victory Christian 44, Coral Springs Christian 26
Warner Christian 41, Admiral Farragut 31
Wellington 32, John I. Leonard 6
West Broward 10, Coral Glades 2
West Florida 37, Pensacola Washington 13
West Orange 39, Ocoee 0
Wiregrass Ranch 35, Wesley Chapel 21
Yulee 14, West Nassau County 13

THURSDAY'S GAMES
Alachua Santa Fe 34, Keystone Heights 7
Bell 32, Branford 0
Cambridge Christian 56, Out-of-Door Academy 21
Coral Gables 31, Southwest Miami 24
Crawfordville Wakulla 31, Gainesville 18
Daytona Beach Mainland 31, Fort Pierce Central 28
Hialeah Champagnat Catholic 68, Miami Carroll 0
Jacksonville University Christian 51, Arlington Country Day 6
Jensen Beach 42, Martin County 14
Jupiter Christian 30, St. Edward’s 24
Lake Butler Union County 56, Eagle’s View 18
Miami Beach 27, Reagan 21 (OT)
Miami Carol City 28, American 21
Miami Coral Reef 52, Hialeah 16
Miami Ferguson 28, Miami Springs 21
Miami High 32, Mourning 28
North Miami 43, Edison 6
Palm Bay 54, Bayside 15
Tallahassee Rickards 43, East Gadsden 15
Vero Beach 30, Santaluces 29

WEDNESDAY GAME
Miami Killian 50, Dr. Krop 0

Comments