« AP Class 7A All-State football teams (Dade/Broward players in bold type) | Main | AP Class 5A All-State football teams (Dade/Broward players in bold type) »

AP Class 6A All-State football teams (Dade/Broward players in bold type)

Class 6A First Team Offense

QB _ Deiondre Porter, 6-1 195, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson

RB _ Dalvin Cook, 5-11 192, Sr.; Miami Central

RB _ Joseph Yearby, 5-9 185, Sr.; Miami Central

RB _ Quaide Weimerskirch, 6-1 210, Jr. Pace

WR _ Lashaud Lockwood, 5-9 160, Sr.; St Augustine

WR _ Natrell Jamerson, 6-0 175, Sr. Ocala Vanguard

OL _ Trevor Darling, 6-5 330, Sr.; Miami Central

OL _ Raul Diaz, 6-2 270, Sr.; Miami Central

OL _ Deonta'e Crumitie, 6-3 270, Sr.; LakeCityColumbia

OL _ George Rutherford, 6-3 305, Sr.; PensacolaEscambia

OL _ Levi Walton, 6-4 282, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker

K _ Sterling Hofrichter, 5-10 160, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

UT _ Lamar Jackson, 6-3 180, Jr.; Boynton Beach

 

First Team Defense

DL _ Byron Cowart, 6-4 265, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

DL _ Mike Smith, 6-3 235, Sr.; Miami Northwestern

DL _ Christian Gill, 6-4 250, Sr.; Navarre

LB _ Jordan Griffin, 6-0 210, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

LB _ Brian Donnelly, 5-10 205, Sr.; Naples

LB _ Kailik Williams, 6-1 205, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

LB _ Blake Lucky, 6-3 210, Jr.; Stuart South Fork

DB _ Kyle Gibson, 6-0 175, Sr.; Seffner Armwood

DB _ Aaron Covington, 5-10 175, Jr.; Seffner Armwood

DB _ D'Cota Dixon, 5-11 190, Sr.; New SmyrnaBeach

DB _ John Battle, 6-2 185, Sr.; Hallandale

P _ Corliss Waitman, 6-1 170, Sr.; Milton

UT _ Charles Nelson, 5-11 175, Sr.; Daytona Beach Seabreeze

 

Second Team Offense

QB _ P.J. Blazejowski, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail

RB _ Lonnie Underwood, 5-9 180, Jr.; LakeCityColumbia

RB _ Danikeei Hollowell, 5-9 180, Sr.; PensacolaEscambia

RB _ Terry Polk, 5-9 170, Sr.; Venice

WR _ Kendrick Holland, 6-3 190, Sr.; Winter Haven

WR _ Buck Solomon, 6-1 185, Sr.; GrovelandSouthLake

OL _ Tyler Gauthier, 6-4 290, Jr.; Venice

OL _ Jesse Burkett, 6-4 300, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail

OL _ Joe Gold, 6-3 275, Sr.; South Fort Myers

OL _ Brodie Lubelski, 6-2 285, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage

OL _ Michael Smith, 6-3 295, Sr.; Miami Central

K _ Filander Barahona, 5-10 170, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker

UT _ Gatlin Casey, 6-3 180, Sr.; Navarre

 

Second Team Defense

DL _ Brandon Sluter, 6-2 210, Sr.; Palm Bay Bayside

DL _ Hyraim Fredricks, 6-1 240. Sr.; Seffner Armwood

DL _ Steven Knowles, 6-1 230, Sr.; Inverness Citrus

LB _ Ricky Norris, 5-10 205, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

LB _ Juwuan Brown, 6-4 225, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson

LB _ Anthony Davis, 5-10 205, Sr.; Tampa Chamberlain

LB _ Zedrick Woods, 6-0 190, Jr.; LakeCityColumbia

DB _ Cordell Hudson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Largo

DB _ D.J. Copeland, 6-2 200, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

DB _ Kendall Gant, 6-3 180, Sr.; LakelandLake Gibson

DB _ Darrell Randolph, 5-11 180, Sr.; Pensacola High

P _ James Eldridge, 6-1 180, Sr. Leesburg

UT _ Dedric Witherspoon, 5-10 175, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage

 

Third Team Offense

QB _ Dewayne Lawson, 6-5 212, Jr.; Tampa Hillsborough

RB _ Trey Rodriguez, 5-10 185, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

RB _ Josh Stevens, 5-10 175, Sr.; Daytona Beach Seabreeze

RB _ Tony James, 5-10 180, Sr.; Gainesville High

WR _ Da'Vante Phillips, 6-1 175, Jr.; Miami Central

WR _ Ermon Lane, 6-3 185, Sr.; Homestead

OL _ Freddy Binot, 6-4 275, Sr.; LakelandLake Gibson

OL _ Josh Johnson, 6-2 248, Sr.; Jacksonville White

OL _ Tyler Cash, 6-2 270, Sr.; St Augustine

OL _ Chris Nash, 5-10 240, Sr.; Fort Walton BeachChoctawhatchee

OL _ Mike Miara, 6-0 280, Sr.; Springhill Springstead

K _ Alex Holloway, 5-10 165, Sr.; Gainesville High

UT _ Gerald Bright, 5-10 180, Jr.; PensacolaEscambia

 

Third Team Defense

DL _ Frederick Jones, 6-3 270, Sr.; Miami Central

DL _ Brady Pallante, 6-2 280, Sr.; Naples Barron Collier

DL _ Carlin Clark, 6-2 210, Sr.; Miami Central

LB _ Nico Sawtelle, 6-2 210, Jr.; JensenBeach

LB _ Aaron Wolfe, 5-11 170, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage

LB _ Marcus Brunson, 6-1 210, Jr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

LB _ D'Rondzjiah Matthews, 6-0 215, Sr.; South Fort Myers

DB _ A.J. Westbrook, 6-2 195, Jr.; Daytona Beach Mainland

DB _ Roy Denson, 6-1 180, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker

DB _ Roger Cray, 5-9 170, So.; LakeCityColumbia

DB _ Olin Cushion, 5-10 175, Sr.; Miami Central

P _ Joshua Davidson, 5-10 160, Sr.; Jacksonville White

UT _ Lee Bennett, 6-1 210, Sr.; Leesburg

 

Honorable Mention

QB Noah Johnson, 5-11 170, Jr.; Seffner Armwood; QB Maurice Alexander 5-11 170, Jr.; Homestead; QB Sage Attwood, 5-11 180, Jr.; Cape Coral Baker; QB Trayone Gray, 6-2 205, Sr.; Carol City; QB Trey Congdon, 6-2 200, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson; QB Tyler Mahla, 6-1 170, Sr.; Springhill Springstead; RB Noah Johnson, 5-10 205, Jr.; Land O Lakes Sunlake; RB David Coleman, 5-9 190, So.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail; RB Josh Gaines, 5-10 165, So.; Palm Bay Heritage; RB Ron Johnson, 5-10 205, Sr.; Naples Palmetto Ridge; WR Tavius Brown, 6-0 180, Sr.; Miami Central; WR Chavez Pownell, 5-11 185, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson; WR Romello Bentley, 5-7 155, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail; WR Raheem Harvey, 6-2 185, Sr; Largo; OL Johnny Footman, 6-2 265, Jr.; Winter Haven; OL Austin Harris, 5-11 230, Sr. Pace; UT Taylor Thomas, 5-10 175, Jr.; Jacksonville White; UT Garrison Floyd, 6-2 180, Sr.; Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee; UT Andre Flakes, 5-9 180, Sr.; Milton; DL Shavar Manuel, 6-2 230, So.; Tampa Blake; LB Darius Woods, 6-2 230, Sr.; Jacksonville White; LB Shaheed Salmon, 6-2 215, Sr.; Land O Lakes; LB Juan Jenkins, 6-0 210, Sr.; Gainesville High; LB Ben Wood, 5-10 195, Sr.; Land O Lakes Sunlake; LB Sh'mar Kirby, 6-2 200, Jr.; Hallandale; LB Darrius Woods, 6-2 230, Sr.; Jacksonville White; LB Donovan Thompson, 5-11 205, So.; Miami Central; William Beasley, 6-2 180, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia; DB Tyler Byrd, 5-11 190, So.; Naples; UT Derrick Ingram, 6-2 200, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson.

Comments