« January 5, 2014 | Main | January 8, 2014 »

7 posts from January 6, 2014

January 06, 2014

AP Class 2A All-State football teams (Dade/Broward players in bold type)

Class 2A First Team Offense

QB _ Drew Eckels, 6-4 190, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

RB _ Jonathan Vickers, 6-0 205, Sr.; TallahasseeNorth Florida Christian

RB _ Demaris Tillmon, 5-11 185, Jr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

WR _ Chris Philpott, 6-4 195, Jr.; TallahasseeNorth Florida Christian

WR _ Michael Smith, 5-11 175, Jr.; Tampa Carrollwood

WR _ Nekari Jones, 6-0 185, Sr.; Lakeland Victory Christian

OL _ Josh Allen, 6-3 290, Sr.; JacksonvilleUniversity Christian

OL _ Alex Harrison, 6-2 265, Jr.; TallahasseeNorth Florida Christian

OL _ Austin Harold, 6-1 270, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

OL _ Seth Penner, 6-2 305, Jr.; Naples First Baptist

OL _ Dillon McGahee, 6-1 230, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Day

K _ Jordan Bennett, 6-1 170, Jr.; TallahasseeNorth Florida Christian

UT _ Theo Anderson, 6-0 180 So., Largo Indian Rocks Christian

 

First Team Defense

DL _ Dennis Williams, 6-1 270, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

DL _ Antonio Simmons, 6-3 215, Sr.; JacksonvilleUniversity Christian

DL _ Kevin Bronson, 6-2 300, Sr.; Delray BeachVillageAcademy

DL _ Kedrick Labady, 6-0 215, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat

LB _ Zach Williams, 5-10 190, Jr.; Naples First Baptist

LB _ Kevin Coy, 6-0 220, Sr.; Lakeland Victory Christian

LB _ Trey Paytas, 5-10 190, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

DB _ Malik Jackson, 5-11 185, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat

DB _ Jake Stoshak, 6-0 180, Sr.; JacksonvilleUniversity Christian

DB _ Gerald Robinson, 5-11 175, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat

DB _ Josh Preston, 6-4 170, Jr.; Destin Rocky Bayou

P _ Trevor Smith, 6-2 170, Jr.; TampaCambridge

UT _ Damien King, 5-10 165, Jr.; Largo Indian Rocks Christian

 

Second Team Offense

QB _ Kato Nelson, 5-11 170, So., Hialeah Champagnat

RB _ Hussein Howe, 6-0 170, So., JacksonvilleUniversity Christian

RB _ Christian Rodriguez, 5-8 175, Jr.; Naples First Baptist

WR _ Riley Escalle, 6-3 185, Sr.; Fort Myers Evangelical Christian

WR _ Tyrone Walker, 5-9 180, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

WR _ Darnell Salomon, 6-0 185, So.; Hialeah Champagnat

OL _ Josh Nicholls, 5-11 270, Sr.; JacksonvilleUniversity Christian

OL _ Jad Shaloub, 5-11 235, Sr.; Vero Beach St Edward's

OL _ Jordan Heldreth, 6-5 260, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian

OL _ Jacob McBryde, 6-3 265, Sr.; Largo Indian Rocks Christian

OL _ Jonathan Perez, 6-0 240, Sr.; Dade Christian

K _ Preston Clark, 6-0 160, Sr.; JacksonvilleUniversity Christian

UT _ Elias Early, 5-7 167, Jr.; Tampa Carrollwood

 

Second Team Defense

DL _ Lonnie Marts III, 6-2 220, Sr.; Jacksonville Harvest Community

DL _ Will Mercer, 6-0 300, Jr.; Belle Glade Glades Day

DL _ Travonte Valentine, 6-4 320, Sr.; Hialeah Champagnat

DL _ Chris Nelson, 6-3 295, Sr.; Lakeland Victory Christian

LB _ Myles Edwards, 6-1 190, Sr.; Quincy Munroe

LB _ Jim Jones, 6-0 220, Jr.; Tallahassee FAMU

LB _ Dominic Cuono, 6-2 220, Sr.; Tampa Carrollwood

DB _ Denzel Irvin, 6-0 190, Sr.; WinterGardenFoundationAcademy

DB _ Max Frankel, 6-0 205, Jr.; Tampa Carrollwood

DB _ Kevon Spence, 5-11 180, Jr.; Belle Glade Glades Day

DB _ Antione Webster, 5-11 175, So.; Hialeah Champagnat

P _ Stephen Yaffe, 6-0 170, So.; Tampa Carrollwood

UT _ Jesus Jimenez, 5-7 140, Sr.; St AugustineFlorida Deaf

 

Honorable Mention

QB Caleb Lewis, 6-4 200, Jr.; Lakeland Victory Christian; QB Justin Moore, 6-0 205, Sr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian; QB Taylor King, 6-4 220, Sr.; Tampa Carrollwood; QB Caleb Chapman, 6-3 205, Sr.; Fort Myers Evangelical Christian; QB Garrett Young, 6-1 170, Jr.; Tampa Cambridge; RB Levi Derry, 5-8 175, Sr.; Destin Rocky Bayou; RB Zeke McGaughy, 5-8 150, So.; Largo Indian Rocks Christian; RB Byron Masoline, 5-8 170, Sr. Leesburg First Academy; RB Tamarious Bowes, 6-1 235, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian; WR Jordan Player, 6-0 200, Sr.; Jupiter Christian; WR Steven Claude, 6-2 185, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat; UT Franklin Labady, 5-7 165, Sr.; Hialeah Champaganat; UT Darrion Cohens, 5-7 165, Sr.; Moore Haven; DL Malcolm Hills, 6-3 260, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian; DL R.J. Harris, 6-3 260, Jr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian; LB Darius Irvin, 6-2 200, Jr.; Winter Garden Foundation Academy; LB TreDez Jones, 6-1 210, Soph.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian; DB Brice Ford, 5-10 170, Jr.; Lakeland Victory Christian; DB Donte Fields, 6-1 165, Sr.; Tallahassee FAMU.

AP Class 3A All-State football teams (Dade/Broward players in bold type)

Class 3A First Team Offense

QB _ Brandon Ziarno, 6-2 195, Jr.; Melbourne Central Catholic

RB _ T.J. Simmons, 5-11 190, Jr.; Lakeland Christian

RB _ Jordan Cronkrite, 6-0 200, Jr.; Miami Westminster

WR _ Travis Rudolph, 6-1 188, Sr.; West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman

WR _ Isaiah Ford, 6-2 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

WR _ Edwin Thomas, 5-9 170, Sr.; Fort Pierce John Carroll

OL _ Reilly Gibbons, 6-6 300, Sr.; St Petersburg Catholic

OL _ Corey Martinez, 6-5 305, Sr.; Tampa Catholic

OL _ Kaveris Harkless, 6-4 280, Sr. Jacksonville Trinity Christian

OL _ Wyatt Knopske, 6-4 280, Jr.; Sarasota Cardinal Mooney

OL _ Garrett Donaldson, 6-5 265, Sr.; North Palm Beach Benjamin

K _ Michael Conroy, 5-11 175, Jr.; NaplesCommunitySchool

UT _ Timothy Irvin, 5-11 195, Jr.; Miami Westminster

 

First Team Defense

DL _ Cecil Cherry, 6-2 225, Jr.; Frostproof

DL _ Justus Reed, 6-4 225, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic

DL _ Jvon Butler, 6-3 185, Jr.; Melbourne Holy Trinity

LB _ Jeffrey Holland, 6-2 232, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

LB _ T.J. Harrell, 6-0 205, Sr.; Tampa Catholic

LB _ Canaan Brown, 6-3 235, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic

LB _ Victor Alexander, 5-9 220, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

DB _ Kevin Toliver, 6-2 187, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

DB _ Javiel Hart, 5-10 165, Sr.; Frostproof

DB _ Deontai Williams, 6-0 175, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

DB _ Alexander Thomas, 6-1 175, Sr.; Hollywood Chaminade

P _ Bryan Kirshe, 5-11 175, Sr.; Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy

UT _ Kaleel Gaines, 6-1 170, Jr.; Frostproof

 

Second Team Offense

QB _ Jordan Watkins, 6-1 180, Jr.; Fort Pierce John Carroll

RB _ Jalin Buie, 5-8 182, So.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

RB _ Demardre Patterson, 5-10 190, Sr.; Sarasota Cardinal Mooney

TE _ Max Linder, 6-4 227, Sr.; Ocala Trinity Catholic

WR _ Justin Motlow, 5-11 190, Sr.; Tampa Catholic

WR _ Tobias Culpepper, 5-10 165, Sr.; FortMeade

OL _ Jared Shimberg, 6-4 245, Sr.; TampaBerkeley Prep

OL _ Ronnie Smith, 6-2 265, Sr.; Delray Beach American Heritage

OL _ Nick Certain, 6-4 295, Sr.; Ocala Trinity Catholic

OL _ Andrew Boselli, 6-4 280, So.; JacksonvilleProvidence

OL _ Ethan Self, 6-2 255, Sr.; Melbourne Central Catholic

K _ Paul Schumacher, 5-11 195, Sr.; West Palm Beach King's Academy

UT _ Napoleon Maxwell, 5-10 190, Sr.; St Petersburg Admiral Farragut

 

Second Team Defense

DL _ Elivisi Halapio, 6-3 245, Sr.; St Petersburg Catholic

DL _ Anton Paige, 6-3 195, Sr.; Pahokee

DL _ Bo Peek, 6-2 270, So.; TampaBerkeley Prep

LB _ Ethan Thompson, 5-10 210, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic

LB _ Ulysses Gilbert, 6-2 226, Jr.; Ocala Trinity Catholic

LB _ Tre Watson, 6-2 215, Sr.; Tampa Catholic

LB _ Rashod Broadway, 5-9 205, Jr.; Miami Westminster

DB _ Ben Edwards, 6-1 205, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian

DB _ Javonta Swinton, 6-1 180, Sr.; Boca Raton Pope John Paul

DB _ Waynedriko Smith, 6-0 178, Sr.; Maitland Orangewood Christian

DB _ Dontrell Johnson, 5-11 165, Sr.; Pahokee

P _ Nick Rabinowitz, 6-2 215, So.; Delray Beach American Heritage

UT _ Austin Leach, 6-1 200, Sr.; Sarasota Cardinal Mooney

 

Honorable Mention

QB Hunter Boyette, 6-0 190, Sr.; Miami Westminster; QB Christian Alexander, 6-3 210, Jr.; Lakeland Christian; QB Drew Tomaini, 5-11 200, Sr.; Naples Community School; QB Xavier Gaines, 6-3 215, So.; Frostproof; QB Joe Boden, 6-0 190, Sr.; Daytona Beach Father Lopez; RB Devin Singletary, 5-10 185, So.; Delray Beach American Heritage; RB Marcus Watson, 5-11 210, Sr.; Montverde Academy; RB Jacquan Fuller, 5-8 180, Jr.; St Petersburg Catholic; RB Tony Jones, 6-2 190, So.; St Petersburg Catholic; RB DaQuan McGriff, 5-10 175, Sr.; Boca Raton Pope John Paul; RB Mason Plante, 5-10 175, Jr.; Orlando First Academy; TE Devonaire Clarington, 6-6 235, Jr.; Miami Westminster; WR Tristyn Bennett, 6-2 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Providence; TE Jake Bargas, 6-4 230, Jr.; Boca Raton St Andrew's; WR Max Erdman, 5-8 160, Jr.; Melbourne Central Catholic; WR Andrew James, 5-10 170, Jr.; Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy; OL Michael McFarlane 6-3 270, Sr.; Frostproof; OL Josh Peters, 6-2 295, Sr.; Orlando First Academy; UT Rashaun Croney, 6-0 175, Sr.; Pahokee; DL Michael Taylor, 6-3 210, Sr.; Orlando First Academy; LB Cortavious Givens, 5-11 235, Sr.; St Petersburg Admiral Farragut; LB Bobby Martin, 6-2 220, Jr.; Maitland Orangewood Christian; LB Connor Dorris, 6-2 235, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic; DB Willie Conley, 5-9 155, Sr.; Tampa Catholic; P Austin Iglehart, 5-9 165, Sr.; Tampa Berkeley Prep; UT Brad Peace, 6-1 170, Sr.; Lakeland Christian.

AP Class 4A All-State football teams (Dade/Broward players in bold type)

Class 4A First Team Offense

QB _ Treon Harris, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami Washington

RB _ Lorenzo Pratt, 5-9 165, Sr.; Cocoa

RB _ Tavaris Williams, 5-11 180, Sr.; FortWhite

WR _ Chris Taylor, 6-0 170, Sr.; Davie University School

WR _ Lenorris Gaines, 5-9 175, Jr.; Clewiston

WR _ Kenny Dinkins, 6-0 175, Sr.; Starke Bradford

OL _ Derrick Kelly, 6-5 290, Sr.; HavanaEast Gadsden

OL _ Andrew Harrell, 6-3 300, Sr.; TallahasseeFlorida High

OL _ Freddie Booth-Lloyd, 6-2 315, Sr.; Cocoa

OL _ Kion Schoenborn, 6-4 270, Sr.; Jacksonville Bolles

OL _ Jordan Ingraham, 6-2 295, Sr.; Miami Washington

K _ Andrew DiRocco, 6-0 170, Sr.; Davie University School

UT _ Dexter Carter Jr., 6-0 178, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles

 

First Team Defense

DL _ Michael Cassidy, 6-1 275, Sr.; Jacksonville Bolles

DL _ Brandon Boyce, 6-0 260, Jr.; Davie University School

DL _ Chad Thomas, 6-4 230, Sr.; Miami Washington

DL _ Anthony Rice, 6-4 235, Sr.; Tavernier CoralShores

LB _ Kellen Snider, 6-1 220, Sr.; FortWhite

LB _ Brandon Russell, 6-1 215, Sr.; Davie University School

LB _ Jarvis Philibert, 5-9 185, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Central

DB _ Nigel Bethel, 5-9 170, Sr.; Miami Washington

DB _ Quincy Wilson, 6-1 180, Sr.; Davie University School

DB _ Cornelius Floyd, 6-0 170, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep

DB _ Carlton Williams, 5-10 170, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines

P _ Dalton Murph, 5-11 185, Sr.; Callahan West Nassau

UT _ Jamel Dean, 6-1 185, Jr.; Cocoa

 

Second Team Offense

QB _ Sean White, 6-3 210, Sr.; Davie University School

RB _ Danny Robinson, 5-10 175, Sr.; LaBelle

RB _ Jordan Scarlett, 5-11 200, Jr.; Davie University School

WR _ Tyrell Moorer, 6-0 180, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles

WR _ Sam Bruce, 5-9 160, So.; Davie University School

WR _ Deltron Hopkins, 5-8 165, Sr.; Miami Washington

OL _ Travaris Dorsey, 6-3 320, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines

OL _ Joe Hernandez, 5-10 300, Jr.; Clewiston

OL _ Joshua Rimes, 6-3 285, Sr.; LaBelle

OL _ Cody Temple, 6-3 285, Jr.; Callahan West Nassau

OL _ A.J. Kluess, 6-3 360, Sr.; FortWhite

K _ Alejandro Cardenas, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami LaSalle

UT _ LaJuan Hunt, 5-9 180, Sr.; Davie University School

 

Second Team Defense

DL _ Braynon Edwards, 6-2 360, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep

DL _ Demetrius Jackson, 6-4 225, Sr.; Miami Washington

DL _ Richard Yeargin, 6-3 215, Sr.; Davie University School

DL _ TavoresParks, 6-0 220, Sr.; Cocoa

LB _ Kim Mack, 6-0 215, Sr.; Port OrangeAtlantic

LB _ Luke Kallschmidt, 6-3 200, Sr.; PerryTaylorCounty

LB _ Sage Lewis, 6-1 205, Jr.; Miami Monsignor Pace

DB _ JaJuan Perkins, 5-11 185, Sr., HavanaEast Gadsden

DB _ Brandon Boyd, 5-11 170, Sr.; Miami Washington

DB _ James Darby, 5-9 165, Sr.; Miami Washington

DB _ Bernard Willingham, 6-0 180, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Central

P _ Daniel Wentworth, 6-1 190, Sr.; PerryTaylorCounty

UT _ Ke'Aris Ardley 6-1 180, Sr.; Starke Bradford

 

Honorable Mention

QB Nick Rittenhouse, 6-2 210, Sr.; Port St John Space Coast; QB Marvin Zanders, 6-1 175, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines; QB Ronnie Harrison, 6-2 210, Jr.; Tallahassee Florida High; QB Bruce Judson, 5-11 180, Fr.; Cocoa; QB Joe McChrystal, 6-2 200 Sr.; Coral Springs Charter; UT Amos Williams, 5-10 180, Sr.; DeFuniak Springs Walton County; RB Chris Jones, 5-10 190, Sr.; Port Orange Atlantic; RB Mark Walton, 6-2 180, So.; Miami Washington; RB Krondis Larry, 5-7 170, Sr.; Miami Washington; RB Derry West, 5-8 180, Sr.; Clewiston; RB Christian Bermudez, 6-0 190, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles; WR Moral Stephens, 6-4 220, Sr.; Perry Taylor County; WR Lamar Parker, 5-9 175, Sr.; Miami Washington; WR Alec Denserau, 5-10 155, Jr.; Port St John Space Coast; OL Mike Irazarry, 6-0 285, Sr.; Davie University School; OL Jeremiah Theus, 6-4 280, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles; UT Antoine Griffin, 5-10 160, Sr.; Cocoa Beach; K Grant Kurzner, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep; DL Geomary Smith, 5-11 270, Sr.; Havana East Gadsden; LB Darien Gilio, 6-0 215, Sr.; Keystone Heights; LB Kyle Tanner, 5-11 207, Sr.; Marianna; LB James Folston, 6-2 205, Sr.; Cocoa; DB Rashad Causey, 6-0 180, Jr.; Davie University School; DB Jamel Jackson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Cocoa.

AP Class 5A All-State football teams (Dade/Broward players in bold type)

Class 5A First Team Offense

QB _ John Wolford, 6-0 210. Sr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny

RB _ Sony Michel, 6-0 210, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

RB _ Marlon Mack, 6-0 195, Sr.; Sarasota Booker

WR _ J.C. Jackson, 6-0 170, Sr.; Immokalee

WR _ Charles Wade, 6-0 180, Jr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny

OL _ Isaiah Wynn, 6-3 285, Sr.; St PetersburgLakewood

OL _ Luke Palmer, 6-4 280, Sr.; WauchulaHardeeCounty

OL _ Nathan Kirchmeier, 6-4 295, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

OL _ Tyler Grimsley, 6-3 265, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay

OL _ Ben Lyda, 6-3 258, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby

K _ Rhett Waldron, 5-8 160, Sr.; Tampa Jesuit

UT _ Charlie Kelly, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards

UT _ Isaiah McKenzie, 5-9 170, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

 

First Team Defense

DL _ CeCe Jefferson, 6-4 260, Jr.; BakerCounty

DL _ Edgar Cerenord, 6-3 295, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

DL _ Santonio Wiggins, 6-2 220, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby

DL _ Keyon Brown, 6-3 245, Sr.; WauchulaHardeeCounty

LB _ Jacob Pugh, 6-4 230, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby

LB _ Willie Harvey, 6-0 215, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez

LB _ Delvin Purifoy, 6-2 225, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic

LB _ Dillon Bates, 6-3 230, Sr.; Ponte Vedra

DB _ D'Erick Culver, 6-1 190, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby

DB _ Juwan Dowels, 5-9 155, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

DB _ Carter Jacobs, 6-1 190, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

P _ Tristan Parsley, 5-9 180, Sr.; PensacolaWest Florida

UT _ Maurice Hall, 6-1 205, Sr.; St Petersburg Gibbs

 

Second Team Offense

QB _ Cody Henry, 6-2 220, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic

RB _ Trevon Bryant, 5-8 170, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez

RB _ Justin Henderson, 5-11 217, Jr.; LakeWales

WR _ Nat Dixon, 6-4 180, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley

WR _ Lawrence Lee, 5-11 175, Sr.; PensacolaWest Florida

WR _ Jordan Franks, 6-4 210, Sr.; Crawfordville Wakulla

OL _ Jeff Hall, 6-3 290, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley

OL _ Bernandino Salas, 6-3 280, Sr.; Immokalee

OL _ James Daniels, 6-3 260, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter

OL _ Tyler Jordan, 6-4 275, Jr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny

OL _ Kadeem Smith, 6-3 285, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

K _ Dylan Barnas, 5-10 150, Jr. Merritt Island

UT _ Mike Boone, 5-11 200, Sr.; BakerCounty

 

Second Team Defense

DL _ Sean Grayer, 6-2 270, Jr.; Green Cove Springs Clay

DL _ Devin Papenheim, 6-5 220, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter

DL _ Rocel McWilliams, 6-3 240, Sr.; PensacolaWest Florida

DL _ Nelson Hale, 6-0 270, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic

LB _ Jakob Johnson, 6-4 235, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault

LB _ Ty Schwab, 6-1 210, Sr.; Merritt Island

LB _ De'amontae Jackson, 6-0 245, Jr.; Citra North Marion

LB _ Jeremiah Jackson, 6-0 210, Sr.; Brooksville Hernando

DB _ Zay Story, 5-9 165, Sr.; Bushnell South Sumter

DB _ Rhaseed Jiles, 6-0 170, Jr.; Cape Coral

DB _ Devin Brockington, 5-10 170, Sr.; Zephyrhills

P _ Tim Dean, 6-1 190, Sr.; Alachua Santa Fe

UT _ Stanley Dye, 5-9 165, Sr.; OrangePark Ridgeview

 

Third Team Offense

QB _ Joey Baker, 6-3 215, Sr.; PensacolaWest Florida

RB _ Ryan Rogers, 5-9 170, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley

RB _ Kenny Young, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby

WR _ Stephen Denmark, 6-4 200, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards

WR _ Travon Lee, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

WR _ George Rushing, 6-1 180, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

OL _ C.J. Allen, 6-4 330, Jr.; Palm Bay

OL _ Nick George, 6-1 250, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay

OL _ R.J. Scaife, 6-6 260, Sr.; DadeCityPasco

OL _ Erik Lenzen, 6-6 270, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

OL _ Adam Valletutti, 6-3 235, Sr.; Merritt Island

K _ Louis Zervos, 5-10 160, Jr.; Tarpon Springs

UT _ Malik Johns, 5-11 175, Sr.; DadeCityPasco

 

Third Team Defense

DL _ James Green, 6-1 248, Sr.; WauchulaHardeeCounty

DL _ Keith McNeil, 6-3 230, Sr.; Panama CityBay

DL _ Markel Winters, 6-4 240, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards

DL _ Keiwan Brown, 6-2 260, Sr.; Dunnellon

LB _ Keyonte Holley, 6-0 240, Jr.; WauchulaHardeeCounty

LB _ Jimmy Bayes, 6-3 210, Sr.; Immokalee

LB _ Willie Barrett, 5-10 210, Sr.; Holiday Anclote

LB _ Brice Hatcher, 6-2 225, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter

DB _ Lakahlon Holland, 5-11 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault

DB _ Brujoun Bonner, 6-3 185, Sr.; St PetersburgLakewood

DB _ Jefferson Vea, 5-10 175, Sr.; MountDora

P _ Jonathan Smith, 6-0 180, Sr.; LakeWales

UT _ Johnny Batch, 5-11 170, Sr.; Merritt Island

 

Honorable Mention

QB Peyton Bender, 6-1 175, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons; QB Dallas Davis, 6-2 215, Sr.; Springfield Rutherford; QB D.J. Gillins, 6-3 190, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault; QB J.T. Bradwell, 6-2 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby; QB Torrance Gibson, 6-4 190, Jr.; Plantation American Heritage; QB Ryan Davis, 5-11 175, Jr.; St Petersburg Lakewood; QB Nick Smith, 6-4 220, Sr.; Merritt Island; QB Wes Weeks, 6-0 170, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay; RB Courtney Allen, 5-9 170, Sr.; Bradenton Southeast; RB Sekai Lindsey, 5-11 180, Jr.; Palm Bay; RB Anderson Faulk, 5-9 170, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter; RB Michael Ford, 5-10 205 Jr.; Tarpon Springs; WR Shug Rhynes, 6-0 200, Sr.; Tampa Middleton; WR Emmanuel Little, 6-2 170, Sr.; Springfield Rutherford; OL Luke Hiers, 6-4 290, Jr.; Lake Wales; OL Dansel Chambers, 5-10 225, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez; UT Emon Smith, 5-10 170, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic; UT Tray Presley, 5-8 165, Sr.; Alachua Santa Fe; UT Joshua Lopez, 6-0 180, Sr.; Kissimmee Poinciana; DL Barry Johnson, 6-3 275, Sr.; Gainesville Eastside; DL Marlon Gonzalez, 6-4 255, Jr.; Cape Coral Island Coast; DL Christian Banasiak, 6-3 235, Sr.; Cape Coral Island Coast; LB Cory Williams, 5-10 220, Sr.; Sarasota Booker; LB Juwan Purifoy, 5-10 180, Jr.; Pensacola Catholic; LB Zane Cruze, 6-1 210, Sr.; Yulee; DB DaQuan Young, 6-1 175, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida; UT Karbiel Dirogene, 6-0 210, Sr.; Naples Lely.

AP Class 6A All-State football teams (Dade/Broward players in bold type)

Class 6A First Team Offense

QB _ Deiondre Porter, 6-1 195, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson

RB _ Dalvin Cook, 5-11 192, Sr.; Miami Central

RB _ Joseph Yearby, 5-9 185, Sr.; Miami Central

RB _ Quaide Weimerskirch, 6-1 210, Jr. Pace

WR _ Lashaud Lockwood, 5-9 160, Sr.; St Augustine

WR _ Natrell Jamerson, 6-0 175, Sr. Ocala Vanguard

OL _ Trevor Darling, 6-5 330, Sr.; Miami Central

OL _ Raul Diaz, 6-2 270, Sr.; Miami Central

OL _ Deonta'e Crumitie, 6-3 270, Sr.; LakeCityColumbia

OL _ George Rutherford, 6-3 305, Sr.; PensacolaEscambia

OL _ Levi Walton, 6-4 282, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker

K _ Sterling Hofrichter, 5-10 160, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

UT _ Lamar Jackson, 6-3 180, Jr.; Boynton Beach

 

First Team Defense

DL _ Byron Cowart, 6-4 265, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

DL _ Mike Smith, 6-3 235, Sr.; Miami Northwestern

DL _ Christian Gill, 6-4 250, Sr.; Navarre

LB _ Jordan Griffin, 6-0 210, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

LB _ Brian Donnelly, 5-10 205, Sr.; Naples

LB _ Kailik Williams, 6-1 205, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

LB _ Blake Lucky, 6-3 210, Jr.; Stuart South Fork

DB _ Kyle Gibson, 6-0 175, Sr.; Seffner Armwood

DB _ Aaron Covington, 5-10 175, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

DB _ D'Cota Dixon, 5-11 190, Sr.; New SmyrnaBeach

DB _ John Battle, 6-2 185, Sr.; Hallandale

P _ Corliss Waitman, 6-1 170, Sr.; Milton

UT _ Charles Nelson, 5-11 175, Sr.; Daytona Beach Seabreeze

 

Second Team Offense

QB _ P.J. Blazejowski, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail

RB _ Lonnie Underwood, 5-9 180, Jr.; LakeCityColumbia

RB _ Danikeei Hollowell, 5-9 180, Sr.; PensacolaEscambia

RB _ Terry Polk, 5-9 170, Sr.; Venice

WR _ Kendrick Holland, 6-3 190, Sr.; Winter Haven

WR _ Buck Solomon, 6-1 185, Sr.; GrovelandSouthLake

OL _ Tyler Gauthier, 6-4 290, Jr.; Venice

OL _ Jesse Burkett, 6-4 300, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail

OL _ Joe Gold, 6-3 275, Sr.; South Fort Myers

OL _ Brodie Lubelski, 6-2 285, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage

OL _ Michael Smith, 6-3 295, Sr.; Miami Central

K _ Filander Barahona, 5-10 170, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker

UT _ Gatlin Casey, 6-3 180, Sr.; Navarre

 

Second Team Defense

DL _ Brandon Sluter, 6-2 210, Sr.; Palm Bay Bayside

DL _ Hyraim Fredricks, 6-1 240. Sr.; Seffner Armwood

DL _ Steven Knowles, 6-1 230, Sr.; Inverness Citrus

LB _ Ricky Norris, 5-10 205, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

LB _ Juwuan Brown, 6-4 225, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson

LB _ Anthony Davis, 5-10 205, Sr.; Tampa Chamberlain

LB _ Zedrick Woods, 6-0 190, Jr.; LakeCityColumbia

DB _ Cordell Hudson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Largo

DB _ D.J. Copeland, 6-2 200, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

DB _ Kendall Gant, 6-3 180, Sr.; LakelandLake Gibson

DB _ Darrell Randolph, 5-11 180, Sr.; Pensacola High

P _ James Eldridge, 6-1 180, Sr. Leesburg

UT _ Dedric Witherspoon, 5-10 175, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage

 

Third Team Offense

QB _ Dewayne Lawson, 6-5 212, Jr.; Tampa Hillsborough

RB _ Trey Rodriguez, 5-10 185, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

RB _ Josh Stevens, 5-10 175, Sr.; Daytona Beach Seabreeze

RB _ Tony James, 5-10 180, Sr.; Gainesville High

WR _ Da'Vante Phillips, 6-1 175, Jr.; Miami Central

WR _ Ermon Lane, 6-3 185, Sr.; Homestead

OL _ Freddy Binot, 6-4 275, Sr.; LakelandLake Gibson

OL _ Josh Johnson, 6-2 248, Sr.; Jacksonville White

OL _ Tyler Cash, 6-2 270, Sr.; St Augustine

OL _ Chris Nash, 5-10 240, Sr.; Fort Walton BeachChoctawhatchee

OL _ Mike Miara, 6-0 280, Sr.; Springhill Springstead

K _ Alex Holloway, 5-10 165, Sr.; Gainesville High

UT _ Gerald Bright, 5-10 180, Jr.; PensacolaEscambia

 

Third Team Defense

DL _ Frederick Jones, 6-3 270, Sr.; Miami Central

DL _ Brady Pallante, 6-2 280, Sr.; Naples Barron Collier

DL _ Carlin Clark, 6-2 210, Sr.; Miami Central

LB _ Nico Sawtelle, 6-2 210, Jr.; JensenBeach

LB _ Aaron Wolfe, 5-11 170, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage

LB _ Marcus Brunson, 6-1 210, Jr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

LB _ D'Rondzjiah Matthews, 6-0 215, Sr.; South Fort Myers

DB _ A.J. Westbrook, 6-2 195, Jr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

DB _ Roy Denson, 6-1 180, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker

DB _ Roger Cray, 5-9 170, So.; LakeCityColumbia

DB _ Olin Cushion, 5-10 175, Sr.; Miami Central

P _ Joshua Davidson, 5-10 160, Sr.; Jacksonville White

UT _ Lee Bennett, 6-1 210, Sr.; Leesburg

 

Honorable Mention

QB Noah Johnson, 5-11 170, Jr.; Seffner Armwood; QB Maurice Alexander 5-11 170, Jr.; Homestead; QB Sage Attwood, 5-11 180, Jr.; Cape Coral Baker; QB Trayone Gray, 6-2 205, Sr.; Carol City; QB Trey Congdon, 6-2 200, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson; QB Tyler Mahla, 6-1 170, Sr.; Springhill Springstead; RB Noah Johnson, 5-10 205, Jr.; Land O Lakes Sunlake; RB David Coleman, 5-9 190, So.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail; RB Josh Gaines, 5-10 165, So.; Palm Bay Heritage; RB Ron Johnson, 5-10 205, Sr.; Naples Palmetto Ridge; WR Tavius Brown, 6-0 180, Sr.; Miami Central; WR Chavez Pownell, 5-11 185, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson; WR Romello Bentley, 5-7 155, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail; WR Raheem Harvey, 6-2 185, Sr; Largo; OL Johnny Footman, 6-2 265, Jr.; Winter Haven; OL Austin Harris, 5-11 230, Sr. Pace; UT Taylor Thomas, 5-10 175, Jr.; Jacksonville White; UT Garrison Floyd, 6-2 180, Sr.; Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee; UT Andre Flakes, 5-9 180, Sr.; Milton; DL Shavar Manuel, 6-2 230, So.; Tampa Blake; LB Darius Woods, 6-2 230, Sr.; Jacksonville White; LB Shaheed Salmon, 6-2 215, Sr.; Land O Lakes; LB Juan Jenkins, 6-0 210, Sr.; Gainesville High; LB Ben Wood, 5-10 195, Sr.; Land O Lakes Sunlake; LB Sh'mar Kirby, 6-2 200, Jr.; Hallandale; LB Darrius Woods, 6-2 230, Sr.; Jacksonville White; LB Donovan Thompson, 5-11 205, So.; Miami Central; William Beasley, 6-2 180, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia; DB Tyler Byrd, 5-11 190, So.; Naples; UT Derrick Ingram, 6-2 200, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson.

AP Class 7A All-State football teams (Dade/Broward players in bold type)

Class 7A First Team Offense

QB _ Jerrell Antoine, 6-1 170, Sr.; OrlandoOak Ridge

RB _ Ray Ray McCloud, 5-10 175, Jr.; Tampa Sickles

RB _ Alonzo Smith, 5-11 185, Sr.; Palm BeachGardens Dwyer

WR _ Ryan Sousa, 6-0 180, Sr.; OrlandoLake Nona

WR _ Nyqwan Murray, 5-11 175, Jr.; OrlandoOak Ridge

WR _ Ezra Saffold, 5-7 155, Sr.; Palm BeachGardens Dwyer

OL _ Mason Cole, 6-5 285, Sr.; TarponSpringsEastLake

OL _ Montel McBride, 6-4 340, Sr.; Plant City

OL _ Nick Linder, 6-4 280, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas

OL _ Zach Hudson, 6-5 280, Sr.; Tampa Sickles

OL _ David May, 6-4 305, Sr.; FlemingIsland

K _ Codan Breckinridge, 5-11 170, Sr.; NeptuneBeach Fletcher

UT _ Artavis Scott, 5-10 190, Sr.; TarponSpringsEastLake

 

First Team Defense

DL _ Mark Kelly, 6-1 235, Sr.; Palm BeachGardens Dwyer

DL _ Ian Bush, 6-1 285, Sr.; Port Charlotte

DL _ Nicolas Bosa, 6-4 245, So.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas

DL _ John Broome, 6-1 235, Sr.; Plant City

LB _ Jeff Williams, 6-1 210, Sr.; Tallahassee Lincoln

LB _ Josh Black, 6-2 220, Sr.; Tampa Sickles

LB _ Riley Nicholson, 6-1 220, Jr.; Kissimmee Osceola

DB _ Devin Abraham, 5-10 180, Sr.; TarponSpringsEastLake

DB _ Shawn Boone, 5-10 180, Sr.; Palm BeachGardens Dwyer

DB _ Derwin James, 6-2 210, Jr.; HainesCity

DB _ Kendall Randolph, 6-0 175, Sr.; Tallahassee Lincoln

P _ Eric Briggs, 6-2 205, Sr.; Fort Myers

UT _ Ja'Von Harrison, 6-2 185, Sr.; Lakeland Kathleen

 

Second Team Offense

QB _ Daniel Parr, 6-3 185, Jr.; Palm BeachGardens Dwyer

RB _ D.J. Law, 6-0 180, Sr.; HainesCity

RB _ Josh Hicks, 6-0 180, Sr.; Palmetto

WR _ Dwight Reynolds, 6-3 190, Sr.; Punta Gorda Charlotte

WR _ Johnnie Dixon, 5-11 175, Sr.; Palm BeachGardens Dwyer

WR _ John Burt, 6-3 190, Jr.; Tallahassee Lincoln

OL _ Ryan Crozier, 6-5 280, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas

OL _ Daniel Oak, 6-3 275, Sr.; Fort Myers

OL _ Brandon Kubisek, 6-4 325, Sr.; Pinellas Park

OL _ Kevin Fisher, 6-4 270, Sr.; Lakeland

OL _ Jordan Sylvestre, 6-2 280, Sr.; Palm BeachGardens Dwyer

K _ Daniel Lacamera, 6-3 220, Jr.; TarponSpringsEastLake

UT _ Tyre McCants, 6-1 205, Sr.; Niceville

 

Second Team Defense

DL _ Marqui Daniel, 6-3 225, Sr.; Niceville

DL _ Jerome Johnson, 6-1 315, Sr.; Gainesville Buchholz

DL _ Brock Smith, 6-3 205, Sr.; Pompano Beach Ely

DL _ Derrick Boles, 6-3 260, Sr.; Lakeland

LB _ Mikeice Adams, 6-0 210, Sr.; Kissimmee Osceola

LB _ Fred Russ, 6-1 220, Sr.; TampaBay Tech

LB _ Darrion Owens, 6-4 230, Sr.OrangePark Oakleaf

DB _ Step Durham, 5-11 180, Sr.; JacksonvilleAtlanticCoast

DB _ Amani Oruwariye, 6-2 185, Sr.; Tampa Gaither

DB _ Brenton Nelson, 6-0 180, So.; Winter Springs

DB _ Isaiah Wharton, 5-11 180, Sr.; Kissimmee Gateway

P _ Zack Fedler, 6-2 185, Jr.; Lakeland

UT _ Shawun Lurry, 5-9 170, Sr.; Palm BeachGardens Dwyer

 

Third Team Offense

QB _ Tucker Israel, 6-0 180, Jr.; OrlandoLake Nona

RB _ Tay Samuel, 5-10 190, Sr.; Gonzalez Tate

RB _ Stephen Louis, 6-3 190, Sr.; Palm BeachLakes

WR _ Bryce Motes, 6-0 175, Sr.; FlemingIsland

WR _ George Campbell, 6-4 195, Jr.; TarponSpringsEastLake

WR _ Deandre Farrier, 6-2 190, Jr.; OrlandoLake Nona

OL _ John Biscardi, 6-3 285, Sr.; FlemingIsland

OL _ Brian Rattery, 6-2 270, Jr.; Palm BeachLakes

OL _ Bo Alexander, 6-4 290, Jr.; Winter Springs

OL _ Giovanni Negron, 6-4 280, Sr.; Clearwater Countryside

OL _ Daquane Williams, 6-4 255, Sr.; OrlandoOak Ridge

K _ Brian Crews, 6-1 165, Sr.; TallahasseeLincoln

UT _ Pierre Johnson, 5-11 180, Sr.; Pinellas Park

 

Third Team Defense

DL _ Denzel Ware, 6-3 240, Sr.; Crestview

DL _ Anthony Moten, 6-4 290, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas

DL _ Marcus Ford, 6-4 220, Jr.; GibsontonEastBay

DL _ Kevin Alce, 6-2 240. Sr.; Ocoee

LB _ Terry McCray, 6-2 215, Sr.; Pompano Beach Ely

LB _ Jarrad Ward, 6-2 215, Sr.; Palm BeachGardens Dwyer

LB _ Carson Lydon, 6-2 225, Jr.; TarponSpringsEastLake

DB _ Natrone Barnes, 5-10 180, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas

DB _ Dwight Reynolds, 6-3 190, Sr.; Punta Gorda Charlotte

DB _ Jimmy Moreland, 5-10 170, Sr.; Royal Palm Beach

DB _ Devin Duckett, 5-8 170, Sr.; Wesley Chapel Wiregrass Ranch

P _ Thomas Kelly, 5-9 160, Jr.; Sarasota

UT _ Derrick Tindal, 5-11 175, Sr.; Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

 

Honorable Mention

QB Mike Scarnecchia, 6-4 190, Sr.; Fleming Island; UT D'Anfernee McGriff, 6-3 220, Jr.; Tallahassee Leon; UT Daequan Harrison, 5-10 170, Sr.; Kissimmee Osceola; QB Ashton Hooker, 5-9 175, Sr.; Niceville; QB Landon Galloway, 6-1 195, Sr.; Plant City; QB Wade Freebeck, 6-4 200, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas; RB Malik Thomas, 5-10 170, Sr.; Miami Springs; RB Ra'Quanne Dickens, 5-9 185, Sr.; St Petersburg Seminole; RB Deandre Fair, 5-11 205, Sr.; Wekiva; RB Madre London, 6-2 205, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St Thomas; RB Tayjon Culley, 5-11 170, Sr.; Niceville; WR Shawn Bane Jr., 5-10 170, Sr.; Sarasota; UT Tajee Fulwood, 6-3 190, Sr.; Tampa Bay Tech; WR Kalif Jackson, 6-4 190, Jr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher; OL Sage Kempfer, 6-0 225, Jr.; Melbourne; UT Jacob Kraut. 6-0 240. Sr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher; UT Chris Lammons, 5-9 170, Sr.; Plantation; DL Chris Washington, 6-0 225, Jr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher; DL Trevaris Ferrell, 6-2 240, Jr.; Jacksonville Atlantic Coast; DL Tim Jackson, 6-1 240, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer; LB Travis Hutchinson, 5-11 225, Sr.; Jacksonville Atlantic Coast; LB Jaboree Williams, 6-1 210, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale; LB Deandre Romeo, 5-11 200, Sr.; Gibsonton East Bay; LB Antonio Harris, 6-1 230, Sr.; Pinellas Park; LB Marquis Cass, 5-11 205, Jr.; Gonzalez Tate; LB Chris Hart, 6-3 215, Jr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas; LB Brian Goettel, 6-1 210, Sr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake; UT Eli Stove, 6-2 175, So.; Niceville; DB Mike Johnson, 6-2 180, Sr.; Clearwater Countryside; DB Alec Musser, 5-10 165, Sr.; Niceville; UT Karon Jackson, 5-9 165, Jr.; Hialeah American.

AP Class 8A Florida All-State football team (Dade/Broward players in bold type)

The Florida All-State Teams as chosen by newspaper editors and reporters.

Class 8A First Team Offense

QB _ DeAndre Johnson, 6-3 185, Jr.; JacksonvilleFirstCoast

RB _ Jacques Patrick, 6-2 220, Jr.; Orlando Timber Creek

RB _ Brandon Powell, 5-9 175, Sr.; Deerfield Beach

WR _ Stevie Ismael, 6-2 180, Sr.; North Miami Beach

WR _ C.J. Worton, 6-0 170, Sr.; Homestead South Dade

WR _ Garrett Johnson, 5-10 165, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange

OL _ Martez Ivey, 6-6 285, Jr.; Apopka

OL _ K.c. McDermott, 6-6 300, Sr.; Palm Beach Central

OL _ Siffo Pierre, 6-4 320, Sr.; Coral Springs Taravella

OL _ Jake Fruhmorgen, 6-5 280, Sr.; Tampa Plant

OL _ Tommy Boynton, 6-5 280, Sr.; Jacksonville Mandarin

K _ Jagger Lieb, 5-9 175, Sr.; Port Orange Spruce Creek

UT _ Chandler Cox, 6-2 220, Jr.; Apopka

 

First Team Defense

DL _ Demarcus Christmas, 6-4 285, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee

DL _ Blake McClain, 6-4 260, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood

DL _ Trent Harris, 6-3 235, Sr.; Winter Park

LB _ Sherrod Pittman, 6-1 230, Jr.; JacksonvilleFirstCoast

LB _ Ryan Samuels, 5-11 220, Sr.; Miramar

LB _ Rashawn Shaw, 6-3 225, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central

LB _ Andrew Beck, 6-3 235, Sr.; Tampa Plant

DB _ Shawn Burgess-Becker, 6-2 190, Jr.; Coconut Creek Monarch

DB _ Gabe McClary, 6-3 185, Sr.; Winter Park

DB _ Tyrek Cole, 6-0 175, Jr.; Miramar

DB _ Trumaine Washington, 5-9 185, Sr.; Miami Killian

P _ Jason Rivas, 6-0 170, Sr.; Vero Beach

UT _ Jacquan Johnson, 6-1 188, Jr.; Miami Killian

 

Second Team Offense

QB _ Kahlil Render, 6-1 190, Sr.; Homestead South Dade

RB _ Trevon Walters, 5-11 195, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee

RB _ Robert Thomas, 5-10 175, Sr.; Apopka

WR _ Calvin Ridley, 6-1 175, Jr.; Coconut Creek Monarch

WR _ Roderick Proctor, 6-1 180, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

WR _ DeSean Blair, 6-4 185, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood

OL _ Gary Brown, 6-2 295, Sr.; Tampa Alonso

OL _ Mike Galati, 6-2 280, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee

OL _ Richard Bush, 6-2 270, Sr.; Tampa Plant

OL _ Chris Gaynor, 6-5 280, Sr.; Parkland Douglas

OL _ Justin Rae, 5-11 245, Sr.; Weston Cypress Bay

K _ Jorge Powell, 5-10 165, Sr.; Miami Belen

UT _ Alexander ``Buda'' Jackson, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tampa Plant

 

Second Team Defense

DL _ Spencer Williams, 6-5 290, Sr.; JacksonvilleFirstCoast

DL _ Danny Thomas, 6-2 220, Jr.; Weston Cypress Bay

DL _ Noah Oliver, 6-4 260, Sr.; Altamonte SpringsLake Brantley

LB _ Cayman Battle, 6-1 215, Sr.; Homestead South Dade

LB _ Ia Wolfgramm, 6-0 220, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

LB _ Sean Bowens, 6-2 220, Sr.; Port StLucieTreasureCoast

LB _ Te'von Coney, 6-3 215, Jr.; Palm BeachGardens

DB _ Marvin Brown, 5-9 178, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

DB _ Mike Perceval, 5-9 175, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central

DB _ Marques Gayot, 6-2 208, Sr.; Lake WorthParkVista

DB _ Mark Wynn, 5-10 170, Sr.; Coral Gables

P _ Matthew Beadle, 6-5 185, Jr.; TampaPlant

UT _ Jimmy Robinson, 5-8 165, Jr.; FlaglerPalmCoast

 

Third Team Offense

QB _ Sam Vaughn, 6-4 185, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central

RB _ Jemarcus Federick. 5-10, 210, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange

RB _ Gregory Howell, 6-0 205, Sr.; Coral Gables

WR _ Khurazze Williams, 5-11 170, Sr.; Lantana Santaluces

WR _ Nick Westbrook, 6-3 185, Jr.; LakeMary

WR _ Alquawn Vickers, 5-9 180, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central

OL _ Jack Flood, 6-5 280, Sr.; Miami Belen

OL _ Jan Jose, 6-1 270, Sr.; OrlandoUniversity

OL _ Darius Smalls, 6-2 340, Jr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood

OL _ Kyle Mauk, 6-2 245, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee

OL _ A'lique Terry, 6-2 270, Sr.; Hialeah

K _ Alex Pacelko, 5-9 175, Sr.; Coral Springs Taravella

UT _ Deionte Gaines, 5-9 170, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

 

Third Team Defense

DL _ Anthony Ellis, 6-2 240, Sr.; Apopka

DL _ Tyler Horstman, 6-4 220, Jr.; Vero Beach

DL _ Auggie Amone, 6-2 235, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

LB _ Chris Delarosa, 6-1 215, Sr.; Altamonte SpringsLake Brantley

LB _ Tyree Horton, 6-2 210, Sr.; Homestead South Dade

LB _ Devin Bush, 5-11 202, So.; Pembroke Pines Flanagan

LB _ Boadie Matts, 6-0 230, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood

DB _ Andre Godfrey, 5-10 185, Sr.; Miramar

DB _ Kobie Grace, 5-9 180, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange

DB _ Davin Pierce, 6-2 180, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips

DB _ Antwan Cordy, 5-9 170, Sr.; Homestead South Dade

P _ Tyler Crenshaw, 5-10 165, Sr.; LakeMary

UT _ Markel Anderson, 5-9 180, Jr.; Miami Beach

Honorable Mention

QB Hayden Griffitts, 6-2 215, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange; QB Deundre Pickett-White, 6-1 192, Jr.; Southwest Miami; QB Colby Brown, 6-2 190, Sr.; Tampa Plant; QB Stephen Ulmer, 6-1 180, Sr.; Orlando University; QB D.J. Davis, 5-9 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood; QB Alin Edouard, 6-2 190, Sr.; Hialeah; QB Michael Harris, 6-0 170, Jr.; Coconut Creek Monarch; RB Henry Bussey, 5-9 180, Sr.; Hialeah; RB Tommy McDonald, 5-10 190, Sr.; Palm Beach Central; RB Travis Liburd, 5-9 175, Jr.; Sunrise Piper; RB Rafael Lopes, 5-9 180, Sr.; Winter Park; RB Aeron McNeal, 5-11 180, Sr.; Deerfield Beach; RB Jason Pierre, 5-7 180, Sr.; Vero Beach; WR Tristan Payton, 6-2 180, Jr.; Jacksonville First Coast; WR Sasha Kelsey, 6-0 180, Sr.; Miami Columbus; TE/LB Kyle Griffitts, 6-2 235, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange; WR Auden Tate, 6-3 195, Jr.; Tampa Wharton; OL Deion Cineus, 6-5 315, Sr.; Miami Beach; OL Sam Janetzke, 6-2 270, Sr.; Apopka; OL Richard Williams, 6-3 260, Jr.; Miramar Everglades; UT Will Dawkins, 5-11 190, Sr.; Vero Beach; UT Richie James, 5-10 170, Sr.; Sarasota Riverview; UT Jeff Keil, 5-9 170, Sr.; Tampa Wharton; UT Calvin Smith, 5-11 170, Sr.; Orlando Boone; DL Isaiah Buehler, 6-2 230, Sr.; Apopka; DL Alec Schriner, 6-5 270, Jr.; Oviedo; LB William Daceus, 5-9 185, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central; LB Greg Gooch, 6-2 245, Sr.; Longwood Lyman; LB Trenton Lowery, 6-0 185, Sr.; Lake Mary; LB Greg Reaves, 6-2 175, Sr. Bradenton Manatee; LB Bernard Rogers, 5-11 175, Sr.; Tampa Plant; DB Mark Bruno, 5-9 170, Sr.; Pembroke Pines Flanagan; DB Marques Dudley-Gordon, 6-1 185, Sr.; Weston Cypress Bay.